|
Our Media/Results from Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Virginia VHSL Indoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Mar 1st 2014, 11:11pm
Website:Click here 5A & 6A results by: Atlantic Coast Timing Licensed to Wilson Memorial High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2014 05:04 PM
Virginia State 1/A-2A - 2/26/2014 to 2/27/2014
2014 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Tolsma Indoor Track, Liberty University
Results
Event 1 Girls 2A 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willis, Meredith 11 George Wythe 7.36Q 2
2 Hill, Dasha 11 Bruton 7.54Q 1
3 Austin, Teonna 12 Virginia Hig 7.55q 1
4 Verbeek, Kristy 12 Buffalo Gap 7.56q 1
5 Stith, Brooke 9 Brunswick Hi 7.63q 2
6 McCarty, Katie 12 Marion 7.72q 2
7 Meadows, Melanie 12 Wilson Memor 7.78q 2
8 Bennett, Desiray 12 Brunswick Hi 7.83q 1
9 Campbell, Taylor 10 Northampton 7.85 2
10 Copeland, Mary 10 Appomattox C 7.88 2
11 Storms, Abby 9 George Wythe 7.91 1
12 Briggs, Mara 11 Marion 8.02 2
13 Hargrove, Sha'Damia 10 Brunswick Hi 8.11 1
Event 1 Girls 2A 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Willis, Meredith 11 George Wythe 7.39 10
2 Austin, Teonna 12 Virginia Hig 7.49 8
3 Hill, Dasha 11 Bruton 7.54 6
4 Stith, Brooke 9 Brunswick Hi 7.55 5
5 McCarty, Katie 12 Marion 7.64 4
6 Meadows, Melanie 12 Wilson Memor 7.65 3
7 Verbeek, Kristy 12 Buffalo Gap 7.65 2
8 Bennett, Desiray 12 Brunswick Hi 7.81 1
Event 2 Boys 2A 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gray, Darkeem 10 Prince Edwar 6.60Q 3
2 Harlow, Carter 12 John S. Batt 6.66Q 1
3 Fisher, Tyreese 10 Brunswick Hi 6.74Q 2
4 Pearson, Livi 10 East Rocking 6.66q 1
5 Owens, Kiondre 12 Northumberla 6.76q 2
6 Veney, Ameer 11 Northumberla 6.78q 2
7 Stith, Jamari 12 Brunswick Hi 6.79q 3
8 Layman, Ryan 12 George Wythe 6.80q 3
9 Sowers, Chris 12 James River 6.81 2
10 Herring, Dustin 11 East Rocking 6.82 1
11 Kelso, Deron 9 Appomattox C 6.84 1
12 Crews, Donta 11 William Camp 6.86 3
13 Townes, Haywood 12 Brunswick Hi 6.86 3
14 Blevins, Riley 11 Marion 6.87 1
15 Shulz, Patrick 12 James River 6.88 3
16 Dawson, Ryheem 11 Parry McClue 6.96 1
17 Ingram, Jesse 11 Mathews 7.03 3
18 Hargrove, Javonte 12 Brunswick Hi 7.05 2
Event 2 Boys 2A 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Darkeem 10 Prince Edwar 6.56 10
2 Veney, Ameer 11 Northumberla 6.76 8
3 Owens, Kiondre 12 Northumberla 6.81 6
4 Stith, Jamari 12 Brunswick Hi 6.83 5
5 Layman, Ryan 12 George Wythe 6.85 4
6 Harlow, Carter 12 John S. Batt 8.89 3
-- Fisher, Tyreese 10 Brunswick Hi FS
-- Pearson, Livi 10 East Rocking FS
Event 3 Girls 2A 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Willis, Meredith 11 George Wythe 41.88 4 10
2 Austin, Teonna 12 Virginia Hig 43.96 4 8
3 Hill, Dasha 11 Bruton 44.28 4 6
4 Bellamy, Paige 12 Robert E. Le 45.13 2 5
5 Branch, Ckareekeea 12 Chilhowie 45.27 1 4
6 McCarty, Katie 12 Marion 45.44 3 3
7 Simpson, Briana 12 Virginia Hig 46.04 1 2
8 Hiremath, Shanthi 10 Maggie Walke 46.18 3 1
9 Richards, Leah 11 Chilhowie 46.94 1
10 Graham, Margaret 11 Maggie Walke 46.98 2
11 Shifflett *, Piper 11 Maggie Walke 47.20 2
12 Goodpasture, Eliza 12 Maggie Walke 47.72 3
-- Stith, Brooke 9 Brunswick Hi DQ 4
Event 4 Boys 2A 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carter, Brandon 12 Martinsville 36.52 4 10
2 Daniels, Shakir 12 Nelson Count 37.20 2 8
3 Seward, DaJuan 11 Brunswick Hi 37.45 4 6
4 Veney, Ameer 11 Northumberla 37.51 4 5
5 Norris, Keith 12 Marion 37.73 4 4
6 Cook, Charles 11 George Wythe 37.79 2 3
7 Bagley, Dillquan 11 Brunswick Hi 37.80 3 2
8 Shulz, Patrick 12 James River 37.93 3 1
9 Owens, Kiondre 12 Northumberla 38.17 3
10 Lee, My'Qual 11 Prince Edwar 38.67 2
11 Carr, Hunter 11 Wilson Memor 38.80 1
Event 5 Girls 2A 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Goodpasture, Eliza 12 Maggie Walke 1:22.03 3 10
2 Richards, Leah 11 Chilhowie 1:23.92 3 8
3 Branch, Ckareekeea 12 Chilhowie 1:23.97 2 6
4 Shifflett *, Piper 11 Maggie Walke 1:25.24 3 5
5 Raper, Marissa 11 Maggie Walke 1:25.25 3 4
6 Huber, Faith 10 Nelson Count 1:25.85 2 3
7 Goodson, Chandra 12 Floyd County 1:26.16 1 2
8 Conte, Lucy 12 Maggie Walke 1:26.60 1 1
9 Bea, Trinity 9 Northumberla 1:26.82 2
10 Richmond, Tierra 10 Virginia Hig 1:26.88 1
11 Blevins, Kalyn 9 Marion 1:29.88 2
Event 6 Boys 2A 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miller *, Scott 11 Maggie Walke 1:08.46 3 10
2 Kim *, Eric 11 Maggie Walke 1:08.51 3 8
3 Seward, DaJuan 11 Brunswick Hi 1:09.61 2 6
4 Cahill, Conor 11 Buffalo Gap 1:10.15 3 5
5 Hallinan, Caleb 9 Auburn 1:10.80 2 4
6 Keiser, Dallas 11 Parry McClue 1:10.94 3 3
7 Crockett, Brian 12 Rural Retrea 1:11.50 1 2
8 Bagley, Dillquan 11 Brunswick Hi 1:11.59 2 1
9 Harris, David 12 Parry McClue 1:12.18 2
10 Bullis, Will 12 East Rocking 1:12.19 1
11 Crockett, Ethan 10 Auburn 1:19.81 1
Event 7 Girls 2A 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Call, Emma 10 Maggie Walke 3:07.63 10
2 Pointer, Khloe 9 Maggie Walke 3:16.36 8
3 Wilson, Celia 10 Maggie Walke 3:22.40 6
4 Roscoe, Rebekah 9 Floyd County 3:26.43 5
5 Call *, Olivia 12 Maggie Walke 3:29.14 4
6 Howell, T. j. 11 Chilhowie 3:33.18 3
7 Trotter, Lindsey 10 Virginia Hig 3:35.44 2
8 Stewart, Hayley 10 Buffalo Gap 3:35.59 1
9 Dixon, Rachel 10 Buffalo Gap 3:38.37
10 Bible, Raven 9 William Camp 3:41.50
11 McCloskey, Raegan 9 Chilhowie 3:45.04
Event 8 Boys 2A 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fleckenstein, Alex 12 Maggie Walke 2:39.79 10
2 Schafer, Cole 12 Radford High 2:42.75 8
3 Rucker *, Matthew 11 Maggie Walke 2:42.75 6
4 Farmer, Matthew 12 Rural Retrea 2:44.09 5
5 Kearney, Alex 11 Robert E. Le 2:45.32 4
6 Buscaglia, Ryan 9 Maggie Walke 2:46.90 3
7 Eiker, David 12 Robert E. Le 2:48.08 2
8 Arthur, Logan 11 Parry McClue 2:50.21 1
9 Young, Cole 12 Buffalo Gap 2:52.68
10 Row *, Nick 11 Maggie Walke 2:52.90
11 Wenger *, Bruce 11 Maggie Walke 2:53.90
12 Vest, Ian 11 Floyd County 2:56.28
13 Wilt, Josh 11 Wilson Memor 2:56.41
-- Martin, Baxter 11 John S. Batt DNF
Event 9 Girls 2A 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Call, Emma 10 Maggie Walke 5:13.91 10
2 Pointer, Khloe 9 Maggie Walke 5:19.47 8
3 Wilson, Celia 10 Maggie Walke 5:45.07 6
4 Shekharan, Archana 9 Maggie Walke 5:47.23 5
5 Lickers *, Lindsay 11 Maggie Walke 5:52.31 4
6 Roscoe, Rebekah 9 Floyd County 5:53.58 3
7 Pokorny, Katie 10 Maggie Walke 5:55.47 2
8 Tankard, Grace 11 Buffalo Gap 6:07.87 1
9 Hollberg, Beverly 9 Robert E. Le 6:12.97
10 McCloskey, Raegan 9 Chilhowie 6:13.95
11 Budsinki, Julia 10 Buffalo Gap 6:28.67
Event 10 Boys 2A 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farmer, Matthew 12 Rural Retrea 4:23.83 10
2 Fleckenstein, Alex 12 Maggie Walke 4:27.88 8
3 Ballowe, James 12 Nelson Count 4:34.41 6
4 Koch *, Austin 12 Maggie Walke 4:40.03 5
5 Fisher, Evan 10 Maggie Walke 4:42.19 4
6 Martin, Baxter 11 John S. Batt 4:44.02 3
7 Boyle *, Joseph 11 Maggie Walke 4:48.70 2
8 Wilck *, Justin 11 Maggie Walke 4:52.60 1
9 Van Noy, Sam 10 Radford High 5:01.29
10 Altizer, Bryce 11 Floyd County 5:02.57
Event 11 Girls 2A 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Banta, Daisy 12 Maggie Walke 11:23.42 10
2 Shannon, Carley 12 Bruton 11:35.96 8
3 Frere, Mary 9 Lancaster 12:36.39 6
4 Pokorny, Katie 10 Maggie Walke 12:39.98 5
5 Shekharan, Archana 9 Maggie Walke 12:46.43 4
6 Lickers *, Lindsay 11 Maggie Walke 13:00.41 3
7 Phillips, Sarah 11 Floyd County 13:15.71 2
8 Galway, Heather 10 Buffalo Gap 13:27.10 1
9 Fosnocht, Erin 10 Wilson Memor 14:11.48
10 Gutierrez, Jaeda 9 Auburn 14:39.79
Event 12 Boys 2A 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swiney, Brad 11 John S. Batt 9:39.84 10
2 Ballowe, James 12 Nelson Count 9:41.36 8
3 Fisher, Evan 10 Maggie Walke 10:00.76 6
4 Wachter *, Patrick 11 Maggie Walke 10:10.68 5
5 Koch *, Austin 12 Maggie Walke 10:13.11 4
6 Boyle *, Joseph 11 Maggie Walke 10:15.59 3
7 Downing, Jared 11 Auburn 10:15.91 2
8 Adams, Justin 10 Mathews 10:24.18 1
9 Dominy, Trevor 10 Auburn 10:34.65
10 Galliher, Nathan 12 John S. Batt 10:35.54
11 Kearney, Alex 11 Robert E. Le 10:38.22
12 Allen, Sidney 9 Martinsville 10:41.03
13 Wojcieszak, Cameron 10 Bruton 10:45.02
14 Moran, Zane 11 Floyd County 10:45.44
15 Wilt, Josh 11 Wilson Memor 11:34.12
16 Agnes, Tyler 11 Radford High 11:35.89
17 Rose, Dalton 10 Marion 11:36.24
Event 13 Girls 2A 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stith, Bria 10 Brunswick Hi 8.67Q 2
2 Verbeek, Kristy 12 Buffalo Gap 8.79Q 1
3 Meadows, Melanie 12 Wilson Memor 9.13q 1
4 Trotter, Le'Tishay 10 Brunswick Hi 9.40q 2
5 Bostwick, Brooke 12 Auburn 9.53q 2
6 Blumears, Camaryn 9 Wilson Memor 9.66q 1
7 Pollard, Kate 12 Maggie Walke 9.70q 1
8 Watson, Kiersten 12 Appomattox C 9.88q 2
9 Hiremath, Shanthi 10 Maggie Walke 9.91 1
10 Richards, Ginny 11 Chilhowie 9.98 2
11 Richardson, Taylor 11 Marion 10.21 1
12 Miller, Keyona 12 George Wythe 10.34 1
13 Finley-Flowers, Raven 11 Bruton 10.37 2
14 McCray, McKaila 9 Wilson Memor 10.82 2
15 Gale, Ellie 9 Mathews 10.95 1
Event 13 Girls 2A 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stith, Bria 10 Brunswick Hi 8.49 10
2 Verbeek, Kristy 12 Buffalo Gap 8.68 8
3 Meadows, Melanie 12 Wilson Memor 8.95 6
4 Trotter, Le'Tishay 10 Brunswick Hi 9.37 5
5 Blumears, Camaryn 9 Wilson Memor 9.59 4
6 Bostwick, Brooke 12 Auburn 9.62 3
7 Pollard, Kate 12 Maggie Walke 9.96 2
8 Watson, Kiersten 12 Appomattox C 10.15 1
Event 14 Boys 2A 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seward, DaJuan 11 Brunswick Hi 8.20Q 3
2 Veney, Ameer 11 Northumberla 8.21Q 2
3 Hicks, Robert 10 Maggie Walke 8.46Q 1
4 Kelso, Delonta 9 Appomattox C 8.51q 1
5 Bell, Stewart 12 Radford High 8.56q 2
6 Keiser, Dallas 11 Parry McClue 8.64q 3
7 Leonard, Christopher 11 Bruton 8.74q 3
8 Christiian, D'Ondre 10 Appomattox C 8.84q 2
9 Craft, Justin 11 Auburn 8.85 1
10 Khan *, Aateeb 12 Maggie Walke 8.94 1
11 Stephenson, Joseph 10 Brunswick Hi 8.95 2
12 Fitchett, Marquel 10 Northampton 9.01 1
13 Miller, Jonathan 11 Auburn 9.06 2
14 Holmes, Cody 12 Marion 9.18 3
15 Wallace, Ryan 12 Buffalo Gap 9.24 3
16 Clement, James 12 William Camp 9.27 2
17 Hannula, Matt 12 Marion 9.29 1
18 Crockett, Austin 10 Auburn 9.69 3
Event 14 Boys 2A 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Seward, DaJuan 11 Brunswick Hi 7.74 10
2 Hicks, Robert 10 Maggie Walke 8.19 8
3 Veney, Ameer 11 Northumberla 8.33 6
4 Leonard, Christopher 11 Bruton 8.56 5
5 Kelso, Delonta 9 Appomattox C 8.56 4
6 Bell, Stewart 12 Radford High 8.60 3
7 Keiser, Dallas 11 Parry McClue 8.61 2
8 Christiian, D'Ondre 10 Appomattox C 9.09 1
Event 15 Girls 2A 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brunswick High 'A' 1:52.62 4 10
1) Bowser, Shakiya 9 2) Stith, Bria 10
3) Hargrove, Sha'Damia 10 4) Cabiness, Chynna 12
2 Northampton 'A' 1:54.63 4 8
1) Campbell, Taylor 10 2) Fitchett, Desha 11
3) Smith, Keona 11 4) Williams, Freshounda 11
3 Wilson Memorial 'A' 1:54.64 4 6
1) Blumears, Camaryn 9 2) Meadows, Melanie 12
3) Rutledge, Rachel 11 4) Rutledge, Emily 11
4 Maggie Walker 'A' 1:54.84 4 5
1) Motley, Chelsie 11 2) Hiremath, Shanthi 10
3) Pollard, Kate 12 4) Graham, Margaret 11
5 Buffalo Gap 'A' 1:55.92 3 4
1) Chandler, Emily 12 2) Flora, Kate 12
3) Stewart, Hayley 10 4) Verbeek, Kristy 12
6 Marion 'A' 1:57.68 2 3
1) McCarty, Katie 12 2) Cullop, Bakker 11
3) Richardson, Taylor 11 4) Briggs, Mara 11
7 Chilhowie 'A' 1:58.45 2 2
1) Richards, Leah 11 2) Billings, Taylor 11
3) Richards, Ginny 11 4) Branch, Ckareekeea 12
8 Appomattox County High School 'A' 1:58.48 2 1
1) Pless, Keanna 9 2) Bryant, Tiffany 12
3) Hudson, Mariah 11 4) Copeland, Mary 10
9 Auburn 'A' 1:59.10 1
1) Smoot, Rachel 11 2) Lester, Abi 10
3) Howard, Tori 10 4) Bostwick, Brooke 12
10 Bruton 'A' 2:02.68 3
1) Brotherton, Rachel 9 2) Andrews, Tayah 10
3) Finley-Flowers, Raven 11 4) Morris, Sasha 11
11 Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 'A' 2:03.14 1
1) Bailey, Angela 11 2) Bellamy, Paige 12
3) Lockhart, Hannah 9 4) Vanfossen, Megan 11
12 Nelson County 'A' 2:05.02 3
1) Kirby, Dakayla 11 2) Ross-Jacques, Michaela 11
3) Thornton, Abrill 12 4) Lawson, Victoria 10
-- George Wythe (Wytheville) 'A' DQ 3
1) Willis, Meredith 11 2) Storms, Abby 9
3) Repass, Tara 12 4) Lampkins, Brea 9
Event 16 Boys 2A 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Prince Edward County High Scho 'A' 1:36.56 4 10
1) Baugh, Deron 11 2) Davis, Wayne 11
3) Gray, Darkeem 10 4) Lee, My'Qual 11
2 East Rockingham High School 'A' 1:36.98 1 8
1) Marshburn, Joey 11 2) Herring, Dustin 11
3) Frye, Darren 12 4) Pearson, Livi 10
3 Appomattox County High School 'A' 1:38.11 3 6
1) Wheeler, Marcus 9 2) Walker, Trey 9
3) Kelso, Delonta 9 4) Kelso, Deron 9
4 George Wythe (Wytheville) 'A' 1:38.61 4 5
1) Duncan, Josh 11 2) Kegley, Reed 11
3) Skeens, Trey 11 4) Layman, Ryan 12
5 Wilson Memorial 'A' 1:38.64 3 4
1) Carr, Hunter 11 2) Koch, Tyler 12
3) Poff, Austin 11 4) Wright, Thai 11
6 Brunswick High 'A' 1:39.18 4 3
1) Stith, Jamari 12 2) Townes, Haywood 12
3) Hargrove, Javonte 12 4) Fisher, Tyreese 10
7 Maggie Walker 'A' 1:41.76 3 2
1) Grayson *, Robert 12 2) Hicks, Robert 10
3) Khan *, Aateeb 12 4) Rasich *, Ben 12
8 William Campbell Combined Scho 'A' 1:41.93 3 1
1) Ashley, Jahmal 9 2) Clement, James 12
3) Crews, Donta 11 4) Dawson, Daniel 9
9 Auburn 'A' 1:42.25 2
1) Spencer, Gabe 12 2) Fleenor, Jordan 10
3) Craft, Justin 11 4) Crockett, Austin 10
10 Buffalo Gap 'A' 1:42.58 2
1) Underwood, Eugene 12 2) Gruber, Ian 11
3) Huff, Aarron 10 4) Truxell, Jacob 12
11 Northampton 'A' 1:43.01 1
1) Thomas, Javon 9 2) Jean, Daniel 11
3) Fitchett, Marquel 10 4) Poulson, Rickiece 10
-- Marion 'A' DNF 4
1) Norris, Keith 12 2) Leaman, Brian 10
3) Hannula, Matt 12 4) Blevins, Riley 11
-- Nelson County 'A' DQ 2
1) Galloway, Peyton 11 2) Haywood, Josh 9
3) Perkins, Sheldon 11 4) Daniels, Shakir 12
Event 17 Girls 2A 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brunswick High 'A' 4:13.68 3 10
1) Stith, Brooke 9 2) Stith, Bria 10
3) Trotter, Le'Tishay 10 4) Bennett, Desiray 12
2 Maggie Walker 'A' 4:18.99 3 8
1) Call, Emma 10 2) Conte, Lucy 12
3) Pointer, Khloe 9 4) Raper, Marissa 11
3 Bruton 'A' 4:31.03 3 6
1) Hill, Dasha 11 2) Brotherton, Rachel 9
3) Finley-Flowers, Raven 11 4) Shannon, Carley 12
4 Buffalo Gap 'A' 4:34.89 3 5
1) Dixon, Rachel 10 2) Flora, Kate 12
3) Stewart, Hayley 10 4) Wilson, Becca 10
5 Nelson County 'A' 4:35.30 1 4
1) Huber, Faith 10 2) Kirby, Dakayla 11
3) Lawson, Victoria 10 4) Meredith, Tyra 11
6 Auburn 'A' 4:36.49 2 3
1) Bostwick, Brooke 12 2) Lester, Annah 11
3) Bishop, Alaney 12 4) Lester, Abi 10
7 Wilson Memorial 'A' 4:39.01 2 2
1) Cook, Taylor 11 2) McCray, McKaila 9
3) Rutledge, Rachel 11 4) Rutledge, Emily 11
8 Marion 'A' 4:47.60 1 1
1) Headlee, Jessica 12 2) Gaver, Carmen 11
3) Maurin, Molly 11 4) Blevins, Kalyn 9
9 Appomattox County High School 'A' 5:08.79 1
1) Bryant, Tiffany 12 2) Hudson, Mariah 11
3) Neiswander, Carter 11 4) Murphy, Hannah 10
10 Northampton 'A' 5:10.88 2
1) Campbell, Taylor 10 2) Fitchett, Desha 11
3) Smith, Keona 11 4) Williams, Freshounda 11
-- James River (Buchanan) 'A' DQ 2
1) Hays, Sydney 11 2) Krepps, Madison 10
3) Tiller, Ashley 10 4) Walker, Emily 9
Event 18 Boys 2A 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maggie Walker 'A' 3:37.00 3 10
1) Fleckenstein, Alex 12 2) Hicks, Robert 10
3) Kim *, Eric 11 4) Miller *, Scott 11
2 Nelson County 'A' 3:43.02 2 8
1) Cook, Clayton 10 2) Daniels, Shakir 12
3) Perkins, Sheldon 11 4) Galloway, Peyton 11
3 Parry McCluer 'A' 3:43.44 3 6
1) Arthur, Logan 11 2) Dawson, Ryheem 11
3) Harris, David 12 4) Keiser, Dallas 11
4 Brunswick High 'A' 3:46.67 2 5
1) Bagley, Dillquan 11 2) Wallace-Williams, Latrell 12
3) Stephenson, Joseph 10 4) Fisher, Tyreese 10
5 Auburn 'A' 3:48.19 2 4
1) Hallinan, Caleb 9 2) Craft, Justin 11
3) Mann, Josh 12 4) Crockett, Ethan 10
6 Appomattox County High School 'A' 3:49.25 3 3
1) Wheeler, Marcus 9 2) Walker, Trey 9
3) Kelso, Deron 9 4) Ford, Chase 11
7 Wilson Memorial 'A' 3:49.56 2 2
1) Carr, Hunter 11 2) Koch, Tyler 12
3) Phillips, Mark 11 4) Poff, Austin 11
8 East Rockingham High School 'A' 3:52.43 1 1
1) Marshburn, Joey 11 2) Bullis, Will 12
3) Frye, Darren 12 4) Shepard, Ryan 12
9 Marion 'A' 3:54.20 1
1) Leaman, Brian 10 2) Hannula, Matt 12
3) Lefler, Hunter 11 4) Norris, Keith 12
10 Northampton 'A' 4:07.45 1
1) Poulson, Rickiece 10 2) Fitchett, Marquel 10
3) Jean, Daniel 11 4) Thomas, Javon 9
11 Bruton 'A' 4:07.79 1
1) Andrews, Oronde 11 2) Betro, Thomas 11
3) Cooper-Ochoa, J'Son 12 4) Sakimura, Tyler 9
-- Buffalo Gap 'A' DQ 3
1) Cahill, Conor 11 2) Gruber, Ian 11
3) Truxell, Jacob 12 4) Young, Cole 12
Event 19 Girls 2A 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maggie Walker 'A' 10:33.80 10
1) Banta, Daisy 12 2) Call *, Olivia 12
3) Grinnan, Lucy 11 4) Wilson, Celia 10
2 Bruton 'A' 10:58.94 8
1) Brotherton, Rachel 9 2) Ferebee, Zoe 12
3) Morris, Sasha 11 4) Shannon, Carley 12
3 Buffalo Gap 'A' 11:12.89 6
1) Budsinki, Julia 10 2) Dixon, Rachel 10
3) Galway, Heather 10 4) Tankard, Grace 11
4 Nelson County 'A' 11:25.41 5
1) Ziegler, Sarah 11 2) Huber, Faith 10
3) Lawson, Victoria 10 4) Thatcher, Fiona 11
5 Wilson Memorial 'A' 11:38.39 4
1) Cook, Taylor 11 2) Fosnocht, Erin 10
3) Jordan, Mary 10 4) Prye, Natalie 9
6 Virginia High School 'A' 11:40.54 3
1) Grayson, Meta 12 2) Trotter, Kaitlyn 10
3) Trotter, Kimberly 10 4) Trotter, Lindsey 10
7 Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 'A' 11:42.20 2
1) Adkins, Grace 9 2) Hollberg, Beverly 9
3) Moore, Katharine 9 4) Morrison, Rachel 9
8 Auburn 'A' 11:44.23 1
1) Bishop, Alaney 12 2) Miller, Laurel 9
3) Matthews, Lindsey 12 4) Gilmer, Blair 11
9 Brunswick High 'A' 11:59.59
1) Johnson, Jazmyn 11 2) Brown-Allen, Ashley 11
3) Shoultz, Kayla 10 4) Trotter, Le'Tishay 10
10 Appomattox County High School 'A' 12:02.68
1) Neiswander, Carter 11 2) Baker, Marina 11
3) Lawson, Blair 11 4) Murphy, Hannah 10
11 Marion 'A' 12:21.78
1) Blevins, Kalyn 9 2) Pratt, Lindsey 12
3) Alford, Lauren 9 4) Carnett, Katy 12
Event 20 Boys 2A 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maggie Walker 'A' 8:45.12 10
1) Rucker *, Matthew 11 2) Wenger *, Bruce 11
3) Wilck *, Justin 11 4) Row *, Nick 11
2 Auburn 'A' 9:03.43 8
1) Dominy, Trevor 10 2) Hallinan, Caleb 9
3) Downing, Jared 11 4) Crockett, Ethan 10
3 Bruton 'A' 9:09.06 6
1) Cadwell, Andrew 11 2) Betro, Thomas 11
3) Brown, Zachary 10 4) Wojcieszak, Cameron 10
4 Floyd County 'A' 9:11.65 5
1) Altizer, Bryce 11 2) Moran, Zane 11
3) Shannon, Sami 10 4) Vest, Ian 11
5 Nelson County 'A' 9:13.25 4
1) Ballowe, James 12 2) Collins, Jason 12
3) Cook, Clayton 10 4) Galloway, Peyton 11
6 Brunswick High 'A' 9:16.40 3
1) Davis, Davon 12 2) Stephenson, Joseph 10
3) Gillis, Daniel 10 4) Wallace-Williams, Latrell 12
7 Buffalo Gap 'A' 9:18.67 2
1) Cahill, Conor 11 2) Gruber, Ian 11
3) Turnage, Parker 10 4) Young, Cole 12
8 Appomattox County High School 'A' 9:22.16 1
1) Martin, Casey 12 2) Simpson, Chase 12
3) Gannicott, Trevor 11 4) Ford, Chase 11
9 Lancaster 'A' 9:25.76
1) Cutler, Ronnie 12 2) Jones, Sean 11
3) Kelley, Patrick 10 4) Steensma, Tanner 10
10 Marion 'A' 9:51.37
1) Mckinnon, Colton 10 2) Melki, Elie 9
3) Blevins, Riley 11 4) Rose, Dalton 10
11 William Campbell Combined Scho 'A' 9:56.58
1) Jones, Dylan 11 2) Lipphard, Spencer 10
3) Reed, Nick 12 4) Williams, Isaac 11
12 East Rockingham High School 'A' 10:03.70
1) Moyer, Ashby 12 2) Reed, Ty 10
3) Zimmerman, Ian 11 4) Thompson, Caleb 10
13 Mathews 'A' 10:21.63
1) Mann, Nicholas 10 2) Morgan, Ryan 9
3) South, Lance 10 4) Adams, Justin 10
Event 21 Girls 2A Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willis, Meredith 11 George Wythe 18-03.50 10
2 Hill, Dasha 11 Bruton 17-01.00 8
3 Stith, Bria 10 Brunswick Hi 16-04.50 6
4 Bostwick, Brooke 12 Auburn 16-00.50 5
5 Bennett, Desiray 12 Brunswick Hi 15-10.00 4
6 Stith, Brooke 9 Brunswick Hi 15-05.50 3
7 Bowser, Shakiya 9 Brunswick Hi J15-05.50 2
8 Lane, Aariana 11 William Camp 15-04.00 1
9 Cullop, Bakker 11 Marion 15-03.50
10 Verbeek, Kristy 12 Buffalo Gap 15-03.25
11 Meadows, Melanie 12 Wilson Memor 15-02.50
12 Burke, Melody 10 Appomattox C 15-00.50
13 Wagner, Margaret 9 Marion 13-09.50
13 Motley, Chelsie 11 Maggie Walke 13-09.50
13 Storms, Abby 9 George Wythe 13-09.50
16 Cook, Taylor 11 Wilson Memor 13-07.50
17 Woodard, Eunity 11 Prince Edwar 12-09.25
Event 22 Boys 2A Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seward, DaJuan 11 Brunswick Hi 22-02.50 10
2 Blevins, Riley 11 Marion 20-10.50 8
3 Fisher, Tyreese 10 Brunswick Hi 20-08.00 6
4 Lee, My'Qual 11 Prince Edwar 20-03.25 5
5 Baugh, Deron 11 Prince Edwar 19-10.00 4
6 Shepard, Ryan 12 East Rocking 19-09.25 3
7 Wheeler, Marcus 9 Appomattox C 19-08.50 2
8 Ingram, Jesse 11 Mathews 19-08.00 1
9 Daniels, Shakir 12 Nelson Count 19-04.50
10 Crews, Donta 11 William Camp 19-01.75
11 Rasich *, Ben 12 Maggie Walke 18-08.00
12 Bagley, Dillquan 11 Brunswick Hi 18-01.00
13 Miller *, Scott 11 Maggie Walke 17-10.25
14 Craft, Justin 11 Auburn 17-04.00
15 Frye, Darren 12 East Rocking 16-10.00
16 Onks, Elijah 11 George Wythe 14-11.00
Event 23 Girls 2A Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willis, Meredith 11 George Wythe 38-04.25 10
2 Stith, Bria 10 Brunswick Hi 36-06.75 8
3 Hiremath, Shanthi 10 Maggie Walke 34-05.75 6
4 Verbeek, Kristy 12 Buffalo Gap 34-04.75 5
5 Lane, Aariana 11 William Camp 33-10.25 4
6 Bostwick, Brooke 12 Auburn 33-04.00 3
7 Stith, Brooke 9 Brunswick Hi 32-06.75 2
8 Trotter, Le'Tishay 10 Brunswick Hi 31-04.25 1
9 Cullop, Bakker 11 Marion 31-03.00
10 Billings, Taylor 11 Chilhowie 29-09.50
11 Angel, Savannah 9 Wilson Memor 29-08.25
12 Motley, Chelsie 11 Maggie Walke 28-10.50
13 Woodard, Eunity 11 Prince Edwar 28-04.75
Event 24 Boys 2A Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seward, DaJuan 11 Brunswick Hi 46-03.50 10
2 Stephenson, Joseph 10 Brunswick Hi 40-05.50 8
3 Miller *, Scott 11 Maggie Walke 39-06.25 6
4 Wallace-Williams, Latrel 12 Brunswick Hi 38-10.50 5
5 Rasich *, Ben 12 Maggie Walke 38-06.00 4
6 Onks, Elijah 11 George Wythe 38-05.50 3
7 Price, Deshaun 12 Martinsville 38-03.50 2
8 Crews, Donta 11 William Camp 37-10.50 1
9 Spencer, Gabe 12 Auburn 37-05.25
10 Blevins, Riley 11 Marion 37-03.75
11 Miller, Jonathan 11 Auburn 36-02.25
12 Dovel, Chip 10 Buffalo Gap 35-08.00
13 Huff, Aarron 10 Buffalo Gap 35-07.00
Event 25 Girls 2A High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Verbeek, Kristy 12 Buffalo Gap 5-04.00 10
2 Burke, Melody 10 Appomattox C 5-00.00 8
3 Stith, Bria 10 Brunswick Hi 4-10.00 6
4 Briggs, Mara 11 Marion J4-10.00 5
5 Bennett, Desiray 12 Brunswick Hi J4-10.00 4
6 Hiremath, Shanthi 10 Maggie Walke 4-08.00 3
7 Flora, Kate 12 Buffalo Gap J4-08.00 2
8 Call *, Olivia 12 Maggie Walke J4-08.00 1
9 Johnson, Jazmyn 11 Brunswick Hi 4-06.00
9 Liskey, Sadie 11 East Rocking 4-06.00
11 Ratliff, Elizabeth 10 Maggie Walke 4-04.00
12 McCray, McKaila 9 Wilson Memor 4-02.00
12 Matthews, Lindsey 12 Auburn 4-02.00
Event 26 Boys 2A High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shepard, Ryan 12 East Rocking 6-06.00 10
2 Fisher, Tyreese 10 Brunswick Hi 6-03.00 8
3 Seward, DaJuan 11 Brunswick Hi 6-02.00 6
4 Burke, Jacob 10 Radford High 6-00.00 5
5 McCoy, Khalil 11 Appomattox C 5-10.00 4
6 Mitchem, Matthew 11 Marion 5-08.00 3
7 Blevins, Riley 11 Marion J5-08.00 2
8 Davis, Wayne 11 Prince Edwar 5-06.00 1
9 Christiian, D'Ondre 10 Appomattox C J5-06.00
9 Eiker, David 12 Robert E. Le J5-06.00
-- Lee, My'Qual 11 Prince Edwar NH
-- Lawson, Logan 10 Auburn NH
-- Shultz, Jack 10 James River NH
-- Edwards, Ja'Quan 9 Northampton NH
-- Ingram, Jesse 11 Mathews NH
Event 27 Girls 2A Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barsanti *, Blaise 11 Maggie Walke 8-06.00 10
2 Hiremath, Shanthi 10 Maggie Walke J8-06.00 8
3 Shifflett *, Piper 11 Maggie Walke 8-00.00 6
4 Hanes, Caroline 10 Maggie Walke J8-00.00 5
5 Hill *, Cameron 11 Maggie Walke 7-00.00 4
Event 28 Boys 2A Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rasich *, Ben 12 Maggie Walke 11-06.00 10
2 Cummings, David 11 James River J11-06.00 8
3 Miller *, Scott 11 Maggie Walke 10-06.00 6
4 Wenger *, Bruce 11 Maggie Walke 10-00.00 5
5 Row *, Nick 11 Maggie Walke 9-00.00 4
6 Gale, Sam 10 Mathews 7-06.00 3
Event 29 Girls 2A Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan, Younique 12 Brunswick Hi 36-02.00 10
2 Kibler, Virginia 12 East Rocking 34-07.50 8
3 Call *, Olivia 12 Maggie Walke 33-00.00 6
4 Morgan, Accura 9 Brunswick Hi 31-11.00 5
5 Hays, Sydney 11 James River 31-09.00 4
6 Woodson, Alexus 12 Wilson Memor 31-04.50 3
7 Goggin *, Leah 12 Maggie Walke 31-01.00 2
8 Jackson, Desmond 9 Appomattox C 30-09.00 1
9 Altizer, Paige 12 Auburn 29-08.00
10 Hall, Kolleen 10 Marion 28-02.50
11 Green, Dana 11 Wilson Memor 28-02.00
12 Luchini, Deanna 12 John S. Batt 27-09.00
Event 30 Boys 2A Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowling, Anthony 12 Marion 55-09.00 10
2 Hinkley, Michael 12 Auburn 53-01.00 8
3 Propst, Jordan 12 Marion 51-06.50 6
4 Fleenor, Josh 10 Auburn 49-09.50 5
5 Dawson, Ryheem 11 Parry McClue 49-04.00 4
6 Wyatt, Austin 10 Marion 46-04.50 3
7 George, Tyler 11 Parry McClue 45-03.50 2
8 Watkins, Ajavious 12 Prince Edwar 44-06.00 1
9 Whitely, Takoda 10 Marion 44-04.50
10 Mitchem, Matthew 11 Marion 44-01.00
11 Barnett, Homer 12 Nelson Count 43-10.00
12 Broadwater, Rasheed 12 Appomattox C 43-06.00
13 Naff, Taylor 10 Auburn 41-09.00
14 Hamlett, Carl 11 William Camp 41-08.00
15 Fyffe, Jaquille 11 Bruton 40-11.00
16 Koogler, Justin 11 Wilson Memor 40-10.50
17 Lyon, Austin 11 Marion 39-10.00
18 Ruffin, Justin 12 Brunswick Hi 39-07.50
Women 2A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maggie Walker 182 2) Brunswick High 92
3) Buffalo Gap 45 4) Bruton 42
5) George Wythe (Wytheville) 40 6) Wilson Memorial 28
7) Chilhowie 23 7) Virginia High School 23
9) Marion 16 10) Auburn 15
11) Nelson County 12 11) Floyd County 12
13) Appomattox County High Sch 11 14) East Rockingham High Scho 8
14) Northampton 8 16) Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 7
17) Lancaster 6 18) William Campbell Combined 5
19) James River (Buchanan) 4
Men 2A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maggie Walker 140 2) Brunswick High 94
3) Marion 36 4) Nelson County 34
5) Auburn 31 5) Prince Edward County High 31
7) Northumberland 25 8) East Rockingham High Scho 22
9) Appomattox County High Sch 21 10) Parry McCluer 18
11) Rural Retreat 17 12) Radford High School 16
12) John S. Battle 16 14) George Wythe (Wytheville) 15
15) Martinsville 12 16) Bruton 11
17) James River (Buchanan) 9 18) Buffalo Gap 7
19) Wilson Memorial 6 19) Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 6
21) Floyd County 5 21) Mathews 5
23) William Campbell Combined 2
Licensed to King's Fork High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 06:57 PM
State 3A - 4A ID Championships 2014 - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014
Indoor State Championships
Liberty University - Tolsma Track Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash State 3A
============================================================================
Heat winners plus next best times until lanes are full
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morris, Latrice 11 Heritage (Ly 7.18 7.26Q 2
2 Keaton, Aleah 10 Northside Hi 7.36 7.39Q 1
3 Wells, Atashia 12 Warhill 7.48 7.50q 2
4 Scott, Kaitlin 11 Armstrong 7.57 7.55q 1
5 Goodlet, Adrianne 12 New Kent 7.55 7.63q 2
6 Jackson, Cheyenne 11 William Byrd 7.61 7.63q 2
7 Harris, Shante' 11 Huguenot 7.74 7.63q 1
8 Nicely, Rachel 10 William Byrd 7.57 7.63q 1
9 Jones, Megan 11 Lafayette 7.46 7.67 1
10 Tester, Taylor 12 Staunton Riv 7.66 7.78 2
11 Allen, Jamisha 10 John Marshal 7.95 8.02 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash State 3A
================================================================================
Heat winners plus next best times until lanes are full
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Morris, Latrice 11 Heritage (Ly 7.26 7.21 10
2 Keaton, Aleah 10 Northside Hi 7.39 7.46 8
3 Wells, Atashia 12 Warhill 7.50 7.56 6
4 Nicely, Rachel 10 William Byrd 7.63 7.57 5
5 Goodlet, Adrianne 12 New Kent 7.63 7.57 4
6 Scott, Kaitlin 11 Armstrong 7.55 7.64 3
7 Jackson, Cheyenne 11 William Byrd 7.63 7.67 2
8 Harris, Shante' 11 Huguenot 7.63 7.70 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash State 3A
===================================================================================
Sections on Time
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morris, Latrice 11 Heritage (Ly 41.45 40.96 3 10
2 Wiles, Kendell 12 Blacksburg H 41.63 41.20 3 8
3 Keaton, Aleah 10 Northside Hi 42.08 41.93 3 6
4 Hurley, Audrey 9 Lafayette 45.29 42.59 1 5
5 Scott, Kaitlin 11 Armstrong 42.82 42.96 3 4
6 Wells, Alexus 11 Warhill 43.38 43.20 2 3
7 addison, mikaela 11 John Marshal 43.14 43.38 2 2
8 Nicely, Rachel 10 William Byrd 43.87 43.76 1 1
9 Payne, Samantha 10 Monticello 43.57 43.94 2
10 Ross, Jasmine 11 John Marshal 43.66 44.34 2
Girls 500 Meter Dash State 3A
===================================================================================
Sections on Time
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wiles, Kendell 12 Blacksburg H 1:16.28 1:19.00 2 10
2 Honeycutt, Caroline 12 Blacksburg H 1:22.01 1:21.42 2 8
3 Smith, Samantha 12 Patrick County 1:22.58 1:22.21 2 6
4 Rodgers, Aberle 11 Kettle Run 1:25.48 1:22.28 1 5
5 Fittro, Fiona 12 Western Albe 1:24.39 1:23.98 2 4
6 Gary*, Jazmen 10 Thomas Jeffe 1:31.81 1:28.81 1 3
Girls 1000 Meter Run State 3A
================================================================================
Alley Start Sections on time if needed.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fortner, Katie 12 Cave Spring 2:59.68 2:57.46 10
2 Taylor, Annie 11 Western Albe 3:01.50 3:01.62 8
3 Beatty, Emily 11 Blacksburg H 3:01.71 3:01.77 6
4 Hodge, Olivia 10 Blacksburg H 3:08.01 3:02.94 5
5 McPhail, Darby 12 William Byrd 3:06.61 3:05.07 4
6 Witt, Averi 9 Western Albe 3:09.50 3:05.27 3
7 Chambers, Summer 10 Lafayette 3:24.06 3:10.57 2
8 Philpott, Emily 12 York 3:11.07 3:12.88 1
9 Fleming, Jennifer 11 Blacksburg H 2:58.26 3:13.37
10 Lutkehus, Abby 9 Kettle Run 3:33.94 3:25.36
11 Neville, Fatiyah 9 Armstrong 4:13.25 4:05.83
12 Williams, Moniesha 11 Armstrong 4:16.35 4:14.39
Girls 1600 Meter Run State 3A
================================================================================
Alley Start Sections on if needed.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Angermeier, Bonnie 11 Blacksburg H 5:00.08 4:59.63 10
2 Fleming, Jennifer 11 Blacksburg H 5:00.39 5:00.95 8
3 Taylor, Annie 11 Western Albe 5:01.84 5:01.23 6
4 Beatty, Emily 11 Blacksburg H 5:02.85 5:01.59 5
5 Ewing-Nelson, Claire 12 Blacksburg H 5:05.33 5:03.41 4
6 Fortner, Katie 12 Cave Spring 5:02.03 5:09.64 3
7 Hooks, Adriana 11 Lafayette 5:14.70 5:20.31 2
8 Jeon, Sarah 11 Lafayette 5:41.85 5:37.62 1
9 Clements, Cassidy 12 York 5:47.57 5:45.33
10 Giller, Nicole 12 Brentsville 5:47.75 5:45.87
11 Palmore, Meredith 10 Kettle Run 5:56.63 6:00.21
Girls 3200 Meter Run State 3A
===================================================================================
Alley Start Sections on Time if needed
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Angermeier, Bonnie 11 Blacksburg H 10:45.00 10:58.94 2 10
2 Ewing-Nelson, Claire 12 Blacksburg H 10:53.16 11:03.64 2 8
3 Hooks, Adriana 11 Lafayette 11:15.01 11:19.14 2 6
4 Marin, Samantha 9 Blacksburg H 11:28.13 11:22.94 2 5
5 Buscher, Miriam 11 Warhill 11:14.59 11:29.64 2 4
6 Harding, Helena 12 Hidden Valle 11:43.40 11:54.84 2 3
7 Combs, Annie Kay 9 Blacksburg H 11:47.24 12:04.64 2 2
8 Knowles, Bailey 11 Christiansburg 12:00.93 12:11.28 1 1
9 Savedge, Delaney 10 Lafayette 12:35.78 12:29.53 1
10 Harrigan, Megan 11 Warhill 12:32.03 12:40.19 1
11 Giller, Nicole 12 Brentsville 12:49.43 12:40.25 1
12 Clements, Cassidy 12 York 12:16.77 12:57.69 1
13 Hoatson, Tanya 11 Lafayette 13:05.53 13:17.79 1
14 Simmons, Olivia 9 Brentsville 13:43.43 13:31.47 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles State 3A
============================================================================
Heat winners plus next best times until lanes are full
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Shante' 11 Huguenot 8.74 8.56Q 1
2 Allison, Deborah 12 Lafayette 8.67 8.64Q 2
3 Tomczak, Kathryn 11 Lafayette 8.77 8.97q 1
4 Destry, Jessica 12 Armstrong 8.84 9.02q 2
5 Anderson, Tylysha 11 Heritage (Ly 9.22 9.33q 2
6 Fulton, Emily 12 Cave Spring 9.64 9.35q 2
7 Konin, Sakia 11 Northside Hi 9.22 9.35q 1
8 Jones, Candice 11 William Byrd 9.37 9.39q 1
9 Shawver, Julia 12 Warhill 9.50 9.84 2
10 Gardner, Stephanie 9 Blacksburg H 9.71 9.95 1
11 Belle-Harrison, Gebria 9 George Wythe 10.08 10.30 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles State 3A
================================================================================
Heat winners plus next best times until lanes are full
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Allison, Deborah 12 Lafayette 8.64 8.57 10
2 Harris, Shante' 11 Huguenot 8.56 8.59 8
3 Destry, Jessica 12 Armstrong 9.02 8.79 6
4 Tomczak, Kathryn 11 Lafayette 8.97 9.03 5
5 Anderson, Tylysha 11 Heritage (Ly 9.33 9.31 4
6 Konin, Sakia 11 Northside Hi 9.35 9.57 3
7 Jones, Candice 11 William Byrd 9.39 9.64 2
8 Fulton, Emily 12 Cave Spring 9.35 9.82 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay State 3A
===================================================================================
Sections on time
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Heritage High Schoo(Lynchburg) 'A' 1:49.81 1:47.81 3 10
2 John Marshall 'A' 1:50.34 1:51.55 3 8
3 Liberty (Bedford) 'A' 1:52.34 1:52.59 2 6
4 Armstrong High School 'A' 1:59.09 1:52.93 1 5
5 Western Albemarle 'A' 1:54.23 1:53.00 1 4
6 Brentsville District High Scho 'A' 2:01.60 1:53.03 1 3
7 Christiansburg High School 'A' 1:53.90 1:53.69 2 2
8 Blacksburg High School 'A' 1:53.27 1:54.02 2 1
9 New Kent 'A' 1:56.66 1:54.93 1
10 Northside High School 'A' 1:49.50 1:57.67 3
-- Warhill 'A' 1:51.53 DQ 2 3 to 4 out of zone
-- Lafayette 'A' 1:49.59 DQ 3 interference, etc.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay State 3A
===================================================================================
Sections on time
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blacksburg High School 'A' 4:09.72 4:10.44 3 10
2 Western Albemarle 'A' 4:14.88 4:14.50 3 8
3 Lafayette 'A' 4:14.31 4:15.03 3 6
4 Warhill 'A' 4:16.58 4:15.06 2 5
5 John Marshall 'A' 4:21.81 4:17.23 2 4
6 William Byrd High School 'A' 4:18.29 4:17.24 2 3
7 Spotswood 'A' 4:23.90 4:22.57 1 2
8 Liberty (Bedford) 'A' 4:20.40 4:23.17 2 1
9 Northside High School 'A' 4:12.80 4:24.75 3
10 Armstrong High School 'A' 4:55.64 4:32.15 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay State 3A
===================================================================================
Sections on Time if needed
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blacksburg High School 'A' 9:20.38 9:44.48 2 10
2 William Byrd High School 'A' 9:56.39 9:48.57 2 8
3 Lafayette 'A' 10:06.14 9:58.59 2 6
4 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 10:22.08 10:09.92 2 5
5 Western Albemarle 'A' 10:04.19 10:16.08 2 4
6 Warhill 'A' 10:11.33 10:16.83 2 3
7 Monticello 'A' 10:29.97 10:17.82 1 2
8 Cave Spring High School 'A' 10:28.40 10:25.95 2 1
9 Spotswood 'A' 10:37.53 10:32.99 1
10 York 'A' 10:39.81 10:33.05 1
11 Fort Defiance High School 'A' 10:51.79 10:34.22 1
12 Patrick County High School 'A' 10:46.14 10:46.42 1
13 Armstrong High School 'A' 12:42.00 12:19.05 1
14 John Marshall 'A' 12:24.24 12:26.71 1
Girls High Jump State 3A
================================================================================
5 alive if needed.
opening height 4'08.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fulton, Emily 12 Cave Spring 5-02.00 5-04.00 10
2 Fortner, Katie 12 Cave Spring 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
3 Garner, Lydia 10 Western Albe 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
4 Jones, Taylor 12 Staunton Riv 4-10.00 4-10.00 4.50
4 Scott, Kaitlin 11 Armstrong 5-02.00 4-10.00 4.50
6 Sadler, Chelsea 12 Heritage (Ly 5-02.00 J4-10.00 3
7 Gravel, Julia 10 Warhill 4-08.00 4-08.00 2
8 Skidmore, Victoria 11 York 4-10.00 J4-08.00 0.50
8 Stinespring, Olivia 9 Blacksburg H 4-10.00 J4-08.00 0.50
-- Coston, Premiere 10 Armstrong 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault State 3A
================================================================================
5 Alive if needed
Opening height 8-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tomczak, Kathryn 11 Lafayette 12-00.00 11-06.00 10
2 Barredo, Katrina 10 Western Albe 11-06.00 11-03.00 8
3 Fulton, Emily 12 Cave Spring 10-06.00 10-06.00 6
4 Rayle, Emily 11 Western Albe 10-00.00 10-00.00 5
5 Jones, Daysa 12 New Kent 10-06.00 9-06.00 4
6 Jing, Felicia 12 Blacksburg H 8-06.00 9-00.00 3
7 Tolman, Sarah 9 Western Albe 9-06.00 J9-00.00 2
-- Meeks, Jessica 9 Western Albe 8-00.00 NH
-- Van Aken, Maddie 11 Blacksburg H 8-00.00 NH
-- Price-Cleare, Shameeka 12 Armstrong 8-06.00 NH
-- Turner, Megan 12 New Kent 7-00.00 NH
-- Harris, Lynsey 12 New Kent 6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump State 3A
================================================================================
Three jumps to Qualify, top 9 to Finals for 3 more jumps
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keaton, Aleah 10 Northside Hi 17-07.00 17-03.75 10
2 Jones, Megan 11 Lafayette 16-10.00 16-09.25 8
3 Jones, Mikalah 11 Liberty (Bed 17-01.75 16-07.50 6
4 Jones, Taylor 12 Staunton Riv 16-11.75 16-07.25 5
5 Morris, Latrice 11 Heritage (Ly 16-05.00 16-03.75 4
6 Konin, Sakia 11 Northside Hi 16-03.75 J16-03.75 3
7 Allison, Deborah 12 Lafayette 16-06.50 16-03.50 2
8 Kittrell, Oksana 12 Liberty (Bed 16-11.00 15-11.50 1
9 Logan, Danielle 11 Rustburg 16-02.00 15-10.00
10 Hirmer, Dakota 9 Brentsville 15-10.00 15-05.75
11 Destry, Jessica 12 Armstrong 16-07.00 15-05.50
12 Barnes, Saida 9 Brentsville 15-10.00 15-04.00
Girls Triple Jump State 3A
================================================================================
3 jumps to Qualify, top 9 to finals for 3 more jumps
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Mikalah 11 Liberty (Bed 37-05.25 35-09.75 10
2 Kittrell, Oksana 12 Liberty (Bed 35-07.50 35-01.25 8
3 Destry, Jessica 12 Armstrong 34-04.50 33-08.00 6
4 Jones, Taylor 12 Staunton Riv 34-08.50 33-04.50 5
5 Konin, Sakia 11 Northside Hi 35-02.50 33-03.25 4
6 Logan, Danielle 11 Rustburg 35-01.00 32-06.50 3
7 Jones, Selena 10 Lafayette 31-04.00 32-03.50 2
8 Mcphaul, Laquasha 12 Heritage (Ly 35-01.00 32-01.00 1
9 Sadler, Chelsea 12 Heritage (Ly 34-11.00 31-11.50
10 James, Taylor 12 New Kent 32-11.75 30-09.00
Girls Shot Put State 3A
================================================================================
3 throws to qualify, top 9 to finals for 3 more throws
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crump, Breontae 11 Hidden Valle 42-01.75 39-11.50 10
2 Fulton, Emily 12 Cave Spring 35-03.00 35-00.50 8
3 Gee, Angelic 12 Liberty (Bed 33-10.50 34-11.00 6
4 Cummings, Lillie 12 Fort Defiance 33-05.00 34-00.00 5
5 Scott, Kaitlin 11 Armstrong 35-06.25 33-11.25 4
6 Butler, Kimber 12 William Byrd 33-02.75 33-07.00 3
7 Doores, Geneva 10 Kettle Run 32-03.25 32-02.50 2
8 Harris, Channel 12 Heritage (Ly 34-00.00 31-02.00 1
9 Leuking, Sarah 10 Brentsville 30-05.50 31-00.75
10 Akers, Destiny 11 Christiansburg 31-00.50 26-11.50
11 Matthews, Haley 11 Brentsville 29-07.25 26-07.50
12 Shahid, Recayah 12 Huguenot 27-06.50 24-07.75
Boys 55 Meter Dash State 3A
============================================================================
Heat winners plus next best times until lanes are ful
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexander, Jamik 11 Heritage (Ly 6.53 6.46Q 1
2 Duncan, Eric 12 John Marshal 6.49 6.57Q 2
3 Garland, Isiah 10 Rustburg 6.50 6.58q 1
4 Smith, Raheem 12 Thomas Jeffe 6.68 6.64q 1
5 Jarvis, Teon 12 George Wythe 6.78 6.64q 2
6 Hill, Jaylen 12 Northside Hi 6.64 6.75q 2
7 Canady, Kyle 12 Warhill 6.76 6.83q 1
8 Hickson, Frankie 11 Heritage (Ly 6.74 6.87q 2
9 Claytor, Ricky 12 Hidden Valle 6.65 6.87 2
10 Lewis, Austin 10 Kettle Run 6.74 6.88 2
11 Crewe, Nick 10 New Kent 6.77 6.94 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash State 3A
================================================================================
Heat winners plus next best times until lanes are ful
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander, Jamik 11 Heritage (Ly 6.46 6.42 10
2 Garland, Isiah 10 Rustburg 6.58 6.57 8
3 Duncan, Eric 12 John Marshal 6.57 6.59 6
4 Jarvis, Teon 12 George Wythe 6.64 6.67 5
5 Hill, Jaylen 12 Northside Hi 6.75 6.70 4
6 Hickson, Frankie 11 Heritage (Ly 6.87 6.75 3
7 Smith, Raheem 12 Thomas Jeffe 6.64 6.76 2
8 Canady, Kyle 12 Warhill 6.83 6.82 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash State 3A
===================================================================================
Sections on Time
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holdsworth, Derek 12 Lafayette 36.40 35.02 4 10
2 Alexander, Jamik 11 Heritage (Ly 36.67 35.74 4 8
3 Reed, Tanner 12 Christiansburg 35.80 36.28 4 6
4 Sims, Ryan 12 Blacksburg H 35.92 36.83 4 5
5 Street *, Markice 12 Petersburg 37.11 36.95 3 4
6 Fletcher, Marcellus 11 William Byrd 37.46 37.08 2 3
7 Reynolds, Jacob 12 Blacksburg H 37.18 37.27 3 2
8 Wright, Curtis 11 Lord Botetou 37.50 37.59 2 1
9 Cooke, Reece 9 Kettle Run 40.80 38.55 1
10 Canady, Kyle 12 Warhill 37.61 38.60 2
-- Thompson, Christopher 11 Petersburg 38.05 DQ 1 out of lane
Boys 500 Meter Dash State 3A
===================================================================================
Sections on Time
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holdsworth, Derek 12 Lafayette 1:04.69 1:04.03 4 10
2 McCoy, Jacob 11 Blacksburg H 1:06.16 1:06.16 4 8
3 Bishop, Flip 12 Blacksburg H 1:07.72 1:08.36 4 6
4 Smith, Raheem 12 Thomas Jeffe 1:10.37 1:08.91 2 5
5 Perry, Jason 12 Patrick County 1:08.95 1:09.69 3 4
6 Moore, Josh 12 Christiansburg 1:09.35 1:09.85 3 3
7 Palmer, Jason 12 William Byrd 1:08.92 1:10.13 4 2
8 Houska, Brad 11 Kettle Run 1:10.52 1:10.46 2 1
9 Keaton, Ross 12 Northside Hi 1:09.89 1:10.90 3
10 Moreno, Gage 12 Lafayette 1:12.19 1:11.25 2
11 Ryon, Connery 11 Kettle Run 1:13.57 1:12.86 1
12 Ferguson, Chris 12 Western Albe 1:09.93 1:13.34 3
13 Alexander, Robert 11 John Marshal 1:15.58 1:14.38 1
14 Fuller, Crendel 12 Huguenot 1:11.02 1:14.97 2
Boys 1000 Meter Run State 3A
================================================================================
Alley Start, Sections on Time if needed.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hagen, Kenneth 12 Blacksburg H 2:30.46 2:33.90 10
2 Short, Christopher 11 Warhill 2:31.62 2:34.19 8
3 Steck, Konrad 9 Lafayette 2:45.66 2:40.19 6
4 Carter, Michael 12 Blacksburg H 2:36.52 2:40.20 5
5 Chavez, Abel 10 Patrick County 2:40.84 2:40.94 4
6 Black, Scott 10 Lord Botetou 2:41.28 2:41.50 3
7 Sabin, Jimmy 12 Warhill 2:40.59 2:41.86 2
8 de Jong, Andrew 12 Western Albe 2:41.80 2:42.19 1
9 Knab, Richard 12 Brentsville 2:51.13 2:44.55
Boys 1600 Meter Run State 3A
================================================================================
Alley Start, Sections on Time if needed
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hagen, Kenneth 12 Blacksburg H 4:17.73 4:18.68 10
2 Menzies, Jason 12 Lafayette 4:23.22 4:19.14 8
3 Kern, Gaige 11 Alleghany 4:25.10 4:20.45 6
4 Carter, Michael 12 Blacksburg H 4:23.73 4:23.83 5
5 Willis, Jacob 10 Brentsville 4:39.14 4:34.30 4
6 Turner, Alexander 12 Patrick County 4:30.20 4:35.82 3
7 Lowe, Aaron 10 Christiansburg 4:38.93 4:37.14 2
8 Loper, Andrew 11 Lafayette 4:27.84 4:39.45 1
9 Ryon, Connery 11 Kettle Run 4:45.67 4:40.27
10 Wahls, Ben 12 Lafayette 4:53.20 5:03.19
11 Claus, Gavin 11 Lafayette 5:26.73 5:13.47
Boys 3200 Meter Run State 3A
===================================================================================
Alley Start, sections on time if needed
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Willcutts, Gannon 10 Western Albe 9:46.72 9:37.83 2 10
2 Menzies, Jason 12 Lafayette 9:41.55 9:38.25 2 8
3 Teller, Sam 10 Blacksburg H 9:45.10 9:42.84 2 6
4 Tooke, Corey 12 Brentsville 10:12.36 9:51.32 1 5
5 Carlin, Andrew 10 New Kent 9:57.39 9:59.55 2 4
6 Hart, James 11 Lafayette 10:20.00 9:59.57 1 3
7 Stutzman, Trevor 10 Western Albe 10:13.49 10:04.79 1 2
8 Combs, Noah 11 Blacksburg H 9:55.24 10:07.36 2 1
9 Moreno, Cade 10 Lafayette 10:14.12 10:10.21 1
10 Conner, Matthew 11 Blacksburg H 10:00.26 10:11.71 2
11 Broemmel, Nicholas 11 Brentsville 10:19.96 10:12.68 1
12 Richards, Noah 10 Heritage (Ly 10:07.13 10:21.01 2
13 McNally, Jack 10 Brentsville 10:25.50 10:36.98 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles State 3A
============================================================================
Heat winners plus next best times until lanes are full
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muldoon, Mackenzie 12 Christiansburg 7.84 7.80Q 1
2 Moses, Zarron 12 Lafayette 7.95 8.00Q 2
3 Gallager, Elijah 12 Heritage (Ly 7.77 7.90q 1
4 Canaday, Micah 11 Lafayette 7.76 8.07q 2
5 Robertson, Mark 11 Northside Hi 8.08 8.13q 1
6 Fletcher, Marcellus 11 William Byrd 8.13 8.14q 2
7 Wells, Josiah 11 Lafayette 8.12 8.17q 1
8 Goode*, Markel 12 Hopewell 8.12 8.19q 2
9 Miller, Timothy 11 Broadway 8.08 8.26 2
10 Ingram, William 12 Blacksburg H 8.14 8.30 1
11 Surdam, Matt 10 Brentsville 8.35 8.36 1
12 Born, Ryan 10 York 8.65 8.74 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles State 3A
================================================================================
Heat winners plus next best times until lanes are full
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Muldoon, Mackenzie 12 Christiansburg 7.80 7.76 10
2 Gallager, Elijah 12 Heritage (Ly 7.90 7.78 8
3 Canaday, Micah 11 Lafayette 8.07 7.96 6
4 Wells, Josiah 11 Lafayette 8.17 8.12 5
5 Goode*, Markel 12 Hopewell 8.19 8.12 4
6 Fletcher, Marcellus 11 William Byrd 8.14 8.16 3
7 Moses, Zarron 12 Lafayette 8.00 8.17 2
8 Robertson, Mark 11 Northside Hi 8.13 8.17 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay State 3A
===================================================================================
Sections on time
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blacksburg High School 'A' 1:33.17 1:34.15 4 10
2 Petersburg 'A' 1:36.48 1:35.16 3 8
3 Christiansburg High School 'A' 1:35.93 1:35.17 3 6
4 Heritage High Schoo(Lynchburg) 'A' 1:34.67 1:35.75 4 5
5 John Marshall 'A' 1:34.43 1:35.78 4 4
6 Lord Botetourt 'A' 1:37.24 1:36.95 2 3
7 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 1:35.99 1:37.42 3 2
8 Turner Ashby 'A' 1:38.06 1:38.18 2 1
9 Lafayette 'A' 1:36.66 1:38.57 3
10 Spotswood 'A' 1:38.10 1:38.85 2
11 Brookville High School 'A' 1:37.93 1:39.95 2
-- Warhill 'A' 1:35.66 DNF 4
-- George Wythe High (Richmond) 'A' 1:44.94 DQ 1 leadoff leg broke
-- New Kent 'A' 1:40.87 DQ 1 leadoff leg broke
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay State 3A
===================================================================================
Sections on time
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blacksburg High School 'A' 3:27.15 3:29.02 3 10
2 Warhill 'A' 3:32.44 3:30.47 3 8
3 Christiansburg High School 'A' 3:32.46 3:31.00 3 6
4 William Byrd High School 'A' 3:35.81 3:34.18 2 5
5 Western Albemarle 'A' 3:38.83 3:39.58 2 4
6 Lafayette 'A' 3:34.24 3:40.43 3 3
7 Patrick County High School 'A' 3:41.42 3:41.86 2 2
8 John Marshall 'A' 3:47.54 3:44.29 1 1
9 Brentsville District High Scho 'A' 4:02.72 3:47.83 1
10 Northside High School 'A' 3:44.27 3:48.61 2
11 George Wythe High (Richmond) 'A' 4:12.68 3:56.46 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay State 3A
===================================================================================
Sections on time if needed
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blacksburg High School 'A' 7:44.52 7:58.88 2 10
2 Lafayette 'A' 8:02.47 8:05.18 2 8
3 Western Albemarle 'A' 8:32.58 8:15.28 2 6
4 Brentsville District High Scho 'A' 8:43.48 8:22.74 1 5
5 Kettle Run 'A' 8:41.96 8:22.78 1 4
6 Warhill 'A' 8:30.38 8:26.33 2 3
7 William Byrd High School 'A' 8:36.69 8:26.44 2 2
8 Christiansburg High School 'A' 8:44.13 8:36.79 1 1
9 Heritage High Schoo(Lynchburg) 'A' 8:46.96 8:51.24 1
10 Rockbridge County 'A' 8:45.72 8:56.01 1
11 New Kent 'A' 9:17.08 9:19.85 1
12 John Marshall 'A' 9:35.06 9:43.95 1
-- Turner Ashby 'A' 8:27.86 DQ 2 3rd leg 3 strides in
Boys High Jump State 3A
================================================================================
5 Alive if needed
Opening Height 5-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Dd 12 Christiansburg 6-02.00 6-01.00 10
2 Muldoon, Mackenzie 12 Christiansburg 5-10.00 6-00.00 8
3 Moore, Josh 12 Christiansburg 6-00.00 J6-00.00 6
4 Smith, Desmond 11 Thomas Jeffe 5-11.00 J6-00.00 5
5 Mastracci, Kyle 10 York 5-10.00 J6-00.00 4
6 Thibodeaux, Ian 10 Fort Defiance 6-00.00 5-10.00 3
7 Wells, Josiah 11 Lafayette 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.50
7 Noggin *, Jordan 11 Petersburg 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.50
9 King, Ashton 10 Christiansburg 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 Lee, Devin 12 Rockbridge C 5-08.00 5-08.00
9 Clark, Lorenzo 12 George Wythe 5-06.00 5-08.00
9 Meyers, Daequan 11 Brookville H 5-08.00 5-08.00
-- Pratt, Micheal 12 Colonial Heights 5-10.00 NH
-- Campbell, Hunter 10 Rockbridge C 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault State 3A
================================================================================
Both Districts jump Together
Opening Height - 11-00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Timothy 11 Broadway 14-00.00 13-00.00 10
2 Tolman, Blake 11 Western Albe 13-00.00 J13-00.00 8
3 Thompson, Jake 11 Western Albe 13-00.00 J13-00.00 6
4 Weatherwax, Jordan 12 Lafayette 12-06.00 12-06.00 5
5 Cridlin, Aaron 11 Christiansburg 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.50
5 Jones, Darren 12 New Kent 11-06.00 12-00.00 3.50
7 Kowal, Griffin 9 New Kent 11-00.00 11-00.00 1.50
7 Brender' A Brandis, Jako 12 Lafayette 11-00.00 11-00.00 1.50
9 Buck, Chris 11 Monticello 11-00.00 J11-00.00
-- Kaplan, Tyler 11 Lafayette 10-00.00 NH
-- Tracey*, Dylan 11 Hopewell 7-06.00 NH
-- Adams, Nick 11 Western Albe 11-06.00 NH
-- Rider, Caleb 11 Western Albe 14-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump State 3A
================================================================================
Three Jumps to qualify, top 9 to finals for 3 more Jumps
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cook, Devon 12 Brookville H 22-00.75 22-03.00 10
2 Perrigan, Isaac 10 Abingdon Hig 22-02.00 21-10.00 8
3 Fletcher, Marcellus 11 William Byrd 21-09.00 21-04.50 6
4 Sims, Ryan 12 Blacksburg H 21-08.50 20-10.75 5
5 Muldoon, Mackenzie 12 Christiansburg 20-08.75 20-09.25 4
6 King, Ashton 10 Christiansburg 19-10.25 20-07.25 3
7 Noggin *, Jordan 11 Petersburg 20-06.00 20-02.25 2
8 Harris, Derrick 11 Lafayette 21-00.00 20-02.00 1
9 Wells, Josiah 11 Lafayette 20-04.00 18-10.00
10 Cox, Ryland 11 Kettle Run 19-01.00 17-05.50
Boys Triple Jump State 3A
================================================================================
3 jumps to qualify, top 9 to finals for 3 more jumps
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fletcher, Marcellus 11 William Byrd 47-04.50 47-05.75 10
2 Cook, Devon 12 Brookville H 45-05.00 45-10.00 8
3 Tillery, William 12 Monticello 44-03.75 44-07.75 6
4 Moore, Josh 12 Christiansburg 42-05.75 41-08.50 5
5 Palmer, Jason 12 William Byrd 41-08.50 41-06.75 4
6 Canaday, Micah 11 Lafayette 42-01.75 41-06.00 3
7 Kim, Andrew 12 Blacksburg H 41-08.00 41-04.00 2
8 Wells, Josiah 11 Lafayette 41-09.00 40-09.75 1
9 Harris, Derrick 11 Lafayette 39-02.00 40-02.00
10 Fahey, Johnny 11 Kettle Run 38-11.25 37-07.00
11 Goode*, Markel 12 Hopewell 39-07.00 37-06.25
Boys Shot Put State 3A
================================================================================
3 throws to qualify to 9 to finals for 3 more throws
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fenton, Jordan 11 Christiansburg 52-10.00 51-02.50 10
2 Napper, Cj 10 Christiansburg 47-04.00 48-02.25 8
3 McFee, Andrew 11 Christiansburg 45-11.25 46-10.50 6
4 Wirt, Andy 12 Abingdon Hig 45-04.25 44-03.25 5
5 Kriston, Thomas 12 Broadway 44-02.00 44-00.50 4
6 Winger, Brandon 12 Lord Botetou 43-03.75 42-01.75 3
7 Dixon, Joe 10 New Kent 41-05.00 41-08.00 2
8 Harris, Derrick 11 Lafayette 37-02.50 37-04.50 1
9 Corum, David 11 Kettle Run 34-08.00 35-02.50
10 Grant, Bokeem 11 George Wythe 34-02.50 33-07.00
11 brown, dequan 10 John Marshal 32-11.00 33-05.75
12 Frink, Matthew 11 Hopewell 33-07.50 32-07.25
Women - State 3A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blacksburg High School 113.50 2) Lafayette 65
3) Western Albemarle 58 4) Cave Spring High School 47
5) Heritage High Schoo(Lynchb 43 6) Liberty (Bedford) 38
7) Northside High School 34 8) Armstrong High School 32.50
9) William Byrd High School 28 10) Warhill 23
11) Hidden Valley High School 18 12) Staunton River High Schoo 14.50
13) John Marshall 14 14) Huguenot High School 9
15) New Kent 8 16) Kettle Run 7
17) Patrick County High School 6 18) Fort Defiance High School 5
19) Thomas Jefferson (Richmond 3 19) Rustburg 3
19) Christiansburg High School 3 19) Brentsville District High 3
23) Spotswood 2 23) Monticello 2
25) York 1.50
Men - State 3A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Christiansburg High School 97.50 2) Blacksburg High School 95
3) Lafayette 84 4) Western Albemarle 37
5) William Byrd High School 35 6) Heritage High Schoo(Lynch 34
7) Warhill 22 8) Brookville High School 18
9) Petersburg 15.50 10) Brentsville District High 14
10) Broadway High School 14 12) Patrick County High Schoo 13
12) Abingdon High School 13 14) Thomas Jefferson (Richmon 12
15) New Kent 11 15) John Marshall 11
17) Lord Botetourt 10 18) Rustburg 8
19) Monticello 6 19) Alleghany High School 6
21) Northside High School 5 21) Kettle Run 5
21) George Wythe High (Richmon 5 24) York 4
24) Hopewell High School 4 26) Fort Defiance High School 3
27) Hidden Valley High School 2 28) Turner Ashby 1
Licensed to King's Fork High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 06:57 PM
State 3A - 4A ID Championships 2014 - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014
Indoor State Championships
Liberty University - Tolsma Track Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash State 4A
============================================================================
Heat winners plus next best times until lanes are full
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Carolyn 11 Phoebus 6.99 7.06Q 1
2 Anderson, Asonya 12 Heritage (Ne 7.01 7.22Q 2
3 Bateman, Zakiya 12 E.C. Glass 7.23 7.24q 1
4 Lyles, Kara 11 Nansemond Ri 7.25 7.32q 1
5 Snipes, Gabrielle 12 Kings Fork 7.21 7.34q 2
6 Hargrove *, Sade 11 Glen Allen H 7.37 7.35q 1
7 McClain, Mia 12 Nansemond Ri 7.34 7.37q 1
8 Watkins, Taylor 11 Charlottesville 7.29 7.37q 2
9 Porter, Kai 11 Deep Creek 7.33 7.43 2
10 Meador, Tye 11 Salem (Roano 7.68 7.62 1
11 Williams, Mikaila 11 Harrisonburg 7.60 7.68 2
12 Cummings, Camille 12 Harrisonburg 7.63 7.79 1
13 Silver, Tyesha 10 E.C. Glass 7.61 7.88 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash State 4A
================================================================================
Heat winners plus next best times until lanes are full
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Carolyn 11 Phoebus 7.06 7.09 10
2 Anderson, Asonya 12 Heritage (Ne 7.22 7.10 8
3 Bateman, Zakiya 12 E.C. Glass 7.24 7.26 6
4 Lyles, Kara 11 Nansemond Ri 7.32 7.30 5
5 Snipes, Gabrielle 12 Kings Fork 7.34 7.35 4
6 Watkins, Taylor 11 Charlottesville 7.37 7.37 3
7 McClain, Mia 12 Nansemond Ri 7.37 7.39 2
8 Hargrove *, Sade 11 Glen Allen H 7.35 7.43 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash State 4A
===================================================================================
Sections on Time
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Brandee' 10 Nansemond Ri 39.92 39.06 4 10
2 Brown, Carolyn 11 Phoebus 39.74 39.59 4 8
3 Watkins, Taylor 11 Charlottesville 40.34 41.19 4 6
4 Jackson*, Tia 11 J.R. Tucker 41.35 41.43 3 5
5 Hargrove *, Sade 11 Glen Allen H 41.77 41.48 2 4
6 Porter, Kai 11 Deep Creek 41.45 41.66 3 3
7 Hanks, Micah 12 Tabb 41.02 42.17 3 2
8 Richardson, Syaira 9 Smithfield 40.94 42.53 4 1
9 Lyles, Kara 11 Nansemond Ri 41.41 42.70 3
10 Brown, Mya 12 William Flem 42.67 43.30 2
11 Ricks, Courtney 11 Kings Fork 42.20 43.35 2
12 Thomas, Ania 9 George Washingto 44.45 43.53 1
13 Parker-Love, DaJah 9 Churchland 42.66 44.07 2
14 Jones, Monycea 11 E.C. Glass 44.38 44.45 1
15 Dowdell, Kendal 11 Charlottesville 43.76 44.48 1
Girls 500 Meter Dash State 4A
===================================================================================
Sections on time
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lyles, Kara 11 Nansemond Ri 1:18.20 1:16.04 4 10
2 Watkins, Taylor 11 Charlottesville 1:17.57 1:16.19 4 8
3 Johnson, Brandee' 10 Nansemond Ri 1:18.37 1:16.88 3 6
4 Richardson, Syaira 9 Smithfield 1:16.41 1:17.24 4 5
5 Hanks, Micah 12 Tabb 1:18.51 1:18.47 3 4
6 Aduma, Amira 9 Phoebus 1:18.60 1:19.46 3 3
7 Gravelle, Jordan 11 Jamestown 1:20.93 1:19.87 2 2
8 Williams, Brittany 12 King George 1:20.51 1:19.99 2 1
9 Johnson, Shauntell 11 E.C. Glass 1:17.92 1:20.19 4
10 Runge*, Gabby 10 Midlothian H 1:19.07 1:20.37 3
11 Saunders, Michaela 11 E.C. Glass 1:21.93 1:22.34 1
12 Burke, Claire 11 Fauquier 1:21.79 1:22.92 2
13 Webb, Aaliyah 11 E.C. Glass 1:22.61 1:23.60 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run State 4A
================================================================================
Alley Start, Sections on Time if needed
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shupe, Alyssa 11 Jefferson Fo 2:58.31 2:56.92 10
2 Green, Miranda 12 King George 3:04.63 3:00.72 8
3 Carrington, Holly 10 E.C. Glass 3:04.26 3:03.12 6
4 DeCarmo, Kami 10 E.C. Glass 3:09.36 3:03.95 5
5 Sadler*, Annie 12 Hanover 3:09.29 3:06.07 4
6 Blanks, Lindsey 10 Tabb 3:06.81 3:06.43 3
7 Goff, Nicole 12 Grafton High 3:03.28 3:06.53 2
8 Brown, Taylor 11 Liberty (Bea 3:10.12 3:11.35 1
9 Madison, Samantha 12 Louisa Count 3:11.19 3:14.22
10 Robelen, Caroline 9 Glen Allen H 3:13.23 3:14.26
11 Jackson, Ashanti 11 Phoebus 3:10.46 3:18.40
12 Dixon, Kara 12 Nansemond Ri 3:17.11 3:20.54
Girls 1600 Meter Run State 4A
================================================================================
Alley Start Sections on time if needed
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davidson, Libby 9 E.C. Glass 5:13.69 5:13.85 10
2 Goff, Nicole 12 Grafton High 5:15.09 5:15.66 8
3 Bloxom, Rachel 11 Grafton High 5:13.06 5:15.87 6
4 Sperry *, Katie 12 Glen Allen H 5:09.36 5:18.03 5
5 Brown, Taylor 11 Liberty (Bea 5:27.99 5:26.42 4
6 May, Abby 11 Jefferson Fo 5:31.57 5:29.64 3
7 Fagan, Rebecca 9 Glen Allen H 5:36.29 5:31.07 2
8 Douma, Nicole 12 Fluvanna County 5:18.83 5:38.45 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run State 4A
================================================================================
Alley Start, Sections on time if needed
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davidson, Libby 9 E.C. Glass 11:00.63 11:01.15 10
2 Saunders, Erin 11 Jefferson Fo 11:00.55 11:04.21 8
3 Sperry *, Katie 12 Glen Allen H 11:08.89 11:11.09 6
4 Bloxom, Rachel 11 Grafton High 11:12.06 11:28.53 5
5 Carrington, Kate 11 E.C. Glass 11:50.79 11:39.38 4
6 Personius, Ashden 12 John Handley 11:42.74 11:47.43 3
7 Whitt*, Brittney 12 Midlothian H 11:45.08 11:51.85 2
8 Hornbaker, Kristen 11 King George 11:41.85 11:58.38 1
9 Douma, Nicole 12 Fluvanna County 11:54.17 12:00.08
10 Holt, Taylor 11 Powhatan Hig 11:40.95 12:02.49
11 Burnett, Stephanie 9 Monacan High 12:21.67 12:42.16
12 Fagan, Rebecca 9 Glen Allen H 11:58.03 12:57.26
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles State 4A
============================================================================
Heat winners plus next best times until lanes are full
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Carolyn 11 Phoebus 8.34 8.39Q 2
2 McClain, Mia 12 Nansemond Ri 8.48 8.66Q 1
3 Babashak*, Alice 11 Midlothian H 8.52 8.62q 2
4 Thomas, Ania 9 George Washingto 8.76 8.75q 1
5 Rashid, Zakiya 11 Nansemond Ri 8.45 8.86q 1
6 Brown, Mya 12 William Flem 8.79 9.10q 2
7 Cobb, Brooke 11 Harrisonburg 9.24 9.18q 1
8 Manor, Addison 12 Fauquier 8.80 9.19q 2
9 Yutzy, Olivia 10 Harrisonburg 9.11 9.58 1
10 West, Casey 12 E.C. Glass 9.48 9.64 2
11 Hill, Elizabeth 11 King George 9.29 9.76 2
12 Bunch, Ashaila 11 Phoebus 8.64 10.14 2
13 Haynesworth, Leila 10 Hanover 8.71 11.55 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles State 4A
================================================================================
Heat winners plus next best times until lanes are full
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Carolyn 11 Phoebus 8.39 8.44 10
2 Babashak*, Alice 11 Midlothian H 8.62 8.52 8
3 Rashid, Zakiya 11 Nansemond Ri 8.86 8.65 6
4 Thomas, Ania 9 George Washingto 8.75 8.70 5
5 Brown, Mya 12 William Flem 9.10 8.93 4
6 Cobb, Brooke 11 Harrisonburg 9.18 9.08 3
7 Manor, Addison 12 Fauquier 9.19 9.12 2
8 McClain, Mia 12 Nansemond Ri 8.66 9.46 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay State 4A
===================================================================================
Sections on time
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 1:46.68 1:45.70 4 10
2 Kings Fork 'A' 1:46.20 1:46.27 4 8
3 Phoebus 'A' 1:46.47 1:47.63 4 6
4 I.C. Norcom High School 'A' 1:47.20 1:48.40 4 5
5 Midlothian High School 'A' 1:47.52 1:48.57 3 4
6 Churchland High School 'A' 1:49.00 1:49.23 3 3
7 Lakeland 'A' 1:50.68 1:50.28 2 2
8 William Fleming 'A' 1:49.17 1:51.14 3 1
9 Nansemond River 'A' 1:48.67 1:52.12 3
10 Fauquier High School 'A' 1:53.35 1:52.40 1
11 Harrisonburg High School 'A' 1:50.86 1:53.54 2
12 Fluvanna County High School 'A' 1:53.86 1:55.96 1
-- King George 'A' 1:51.36 DQ 2 2nd leg broke early
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay State 4A
===================================================================================
Sections on time
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nansemond River 'A' 4:09.64 4:02.66 3 10
2 Phoebus 'A' 4:08.63 4:04.82 3 8
3 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 4:06.04 4:09.74 3 6
4 Midlothian High School 'A' 4:17.57 4:12.10 1 5
5 Jefferson Forest 'A' 4:15.16 4:12.30 2 4
6 King George 'A' 4:13.67 4:13.00 3 3
7 I.C. Norcom High School 'A' 4:16.91 4:13.13 2 2
8 Kings Fork 'A' 4:14.69 4:14.31 2 1
9 Jamestown High School 'A' 4:15.42 4:14.93 2
10 Fauquier High School 'A' 4:21.61 4:21.22 1
11 Fluvanna County High School 'A' 4:25.83 4:22.44 1
12 Louisa County High School 'A' 4:26.58 4:26.57 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay State 4A
===================================================================================
Sections on Time if needed
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 9:37.64 9:43.77 2 10
2 Jefferson Forest 'A' 10:04.32 9:53.23 2 8
3 King George 'A' 10:01.02 10:08.65 2 6
4 Jamestown High School 'A' 10:09.10 10:18.96 2 5
5 Tabb 'A' 10:04.93 10:19.67 2 4
6 Phoebus 'A' 10:17.11 10:20.07 1 3
7 Glen Allen High School 'A' 10:26.33 10:21.79 1 2
8 Harrisonburg High School 'A' 10:19.62 10:22.05 1 1
9 Grafton High School 'A' 10:10.56 10:22.19 2
10 Hanover High School 'A' 10:19.55 10:23.68 1
11 John Handley 'A' 10:26.19 10:25.38 1
12 Lakeland 'A' 10:21.02 10:32.09 1
13 Louisa County High School 'A' 10:34.85 10:46.26 1
Girls High Jump State 4A
================================================================================
5 Alive if needed
Opening height 4-10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Carolyn 11 Phoebus 5-06.00 5-02.00 10
2 Robinson, Diamond 11 Fauquier 4-10.00 J5-02.00 8
3 Lyles, Kara 11 Nansemond Ri 5-00.00 5-00.00 6
4 McCormick*, Taylor 12 Hanover 5-00.00 4-10.00 3.50
4 Dyke, Deja 12 E.C. Glass 5-02.00 4-10.00 3.50
4 Hubbard, Kayla 12 Amherst Coun 5-00.00 4-10.00 3.50
4 Settles, Jakeva 12 Grafton High 5-00.00 4-10.00 3.50
8 Haynesworth, Leila 10 Hanover 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1
9 Jackson, Ashanti 11 Phoebus 5-00.00 J4-10.00
-- Mintsechenko, Mya 9 John Handley 4-08.00 NH
-- Dodson, Rachel 12 John Handley 4-08.00 NH
-- Johnson, Brandee' 10 Nansemond Ri 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault State 4A
================================================================================
5 Alive if needed.
Opening Height 8-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meador, Hannah 12 Fluvanna County 12-03.00 12-06.00 10
2 Davis, Casey 12 Jefferson Fo 10-07.00 10-06.00 8
3 West, Casey 12 E.C. Glass 9-06.00 9-06.00 6
4 Colwell, Heidi 10 King George 9-06.00 J9-06.00 5
5 Morcom, Alexandria 12 Amherst Coun 9-00.00 9-00.00 4
6 Shaheen, Tiffani 10 Fluvanna County 9-00.00 J9-00.00 3
7 Hill, Elizabeth 11 King George 8-09.00 8-06.00 2
-- Lyons, Sydney 11 Caroline Hig 7-00.00 NH
-- Smith, Morgan 11 Louisa Count 9-00.00 NH
-- James, Yamina 10 Lake Taylor 7-00.00 NH
-- Washington, Kwonsha 11 I.C. Norcom 8-00.00 NH
-- Doyle, Maggie 10 E.C. Glass 8-06.00 NH
-- Spagnuolo, Madison 10 Deep Creek 8-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump State 4A
================================================================================
3 Jumps to qualify, top 9 to finals for 3 more jumps
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hargrove *, Sade 11 Glen Allen H 17-08.00 17-09.25 10
2 Brown, Asia 11 William Flem 18-02.00 17-06.25 8
3 Brown, Mya 12 William Flem 17-08.00 17-06.00 6
4 Porter, Kai 11 Deep Creek 17-05.00 17-05.50 5
5 Lyles, Kara 11 Nansemond Ri 17-09.50 17-05.25 4
6 Haynesworth, Leila 10 Hanover 17-06.00 17-03.25 3
7 Patterson, April 11 Bassett 16-09.00 16-11.50 2
8 Johnson, Brandee' 10 Nansemond Ri 17-04.25 16-08.25 1
9 McCormick*, Taylor 12 Hanover 17-02.50 16-07.75
10 Nicholson, Tia 10 Salem (Roano 16-04.00 15-11.00
11 Brown, Carolyn 11 Phoebus 17-09.50 15-10.25
12 Snipes, Gabrielle 12 Kings Fork 17-11.00 15-08.75
13 Preston, Alexus 9 William Flem 17-03.25 15-04.25
14 Meador, Tye 11 Salem (Roano 16-11.00 15-00.25
Girls Triple Jump State 4A
================================================================================
3 jumps to qualify, top 9 to finals for 3 more jumps
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Starchia, Tamara 12 Charlottesville 35-08.50 37-06.25 10
2 Johnson, Brandee' 10 Nansemond Ri 36-06.00 36-05.50 8
3 McCormick*, Taylor 12 Hanover 35-06.00 36-04.25 6
4 Haynesworth, Leila 10 Hanover 36-11.00 36-02.00 5
5 Hanks, Maya 9 Tabb 35-03.00 35-08.00 4
6 Mahan, Brooke 12 Tabb 34-11.25 35-01.00 3
7 Clouden, Khadijah 12 Lakeland 35-08.50 34-10.75 2
8 Rashid, Zakiya 11 Nansemond Ri 35-02.75 34-03.75 1
9 Babashak*, Alice 11 Midlothian H 36-02.00 32-11.75
10 Williams, Mikaila 11 Harrisonburg 33-06.00 32-06.00
11 Cobb, Brooke 11 Harrisonburg 33-05.50 32-02.00
12 Smith, Hananiah 12 Booker T. Wa 35-03.50 32-00.00
13 Rountree, Kiera 10 Lakeland 35-04.00 31-10.50
14 Runnells, Faith 10 Harrisonburg 32-02.00 31-00.00
15 Lake, Rosanni 11 Harrisonburg 31-11.00 30-01.50
Girls Shot Put State 4A
================================================================================
3 throws to qualify top 9 to finals for 3 more throws
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rashid, Zakiya 11 Nansemond Ri 44-00.50 43-07.50 10
2 Good, Rebekah 12 Harrisonburg 39-02.75 37-01.00 8
3 Berryman, Trevanna 11 E.C. Glass 33-08.25 36-06.50 6
4 O'Rourke*, Denise 12 J.R. Tucker 37-03.00 36-06.00 5
5 Johnson, Dominique 11 Fauquier 37-06.50 36-04.00 4
6 Williams, Latasha 12 William Flem 37-08.00 35-10.00 3
7 Ford, Alexis 12 Deep Creek 33-11.75 33-07.50 2
8 Hinson, Hannah 11 Kings Fork 35-02.00 33-07.00 1
9 McDonald, Nicole 10 Deep Creek 34-06.00 33-02.00
10 Smith, Jaquela 10 Liberty (Bea 33-05.75 32-08.25
11 Williams, Caroline 12 King George 35-01.75 32-04.50
12 Haden, Emily 12 Fluvanna County 35-02.00 31-11.75
13 Fowler, Malika 12 Booker T. Wa 34-04.00 31-04.00
14 Bradley, Nina 10 E.C. Glass 35-06.00 30-07.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash State 4A
============================================================================
Heat winners plus next best times until lanes are full
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Chris 11 Churchland 6.43 6.52Q 2
2 Mauck, Dontae 11 John Handley 6.48 6.56Q 1
3 Banks, Darius 12 Denbigh 6.51 6.53q 2
4 Hutt, Davion 12 King George 6.48 6.58q 1
5 Pankey, Aason 12 Caroline Hig 6.60 6.62q 1
6 Bivins, Tyson 10 Heritage (Ne 6.52 6.63q 2
7 Collins, Gee 12 Monacan High 6.59 6.65q 1
8 Gerard*, John 12 Midlothian H 6.58 6.67q 2
9 Ford, Alize' 10 Grafton High 6.54 6.68 1
10 Hunt, Chandler 12 Salem (Roano 6.64 6.68 2
11 Burford, Tyrus 12 Amherst Coun 6.56 6.69 2
12 Griffin, Jamil 10 George Washingto 6.65 6.69 1
13 Jackson, Brandon 11 Churchland 6.60 6.75 2
14 Williams, Javonte 11 E.C. Glass 6.70 6.78 2
15 Becnel, Jomari 10 Phoebus 6.54 6.78 1
16 Spagnoletti, Anthony 11 Liberty (Bea 6.65 6.80 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash State 4A
================================================================================
Heat winners plus next best times until lanes are full
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hutt, Davion 12 King George 6.58 6.47 10
2 Mauck, Dontae 11 John Handley 6.56 6.52 8
3 Banks, Darius 12 Denbigh 6.53 6.55 6
4 Pankey, Aason 12 Caroline Hig 6.62 6.57 5
5 Walker, Chris 11 Churchland 6.52 6.62 4
6 Bivins, Tyson 10 Heritage (Ne 6.63 6.65 3
7 Gerard*, John 12 Midlothian H 6.67 6.68 2
8 Collins, Gee 12 Monacan High 6.65 6.70 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash State 4A
===================================================================================
Sections on time
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gerard*, John 12 Midlothian H 35.26 35.62 3 10
2 Riddick, Wae'lene 11 I.C. Norcom 35.78 35.82 3 8
3 Middleton, Kadeem 11 Nansemond Ri 36.02 36.06 3 6
4 Benson, Tyler 10 Fauquier 36.42 36.06 2 5
5 Franklin, JaMario 12 Amherst Coun 36.50 36.58 2 4
6 Wiggs, Charles 11 I.C. Norcom 36.43 36.80 2 3
7 Hilliard, Darius 11 E.C. Glass 37.55 37.22 1 2
8 Griffin, Jamil 10 George Washingto 37.24 37.91 1 1
9 Spagnoletti, Anthony 11 Liberty (Bea 37.79 38.10 1
-- Smith, Oliver 12 Glen Allen H 35.99 FS 3
Boys 500 Meter Dash State 4A
===================================================================================
Sections on Time
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sampson, Hunter 11 Salem (Roano 1:06.09 1:06.36 4 10
2 Thompson, Dartrez 11 Phoebus 1:07.68 1:07.45 4 8
3 Gould, Andrew 12 Kings Fork 1:08.51 1:07.84 2 6
4 Cook, Casey 12 Hanover 1:07.77 1:07.92 3 5
5 Morris, Marquinn 10 I.C. Norcom 1:07.57 1:08.21 4 4
6 Williams, Aaron 11 Booker T. Wa 1:07.81 1:08.29 3 3
7 Agulou, Ezugo 10 King George 1:08.40 1:08.61 2 2
8 Delavergne, Ed 12 Fauquier 1:09.18 1:08.83 2 1
9 Dews, Devantae 12 E.C. Glass 1:08.38 1:09.11 2
10 Thompson, Donavin 11 Fauquier 1:08.33 1:09.67 3
11 Richardson, Amani 12 Smithfield 1:07.96 1:09.82 3
12 Guerrier *, Javon 12 Glen Allen H 1:07.51 1:11.43 4
Boys 1000 Meter Run State 4A
===================================================================================
Waterfal start, Advance on time, top 6 to Region
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Davis *, Stanley 12 Glen Allen H 2:30.04 2:33.31 2 10
2 Hahn*, Randy 10 Midlothian H 2:36.62 2:34.30 2 8
3 Brooks, Kirkland 12 Deep Creek 2:36.97 2:37.42 2 6
4 Collins, Danny 12 Liberty (Bea 2:38.39 2:39.82 2 5
5 Blenkush, Severin 11 Tabb 2:40.21 2:40.19 1 4
6 Harrison, Joel 12 Deep Creek 2:40.53 2:40.56 1 3
7 Ottman, Ben 12 Jefferson Fo 2:39.04 2:43.03 2 2
8 Talton, Cole 11 John Handley 2:44.21 2:43.15 1 1
9 Scott, Mason 12 Jamestown 2:40.76 2:43.76 1
10 Davis, Airrin 12 Nansemond Ri 2:42.59 2:44.18 1
11 Cox-Philyaw, Tyler 10 Millbrook 2:38.30 2:45.60 2
12 Conway, Austin 11 Powhatan Hig 2:38.56 2:46.11 2
13 Littlejohn, Benjamin 12 Nansemond Ri 2:44.53 2:47.67 1
14 Lorio-MacNamara, Dylan 10 Grafton High 2:42.64 2:51.64 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run State 4A
================================================================================
Alley start, Section on time if needed
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis *, Stanley 12 Glen Allen H 4:22.70 4:24.83 10
2 Hahn*, Collin 11 Midlothian H 4:23.44 4:25.19 8
3 Seufer, Peter 11 E.C. Glass 4:29.35 4:27.43 6
4 Collins, Danny 12 Liberty (Bea 4:28.57 4:29.03 5
5 Hahn*, Randy 10 Midlothian H 4:25.56 4:29.47 4
6 Cox-Philyaw, Tyler 10 Millbrook 4:29.43 4:30.31 3
7 Witt *, Zach 10 Glen Allen H 4:31.63 4:32.20 2
8 Conway, Austin 11 Powhatan Hig 4:29.78 4:32.55 1
9 Covert, Warren Riley 10 Charlottesville 4:42.08 4:37.65
10 Williams, Bryce 11 Tabb 4:40.75 4:40.63
11 Shea, Thomas 10 Sherando 4:44.53 4:41.74
12 Ginnings, Justin 12 Salem (Roano 4:30.84 4:42.05
Boys 3200 Meter Run State 4A
================================================================================
Alley Start, Sections on time if needed
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kieffer, Baron 11 Tabb 9:45.24 9:36.31 10
2 Seufer, Peter 11 E.C. Glass 9:46.00 9:43.25 8
3 Witt *, Zach 10 Glen Allen H 9:51.74 9:53.64 6
4 Hahn*, Collin 11 Midlothian H 9:45.27 9:53.78 5
5 Schrank, Alec 9 Millbrook 9:57.79 9:53.81 4
6 Covert, Warren Riley 10 Charlottesville 10:21.32 10:00.04 3
7 Watson, Jacob 10 King George 9:59.41 10:06.10 2
8 Carrico, Michael 10 Glen Allen H 10:11.97 10:13.51 1
9 Amine, Abrham 10 Harrisonburg 10:19.01 10:15.97
10 Seo, Joe 12 E.C. Glass 10:23.85 10:29.60
11 Coburn*, Tommy 11 Dinwiddie 10:09.19 10:40.22
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles State 4A
============================================================================
Heat winners plus next best times until lanes are full
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graham, Charles 11 Phoebus 7.37 7.68Q 2
2 Bibbins, Mario 11 Smithfield 7.52 7.77Q 1
3 Guerrier, Davon 12 Glen Allen H 7.74 7.83q 2
4 Stiggle, Eric 12 Liberty (Bea 7.87 7.89q 1
5 Deane, Aaron 12 E.C. Glass 7.96 7.98q 1
6 Bivins, Tyson 10 Heritage (Ne 7.96 7.99q 1
7 Sessoms, Quamel 11 I.C. Norcom 7.84 7.99q 2
8 Johnson, Cameron 11 William Flem 7.87 8.09q 1
9 Foster, Evander 12 I.C. Norcom 7.91 8.14 2
10 Jackson*, Christopher 10 Caroline Hig 7.91 8.22 2
11 Fairfax, Michael 11 Liberty (Bea 8.57 8.55 1
12 Williams, Walter 12 Churchland 7.53 8.55 1
13 Waters, Donovan 11 Churchland 7.98 8.64 2
14 Calloway, Earl 11 King George 8.42 8.73 2
15 Zepp, Tim 11 Harrisonburg 8.63 8.85 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles State 4A
================================================================================
Heat winners plus next best times until lanes are full
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Graham, Charles 11 Phoebus 7.68 7.59 10
2 Bivins, Tyson 10 Heritage (Ne 7.99 7.88 8
3 Bibbins, Mario 11 Smithfield 7.77 7.91 6
4 Sessoms, Quamel 11 I.C. Norcom 7.99 7.95 5
5 Stiggle, Eric 12 Liberty (Bea 7.89 8.00 4
6 Deane, Aaron 12 E.C. Glass 7.98 8.04 3
7 Johnson, Cameron 11 William Flem 8.09 8.20 2
8 Guerrier, Davon 12 Glen Allen H 7.83 8.37 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay State 4A
===================================================================================
Sections on time
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Phoebus 'A' 1:32.46 1:31.79 4 10
2 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 1:32.68 1:32.85 4 8
3 Glen Allen High School 'A' 1:33.34 1:32.95 4 6
4 Nansemond River 'A' 1:33.39 1:34.33 3 5
5 Fauquier High School 'A' 1:36.39 1:34.47 1 4
6 Salem (Roanoke) 'A' 1:34.32 1:34.76 2 3
7 Churchland High School 'A' 1:33.42 1:34.80 3 2
8 Tabb 'A' 1:34.82 1:35.20 2 1
9 Lakeland 'A' 1:34.83 1:35.47 2
10 King George 'A' 1:35.51 1:35.64 2
11 Amherst County High School 'A' 1:34.23 1:35.75 3
12 Smithfield 'A' 1:34.06 1:42.12 3
-- I.C. Norcom High School 'A' 1:33.07 DNF 4
-- John Handley 'A' 1:35.82 DQ 1 2nd exc out of zone
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay State 4A
===================================================================================
Sections Time
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fauquier High School 'A' 3:29.77 3:28.76 4 10
2 I.C. Norcom High School 'A' 3:26.62 3:28.77 4 8
3 Phoebus 'A' 3:28.10 3:30.26 4 6
4 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 3:31.53 3:30.61 3 5
5 Midlothian High School 'A' 3:31.03 3:31.31 3 4
6 King George 'A' 3:34.40 3:31.43 2 3
7 Churchland High School 'A' 3:32.41 3:32.02 3 2
8 Deep Creek High School 'A' 3:32.10 3:34.05 3 1
9 Amherst County High School 'A' 3:34.41 3:36.33 2
10 Harrisonburg High School 'A' 3:41.60 3:36.56 1
11 Bassett High School 'A' 3:38.81 3:36.64 1
12 Jamestown High School 'A' 3:34.64 3:38.99 2
-- Nansemond River 'A' 3:32.52 DQ 2 interference
-- Glen Allen High School 'A' 3:26.74 DQ 4 interference
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay State 4A
===================================================================================
Sections on Time if needed
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tabb 'A' 8:16.83 8:15.46 2 10
2 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 8:22.05 8:18.43 2 8
3 Sherando 'A' 8:22.89 8:19.17 2 6
4 Jamestown High School 'A' 8:36.37 8:24.94 1 5
5 King George 'A' 8:34.67 8:26.97 1 4
6 Nansemond River 'A' 8:23.36 8:30.91 2 3
7 Deep Creek High School 'A' 8:23.86 8:33.08 2 2
8 Millbrook 'A' 8:31.27 8:34.02 2 1
9 Glen Allen High School 'A' 8:31.51 8:37.46 2
10 Liberty (Bealeton) High School 'A' 8:44.77 8:37.56 1
11 Hanover High School 'A' 8:39.49 8:41.76 1
12 Fauquier High School 'A' 8:40.30 8:43.64 1
13 I.C. Norcom High School 'A' 8:34.77 8:46.06 1
14 Grafton High School 'A' 8:37.17 8:49.85 1
Boys High Jump State 4A
================================================================================
5 Alive if needed
5-10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kendall*, Will 12 Midlothian H 6-04.00 6-07.00 10
2 Pankey, Aason 12 Caroline Hig 6-00.00 6-04.00 8
3 Harley, Requan 12 E.C. Glass 6-00.00 6-02.00 6
4 Edwards, Antionne 11 Churchland 5-10.00 6-00.00 5
5 Thompson, Dartrez 11 Phoebus 6-00.00 J6-00.00 4
6 Mason, Mike 12 Jamestown 6-03.00 5-10.00 3
7 Halter, Justin 12 King George 6-01.00 J5-10.00 2
8 White, Juan 12 Churchland 5-08.00 J5-10.00 0.50
8 Weiss, John 12 Harrisonburg 6-00.00 J5-10.00 0.50
-- Franklin, JaMario 12 Amherst Coun 6-00.00 NH
-- Anderson, KaShawn 11 Fluvanna County 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault State 4A
================================================================================
5 Alive if needed
Opening height 11-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Curevas, Carlos 12 Amherst Coun 14-03.00 14-00.00 10
2 Graham, Jonathan 11 King George 13-06.00 J14-00.00 8
3 Romero-Baker, Freddie 12 Caroline Hig 13-03.00 13-06.00 6
4 Garrett, Dylan 12 Fluvanna County 13-00.00 13-00.00 5
5 McIver, Evan 12 E.C. Glass 12-00.00 12-06.00 4
6 Crawford, Matt 12 E.C. Glass 13-06.00 12-00.00 3
7 Modzelewski, Gabe 12 Jamestown 12-06.00 11-06.00 2
-- Hudson, Ashton 11 Amherst Coun 12-06.00 NH
-- Ahlin, Zach 11 Tabb 12-00.00 NH
-- Frazier, Karim 11 Lake Taylor 11-00.00 NH
-- Jonkman, Matheus 11 Fluvanna County 12-00.00 NH
-- Waters, Donovan 11 Churchland 8-06.00 NH
-- Scott, Shawn 12 I.C. Norcom 8-06.00 NH
-- Samuels, Larry 11 I.C. Norcom 8-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump State 4A
================================================================================
3 Jumps to Qualify, Top 9 to finals for 3 more jumps
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Banks, Darius 12 Denbigh 22-06.25 23-00.75 10
2 Harley, Requan 12 E.C. Glass 22-09.00 21-10.75 8
3 Mauck, Dontae 11 John Handley 22-00.50 21-05.75 6
4 Franklin, JaMario 12 Amherst Coun 21-05.00 21-01.75 5
5 Tucker, Anthony 12 E.C. Glass 21-08.00 21-01.00 4
6 Sessoms, Quamel 11 I.C. Norcom 22-01.25 20-06.50 3
7 Spagnoletti, Anthony 11 Liberty (Bea 20-10.00 19-09.50 2
8 Tarrer*, Marcus 10 J.R. Tucker 20-10.75 19-05.75 1
9 Speller, Drequan 12 Churchland 20-10.00 19-05.25
10 Downing, Darron 12 I.C. Norcom 21-02.50 19-03.50
11 Deane, Aaron 12 E.C. Glass 22-04.75 18-11.25
12 Vandyke, Jesse 12 Fluvanna County 20-07.00 18-09.25
13 Jackson*, Christopher 10 Caroline Hig 20-10.00 18-00.25
Boys Triple Jump State 4A
================================================================================
3 jumps to qualify, top 9 to finals for 3 more jumps
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deane, Aaron 12 E.C. Glass 45-02.00 44-09.00 10
2 Harley, Requan 12 E.C. Glass 42-11.00 43-04.25 8
3 Spagnoletti, Anthony 11 Liberty (Bea 44-03.00 43-03.75 6
4 DeMaurice, Paul 11 Salem (Roano 42-02.75 42-10.00 5
5 Sessoms, Quamel 11 I.C. Norcom 43-06.50 42-06.75 4
6 Brown, Deverius 11 I.C. Norcom 43-11.00 42-05.75 3
7 Speller, Drequan 12 Churchland 42-04.75 41-09.00 2
8 Vitagliano, Matt 12 James Wood H 42-04.00 41-00.00 1
9 Downing, Darron 12 I.C. Norcom 43-04.50 40-10.75
10 Jackson*, Christopher 10 Caroline Hig 43-02.00 40-05.75
11 Horton, Hakeem 11 I.C. Norcom 43-05.00 39-06.50
Boys Shot Put State 4A
================================================================================
3 throws to qualify top 9 to finals for 3 more throws.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zajac, Matthew 12 E.C. Glass 58-06.75 59-02.25 10
2 Key, Deiondre 12 Fluvanna County 50-11.00 51-10.50 8
3 Williams, Walter 12 Churchland 49-11.50 50-03.50 6
4 Warren*, Michael 11 Midlothian H 50-00.50 50-00.00 5
5 Culberson, Josh 11 Churchland 48-07.50 49-10.50 4
6 Wynn, Corey 12 I.C. Norcom 51-00.50 46-09.75 3
7 Hairston, Des 11 Bassett 47-04.00 46-09.00 2
8 Jordan, Jeremiah 12 Charlottesville 48-03.00 44-00.00 1
9 Jackson, Marquay 11 John Handley 42-08.00 43-09.75
10 Miller, Torry 12 Monacan High 50-05.25 42-03.50
11 Huffman, Corey 11 Fauquier 42-06.50 41-01.50
12 Terell, Prescott 12 E.C. Glass 41-02.00 39-10.50
13 Polk, Deqwuan 12 E.C. Glass 43-03.50 39-05.25
Women - State 4A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) E.C. Glass High School 82.50 2) Nansemond River 80
3) Phoebus 58 4) Jefferson Forest 41
5) Glen Allen High School 30 6) Charlottesville High Scho 27
7) King George 26 8) Grafton High School 24.50
9) Hanover High School 22.50 10) William Fleming 22
11) Tabb 20 12) Midlothian High School 19
13) Fluvanna County High Schoo 14 13) Kings Fork 14
13) Fauquier High School 14 16) Harrisonburg High School 12
17) Deep Creek High School 10 17) J.R. Tucker High School 10
19) Heritage (Newport News) 8 20) Amherst County High Schoo 7.50
21) I.C. Norcom High School 7 21) Jamestown High School 7
23) Smithfield 6 24) Liberty (Bealeton) High S 5
24) George Washington High Sch 5 26) Lakeland 4
27) John Handley 3 27) Churchland High School 3
29) Bassett High School 2
Men - State 4A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) E.C. Glass High School 93 2) Midlothian High School 56
3) I.C. Norcom High School 41 4) Phoebus 38
5) Glen Allen High School 36 6) King George 31
7) Churchland High School 25.50 8) Tabb 25
9) Liberty (Bealeton) High Sc 22 10) Fauquier High School 20
11) Amherst County High School 19 11) Caroline High School 19
13) Salem (Roanoke) 18 14) Denbigh High School 16
15) John Handley 15 16) Nansemond River 14
17) Fluvanna County High Schoo 13 18) Deep Creek High School 12
19) Heritage (Newport News) 11 20) Jamestown High School 10
21) Millbrook 8 22) Smithfield 6
22) Kings Fork 6 22) Sherando 6
25) Hanover High School 5 26) Charlottesville High Scho 4
27) Booker T. Washington High 3 28) Jefferson Forest 2
28) Bassett High School 2 28) William Fleming 2
31) Monacan High School 1 31) James Wood High School 1
31) Powhatan High School 1 31) J.R. Tucker High School 1
31) George Washington High Sch 1 36) Harrisonburg High School 0.50
Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 04:23 PM
2014 Virginia Group 5A/6A State - 2/27/2014 to 3/1/2014
Indoor T&F Championships
Boo Williams Sportsplex Hampton, VA
Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump Group 5A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 20-01 1/8/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
NewBal nat'l: N 18-04
MOC auto qua: M 17-05
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 545 Anderson*, Bria 12 Mills Godwin 18-06.00 18-11.50N 10
18-06.50 FOUL 18-09 18-11.50 FOUL 18-11
2 272 Bueker, Natalia 12 Gloucester H 17-02.00 17-11.00M 8
17-09.50 FOUL 17-05.50 17-05.50 17-10.25 17-11
3 358 Morris, Ilissa 12 Highland Spr 17-09.50 17-08.50M 6
FOUL 15-04 16-06.50 17-06 16-08 17-08.50
4 332 Roe, LaChyna 11 Henrico 17-08.00 17-06.50M 5
17-06.50 16-10.50 17-02 17-03 16-10 16-02.25
5 138 Cunningham*, Jada 12 Clover Hill 17-11.00 17-06.00M 4
16-02.50 14-11.50 16-06.50 17-00 17-06 16-04.25
6 509 Scott, Jonniece 11 Manchester H 17-11.75 17-00.00 3
16-07.50 16-01.50 17-00 15-07.50 16-10.50 17-00
7 314 Banks, Khoi 10 Hampton 17-01.50 16-03.00 2
FOUL 15-08.50 FOUL 16-03 FOUL FOUL
8 562 Stevens, Alliyah 11 Mount Vernon 16-05.75 J16-03.00 1
FOUL 14-11.50 16-03 FOUL 15-03.50 FOUL
9 677 Hooker, Crishna 11 Patrick Henr 17-00.50 15-11.00
FOUL 15-11 FOUL FOUL 15-01.50 15-05.50
10 597 Lewis, Jami 10 North Staffo 16-05.00 15-03.50
15-02.50 15-03.50 14-11.50
11 853 Chen, Stephanie 11 Thomas Jeffe 14-08.00 14-06.50
14-06.50 14-01 13-08.50
Event 3 Boys Long Jump Group 5A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 24-08 2/3/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
NewBal nat'l: N 22-09
MOC auto qua: M 21-09.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 724 Warren, John Al Prince Georg 23-05.50 23-00.00N 10
21-06 21-11 22-04 22-11.50 23-00 22-11.50
2 372 Taylor, Marcus 11 Highland Spr 22-03.00 22-10.25N 8
21-10 21-03.50 22-03 21-10 22-02.50 22-10.25
3 529 Dandridge*, Devori 12 Matoaca High 22-03.75 22-01.25M 6
FOUL 22-01.25 FOUL 21-10.50 21-06 19-08
4 370 Rowley, Tyquan 12 Highland Spr 21-09.50 21-07.50 5
20-05.50 19-02.50 20-05.50 20-01.50 21-07.50 20-09.50
5 732 Fiesta, Javen 12 Princess Ann 21-04.75 20-09.25 4
FOUL 18-11 20-02 19-11.50 20-09.25 20-01
6 848 Lucas-Roscoe, Greg 9 Thomas Ediso 20-06.25 20-03.00 3
19-02 19-03 19-09.50 19-05.50 20-01 20-03
7 706 Giles, Tyler 12 Potomac Seni 20-04.50 19-11.00 2
18-09.25 FOUL 19-11 FOUL FOUL 17-08.50
8 313 Richardson, Devan 12 Halifax Coun 19-11.25 19-10.50 1
19-05.50 19-08.50 19-08 19-10.50 18-11 19-00.50
9 705 Franklin, Kaleb 12 Potomac Seni 20-09.00 19-09.50
19-00 19-05 19-06.50 19-06 19-09.50 19-07.50
10 271 Rice, Cristian 9 George C. Ma 20-03.50 18-10.50
18-04 16-07.25 18-10.50
11 522 Sanders, Sam 11 Manchester H 21-02.50 18-09.50
17-03.50 18-08 18-09.50
12 218 Dupont, Deion 12 Falls Church 19-09.50 18-04.50
18-04.50 17-06 FOUL
-- 376 Barrow, Deamonte 12 Indian River 21-00.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 530 Gilliam, Tevin 12 Matoaca High 22-03.25 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump Group 5A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 41-02.50 2/3/2009 Karimah Shepherd, Grassfield
NewBal nat'l: N 37-06
MOC auto qua: M 36-01.25
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 332 Roe, LaChyna 11 Henrico 39-01.00 38-00.00N 10
35-10 37-09.50 37-03.50 38-00 37-04.50 37-10
2 715 Lackey*, Jasmine 12 Prince Georg 36-08.00 36-01.00 8
33-06 35-05.25 FOUL 34-07.50 FOUL 36-01
3 330 McFadden*, Amani 11 Henrico 37-00.50 36-00.50 6
35-06.50 35-05.50 36-00.50 34-00 35-10 35-05
4 509 Scott, Jonniece 11 Manchester H 35-09.50 35-11.00 5
35-11 FOUL 35-00.50 34-08 34-05.50 35-03.50
5 35 Lowe *, India 11 Atlee 38-00.00 35-10.00 4
33-07.50 34-09 35-01 35-05 35-09.50 35-10
6 138 Cunningham*, Jada 12 Clover Hill 37-06.75 35-05.00 3
34-10.50 35-04 33-10 35-04.50 34-08.50 35-05
7 333 Wilson*, Jantsen 11 Henrico 35-11.75 35-01.50 2
34-07.50 35-01.50 FOUL 34-08.25 FOUL 34-07.50
8 677 Hooker, Crishna 11 Patrick Henr 36-00.50 34-10.50 1
FOUL 34-07.50 FOUL 33-10.25 34-10.50 34-05.50
9 562 Stevens, Alliyah 11 Mount Vernon 35-01.00 33-04.50
FOUL FOUL 33-04 33-04.50 FOUL 32-08.50
10 841 Tchaou, Christelle 11 Thomas Ediso 34-01.25 32-10.00
FOUL FOUL 32-10
11 840 Sheppard, Tirzah 11 Thomas Ediso 33-01.00 31-11.00
FOUL 31-11 FOUL
12 597 Lewis, Jami 10 North Staffo 32-11.75 31-10.50
31-10.50 31-01 29-10.50
Event 7 Boys Triple Jump Group 5A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 50-09.25 1/10/2014 John Warren, Prince George
NewBal nat'l: N 45-06
MOC auto qua: M 44-04.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 724 Warren, John Al Prince Georg 51-03.00 48-11.00N 10
48-11 FOUL 48-08 46-06.50 47-11 PASS
2 370 Rowley, Tyquan 12 Highland Spr 47-04.00 45-11.00N 8
43-05 45-08 45-11 PASS PASS PASS
3 683 Oxendine, Damon 12 Patrick Henr 42-09.50 44-09.75M 6
43-10.50 44-05.50 44-09.75 44-04.50 43-06.50 43-10
4 714 Ukoh, Chimere 12 Potomac Seni 43-09.00 44-04.50M 5
43-02 42-06 43-05 42-00 43-00 44-04.50
5 321 Moore, Anton 12 Hampton 44-11.25 43-06.50 4
42-09 FOUL 43-06.50 42-04.50 37-00 FOUL
6 493 Mason, Quintez 12 Lee-Davis 44-05.00 43-02.50 3
FOUL FOUL 43-02.50 FOUL 42-04 FOUL
7 313 Richardson, Devan 12 Halifax Coun 42-01.50 43-02.00 2
40-10 42-06.50 42-08.50 43-02 42-03 43-01
8 179 Cisneros-Harrison, 11 D.S. Freeman 42-04.25 41-06.50 1
41-01 41-06.50 40-02.50 41-01.50 FOUL 41-00
9 705 Franklin, Kaleb 12 Potomac Seni 43-04.00 J41-06.50
41-06.50 40-05 40-02 40-05.50 39-11 40-07
10 871 Chidambaram, Muthu 12 Thomas Jeffe 41-04.25 41-06.00
39-10 41-06 39-06.50
11 529 Dandridge*, Devori 12 Matoaca High 41-08.25 40-10.50
FOUL 40-04.50 40-10.50
12 491 Lamb*, Haiden 12 Lee-Davis 42-04.75 40-09.00
38-10.25 38-08 40-09
13 271 Rice, Cristian 9 George C. Ma 42-01.25 39-00.50
36-09 FOUL 39-00.50
Event 9 Girls High Jump Group 5A
================================================================================
Starting Height 4'-10"
BWSP Facilit: @ 5-10 1/12/2013 Brianna Hayes, Matoaca
NewBal nat'l: N 5-05.50
MOC auto qua: M 5-04
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 838 Grier-spratley, Ni 11 Thomas Ediso 5-08.00 5-04.00M 10
2 88 Boateng, Kailah 12 Brooke Point 5-02.00 J5-04.00M 8
3 525 Hayes*, Brianna 12 Matoaca High 5-04.00 J5-04.00M 5.50
3 318 Ray, Chantel 12 Hampton 5-02.00 J5-04.00M 5.50
5 140 Logan *, Julia 12 Clover Hill 5-02.00 5-02.00 4
6 30 Feyerabend *, Carl 11 Atlee 5-04.00 J5-02.00 3
7 677 Hooker, Crishna 11 Patrick Henr 5-02.00 J5-02.00 2
8 215 Maku, Batres 10 Falls Church 5-00.00 5-00.00 1
9 593 Acker, Kebreyona 12 North Staffo 5-02.00 J5-00.00
10 329 Jeffrey, Dymiere 9 Henrico 5-02.00 J5-00.00
10 315 Burrows, Tyrah 12 Hampton 5-02.00 J5-00.00
12 338 Davis *, Sydney 11 Hermitage 5-02.00 4-10.00
12 332 Roe, LaChyna 11 Henrico 5-02.00 4-10.00
14 608 Taylor, Rolanda 12 Norview 5-00.00 J4-10.00
14 358 Morris, Ilissa 12 Highland Spr 5-00.00 J4-10.00
-- 698 Moore, Amani 11 Potomac Seni 4-08.00 NH
-- 138 Cunningham*, Jada 12 Clover Hill 5-02.00 NH
-- 295 Adams, Courtney 12 Great Bridge 5-02.00 NH
Event 11 Boys High Jump Group 5A
================================================================================
Starting Height 5'-10"
BWSP Facilit: @ 7-01 1/9/2014 Steven Dunbar, Tallwood
NewBal nat'l: N 6-07
MOC auto qua: M 6-04
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 370 Rowley, Tyquan 12 Highland Spr 6-02.00 6-04.00M 10
2 430 Whitehurst, Melvin 11 Kempsville H 6-00.00 6-02.00 8
3 432 Anderson, Richard 11 L.C. Bird 6-04.00 J6-02.00 6
4 519 Marshall, Zack 10 Manchester H 6-00.00 6-00.00 5
5 321 Moore, Anton 12 Hampton 6-02.00 J6-00.00 4
6 528 Boston, DeAngelo 12 Matoaca High 6-04.00 5-10.00 2
6 709 Moore, Andre 12 Potomac Seni 6-00.00 5-10.00 2
6 95 Hottle, Matt 12 Brooke Point 5-10.00 5-10.00 2
-- 682 Burton, Byron 11 Patrick Henr 5-08.00 NH
-- 871 Chidambaram, Muthu 12 Thomas Jeffe 5-09.00 NH
-- 219 Maku, Emmanual 12 Falls Church 5-11.00 NH
-- 365 Davis, Felton 11 Highland Spr 6-00.00 NH
-- 268 Gieseler, John B 10 George C. Ma 5-10.00 NH
-- 567 Maturey, Brendon 12 Mount Vernon 5-08.00 NH
Event 13 Girls Shot Put Group 5A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 48-04.75 2/17/2012 Kiara Howell, Grassfield
NewBal nat'l: N 40-00
MOC auto qua: M 35-08.75
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 680 Williams, Shania 12 Patrick Henr 44-03.00 40-08.75N 10
38-08.50 38-00 40-08.75 40-01.50 38-04 39-10.25
2 424 Brown, Nicolette 12 Kempsville H 38-02.50 37-10.00M 8
33-00 36-01.50 37-10 33-08.75 34-03.75 36-10.50
3 297 Holloway, Tyler 11 Great Bridge 36-07.00 37-03.50M 6
36-11.75 36-08.50 37-00.50 37-03.50 36-11.25 36-01
4 29 Chilcoat *, Betsy 12 Atlee 36-05.00 37-00.00M 5
37-00 34-08.50 34-06.25 35-05.50 35-06.75 33-06.75
5 301 Story, Ebony 12 Green Run 36-08.00 36-11.50M 4
33-06.25 36-11.50 34-02.50 35-00.50 35-08.50 35-09
6 726 Golden, Chandace 12 Princess Ann 37-09.25 36-08.50M 3
36-03.50 36-08.50 35-10.50 35-08.50 36-07.75 FOUL
7 506 Morris*, Sidra 11 Manchester H 37-02.00 35-06.00 2
FOUL 30-04 35-06 35-02.50 34-09.50 35-04.25
8 302 Thomas, Mailani 11 Green Run 35-05.00 34-06.50 1
29-10.25 31-09.25 34-06.50 33-04.25 32-03 30-04
9 90 Owens, Tamera 12 Brooke Point 33-09.25 33-02.75
31-07.50 33-02.50 30-03 31-02.50 33-02.75 30-05.75
10 378 Ly, Thanh 12 J.E.B. Stuar 35-07.00 32-05.75
FOUL 31-09 32-05.75
11 527 West, Kendra 11 Matoaca High 34-03.00 30-04.25
30-04.25 FOUL 30-02.75
12 852 Bruce, Alyssa 12 Thomas Jeffe 31-06.50 30-02.50
28-03.50 30-02.50 30-00
13 563 Watts, Shardae 11 Mount Vernon 33-02.00 29-04.00
28-09.50 29-04 FOUL
14 841 Tchaou, Christelle 11 Thomas Ediso 33-01.00 27-07.00
FOUL 27-07 FOUL
Event 15 Boys Shot Put Group 5A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 68-00 2/25/2011 Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge
NewBal nat'l: N 54-06
MOC auto qua: M 48-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 92 Cline, Joe 12 Brooke Point 53-09.00 54-08.25N 10
FOUL FOUL 54-08.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 429 Rimarski, David 12 Kempsville H 50-11.25 49-11.50M 8
46-02 48-07.25 49-11.50 48-06.50 48-03.50 49-08.25
3 427 Ankney, Joseph 12 Kempsville H 48-01.00 48-10.25M 6
44-10.25 44-10.50 46-01.25 FOUL 48-10.25 46-10
4 47 Griffey, Evan 12 Atlee 48-01.50 47-08.00 5
47-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 428 Howlett, Justin 12 Kempsville H 52-00.50 46-06.00 4
46-06 44-05.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 46-01.75
6 587 Nichols, Isaac 12 Mountain Vie 46-04.50 45-06.00 3
43-09.25 45-06 42-07 43-08 44-07 44-04
7 685 Turner, Tyrek 12 Patrick Henr 46-01.75 45-00.00 2
45-00 FOUL 43-07.50 FOUL FOUL 41-09.50
8 605 Guthrie, Cullen 12 North Staffo 44-11.50 44-02.50 1
43-01.25 42-08.50 42-05.25 44-01.75 42-08.75 44-02.50
9 516 Hawthorne, Doug 12 Manchester H 46-00.50 43-06.75
43-06 FOUL 43-06.75 FOUL 41-04.25 FOUL
10 180 Cozens, Christian 12 D.S. Freeman 44-04.25 42-11.00
42-11 41-07.50 42-10.50
11 565 Griffith, Carlton 12 Mount Vernon 43-11.25 42-08.75
41-03.75 42-08.75 42-04.50
12 312 Holt, Treyquan 11 Halifax Coun 43-05.50 41-09.00
41-09 41-06.25 38-09.75
Event 17 Girls Pole Vault Group 5A
================================================================================
Starting Height 7'-9"
BWSP Facilit: @ 13-01.50 2/25/2011 Cameron Overstreet, Atlee
NewBal nat'l: N 11-09
MOC auto qua: M 10-03
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 195 Scelzi*, Adeline 11 Deep Run 11-07.00 11-09.00N 10
2 349 Garnand, Shelby 12 Hickory High 11-00.00 10-09.00M 8
3 552 Philhower, Madison 10 Mills Godwin 10-00.00 10-03.00M 6
4 472 Angus*, Madison 12 Lee-Davis 9-09.00 9-09.00 5
5 37 McDaniel *, Erin 11 Atlee 9-06.00 J9-09.00 4
6 274 Sparrer, Wendy 12 Gloucester H 9-03.00 9-03.00 3
7 475 Lipinski, Jordan 10 Lee-Davis 9-03.00 J9-03.00 2
-- 855 Hatanpaa, Carolina 11 Thomas Jeffe 7-00.00 NH
-- 838 Grier-spratley, Ni 11 Thomas Ediso 8-00.00 NH
-- 865 Yang, Yuqian 11 Thomas Jeffe 7-06.00 NH
-- 89 Gannon, Emily 9 Brooke Point 6-06.00 NH
-- 575 Henrie, Gina 12 Mountain Vie 8-00.00 NH
Event 19 Boys Pole Vault Group 5A
================================================================================
Starting Height 11'-9"
BWSP Facilit: @ 16-00 2/25/2011 Chris Pillow, Atlee
NewBal nat'l: N 14-09
MOC auto qua: M 13-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 54 Simpson *, Bryce 11 Atlee 14-06.00 14-00.00M 10
2 44 Buyas *, Henry 12 Atlee 12-03.00 13-00.00 8
3 483 Doggett*, Michael 11 Lee-Davis 12-06.00 12-06.00 6
4 43 Buyas *, Charlie 11 Atlee 12-03.00 J12-06.00 5
5 426 Alao, Babadamilo 11 Kempsville H 11-09.00 12-00.00 4
6 184 McLean, Blake 11 D.S. Freeman 12-06.00 J12-00.00 3
7 8 Briehl, Krister 12 Albemarle 11-06.00 11-06.00 2
-- 15 Oliver, Joshua 10 Albemarle 9-00.00 NH
-- 382 Heilferty, Carrick 12 J.E.B. Stuar 11-00.00 NH
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Group 5A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 9:11.35 2/22/2013 Lake Braddock, Lake Braddoc
K Kunc, H Christen, K Roche, S Chase
NewBal nat'l: N 9:32.00
MOC auto qua: M 9:55.90
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mills Godwin 'A' 9:35.65 9:28.33N 2 10
1) 546 Bader*, Marin 12 2) 547 Benfer*, Katharine 12
3) 548 Bullen*, Hannah 12 4) 550 Goodrich*, Sarah 11
2 Kellam 'A' 9:44.61 9:28.90N 2 8
1) 418 Jones, Taylor 9 2) 416 Effinger, Daphne 12
3) 419 Lewis, Rachel 12 4) 420 McCarty, Madeleine 12
3 Atlee 'A' 9:45.26 9:41.63M 2 6
1) 31 Gardner *, Katie 12 2) 26 Bavin *, Scarlett 12
3) 25 Bavin *, Chloe 11 4) 32 Grasberger *, Katt 12
4 D.S. Freeman 'A' 9:56.28 9:51.74M 2 5
1) 169 Bourgeois, Jordan 10 2) 176 Yazdgerdi*, Hannah 11
3) 171 Kerr *, MacKenzie 11 4) 170 Calkins*, Nellie 11
5 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 10:08.30 10:01.10 2 4
1) 866 Zeng, Grace 12 2) 861 Salamido, Kate 11
3) 856 Junta, Katrina 11 4) 864 Stumvoll, Haley 11
6 Great Bridge High School 'A' 10:16.81 10:02.89 1 3
1) 300 Wade, Sarah 12 2) 299 Stevens, Madeline 11
3) 296 Hill, Carley 9 4) 298 Permito, Ayla 12
7 Princess Anne High School 'A' 10:01.98 10:05.19 2 2
1) 729 Martingayle, Doria 9 2) 731 Wyatt, Heather 12
3) 725 Gibson, Audrey 10 4) 728 Kinka, Lauren 11
8 George C. Marshall 'A' 10:10.54 10:05.78 1 1
1) 263 Thillairajah, Anna 11 2) 259 Martin, Olivia 12
3) 261 Scopa, Zoe 12 4) 262 Smith, Sarah 10
9 Lee-Davis 'A' 10:06.18 10:07.60 2
1) 473 Doss*, Madison 12 2) 474 Lewis*, Lauren 11
3) 478 Schrecengost, Lauren 10 4) 477 Rathert*, Shelby 10
10 Deep Run 'A' 10:07.46 10:13.88 2
1) 193 Knerr*, Emily 11 2) 194 Kwaschyn, Melanie 9
3) 188 Brown, Margot 9 4) 191 Hess*, Samantha 10
11 Patrick Henry (Ashland) 'A' 10:28.83 10:14.11 1
1) 681 Winston, Blakemore 11 2) 672 Collins, Kanani 10
3) 679 Peterson, Makayla 10 4) 673 Dunham*, Amy 12
12 North Stafford 'A' 10:17.81 10:19.08 1
1) 595 Field, Hannah 11 2) 598 McGraw, Brittany 10
3) 596 Gregory, Leasette 11 4) 597 Lewis, Jami 10
13 Falls Church 'A' 10:17.87 10:22.08 1
1) 214 Grabauskas, Emily 12 2) 217 Scheuerman, Campbell 10
3) 213 Chaudhari, Preethi 11 4) 216 Nunan, Erin 12
14 Albemarle 'A' 10:17.80 10:28.12 1
1) 5 Straka, Lily 12 2) 2 Ford, Sheila 10
3) 4 Smith, Emily 12 4) 3 Mayo, Kathryn 9
Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Group 5A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 7:44.70 2/28/2009 Albermarle, Albemarle
Bradley, Nobel, Kostelac, Vrhovac
NewBal nat'l: N 8:01.00
MOC auto qua: M 8:16.65
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Deep Run 'A' 8:07.27 8:02.81M 2 10
1) 204 Varon*, Alexander 12 2) 205 von Kannewurff*, Brandon 12
3) 203 Reid*, Grayson 12 4) 202 Novak*, Matthew 11
2 Lee-Davis 'A' 8:06.30 8:07.71M 2 8
1) 494 Morgan*, Grayson 12 2) 487 Harris*, Sheldon 11
3) 485 Grant, Josh 10 4) 481 Adam*, Paul 12
3 Hickory High School 'A' 8:10.01 8:08.14M 2 6
1) 350 Eason, Andrew 12 2) 354 Wozniak, Austin 12
3) 353 Spatz, Tyler 11 4) 351 Ellington, Micah 12
4 Manchester High School 'A' 8:13.18 8:11.64M 2 5
1) 518 Lucas*, David 10 2) 513 Hammel*, Daniel 10
3) 524 Wellons*, Cody 12 4) 523 Taminger*, Ben 11
5 D.S. Freeman 'A' 8:15.98 8:12.85M 2 4
1) 177 Artz*, Peyton 11 2) 187 Smith*, Andrew 10
3) 181 Gilliam*, Alex 11 4) 183 Heinicke-Peart*, Matt 11
6 Thomas Edison 'A' 8:19.34 8:14.35M 1 3
1) 842 Brown, Kyle 12 2) 849 Rangel, John 12
3) 850 Rosenberg, Bryce 11 4) 844 Colson, Louis 12
7 Albemarle 'A' 8:16.76 8:15.79M 2 2
1) 10 Gersbach, Ben 10 2) 9 Gentry, Zach 11
3) 11 Hatchett, Camron 12 4) 17 Thomas, Ryan 12
8 Atlee 'A' 8:12.12 8:18.45 2 1
1) 49 Hawkins *, Gabriel 11 2) 46 Franco *, Andrew 11
3) 45 Fields, Tre 11 4) 48 Hall *, Nathaniel 12
9 George C. Marshall 'A' 8:15.70 8:24.25 2
1) 265 Cintorino, Keaton 12 2) 264 Baker, Brendan 10
3) 269 Haight, Alexander 10 4) 270 Haight, Mackenzie 12
10 North Stafford 'A' 8:26.11 8:24.77 1
1) 599 Batt, Zachary 11 2) 603 Groves, Sean 11
3) 604 Guthrie, Brody 9 4) 601 Dawkins, Mykal 12
11 Mountain View 'A' 8:26.45 8:30.40 1
1) 586 Mussen, Curtis 11 2) 589 Renard, Hunter 12
3) 582 Bukovich, Alex 11 4) 581 Braney, Taylor 11
12 Brooke Point 'A' 8:38.14 8:34.66 1
1) 97 Knaus, Michael 12 2) 93 Gannon, Richard 12
3) 102 Walker, Robert 12 4) 94 Garlington, Matt 11
13 J.E.B. Stuart 'A' 8:36.17 8:38.75 1
1) 383 Kebede, Ermias 11 2) 381 Guevara, Vincent 11
3) 379 Bui, Tan 12 4) 380 Fennell, Phillip 12
14 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 8:41.82 8:46.11 1
1) 877 Velleleth, Saurav 9 2) 873 Freire, Remy 11
3) 879 Woodhouse, Mitch 11 4) 872 Foss, Nate 10
Event 25 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 7.84 2/23/2013 Leah Lott, Landstown Hi
NewBal nat'l: N 8.14
MOC auto qua: M 8.70
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 318 Ray, Chantel 12 Hampton 7.93 7.90N 2 10
2 35 Lowe *, India 11 Atlee 8.59 8.54M 2 8
3 562 Stevens, Alliyah 11 Mount Vernon 8.44 8.69M 2 6
4 88 Boateng, Kailah 12 Brooke Point 8.85 8.76 1 5
5 30 Feyerabend *, Carl 11 Atlee 8.72 8.88 2 4
6 736 Sawyer, Melanie 12 Salem (Virgi 8.73 8.90 2 3
7 697 Kadima, Onon 11 Potomac Seni 8.88 9.07 1 2
8 854 Dong, Claire 10 Thomas Jeffe 9.04 9.42 1 1
9 509 Scott, Jonniece 11 Manchester H 8.36 9.76 2
10 838 Grier-spratley, Ni 11 Thomas Ediso 9.59 10.17 1
11 735 Allen, Alexus 10 Salem (Virgi 8.80 11.23 1
Event 27 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 7.20 1/31/2009 Wayne Davis III, Southeast Raleigh (NC)
NewBal nat'l: N 7.54
MOC auto qua: M 7.85
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 498 Warren*, Lee 12 Lee-Davis 7.34 7.39N 2 10
2 365 Davis, Felton 11 Highland Spr 7.56 7.62M 2 8
3 432 Anderson, Richard 11 L.C. Bird 7.88 7.79M 2 6
4 724 Warren, John Al Prince Georg 7.70 7.84M 2 5
5 101 Thomas, Preston 12 Brooke Point 8.15 7.93 1 4
6 320 Ellis, Abdul 11 Hampton 7.91 7.99 2 3
7 515 Harvey, JaTuan 12 Manchester H 7.88 8.04 2 2
8 684 Shelton, Owen 12 Patrick Henr 7.94 8.04 1 1
9 266 Colwell, Matthew 9 George C. Ma 7.97 8.05 1
10 712 Shaw, Darius 12 Potomac Seni 8.04 8.19 1
11 310 Brandon, Roland 11 Halifax Coun 8.28 8.32 1
12 95 Hottle, Matt 12 Brooke Point 8.34 8.34 1
Event 29 Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 5A
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
BWSP Facilit: @ 6.87 1/7/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
NewBal nat'l: N 7.14
MOC auto qua: M 7.31
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 577 Morton, Meshala 12 Mountain Vie 6.94 N 7.05q 3
2 425 Towe, Morgan 10 Kempsville H 7.17 M 7.19q 1 7.1846
3 318 Ray, Chantel 12 Hampton 7.14 M 7.19q 2 7.1900
4 33 Harris, CeeCee 9 Atlee 7.30 M 7.25q 3
5 319 Ray, Tori 11 Hampton 7.17 M 7.26q 1
6 702 Travers, Thaliah 10 Potomac Seni 7.23 M 7.28q 2
7 545 Anderson*, Bria 12 Mills Godwin 7.33 7.34q 3
8 509 Scott, Jonniece 11 Manchester H 7.36 7.36q 1
9 145 Young *, Diana 12 Clover Hill 7.34 7.38q 2
10 331 McFadden*, Amari 11 Henrico 7.38 7.39q 2
11 535 Brunson*, Timicia 12 Meadowbrook 7.42 7.44q 3
12 308 Lee, Tyrika 11 Halifax Coun 7.37 7.45q 1
13 564 Winner, Kaleigh 11 Mount Vernon 7.54 7.65 3
14 576 Johnson, Lauren 9 Mountain Vie 7.54 7.74 2
Event 29 Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 5A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 6.87 1/7/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
NewBal nat'l: N 7.14
MOC auto qua: M 7.31
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 577 Morton, Meshala 12 Mountain Vie 7.05 7.07N 2 10
2 425 Towe, Morgan 10 Kempsville H 7.19 7.15M 2 8
3 318 Ray, Chantel 12 Hampton 7.19 7.22M 2 6
4 319 Ray, Tori 11 Hampton 7.26 7.31M 2 5
5 33 Harris, CeeCee 9 Atlee 7.25 7.35 2 4
6 308 Lee, Tyrika 11 Halifax Coun 7.45 7.38 1 3 7.3706
7 702 Travers, Thaliah 10 Potomac Seni 7.28 7.38 2 2 7.3748
8 545 Anderson*, Bria 12 Mills Godwin 7.34 7.40 1 1
9 331 McFadden*, Amari 11 Henrico 7.39 7.42 1
10 535 Brunson*, Timicia 12 Meadowbrook 7.44 7.43 1
11 145 Young *, Diana 12 Clover Hill 7.38 7.44 1
12 509 Scott, Jonniece 11 Manchester H 7.36 7.57 1
Event 31 Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 5A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 6.26 2/28/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
BWSP Facilit: @ 6.26 2/22/2014 Mustaqeem Williams, Forest Park
NewBal nat'l: N 6.34
MOC auto qua: M 6.55
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 372 Taylor, Marcus 11 Highland Spr 6.33 6.31N 2 10
2 491 Lamb*, Haiden 12 Lee-Davis 6.39 6.51M 2 8
3 569 McGrigg, Joshua 10 Mount Vernon 6.71 6.61 1 6
4 739 Edmond, Kijuan 12 Salem (Virgi 6.59 6.62 2 5
5 313 Richardson, Devan 12 Halifax Coun 6.54 6.63 2 4
6 710 Opoku-Anarfi, Bren 12 Potomac Seni 6.51 6.66 2 3
7 335 Scott, Ryan 12 Henrico 6.63 6.68 1 2
8 91 Brodeur, Alec 11 Brooke Point 6.54 6.68 2 1
9 602 Gooden, Nick 11 North Staffo 6.69 6.69 1
10 529 Dandridge*, Devori 12 Matoaca High 6.62 6.84 1 6.8357
11 515 Harvey, JaTuan 12 Manchester H 6.64 6.84 1 6.8400
12 565 Griffith, Carlton 12 Mount Vernon 6.76 6.86 1
Event 33 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Group 5A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 1:40.48 1/8/2011 Western Branch, Western Branch
Williams, Lee, Taylor, Tyson
NewBal nat'l: N 1:45.50
MOC auto qua: M 1:48.38
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hampton 'A' 1:45.66 1:43.73N 3 10
1) 318 Ray, Chantel 12 2) 319 Ray, Tori 11
3) 314 Banks, Khoi 10 4) 315 Burrows, Tyrah 12
2 Highland Springs 'A' 1:48.05 1:46.47M 2 8
1) 355 Bond, Briah 11 2) 357 Linkous, Marissa 9
3) 358 Morris, Ilissa 12 4) 356 Hopkins, Kristen 11
3 Hermitage 'A' 1:46.48 1:46.52M 3 6
1) 340 Sykes, Skylar 9 2) 338 Davis *, Sydney 11
3) 341 Williams, Cathleen 11 4) 337 Berkeley, Haley 10
4 Atlee 'A' 1:45.96 1:46.57M 3 5
1) 28 Carey, Zaliah 10 2) 41 Spinner *, Sarah 11
3) 33 Harris, CeeCee 9 4) 35 Lowe *, India 11
5 Mountain View 'A' 1:47.92 1:47.33M 3 4
1) 577 Morton, Meshala 12 2) 576 Johnson, Lauren 9
3) 573 Farr, Ariel 11 4) 579 Walton, Kiera 11
6 Mount Vernon 'A' 1:47.99 1:47.63M 2 3
1) 564 Winner, Kaleigh 11 2) 556 Hill, Jasmine 12
3) 561 Spence, Zariyah 10 4) 562 Stevens, Alliyah 11
7 Patrick Henry (Ashland) 'A' 1:47.97 1:47.74M 2 2
1) 676 Harris, Tiffany 10 2) 678 Minor, Kiana 11
3) 677 Hooker, Crishna 11 4) 674 Ford, Jasmine 12
8 Henrico 'A' 1:48.05 1:47.86M 2 1
1) 331 McFadden*, Amari 11 2) 327 Bell, Charlie 12
3) 332 Roe, LaChyna 11 4) 330 McFadden*, Amani 11
9 Manchester High School 'A' 1:47.94 1:48.14M 3
1) 502 Burt, Kaylah 10 2) 508 Scott, Carleen 9
3) 501 Bullock, Tiffany 9 4) 509 Scott, Jonniece 11
10 Clover Hill 'A' 1:47.91 1:48.21M 3
1) 140 Logan *, Julia 12 2) 142 Middleton, Aneesa 9
3) 143 Prosise, Taylor 9 4) 145 Young *, Diana 12
11 Halifax County 'A' 1:49.10 1:48.51 2
1) 309 Miller, Essence 9 2) 306 Johnson, Shanita 10
3) 307 Lee, E'Lisha 9 4) 308 Lee, Tyrika 11
12 Prince George High School 'A' 1:50.16 1:49.64 1
1) 715 Lackey*, Jasmine 12 2) 717 Powell, Amiracle 10
3) 716 Nielsen, Nikki 12 4) 718 Ward, Brooke 12
13 North Stafford 'A' 1:50.75 1:49.90 1
1) 594 Crane, Brice 9 2) 596 Gregory, Leasette 11
3) 593 Acker, Kebreyona 12 4) 597 Lewis, Jami 10
14 Potomac Senior High School 'A' 1:50.62 1:50.21 1
1) 702 Travers, Thaliah 10 2) 695 Coates, Sierra 12
3) 703 Williams, Keyanna 9 4) 699 Okafor, Sylvia 10
15 D.S. Freeman 'A' 1:49.15 1:51.59 2
1) 175 Trevey, Carole 11 2) 172 Rosete, Tessy 11
3) 173 Thompson, Katharine 12 4) 174 Thornton, Lauren 10
Event 35 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Group 5A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 1:28.06 2/23/2013 Forest Park, Forest Park
J Washington, R Morgan, C Michie, M Williams
NewBal nat'l: N 1:32.00
MOC auto qua: M 1:33.16
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Highland Springs 'A' 1:31.67 1:30.73N 2 10
1) 370 Rowley, Tyquan 12 2) 372 Taylor, Marcus 11
3) 364 Coley, Donnell 11 4) 365 Davis, Felton 11
2 Warwick 'A' 1:32.65 1:31.83N 2 8
1) 896 Barrett, Ian 12 2) 895 Banks, Jawann 12
3) 899 Franklin, Fago 12 4) 897 Curtis, Michael 12
3 Lee-Davis 'A' 1:31.47 1:31.98N 2 6
1) 491 Lamb*, Haiden 12 2) 490 Jordan, J.J. 10
3) 496 Stattelman, Blake 11 4) 498 Warren*, Lee 12
4 Salem (Virginia Beach) 'A' 1:33.13 1:33.22 2 5
1) 737 Burton, Kyree 12 2) 739 Edmond, Kijuan 12
3) 740 Reid, V'Andre 10 4) 741 Singh, Raequan 11
5 Hermitage 'A' 1:33.44 1:33.24 2 4
1) 347 Myers, Hasaan 11 2) 346 Johnson, Kalon 11
3) 345 Carter, Dallas 11 4) 342 Anstead, Devin 11
6 Prince George High School 'A' 1:34.20 1:34.46 1 3
1) 719 Brown, D'Andre 12 2) 721 Nash, Leshawn 11
3) 722 Ramsey, Jerron 11 4) 720 Harding, Dajuan 12
7 Mount Vernon 'A' 1:34.64 1:34.75 1 2
1) 565 Griffith, Carlton 12 2) 568 McGrigg, Jordan 11
3) 566 Jenkins, Keymoni 12 4) 569 McGrigg, Joshua 10
8 Potomac Senior High School 'A' 1:34.28 1:35.63 1 1
1) 710 Opoku-Anarfi, Brendan 12 2) 712 Shaw, Darius 12
3) 708 Mensah, Zennis 9 4) 707 Gillis, Matt 12
9 Manchester High School 'A' 1:34.03 1:35.81 1
1) 515 Harvey, JaTuan 12 2) 522 Sanders, Sam 11
3) 520 Nuffer, Kye 10 4) 517 Hopkins, Donj 9
10 Mountain View 'A' 1:37.43 1:37.41 1
1) 592 White, Brandon 9 2) 580 Austin, Craig 9
3) 590 Shahbaz, Shazib 11 4) 583 Farr, Austin 11
11 Brooke Point 'A' 1:33.44 1:37.79 2
1) 96 Jones, Devin 10 2) 100 Shields, William 10
3) 98 Manuel, Jeramey 11 4) 91 Brodeur, Alec 11
12 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 1:36.56 1:39.45 1
1) 871 Chidambaram, Muthu 12 2) 869 Cai, Jesse 10
3) 874 Madhugiri, Akhil 9 4) 867 Baker, Floyd 12
Event 37 Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 5A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 4:53.18 1/19/2013 Sophie Chase, Lake Braddock
MOC auto qua: M 5:12.19
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 504 Hutton*, Elizabeth 11 Manchester H 5:11.49 5:13.81 10
2 32 Grasberger *, Katt 12 Atlee 5:19.03 5:14.53 8
3 25 Bavin *, Chloe 11 Atlee 5:13.95 5:15.31 6
4 548 Bullen*, Hannah 12 Mills Godwin 5:17.56 5:18.02 5
5 729 Martingayle, Doria 9 Princess Ann 5:16.36 5:22.44 4
6 377 Beverina, Chloe 9 J.E.B. Stuar 5:28.58 5:25.15 3
7 598 McGraw, Brittany 10 North Staffo 5:36.10 5:27.10 2
8 259 Martin, Olivia 12 George C. Ma 5:34.34 5:40.52 1
9 673 Dunham*, Amy 12 Patrick Henr 5:31.91 5:45.34
Event 39 Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 5A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 4:09.31 2/28/2009 Bobby Peavey, Kellam
MOC auto qua: M 4:25.96
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 202 Novak*, Matthew 11 Deep Run 4:14.38 4:20.88M 10
2 351 Ellington, Micah 12 Hickory High 4:24.75 4:24.70M 8
3 350 Eason, Andrew 12 Hickory High 4:25.67 4:25.79M 6
4 423 Zarkowski, Ryan 11 Kellam 4:32.23 4:30.51 5
5 599 Batt, Zachary 11 North Staffo 4:32.91 4:31.59 4
6 876 Simon, James 12 Thomas Jeffe 4:38.73 4:32.64 3
7 544 Fogg, Denzel 12 Menchville 4:31.48 4:38.80 2
8 269 Haight, Alexander 10 George C. Ma 4:35.98 4:44.66 1
Event 41 Girls 500 Meter Dash Group 5A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 1:13.30 2/27/2010 Monica Williams, Green Run
NewBal nat'l: N 1:16.40
MOC auto qua: M 1:18.35
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 171 Kerr *, MacKenzie 11 D.S. Freeman 1:15.76 1:15.29N 2 10
2 420 McCarty, Madeleine 12 Kellam 1:16.88 1:17.33M 2 8
3 169 Bourgeois, Jordan 10 D.S. Freeman 1:19.07 1:17.91M 2 6
4 556 Hill, Jasmine 12 Mount Vernon 1:17.87 1:18.85 2 5
5 337 Berkeley, Haley 10 Hermitage 1:20.96 1:21.98 2 4
6 672 Collins, Kanani 10 Patrick Henr 1:24.54 1:22.04 1 3
7 725 Gibson, Audrey 10 Princess Ann 1:21.61 1:22.32 1 2
8 840 Sheppard, Tirzah 11 Thomas Ediso 1:21.68 1:23.49 1 1
9 273 Scott, Jasmin 10 Gloucester H 1:18.51 1:24.05 2
10 859 Miller, Sydney 10 Thomas Jeffe 1:24.65 1:25.50 1
11 561 Spence, Zariyah 10 Mount Vernon 1:24.85 1:27.51 1
12 697 Kadima, Onon 11 Potomac Seni 1:23.95 1:30.63 1
Event 43 Boys 500 Meter Dash Group 5A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 1:02.61 2/5/2013 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
NewBal nat'l: N 1:04.90
MOC auto qua: M 1:07.23
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 344 Barnes, Devin 11 Hermitage 1:06.51 1:05.71M 3 10
2 150 Willard *, Josh 12 Clover Hill 1:06.42 1:06.38M 3 8
3 523 Taminger*, Ben 11 Manchester H 1:07.23 1:06.72M 3 6
4 553 Goodrich*, Duncan 11 Mills Godwin 1:06.51 1:06.84M 3 5
5 334 Buckingham, Nickol 12 Henrico 1:08.43 1:07.38 2 4
6 370 Rowley, Tyquan 12 Highland Spr 1:07.30 1:07.61 3 3
7 903 Williams, Lyndell 11 Warwick 1:08.84 1:07.98 1 2
8 601 Dawkins, Mykal 12 North Staffo 1:07.51 1:08.70 2 1
9 487 Harris*, Sheldon 11 Lee-Davis 1:08.70 1:08.71 2
10 53 Segovia *, David 12 Atlee 1:08.75 1:08.77 1
11 707 Gillis, Matt 12 Potomac Seni 1:08.39 1:08.89 2
12 600 Campbell, Del'Quan 12 North Staffo 1:07.79 1:09.75 2
13 265 Cintorino, Keaton 12 George C. Ma 1:08.66 1:10.15 2
14 845 Fantaye, Tomas 11 Thomas Ediso 1:09.86 1:10.41 1
Event 45 Girls 1000 Meter Run Group 5A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 2:51.46 2/25/2012 Kimberley Ficenec, Mountain View
NewBal nat'l: N 2:57.00
MOC auto qua: M 3:03.67
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 431 Scott*, Nichelle 12 L.C. Bird 3:00.46 3:00.58M 2 10
2 550 Goodrich*, Sarah 11 Mills Godwin 3:04.56 3:04.24 2 8
3 188 Brown, Margot 9 Deep Run 3:05.81 3:04.65 2 6
4 526 King*, Sophie 12 Matoaca High 3:03.94 3:05.44 2 5
5 866 Zeng, Grace 12 Thomas Jeffe 3:15.36 3:07.83 2 4
6 419 Lewis, Rachel 12 Kellam 3:03.60 3:08.15 2 3
7 418 Jones, Taylor 9 Kellam 3:06.71 3:11.03 2 2
8 3 Mayo, Kathryn 9 Albemarle 3:15.84 3:12.71 1 1
9 216 Nunan, Erin 12 Falls Church 3:16.65 3:13.95 1
10 377 Beverina, Chloe 9 J.E.B. Stuar 3:17.51 3:19.15 1
11 2 Ford, Sheila 10 Albemarle 3:21.31 3:23.57 1
12 696 Hall, Kennedy 10 Potomac Seni 3:22.12 3:26.61 1
Event 47 Boys 1000 Meter Run Group 5A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 2:26.44 2/25/2012 Ahmed Bile, Annandale
NewBal nat'l: N 2:30.20
MOC auto qua: M 2:35.99
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 17 Thomas, Ryan 12 Albemarle 2:32.02 2:34.12M 2 10
2 150 Willard *, Josh 12 Clover Hill 2:32.02 2:35.67M 2 8
3 45 Fields, Tre 11 Atlee 2:34.37 2:35.87M 2 6
4 354 Wozniak, Austin 12 Hickory High 2:34.45 2:37.84 2 5
5 205 von Kannewurff*, B 12 Deep Run 2:36.09 2:38.36 2 4
6 183 Heinicke-Peart*, M 11 D.S. Freeman 2:35.69 2:39.14 2 3
7 582 Bukovich, Alex 11 Mountain Vie 2:38.78 2:39.31 1 2
8 220 Rodgers, Nicholas 12 Falls Church 2:38.34 2:40.50 1 1
9 481 Adam*, Paul 12 Lee-Davis 2:35.21 2:41.25 2
10 97 Knaus, Michael 12 Brooke Point 2:44.16 2:43.67 1
11 10 Gersbach, Ben 10 Albemarle 2:44.17 2:43.82 1
12 849 Rangel, John 12 Thomas Ediso 2:44.10 2:44.47 1
13 850 Rosenberg, Bryce 11 Thomas Ediso 2:44.37 2:44.63 1
Event 49 Girls 300 Meter Dash Group 5A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 38.85 2/23/2013 Andrea Wright, Indian River
NewBal nat'l: N 40.64
MOC auto qua: M 41.35
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 676 Harris, Tiffany 10 Patrick Henr 39.99 40.09N 2 10
2 319 Ray, Tori 11 Hampton 40.83 40.52N 2 8
3 425 Towe, Morgan 10 Kempsville H 40.85 40.88M 2 6
4 577 Morton, Meshala 12 Mountain Vie 41.19 41.07M 2 5
5 540 Key, Jada 10 Menchville 41.70 41.31M 2 4
6 35 Lowe *, India 11 Atlee 41.20 41.61 2 3
7 308 Lee, Tyrika 11 Halifax Coun 42.16 42.98 1 2
8 678 Minor, Kiana 11 Patrick Henr 43.97 44.30 1 1
9 307 Lee, E'Lisha 9 Halifax Coun 44.22 44.77 1
Event 51 Boys 300 Meter Dash Group 5A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 33.05 2/23/2013 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
NewBal nat'l: N 35.74
MOC auto qua: M 35.94
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 372 Taylor, Marcus 11 Highland Spr 35.16 34.64N 3 10
2 345 Carter, Dallas 11 Hermitage 35.73 35.39N 3 8
3 720 Harding, Dajuan 12 Prince Georg 35.71 35.79M 3 6
4 422 Darden, Alex 11 Kellam 36.28 35.80M 3 5
5 600 Campbell, Del'Quan 12 North Staffo 37.14 36.73 2 4
6 741 Singh, Raequan 11 Salem (Virgi 36.02 36.78 3 3
7 271 Rice, Cristian 9 George C. Ma 36.63 36.83 2 2
8 569 McGrigg, Joshua 10 Mount Vernon 38.30 36.85 1 1
9 91 Brodeur, Alec 11 Brooke Point 36.44 37.03 2
10 311 Brooks, William 11 Halifax Coun 37.40 37.59 1
11 100 Shields, William 10 Brooke Point 37.70 37.74 1
Event 53 Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 5A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 10:25.06 2/25/2012 Megan Moye, Cosby
MOC auto qua: M 11:20.46
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 547 Benfer*, Katharine 12 Mills Godwin 11:09.31 11:07.38M 10
2 733 Kolonich, Bailey 12 Robert E. Le 11:20.33 11:21.18 8
3 32 Grasberger *, Katt 12 Atlee 11:36.32 11:23.09 6
4 570 Angers, Jordan 11 Mountain Vie 11:34.15 11:25.07 5
5 336 Bellows*, Abby 11 Hermitage 11:37.78 11:26.40 4
6 729 Martingayle, Doria 9 Princess Ann 11:40.14 11:27.91 3
7 864 Stumvoll, Haley 11 Thomas Jeffe 11:49.49 11:31.46 2
8 26 Bavin *, Scarlett 12 Atlee 11:38.49 11:34.94 1
9 214 Grabauskas, Emily 12 Falls Church 11:47.82 11:50.34
10 141 McElfresh *, Maddi 11 Clover Hill 11:46.67 11:57.82
11 194 Kwaschyn, Melanie 9 Deep Run 11:48.49 12:11.59
12 857 Mayuga, Christin 12 Thomas Jeffe 12:04.17 12:11.88
13 260 Robbins, Jenna 9 George C. Ma 12:09.53 12:37.02
Event 55 Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 5A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 9:06.61 2/23/2013 Louis Colson, Thomas Ediso
MOC auto qua: M 9:40.01
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 270 Haight, Mackenzie 12 George C. Ma 9:21.05 9:16.62M 10
2 844 Colson, Louis 12 Thomas Ediso 9:21.12 9:17.26M 8
3 48 Hall *, Nathaniel 12 Atlee 9:22.57 9:20.26M 6
4 734 Amare, Biruk 12 Robert E. Le 9:34.03 9:28.04M 5
5 203 Reid*, Grayson 12 Deep Run 9:40.18 9:36.85M 4
6 204 Varon*, Alexander 12 Deep Run 9:38.56 9:46.64 3
7 9 Gentry, Zach 11 Albemarle 9:45.02 9:49.79 2
8 494 Morgan*, Grayson 12 Lee-Davis 9:39.13 9:58.40 1
9 350 Eason, Andrew 12 Hickory High 9:38.67 10:00.12
10 842 Brown, Kyle 12 Thomas Ediso 10:09.08 10:00.68
11 846 Gibson, Jeffrey 11 Thomas Ediso 10:12.19 10:00.83
12 177 Artz*, Peyton 11 D.S. Freeman 9:54.76 10:02.91
13 586 Mussen, Curtis 11 Mountain Vie 10:13.11 10:17.77
14 99 Olson, Brian 11 Brooke Point 10:21.18 10:42.77
15 544 Fogg, Denzel 12 Menchville 9:51.59 10:46.07
-- 868 Blagg, Christopher 11 Thomas Jeffe 10:13.78 DNF
Event 57 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 5A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 3:50.88 2/23/2013 Woodbridge, Woodbridge
K Badham, O Coopwood, J Christian, F Suber
NewBal nat'l: N 4:02.00
MOC auto qua: M 4:11.07
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 D.S. Freeman 'A' 4:04.53 4:02.36M 3 10
1) 169 Bourgeois, Jordan 10 2) 175 Trevey, Carole 11
3) 172 Rosete, Tessy 11 4) 171 Kerr *, MacKenzie 11
2 Kellam 'A' 4:13.52 4:06.32M 2 8
1) 420 McCarty, Madeleine 12 2) 418 Jones, Taylor 9
3) 419 Lewis, Rachel 12 4) 415 Bernhard, Lauren 10
3 Mount Vernon 'A' 4:13.29 4:06.58M 2 6
1) 564 Winner, Kaleigh 11 2) 561 Spence, Zariyah 10
3) 559 Mertens, Kimberly 12 4) 556 Hill, Jasmine 12
4 Highland Springs 'A' 4:10.15 4:06.68M 3 5
1) 355 Bond, Briah 11 2) 357 Linkous, Marissa 9
3) 358 Morris, Ilissa 12 4) 356 Hopkins, Kristen 11
5 Henrico 'A' 4:10.66 4:07.52M 3 4
1) 331 McFadden*, Amari 11 2) 328 Brown, Ashley 10
3) 327 Bell, Charlie 12 4) 333 Wilson*, Jantsen 11
6 Patrick Henry (Ashland) 'A' 4:13.63 4:08.68M 2 3
1) 681 Winston, Blakemore 11 2) 676 Harris, Tiffany 10
3) 677 Hooker, Crishna 11 4) 672 Collins, Kanani 10
7 Deep Run 'A' 4:10.65 4:08.73M 3 2
1) 195 Scelzi*, Adeline 11 2) 190 Gullins, Victoria 10
3) 188 Brown, Margot 9 4) 189 Gullins, Angelina 10
8 Menchville 'A' 4:13.01 4:09.85M 3 1
1) 540 Key, Jada 10 2) 541 Lyons, Cha-Qera 12
3) 543 Spratley, Deja 12 4) 538 Hunter, Brianna 11
9 Clover Hill 'A' 4:05.13 4:13.52 3
1) 140 Logan *, Julia 12 2) 142 Middleton, Aneesa 9
3) 143 Prosise, Taylor 9 4) 145 Young *, Diana 12
10 Potomac Senior High School 'A' 4:13.20 4:16.44 2
1) 699 Okafor, Sylvia 10 2) 702 Travers, Thaliah 10
3) 701 Shifflett, Kayla 10 4) 703 Williams, Keyanna 9
11 Manchester High School 'A' 4:13.21 4:17.58 2
1) 507 Pryor, Shalaya 9 2) 503 Grant, Allahna 10
3) 508 Scott, Carleen 9 4) 504 Hutton*, Elizabeth 11
12 Thomas Edison 'A' 4:16.37 4:18.57 1
1) 840 Sheppard, Tirzah 11 2) 838 Grier-spratley, Nicie 11
3) 841 Tchaou, Christelle 11 4) 839 Jackson, Latrena 12
13 Albemarle 'A' 4:23.92 4:26.85 1
1) 2 Ford, Sheila 10 2) 6 Weidman, Alexis 11
3) 1 Burris, Mattie 11 4) 3 Mayo, Kathryn 9
14 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 4:26.70 4:28.36 1
1) 862 Sawant, Nikita 9 2) 859 Miller, Sydney 10
3) 853 Chen, Stephanie 11 4) 864 Stumvoll, Haley 11
Event 59 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 5A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 3:22.50 2/23/2013 Oscar Smith High School, Oscar Smith
X Collins, A Thompson, D Ringo, M Cherry
NewBal nat'l: N 3:24.00
MOC auto qua: M 3:31.41
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hermitage 'A' 3:26.39 3:25.45M 3 10
1) 344 Barnes, Devin 11 2) 347 Myers, Hasaan 11
3) 343 Banks, Jaylen 11 4) 345 Carter, Dallas 11
2 Highland Springs 'A' 3:28.57 3:29.16M 3 8
1) 369 Little, Juan 12 2) 375 Webb, John 11
3) 365 Davis, Felton 11 4) 370 Rowley, Tyquan 12
3 Lee-Davis 'A' 3:28.63 3:29.25M 3 6
1) 487 Harris*, Sheldon 11 2) 495 Penna, Gabriele 11
3) 490 Jordan, J.J. 10 4) 498 Warren*, Lee 12
4 Warwick 'A' 3:32.12 3:30.74M 2 5
1) 897 Curtis, Michael 12 2) 903 Williams, Lyndell 11
3) 899 Franklin, Fago 12 4) 900 Johnson, Dominique 11
5 Potomac Senior High School 'A' 3:31.83 3:31.60 3 4
1) 712 Shaw, Darius 12 2) 713 Torres, Kalin 10
3) 707 Gillis, Matt 12 4) 705 Franklin, Kaleb 12
6 North Stafford 'A' 3:32.84 3:31.92 2 3
1) 600 Campbell, Del'Quan 12 2) 606 Harris, Gerome 11
3) 607 Outlaw, Cordaro 10 4) 601 Dawkins, Mykal 12
7 Deep Run 'A' 3:31.39 3:32.13 3 2
1) 198 Hobbs*, Luke 12 2) 199 Johnson, Shawn 12
3) 205 von Kannewurff*, Brandon 12 4) 202 Novak*, Matthew 11
8 Prince George High School 'A' 3:32.89 3:33.26 2 1
1) 720 Harding, Dajuan 12 2) 721 Nash, Leshawn 11
3) 723 Stevens, Kaleb 10 4) 724 Warren, John Al
9 Manchester High School 'A' 3:33.65 3:34.86 2
1) 518 Lucas*, David 10 2) 511 Branch, Omary 12
3) 512 Brown, Sawyer 12 4) 523 Taminger*, Ben 11
10 Thomas Edison 'A' 3:35.14 3:38.75 1
1) 845 Fantaye, Tomas 11 2) 848 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory 9
3) 843 Cetto, Anthony 11 4) 850 Rosenberg, Bryce 11
11 George C. Marshall 'A' 3:32.12 3:38.86 2
1) 265 Cintorino, Keaton 12 2) 264 Baker, Brendan 10
3) 267 Corkill, Ryan E 10 4) 271 Rice, Cristian 9
12 Clover Hill 'A' 3:32.07 3:39.29 3
1) 147 Middleton, Azmar 12 2) 146 Jones, Justin 12
3) 149 Nicholson, Kyle 11 4) 148 Nguyen, Leon 11
13 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 3:34.57 3:39.61 1
1) 869 Cai, Jesse 10 2) 870 Casebeer, Jonah 10
3) 871 Chidambaram, Muthu 12 4) 867 Baker, Floyd 12
14 Albemarle 'A' 3:35.62 3:39.89 1
1) 11 Hatchett, Camron 12 2) 16 Smith, Noah 9
3) 12 Jackson, Thomas 11 4) 14 McCarthy, Kevin 11
Women - Group 5A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Atlee 67 2) Mills Godwin 50
3) Hampton 46.50 4) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 32
5) D.S. Freeman 31 6) Kellam 29
7) Henrico 28 8) Mountain View 24
9) Kempsville High School 22 10) Mount Vernon 21
11) Manchester High School 20 12) Highland Springs 19
13) Deep Run 18 14) Princess Anne High School 14
14) Hermitage 14 16) Brooke Point 13
17) Gloucester High School 11 17) Thomas Edison 11
17) Clover Hill 11 17) Thomas Jefferson S&T 11
21) Matoaca High School 10.50 22) L.C. Bird 10
23) Great Bridge High School 9 24) Robert E. Lee (Springfiel 8
24) Prince George High School 8 24) Hickory High School 8
27) Lee-Davis 7 28) Green Run 5
28) Menchville 5 28) Halifax County 5
31) Potomac Senior High School 4 32) J.E.B. Stuart 3
32) Salem (Virginia Beach) 3 34) George C. Marshall 2
34) North Stafford 2 36) Falls Church 1
36) Albemarle 1
Men - Group 5A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Highland Springs 80 2) Lee-Davis 48
3) Atlee 41 4) Prince George High School 35
5) Deep Run 33 6) Hermitage 32
7) Kempsville High School 30 8) Hickory High School 25
9) Manchester High School 18 10) Potomac Senior High Schoo 17
10) Brooke Point 17 12) Albemarle 16
12) Clover Hill 16 14) Warwick 15
15) Thomas Edison 14 16) George C. Marshall 13
16) North Stafford 13 16) Salem (Virginia Beach) 13
19) L.C. Bird 12 20) D.S. Freeman 11
20) Hampton 11 22) Kellam 10
23) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 9 23) Mount Vernon 9
25) Matoaca High School 8 26) Halifax County 7
27) Henrico 6 28) Robert E. Lee (Springfiel 5
28) Mills Godwin 5 28) Mountain View 5
31) Princess Anne High School 4 32) Thomas Jefferson S&T 3
33) Menchville 2 34) Falls Church 1
Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 04:21 PM
2014 Virginia Group 5A/6A State - 2/27/2014 to 3/1/2014
Indoor T&F Championships
Boo Williams Sportsplex Hampton, VA
Results
Event 2 Girls Long Jump Group 6A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 20-01 1/8/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
NewBal nat'l: N 18-04
MOC auto qua: M 17-05
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 952 Parks, Milan 11 Western Bran 19-06.75 19-05.75N 10
FOUL 16-08.50 19-05.75 18-03 PASS PASS
2 961 Smith, Jewel 11 Western Bran 19-04.00 18-05.50N 8
15-06.50 18-05.50 PASS 18-02.75 PASS FOUL
3 759 Hale, Danielle 12 South Lakes 16-09.75 17-08.25M 6
16-08 17-05.25 16-09.50 16-10 17-08.25 16-05.75
4 660 Ward, Destiny 9 Oscar Smith 17-09.25 17-07.75M 5
17-07.75 FOUL FOUL 15-03.25 FOUL FOUL
5 80 Thomas, Jayme 12 Bethel 18-01.00 17-07.50M 4
17-07.50 17-00.50 16-03.75 16-02.50 FOUL 16-10.75
6 237 Thomas, Brenea 11 Forest Park 17-04.00 17-07.25M 3
17-07 16-08.75 16-07.25 FOUL 16-09.50 17-07.25
7 638 Banks, Jordan 12 Osbourn Park 17-03.00 17-05.00M 2
16-02.25 16-02.50 17-05 16-05.75 17-01.25 17-04
8 746 Goode, Kerisha 12 South County 17-06.50 17-03.75 1
FOUL FOUL 17-03.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 436 Davidson, Skyla 9 Lake Braddoc 16-08.25 17-00.25
13-09 16-03.50 17-00.25 14-08.75 16-06 16-04.25
10 951 Oluwole, Funlayo 11 Western Bran 18-08.50 16-11.00
16-11 16-05.25 16-05
11 18 Anderson, Destiny 12 Annandale 16-11.75 16-05.50
16-05.50 16-04.25 15-07
12 941 Eley, Crystal 11 Western Bran 17-02.50 16-04.50
15-02 15-09.25 16-04.50
13 225 White, Briana 12 First Coloni 16-07.75 16-04.00
16-04 14-09.75 FOUL
14 948 Little, Irielle 12 Western Bran 17-02.50 16-00.00
16-00 FOUL FOUL
15 208 Renwick, Dryanna 12 Fairfax 16-09.75 15-08.00
15-08 14-10.75 14-11
Event 4 Boys Long Jump Group 6A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 24-08 2/3/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
NewBal nat'l: N 22-09
MOC auto qua: M 21-09.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 254 Williams, Mustaqee 12 Forest Park 24-06.00 24-09.00@ 10
22-05.25 21-10.25 23-04.75 23-06.75 23-08 24-09
2 816 Dunbar, Steven 12 Tallwood 22-00.00 23-07.00N 8
20-05 22-07.50 PASS 21-08.50 22-07.25 23-07
3 768 Denny, Khayri 12 South Lakes 22-05.25 22-03.00M 6
20-03.50 21-09.75 22-03 20-01 22-01.50 21-09.50
4 290 Holloway, Grant 10 Grassfield 22-04.50 22-00.25M 5
21-03.25 22-00.25 21-01.75 21-08.50 FOUL 20-04.25
5 930 Seals, John 12 West Springf 22-03.75 21-09.75M 4
20-10.25 21-04 21-09.75 21-03 21-08.25 21-03.75
6 1017 Agyemang, Isaac 11 Woodbridge 21-03.00 21-01.75 3
20-02.25 15-10.50 20-10 19-11.25 20-08.50 21-01.75
7 24 Peich, Kyle 12 Annandale 20-08.75 21-01.00 2
19-11 20-07 20-08 20-05.75 21-01 20-09.75
8 289 Harper, Isaiah 12 Grassfield 21-11.25 20-07.25 1
FOUL 19-03.50 20-07.25 15-06 FOUL FOUL
9 797 Booth, Mahlique 10 T.C. William 21-04.00 20-01.50
18-11.50 19-07.75 18-10 19-07 20-01.50 19-10.25
10 798 Clarke, Isaih 11 T.C. William 20-08.00 18-08.00
FOUL FOUL 18-08
11 889 Hinders, Adam 10 W.T. Woodson 20-10.00 17-06.75
17-06.75 FOUL FOUL
-- 275 Wise, Tyree 12 Granby 21-05.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 6 Girls Triple Jump Group 6A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 41-02.50 2/3/2009 Karimah Shepherd, Grassfield
NewBal nat'l: N 37-06
MOC auto qua: M 36-01.25
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 951 Oluwole, Funlayo 11 Western Bran 38-05.50 39-01.00N 10
37-05.50 36-06.25 PASS 37-00.50 38-07 39-01
2 952 Parks, Milan 11 Western Bran 37-07.00 38-07.50N 8
FOUL 36-07.50 36-00.50 FOUL 38-00.50 38-07.50
3 80 Thomas, Jayme 12 Bethel 39-00.50 38-07.00N 6
37-01.50 38-03.75 38-07 36-04.75 FOUL 37-05
4 395 Nwaolu, Uloma 11 James W. Rob 37-03.50 37-10.75N 5
37-10.75 PASS 37-04.25 35-05.50 PASS PASS
5 436 Davidson, Skyla 9 Lake Braddoc 37-09.50 37-07.00N 4
34-03.75 35-02.50 36-02 FOUL 34-03.50 37-07
6 1016 Suber, Farrah 11 Woodbridge 35-02.25 36-08.25M 3
36-03.50 35-11.50 36-08.25 35-10.75 35-05 35-10.75
7 807 Draper, Margaret 12 Tallwood 37-00.50 36-06.00M 2
35-06.25 35-02 36-06 35-03.50 36-05 36-01.75
8 759 Hale, Danielle 12 South Lakes 36-10.75 36-03.00M 1
36-03 33-02.25 35-07 FOUL 36-01 35-09.50
9 764 Reed, Comfort 11 South Lakes 36-02.00 35-11.50
35-02.25 35-10 35-11.50 35-00 34-04 FOUL
10 748 Majors, EnNijah 12 South County 36-05.00 35-10.00
34-09.50 35-10 32-11.25
11 618 Williams, Jazmyne 10 Oakton 35-03.50 35-08.25
34-06.50 35-07.50 35-08.25
12 225 White, Briana 12 First Coloni 37-02.50 35-06.25
35-06.25 34-00 FOUL
13 1012 Badham, Kady 11 Woodbridge 37-01.25 35-05.25
35-02.50 34-11 35-05.25
14 208 Renwick, Dryanna 12 Fairfax 36-04.50 35-04.75
34-10.50 34-02 35-04.75
15 825 England, Tiffany 12 Thomas Dale 36-02.00 35-02.00
35-02 FOUL 32-04
16 961 Smith, Jewel 11 Western Bran 36-09.00 35-00.50
34-11.50 35-00.50 FOUL
16 638 Banks, Jordan 12 Osbourn Park 36-01.75 35-00.50
35-00.50 34-03 34-05
18 965 Warrior, Chaunise 11 Western Bran 37-07.75 34-07.25
34-02.50 34-07.25 34-03.50
19 224 Snowden, La Kyra 11 First Coloni 36-00.50 34-05.50
FOUL 34-05.50 FOUL
20 743 Coatney, Tyana 12 South County 35-00.00 34-02.50
33-05 34-02.50 32-06
21 413 Sanders, Kyla 12 Kecoughtan 36-02.75 33-10.75
FOUL 33-10.75 33-10.50
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump Group 6A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 50-09.25 1/10/2014 John Warren, Prince George
NewBal nat'l: N 45-06
MOC auto qua: M 44-04.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 254 Williams, Mustaqee 12 Forest Park 48-04.50 47-03.50N 10
46-00 46-02.50 FOUL FOUL 47-03.50 PASS
2 816 Dunbar, Steven 12 Tallwood 46-11.50 46-02.25N 8
FOUL 44-11 PASS FOUL 46-02.25 FOUL
3 85 Lipford, Nehemiah 12 Bethel 45-07.00 45-01.50M 6
FOUL 43-09 45-01.50 FOUL FOUL 44-08.50
4 754 Hires, Kevin 12 South County 46-02.00 44-06.50M 5
44-02.25 44-06.50 43-11.75 44-01.50 44-00.50 43-11.50
5 404 Nwaolu, Azunna 10 James W. Rob 43-00.00 43-03.00 4
43-03 43-00 40-02.25 40-11 41-01.25 39-06.50
6 289 Harper, Isaiah 12 Grassfield 44-06.00 42-09.50 3
42-09.50 42-09.50 FOUL 40-11 41-11.50 41-09.50
7 688 Amoateng, Grant 11 Patriot High 42-07.00 41-11.50 2
FOUL 39-01 41-11.50 37-09.50 38-02 38-03.50
8 533 Abdul-ali, Zayd 12 McLean 42-08.00 41-06.75 1
37-11.25 41-02.25 41-06.75 FOUL 40-03.50 40-08.25
9 463 Knight, Hasani 9 Landstown Hi 42-01.00 41-06.50
38-03 39-11.50 41-03.50 41-06.50 40-02 41-03
10 753 Dorr, Bishop 11 South County 43-01.00 40-11.25
40-11.25 39-00 40-07
11 1024 Williams, Dajawn 12 Woodbridge 41-04.50 40-08.50
40-01 40-03 40-08.50
11 1006 Lim, John 11 Westfield 43-06.50 40-08.50
FOUL FOUL 40-08.50
Event 10 Girls High Jump Group 6A
================================================================================
Starting Height 5'-0"
BWSP Facilit: @ 5-10 1/12/2013 Brianna Hayes, Matoaca
NewBal nat'l: N 5-05.50
MOC auto qua: M 5-04
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 151 Jones, Crystal 11 Colonial For 5-08.00 5-06.00N 10
2 780 Carey, Amiaya 12 Stafford Hig 5-08.00 J5-06.00N 8
3 277 Fisher, Tamadj 11 Grassfield 5-04.00 5-04.00M 6
4 103 Nguetta, Britney 10 C.D. Hylton 5-04.00 J5-04.00M 5
5 961 Smith, Jewel 11 Western Bran 5-02.00 J5-04.00M 4
6 686 Brown, Aisha 9 Patriot High 5-02.00 5-02.00 2
6 957 Ross, Faith 10 Western Bran 5-04.00 5-02.00 2
6 395 Nwaolu, Uloma 11 James W. Rob 5-06.00 5-02.00 2
9 940 Coles, Ashley 12 Western Bran 5-02.00 J5-02.00
10 284 Smith, Jade 10 Grassfield 5-02.00 J5-02.00
10 643 Hayes, Gabrielle 9 Osbourn Park 5-04.00 J5-02.00
12 996 Freix, Katie 12 Westfield 5-02.00 5-00.00
12 152 McFarland, Minna 12 Colonial For 5-04.00 5-00.00
14 61 Holbrook, Madeline 11 Battlefield 5-02.00 J5-00.00
15 531 Oler, Kelly 11 McLean 5-01.00 J5-00.00
15 924 Lipka, Michelle 12 West Springf 5-03.00 J5-00.00
-- 532 Smith, Alisha 10 McLean 5-01.00 NH
Event 12 Boys High Jump Group 6A
================================================================================
Starting Height 6'-0"
BWSP Facilit: @ 7-01 1/9/2014 Steven Dunbar, Tallwood
NewBal nat'l: N 6-07
MOC auto qua: M 6-04
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 290 Holloway, Grant 10 Grassfield 6-10.00 6-10.00N 10
2 666 Jones, Bradley 11 Oscar Smith 6-08.00 J6-10.00N 8
3 930 Seals, John 12 West Springf 6-10.00 6-08.00N 6
4 816 Dunbar, Steven 12 Tallwood 7-01.00 J6-08.00N 5
5 665 Holsey, Kamathi 11 Oscar Smith 6-04.00 6-04.00M 3.50
5 242 Daley, Brandon 12 Forest Park 6-04.00 6-04.00M 3.50
7 802 Lyles, Noah 10 T.C. William 6-06.00 J6-04.00M 2
8 1017 Agyemang, Isaac 11 Woodbridge 6-02.00 J6-04.00M 1
9 255 Williams, Andrew 12 Franklin Cou 6-02.00 6-02.00
10 917 Goolsby, Lozie 11 West Potomac 6-04.00 J6-02.00
11 85 Lipford, Nehemiah 12 Bethel 6-05.00 6-00.00
11 661 Bradshaw, Jaylen 12 Oscar Smith 6-04.00 6-00.00
13 792 Kidd, Anthony 10 Stonewall Ja 6-06.00 J6-00.00
13 790 Smalls, Latroy 12 Stafford Hig 6-02.00 J6-00.00
15 132 McGorty, Brandon 9 Chantilly 6-02.00 J6-00.00
15 387 Bishop, Cole 12 James Madiso 6-02.00 J6-00.00
15 688 Amoateng, Grant 11 Patriot High 6-02.00 J6-00.00
-- 635 Taylor, Keith 12 Ocean Lakes 6-02.00 NH
-- 227 Etheridge, Shawn 12 First Coloni 6-04.00 NH
Event 14 Girls Shot Put Group 6A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 48-04.75 2/17/2012 Kiara Howell, Grassfield
NewBal nat'l: N 40-00
MOC auto qua: M 35-08.75
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 57 Cause, Galissia 12 Battlefield 44-09.00 44-07.00N 10
44-07 42-05.75 40-02.75 43-00.25 FOUL 41-00
2 908 Panagiotopolous, E 12 Washington-L 39-05.50 39-05.50M 8
39-05.50 35-08.75 36-09.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 394 Muzzio, Maria 10 James W. Rob 39-08.25 39-00.75M 6
36-05 39-00.75 37-08.50 36-11.25 34-02.50 36-05.25
4 782 Johnson, Sabrina 12 Stafford Hig 39-03.00 37-11.75M 5
36-06.75 35-07 36-05.50 35-02 36-04.25 37-11.75
5 223 Sawyer, Phontavia 11 First Coloni 37-06.25 37-04.75M 4
33-06 37-04.75 FOUL 35-02.50 33-00.50 34-04
6 285 Wilson, Victoria 12 Grassfield 36-08.50 37-00.50M 3
31-10.50 31-08.75 37-00.50 35-01.50 FOUL 34-07.25
7 793 Foreman, Alexus 10 T.C. William 39-00.50 36-08.75M 2
35-09.25 36-07.75 35-09 36-04 FOUL 36-08.75
8 886 Gill, Noelle 11 W.T. Woodson 36-10.50 35-04.75 1
35-04.75 34-09.75 34-05.50 33-04 34-10.25 34-09.25
9 911 Wilson, D'Wannisha 12 Washington-L 38-09.50 35-02.75
32-07.25 33-10.75 34-09.75 34-11.75 32-03 35-02.75
10 783 Kithcart, India 12 Stafford Hig 36-03.00 34-06.25
34-04 34-06.25 FOUL
11 441 Ruud, Maggie 12 Lake Braddoc 37-01.50 34-02.00
33-10.75 34-02 33-05
12 451 Hinton, Jada 12 Landstown Hi 37-09.50 33-09.75
32-06.50 33-09.75 FOUL
13 1025 Nichols, Tia 11 Woodside 34-04.50 33-07.00
33-06 31-05 33-07
14 794 Leckman, Sarah 9 T.C. William 39-09.75 33-05.00
33-05 31-02 FOUL
15 390 Davis, Bianca 12 James River 36-05.00 32-07.00
FOUL 32-07 31-04.50
Event 16 Boys Shot Put Group 6A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 68-00 2/25/2011 Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge
NewBal nat'l: N 54-06
MOC auto qua: M 48-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 411 Weatherbee, Garret 11 James W. Rob 54-08.00 54-05.75M 10
48-11.50 50-04.25 53-00 49-05 50-06 54-05.75
2 804 Thorne, Reginald 12 T.C. William 53-11.25 53-05.50M 8
51-07.75 50-07.25 52-09.50 51-04 53-05.50 FOUL
3 105 Lee, Christoper 12 C.D. Hylton 51-06.50 51-08.00M 6
51-02 46-04 51-08 FOUL 47-05.50 51-01
4 165 Powell*, Tyler 12 Cosby 54-10.00 51-04.00M 5
51-04 50-02 49-05.50 47-07.50 FOUL 50-03
5 292 Solorzano, Cameron 12 Grassfield 50-01.50 50-05.25M 4
50-05.25 49-11.25 48-03 48-06 46-08 50-05
6 669 Sweat, Josh 11 Oscar Smith 51-03.50 49-07.50M 3
48-02.25 48-06.75 49-07.50 49-04 FOUL FOUL
7 934 Woods, Cameron 12 West Springf 49-10.50 49-03.50M 2
46-01.75 46-05 49-03.50 45-11.50 46-01.50 45-01.25
8 287 Chappell, Owen 11 Grassfield 48-07.50 49-03.25M 1
FOUL 49-00.25 FOUL 48-11 49-03.25 FOUL
9 134 Paska, Jeff 11 Chantilly 48-10.25 47-09.75
45-10.25 47-00 47-09.75 45-09.75 45-07.50 45-07.50
10 405 Rodriguez, Jonatha 12 James W. Rob 50-03.75 47-05.75
44-02.50 45-00.25 47-05.75
11 106 Williams, Cody 12 C.D. Hylton 46-10.50 47-03.00
47-03 44-11.50 45-11.25
12 294 Wallace, Jory 12 Grassfield 47-05.00 45-06.50
44-08.50 44-05.50 45-06.50
13 534 Ohlson, Matt 11 McLean 49-02.25 45-04.25
FOUL 45-04.25 FOUL
14 470 Blazon, Thomas 12 Langley 49-02.50 45-02.25
44-11 44-06.50 45-02.25
Event 18 Girls Pole Vault Group 6A
================================================================================
Starting Height 8'-9"
BWSP Facilit: @ 13-01.50 2/25/2011 Cameron Overstreet, Atlee
NewBal nat'l: N 11-09
MOC auto qua: M 10-03
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 222 Meeks, Jaqueline 12 First Coloni 12-09.00 11-09.00N 10
2 437 Fasana, Rachael 12 Lake Braddoc 11-03.00 J11-09.00N 8
3 996 Freix, Katie 12 Westfield 11-00.00 11-03.00M 6
4 781 Hinton, Ashley 12 Stafford Hig 9-06.00 10-09.00M 5
5 747 Knight, Morgan 12 South County 10-00.00 J10-09.00M 4
6 441 Ruud, Maggie 12 Lake Braddoc 10-09.00 10-03.00M 3
7 221 baxter, tasia 12 First Coloni 10-06.00 9-09.00 2
8 887 Stewart, Maddie 12 W.T. Woodson 9-03.00 9-03.00 1
9 385 May, Geena 12 James Madiso 9-03.25 J9-03.00
10 796 Tardieu, Olivia 10 T.C. William 9-09.00 8-09.00
10 231 Carr, Tia 11 Forest Park 8-00.00 8-09.00
-- 1015 Skinner, Brynn 12 Woodbridge 9-00.00 NH
-- 282 Morrison, Kimberly 11 Grassfield 8-06.00 NH
Event 20 Boys Pole Vault Group 6A
================================================================================
Starting Height 11'-9"
BWSP Facilit: @ 16-00 2/25/2011 Chris Pillow, Atlee
NewBal nat'l: N 14-09
MOC auto qua: M 13-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 256 Robinson, Tyrone 12 Gar-Field 13-09.00 13-03.00 10
2 240 Basset, Mike 12 Forest Park 13-00.00 12-09.00 8
3 648 Barstow, Luke 10 Osbourn Park 12-09.00 J12-09.00 5.50
3 1009 Nugent, Adam 12 Westfield 13-00.00 J12-09.00 5.50
5 124 Almodiel, Jose Die 10 Chantilly 12-03.00 J12-09.00 4
6 448 String, Andrew 11 Lake Braddoc 12-09.00 J12-09.00 3
7 1020 Demory, Jaelyn 10 Woodbridge 12-00.00 12-03.00 2
8 633 Moomaw, John 11 Ocean Lakes 11-00.00 11-09.00 1
9 250 Shotwell, Clark 11 Forest Park 12-00.00 J11-09.00
9 471 Maddry, Conor 11 Langley 12-06.00 J11-09.00
11 979 James, Dwight 11 Western Bran 11-00.00 J11-09.00
-- 136 Sturans, Andris 12 Chantilly 12-08.00 NH
-- 65 Arlint, Andrew 11 Battlefield 12-03.00 NH
-- 226 Dickson, Kendall 11 First Coloni 11-00.00 NH
Event 22 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Group 6A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 9:11.35 2/22/2013 Lake Braddock, Lake Braddoc
K Kunc, H Christen, K Roche, S Chase
NewBal nat'l: N 9:32.00
MOC auto qua: M 9:55.90
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 West Springfield 'A' 9:16.42 9:15.13N 2 10
1) 920 Bothwell, Kiera 9 2) 922 Bustamante, Reagan 10
3) 919 Alcorta, Caroline 12 4) 923 Kennedy, Katie 12
2 Western Branch High School 'A' 9:26.71 9:20.06N 2 8
1) 964 Thomas, Amanda 10 2) 957 Ross, Faith 10
3) 944 Jenkins, Jashella 9 4) 966 White, Ebony 12
3 Oakton 'A' 9:35.67 9:20.08N 2 6
1) 610 Dougherty, Hailey 12 2) 617 Salis, Leya 9
3) 614 Klimkiewicz, Allie 11 4) 613 Kendall, Casey 9
4 Washington-Lee High School 'A' 9:37.15 9:23.39N 2 5
1) 910 Selby, Jordan 12 2) 909 Sears, Sarah 12
3) 905 Eng, Kathryn 11 4) 904 Angell, Sarah 12
5 Lake Braddock 'A' 9:39.77 9:32.31M 2 4
1) 440 Roche, Katie 12 2) 442 Tippet, Madison 9
3) 435 Christen, Hannah 12 4) 433 Ager, Emma 9
6 Battlefield 'A' 9:38.82 9:34.39M 2 3
1) 62 Lee, Shannon 9 2) 58 Cisler, Saige 9
3) 63 Matthews, Georgia 10 4) 56 Carte, Kyla 10
7 South Lakes 'A' 9:43.58 9:34.74M 2 2
1) 762 Lannen, Monica 10 2) 761 Kumi-Darfour, Golden 10
3) 765 Reinhold, Abigail 12 4) 758 Gillen, Grace 12
8 Osbourn Park 'A' 9:44.68 9:38.62M 2 1
1) 645 Knudsen, Kylie 12 2) 644 Johnson, Alyssa 12
3) 640 Everly, Jillian 11 4) 641 Gray, Jessica 12
9 Cosby 'A' 9:45.19 9:39.87M 1
1) 158 Henson*, Harper 10 2) 160 Novak*, Molly 12
3) 156 Elam, Jordan 9 4) 154 Birnbaum*, Kate 12
10 Ocean Lakes 'A' 9:49.71 9:42.62M 1
1) 630 King, Madeleine 9 2) 632 Park, Nicole 12
3) 627 Boyce, Rachel 10 4) 626 Bethune, Olivia 12
11 Westfield 'A' 9:55.47 9:49.50M 1
1) 1001 Okoroafor, Grace 10 2) 997 Gill, Roshni 11
3) 1003 Smith, McKinsey 11 4) 998 Heick, Meghan 12
12 Bethel 'A' 9:50.23 9:50.17M 1
1) 74 Burrell, Mariah 9 2) 78 Greenlee, Ashley 11
3) 79 Heavans, Imari 10 4) 76 Enz, Xiomara 9
13 Forest Park 'A' 9:53.18 9:53.87M 1
1) 232 Gomes, Celine 11 2) 233 Gregory, Teresa 11
3) 230 Burnette, Brooke 11 4) 235 Kripowicz, Lisa 10
14 Tallwood 'A' 9:57.45 9:59.19 1
1) 808 Fanelty, Chloe 11 2) 813 Reid, Khadijah 10
3) 814 Rohler, Kelsie 12 4) 805 Aydlett, Margaret 10
15 Chantilly 'A' 10:00.24 10:07.13 1
1) 122 San, Bianca 11 2) 120 Morris, Ana 9
3) 121 Murray, Christie 10 4) 119 Lull, Hannah 11
Event 24 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Group 6A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 7:44.70 2/28/2009 Albermarle, Albemarle
Bradley, Nobel, Kostelac, Vrhovac
NewBal nat'l: N 8:01.00
MOC auto qua: M 8:16.65
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Osbourn Park 'A' 7:47.02 7:57.88N 2 10
1) 655 Weinberg, Kyle 12 2) 653 Luiggi, Matt 11
3) 649 Black, Jacob 12 4) 650 Causey, Nick 12
2 Oakton 'A' 8:10.91 8:03.20M 2 8
1) 623 Mills, Isaac 11 2) 620 Hrinko, Phillip 11
3) 622 Livingston, Matt 12 4) 624 Stoney, John 12
3 Landstown High School 'A' 8:03.85 8:03.49M 2 6
1) 462 Johnson, Devrick 12 2) 469 Wiley-Miller, Giavanni 12
3) 466 Snyder, Sean 12 4) 465 Sabourin, Kyle 11
4 James W. Robinson 'A' 8:11.46 8:05.05M 2 5
1) 409 Tolbert, John 12 2) 408 Sharkey, Luke 12
3) 403 Myers, Patrick 11 4) 407 Schulte, Nathan 12
5 Western Branch High School 'A' 8:03.86 8:05.71M 2 4
1) 975 Ellis, Eric 12 2) 1033 Boyd, Brandon
3) 1028 Massie, Kennard 12 4) 987 Robinson, Tyson 11
6 South Lakes 'A' 8:10.71 8:06.12M 2 3
1) 772 Kerr, Michael 12 2) 771 Johnsen, Daniel 12
3) 775 Mccool, Andrew 11 4) 777 Rivas, Luis 12
7 Chantilly 'A' 8:08.10 8:10.67M 2 2
1) 125 Compton, Evan 11 2) 129 Lange, Dakota 11
3) 133 McGorty, Ryan 11 4) 132 McGorty, Brandon 9
8 West Springfield 'A' 8:11.72 8:14.54M 2 1
1) 932 Teshome, Nahom 11 2) 927 Bustamante, Chaunce 12
3) 926 Buck, Owen 10 4) 931 Smith, Andrew 11
9 W.T. Woodson 'A' 8:16.08 8:14.91M 1
1) 888 Farmerie, Garrett 12 2) 892 Merz, Matthew 12
3) 890 Kern, Mitchel 9 4) 893 Smoot, Josh 12
10 Woodbridge 'A' 8:18.92 8:15.30M 1
1) 1023 Montanez, Avi 12 2) 1018 Boone, Zackary 11
3) 1019 Clark, Jonah 12 4) 1021 Hetrick, Kyle 12
11 Stafford High School 'A' 8:15.84 8:16.51M 1
1) 788 Lysher, Luke 12 2) 791 Wentlandt, Tanner 12
3) 784 Abbatiello, Joey 12 4) 785 Bonney, Taylor 11
12 Washington-Lee High School 'A' 8:12.65 8:17.01 1
1) 914 Layman, Drew 12 2) 913 Fall, Alexandre 12
3) 916 Odlum, Patrick 11 4) 915 Mutty, Christopher 11
13 Cosby 'A' 8:26.84 8:19.37 1
1) 166 Wiltshire*, Seth 12 2) 164 Murch*, Sam 12
3) 163 Kokal*, Michael 12 4) 167 Young*, Tim 12
14 Centreville 'A' 8:14.15 8:34.38 1
1) 111 Heiner, Chase 12 2) 114 Jung, Alex 10
3) 112 Horoho, Dan 9 4) 110 French, Ryan 10
15 Forest Park 'A' 8:22.78 8:45.76 1
1) 243 Garcia, Joaquin 11 2) 252 Taylor, Jacob 10
3) 253 Vivirito, Thomas 12 4) 245 Koch, Daniel 12
Event 26 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 7.84 2/23/2013 Leah Lott, Landstown Hi
NewBal nat'l: N 8.14
MOC auto qua: M 8.70
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 948 Little, Irielle 12 Western Bran 8.08 8.01N 2 10
2 952 Parks, Milan 11 Western Bran 7.99 8.04N 2 8
3 951 Oluwole, Funlayo 11 Western Bran 8.03 8.13N 2 6
4 957 Ross, Faith 10 Western Bran 8.29 8.29M 2 5
5 229 Agyepong-Wiafe, Ya 12 Forest Park 8.23 8.33M 2 4
6 159 Johnson*, Lajasia 10 Cosby 8.49 8.66M 1 3
7 751 Taylor, Jeonna 12 South County 8.76 8.67M 1 2
8 747 Knight, Morgan 12 South County 8.20 8.67M 2 1
9 760 Jones, Devyn 9 South Lakes 8.90 8.77 1
10 924 Lipka, Michelle 12 West Springf 8.77 8.90 1
11 921 Bowden, Hannah 11 West Springf 8.89 8.98 1
12 438 Gibbons, Helen 12 Lake Braddoc 9.13 9.45 1
Event 28 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 7.20 1/31/2009 Wayne Davis III, Southeast Raleigh (NC)
NewBal nat'l: N 7.54
MOC auto qua: M 7.85
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 290 Holloway, Grant 10 Grassfield 7.28 7.45N 2 10
2 986 Ricks, Terrence 12 Western Bran 7.57 7.46N 2 8
3 835 Rivers, Louis 11 Thomas Dale 7.56 7.61M 2 6
4 978 Hamilton, Rashaun 12 Western Bran 7.68 7.64M 2 5
5 131 Mcclintock, Peyton 11 Chantilly 7.80 7.88 1 4
6 816 Dunbar, Steven 12 Tallwood 7.78 7.91 1 3
7 389 Kolko, Austin 12 James Madiso 8.08 8.09 1 2
8 918 Kargbo, Alimamy 12 West Potomac 8.09 8.18 1 1
9 973 Chiles, Gregory 12 Western Bran 7.77 8.24 2
10 625 Ta, Daniel 12 Oakton 8.15 8.47 1
11 399 Andrews, Caleb 10 James W. Rob 7.96 9.00 1
Event 30 Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 6A
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
BWSP Facilit: @ 6.87 1/7/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
NewBal nat'l: N 7.14
MOC auto qua: M 7.31
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 952 Parks, Milan 11 Western Bran 7.11 M 7.18q 3 7.1767
2 229 Agyepong-Wiafe, Ya 12 Forest Park 7.17 M 7.18q 1 7.1771
3 642 Hairston, Kiana 12 Osbourn Park 7.22 M 7.20q 1
4 746 Goode, Kerisha 12 South County 7.14 M 7.26q 2
5 951 Oluwole, Funlayo 11 Western Bran 7.23 M 7.26q 3
6 660 Ward, Destiny 9 Oscar Smith 7.22 M 7.27q 3
6 948 Little, Irielle 12 Western Bran 7.22 M 7.27q 2
8 234 Korkoya, Harrisa 12 Forest Park 7.32 M 7.31q 2
9 1012 Badham, Kady 11 Woodbridge 7.26 7.35q 2
10 828 Holmes, Tia 11 Thomas Dale 7.30 7.38q 1
11 628 Glenn, Kyra 12 Ocean Lakes 7.35 7.43q 3
12 396 Raymond, Seye 11 James W. Rob 7.36 7.47q 3
13 436 Davidson, Skyla 9 Lake Braddoc 7.30 7.54 1
14 393 Harris, Alisha 10 James W. Rob 7.42 7.55 2
Event 30 Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 6A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 6.87 1/7/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
NewBal nat'l: N 7.14
MOC auto qua: M 7.31
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 952 Parks, Milan 11 Western Bran 7.18 7.12N 2 10
2 948 Little, Irielle 12 Western Bran 7.27 7.18M 1 8
3 229 Agyepong-Wiafe, Ya 12 Forest Park 7.18 7.19M 2 6
4 746 Goode, Kerisha 12 South County 7.26 7.20M 2 5
5 642 Hairston, Kiana 12 Osbourn Park 7.20 7.24M 2 4
6 234 Korkoya, Harrisa 12 Forest Park 7.31 7.27M 1 3
7 951 Oluwole, Funlayo 11 Western Bran 7.26 7.34 2 2
8 828 Holmes, Tia 11 Thomas Dale 7.38 7.35 1 1
9 660 Ward, Destiny 9 Oscar Smith 7.27 7.37 2
10 1012 Badham, Kady 11 Woodbridge 7.35 7.39 1
11 628 Glenn, Kyra 12 Ocean Lakes 7.43 7.46 1
12 396 Raymond, Seye 11 James W. Rob 7.47 7.52 1
Event 32 Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 6A
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
BWSP Facilit: @ 6.26 2/28/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
BWSP Facilit: @ 6.26 2/22/2014 Mustaqeem Williams, Forest Park
NewBal nat'l: N 6.34
MOC auto qua: M 6.55
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 291 Lowe, Vincent 12 Grassfield 6.32 M 6.43q 2
2 254 Williams, Mustaqee 12 Forest Park 6.26 M 6.44q 3
3 802 Lyles, Noah 10 T.C. William 6.40 M 6.45q 2 6.4415
4 289 Harper, Isaiah 12 Grassfield 6.36 M 6.45q 1 6.4479
5 414 Fugate, Jacion 10 Kecoughtan 6.52 M 6.46q 1
6 977 Glover, Mondryl 12 Western Bran 6.38 M 6.50q 1
7 986 Ricks, Terrence 12 Western Bran 6.48 M 6.54q 3
8 135 Recto, Eason 12 Chantilly 6.58 6.57q 2
9 636 Thoroughgood, Asht 12 Ocean Lakes 6.49 6.60q 2
10 693 Tay, Joseph 11 Patriot High 6.44 6.67q 3
11 19 Andoh, Bernard 11 Annandale 6.56 6.71q 1
12 104 Lamb, Ben 12 C.D. Hylton 6.64 6.73q 3
13 768 Denny, Khayri 12 South Lakes 6.65 6.77 2
Event 32 Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 6A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 6.26 2/28/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
BWSP Facilit: @ 6.26 2/22/2014 Mustaqeem Williams, Forest Park
NewBal nat'l: N 6.34
MOC auto qua: M 6.55
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 254 Williams, Mustaqee 12 Forest Park 6.44 6.27N 2 10
2 291 Lowe, Vincent 12 Grassfield 6.43 6.34N 2 8
3 414 Fugate, Jacion 10 Kecoughtan 6.46 6.48M 2 6
4 802 Lyles, Noah 10 T.C. William 6.45 6.51M 2 5 6.5019
5 986 Ricks, Terrence 12 Western Bran 6.54 6.51M 1 4 6.5094
6 693 Tay, Joseph 11 Patriot High 6.67 6.62 1 3
7 636 Thoroughgood, Asht 12 Ocean Lakes 6.60 6.63 1 2
8 135 Recto, Eason 12 Chantilly 6.57 6.64 1 1
9 104 Lamb, Ben 12 C.D. Hylton 6.73 6.66 1
10 19 Andoh, Bernard 11 Annandale 6.71 6.72 1
11 289 Harper, Isaiah 12 Grassfield 6.45 6.87 2
Event 34 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Group 6A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 1:40.48 1/8/2011 Western Branch, Western Branch
Williams, Lee, Taylor, Tyson
NewBal nat'l: N 1:45.50
MOC auto qua: M 1:48.38
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 1:42.44 1:44.90N 3 10
1) 961 Smith, Jewel 11 2) 956 Rodgers, Kiana 11
3) 941 Eley, Crystal 11 4) 962 Terrell, Jada 9
2 Forest Park 'A' 1:46.49 1:45.41N 2 8
1) 229 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa 12 2) 237 Thomas, Brenea 11
3) 238 West, Aphrodite 12 4) 234 Korkoya, Harrisa 12
3 Landstown High School 'A' 1:46.25 1:46.19M 3 6
1) 456 Leonard, Jaelan 10 2) 449 Currie, Jadyn 9
3) 453 Johnson, Zanasia 9 4) 452 Johnson, Erykah 9
4 Westfield 'A' 1:45.27 1:46.25M 3 5
1) 1000 Lott, Natalie 9 2) 1004 Wakefield, Arianna 12
3) 999 Little, Ashley 12 4) 995 Bailey, Taunysha 12
5 South County High School 'A' 1:44.42 1:47.02M 3 4
1) 752 Wood, Maryn 12 2) 748 Majors, EnNijah 12
3) 746 Goode, Kerisha 12 4) 750 Stephens, Kristen 11
6 Fairfax 'A' 1:47.26 1:47.17M 2 3
1) 206 Dawkins, Eryn 11 2) 207 Hopkins, Erin 9
3) 210 Thompson, Jenna 10 4) 209 Sherlund, Kiana 11
7 Tallwood 'A' 1:46.50 1:47.91M 2 2
1) 811 McKinsey, Maya 12 2) 810 Green, Xandria 12
3) 806 Boone, Inayah 9 4) 815 Tolliver, Demya 10
8 Grassfield 'A' 1:45.54 1:47.92M 3 1
1) 276 Blount, Kory-Madisyn 9 2) 281 Louis, Katherine 11
3) 278 Ghee, Lauryn 9 4) 279 Hayes, Felicia 9
9 Thomas Dale 'A' 1:47.10 1:48.21M 2
1) 828 Holmes, Tia 11 2) 822 Campbell, Gabriela 12
3) 827 Greenwald, Ainsley 10 4) 829 Lewis, Kamiya 11
10 Oakton 'A' 1:47.38 1:48.62 1
1) 611 Fitzgerald, Jordan 9 2) 616 McWilliams, Kelsey 11
3) 618 Williams, Jazmyne 10 4) 612 Jeter, Lauren 10
11 Lake Braddock 'A' 1:48.41 1:49.82 1
1) 436 Davidson, Skyla 9 2) 441 Ruud, Maggie 12
3) 438 Gibbons, Helen 12 4) 434 Brunson, Jennifer 10
12 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 1:44.99 1:49.89 3
1) 656 Askew, Takiara 11 2) 660 Ward, Destiny 9
3) 659 Skinner, Shaytorria 11 4) 657 Cheatham, Janelle 10
-- Hayfield Secondary School 'A' 1:47.53 DQ 1 outside of zone, X2
1) 322 Ackah, Shelly 11 2) 323 Ba, Fanta 12
3) 325 Lucas, Nina 11 4) 326 Seabrook, Kiana 10
Event 36 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Group 6A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 1:28.06 2/23/2013 Forest Park, Forest Park
J Washington, R Morgan, C Michie, M Williams
NewBal nat'l: N 1:32.00
MOC auto qua: M 1:33.16
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Forest Park 'A' 1:31.49 1:31.67N 2 10
1) 247 Morgan, Ricky 12 2) 248 Newsom, Elijiah 12
3) 254 Williams, Mustaqeem 12 4) 251 Smith, Greg 12
2 Western Branch High School 'A' 1:30.27 1:31.86N 2 8
1) 977 Glover, Mondryl 12 2) 993 Taylor, Davion 12
3) 982 Lawrence, Daiquan 12 4) 973 Chiles, Gregory 12
3 Tallwood 'A' 1:33.10 1:31.94N 2 6
1) 818 Harris, Micaiah 9 2) 816 Dunbar, Steven 12
3) 1030 Yorkshire, Keonte 12 4) 819 Jolley, Marik 12
4 Chantilly 'A' 1:33.44 1:32.41M 2 5
1) 135 Recto, Eason 12 2) 123 Almodiel, Darren 11
3) 136 Sturans, Andris 12 4) 131 Mcclintock, Peyton 11
5 Annandale 'A' 1:33.90 1:32.85M 1 4
1) 19 Andoh, Bernard 11 2) 20 Hogye, Nathan 11
3) 24 Peich, Kyle 12 4) 21 Jalloh, Sanusi 12
6 Bethel 'A' 1:33.81 1:33.10M 1 3
1) 81 Brown, Saleem 12 2) 87 Young, Carlos 11
3) 84 Kilibrew, Antonio 12 4) 86 Williams, Kelvin 12
7 Grassfield 'A' 1:32.07 1:34.21 2 2
1) 291 Lowe, Vincent 12 2) 293 Tyler, Samuel 11
3) 288 Hamilton, Josiah 12 4) 290 Holloway, Grant 10
8 James W. Robinson 'A' 1:34.37 1:34.30 1 1
1) 412 Witter, Ryan 12 2) 401 Denham, Marcus 11
3) 406 Roof, Jonathan 11 4) 399 Andrews, Caleb 10
9 Westfield 'A' 1:33.13 1:34.55 2
1) 1008 Moses, Alex 12 2) 1005 Humphrey, Alex 12
3) 1006 Lim, John 11 4) 1011 Shepard, Kahlil 12
10 South Lakes 'A' 1:34.30 1:35.08 1
1) 776 O'Connor, Ben 12 2) 770 Harrell, Marcus 12
3) 767 Arpee, Sam 11 4) 768 Denny, Khayri 12
11 Thomas Dale 'A' 1:34.55 1:35.48 1
1) 831 Bethea, Devin 11 2) 832 Fitzgerald, Ronnie 11
3) 836 Smith, Juwan 12 4) 835 Rivers, Louis 11
12 Patriot High School 'A' 1:34.98 1:36.96 1
1) 690 Carter, Joshua 12 2) 688 Amoateng, Grant 11
3) 691 Houston, Paul 10 4) 693 Tay, Joseph 11
Event 38 Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 6A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 4:53.18 1/19/2013 Sophie Chase, Lake Braddock
MOC auto qua: M 5:12.19
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 919 Alcorta, Caroline 12 West Springf 4:44.40 4:52.16@ 10
2 613 Kendall, Casey 9 Oakton 5:05.25 5:01.66M 8
3 391 Berman, Lauren 11 James W. Rob 5:05.95 5:03.71M 6
4 435 Christen, Hannah 12 Lake Braddoc 5:00.68 5:04.27M 5
5 610 Dougherty, Hailey 12 Oakton 5:06.62 5:06.01M 4
6 439 Kunc, Katy 12 Lake Braddoc 5:10.76 5:07.09M 3
7 154 Birnbaum*, Kate 12 Cosby 5:06.97 5:15.37 2
8 233 Gregory, Teresa 11 Forest Park 5:14.37 5:16.66 1
9 630 King, Madeleine 9 Ocean Lakes 5:14.24 5:18.62
Event 40 Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 6A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 4:09.31 2/28/2009 Bobby Peavey, Kellam
MOC auto qua: M 4:25.96
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 624 Stoney, John 12 Oakton 4:15.16 4:16.51M 10
2 650 Causey, Nick 12 Osbourn Park 4:18.91 4:17.64M 8
3 133 McGorty, Ryan 11 Chantilly 4:21.74 4:20.99M 6
4 286 Broom, James 12 Grassfield 4:23.21 4:23.03M 5
5 408 Sharkey, Luke 12 James W. Rob 4:23.93 4:24.15M 4
6 784 Abbatiello, Joey 12 Stafford Hig 4:28.47 4:25.54M 3
7 243 Garcia, Joaquin 11 Forest Park 4:27.59 4:26.64 2
8 465 Sabourin, Kyle 11 Landstown Hi 4:27.82 4:29.86 1
9 1021 Hetrick, Kyle 12 Woodbridge 4:29.35 4:37.95
Event 42 Girls 500 Meter Dash Group 6A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 1:13.30 2/27/2010 Monica Williams, Green Run
NewBal nat'l: N 1:16.40
MOC auto qua: M 1:18.35
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1013 Christian, Jewel 12 Woodbridge 1:15.30 1:14.85N 3 10
2 60 Grove, Ellison 12 Battlefield 1:14.07 1:15.60N 3 8
3 966 White, Ebony 12 Western Bran 1:16.30 1:15.87N 3 6
4 1016 Suber, Farrah 11 Woodbridge 1:17.06 1:16.04N 3 5
5 964 Thomas, Amanda 10 Western Bran 1:17.12 1:16.44M 3 4
6 766 Wickman, Delaney 11 South Lakes 1:16.67 1:16.65M 3 3
7 55 Beard, Lamia 9 Battlefield 1:17.78 1:16.70M 1 2
8 62 Lee, Shannon 9 Battlefield 1:17.14 1:17.45M 2 1
9 761 Kumi-Darfour, Gold 10 South Lakes 1:17.56 1:17.79M 2
10 78 Greenlee, Ashley 11 Bethel 1:17.53 1:18.61 2
11 748 Majors, EnNijah 12 South County 1:17.52 1:18.64 2
12 160 Novak*, Molly 12 Cosby 1:18.28 1:18.75 1
13 74 Burrell, Mariah 9 Bethel 1:18.65 1:19.76 1
Event 44 Boys 500 Meter Dash Group 6A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 1:02.61 2/5/2013 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
NewBal nat'l: N 1:04.90
MOC auto qua: M 1:07.23
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 247 Morgan, Ricky 12 Forest Park 1:04.96 1:05.28M 2 10
2 880 Anderson, Deondre 12 Varina 1:05.80 1:05.97M 2 8
3 771 Johnsen, Daniel 12 South Lakes 1:06.08 1:06.33M 2 6
4 67 Burris, Tayvon 11 Bayside High 1:06.03 1:06.52M 2 5
5 884 Parker, Christian 12 Varina 1:07.76 1:08.02 1 4
6 462 Johnson, Devrick 12 Landstown Hi 1:07.57 1:08.10 1 3
7 81 Brown, Saleem 12 Bethel 1:06.57 1:08.39 2 2
8 917 Goolsby, Lozie 11 West Potomac 1:07.70 1:08.76 1 1
9 467 Thomas, Keeon 12 Landstown Hi 1:07.95 1:08.87 1
-- 447 Pereira, Edgar 11 Lake Braddoc 1:06.10 FS 2
Event 46 Girls 1000 Meter Run Group 6A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 2:51.46 2/25/2012 Kimberley Ficenec, Mountain View
NewBal nat'l: N 2:57.00
MOC auto qua: M 3:03.67
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 397 Schweikert, Macey 12 James W. Rob 2:57.15 2:49.63@ 2 10
2 904 Angell, Sarah 12 Washington-L 2:59.46 2:56.17N 2 8
3 1026 Hart, Kelly 11 Yorktown 2:59.73 2:56.23N 2 6
4 687 Jones, Candace 11 Patriot High 3:04.24 3:00.20M 2 5
5 613 Kendall, Casey 9 Oakton 3:00.53 3:00.35M 2 4
6 641 Gray, Jessica 12 Osbourn Park 3:03.73 3:00.43M 2 3
7 158 Henson*, Harper 10 Cosby 3:04.74 3:00.56M 1 2
8 440 Roche, Katie 12 Lake Braddoc 3:01.90 3:06.51 2 1
9 1014 Pickard, Katherine 11 Woodbridge 3:10.19 3:06.98 1
10 610 Dougherty, Hailey 12 Oakton 3:01.38 3:09.25 2
11 233 Gregory, Teresa 11 Forest Park 3:11.06 3:11.34 1
12 626 Bethune, Olivia 12 Ocean Lakes 3:09.11 3:11.40 1
13 630 King, Madeleine 9 Ocean Lakes 3:09.34 3:11.65 1
14 155 Dickerson*, Samant 10 Cosby 3:14.60 3:14.69 1
Event 48 Boys 1000 Meter Run Group 6A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 2:26.44 2/25/2012 Ahmed Bile, Annandale
NewBal nat'l: N 2:30.20
MOC auto qua: M 2:35.99
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 407 Schulte, Nathan 12 James W. Rob 2:33.34 2:30.18N 2 10
2 111 Heiner, Chase 12 Centreville 2:31.71 2:30.19N 2 8
3 650 Causey, Nick 12 Osbourn Park 2:33.74 2:32.93M 2 6
4 444 Fogg, Ben 10 Lake Braddoc 2:33.24 2:33.05M 2 5
5 987 Robinson, Tyson 11 Western Bran 2:32.75 2:33.41M 2 4
6 975 Ellis, Eric 12 Western Bran 2:33.77 2:34.34M 2 3
7 212 Maguire, Alex 11 Fairfax 2:35.16 2:34.56M 1 2
8 655 Weinberg, Kyle 12 Osbourn Park 2:35.05 2:34.83M 1 1
9 926 Buck, Owen 10 West Springf 2:33.84 2:34.88M 1
10 788 Lysher, Luke 12 Stafford Hig 2:33.90 2:35.40M 1
11 634 Read, Daniel 12 Ocean Lakes 2:33.20 2:35.55M 2
12 228 Morris, Brandon 12 First Coloni 2:35.92 2:36.79 1
13 653 Luiggi, Matt 11 Osbourn Park 2:36.25 2:37.93 1
14 689 Bussian, Nick 12 Patriot High 2:36.12 2:38.61 1
Event 50 Girls 300 Meter Dash Group 6A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 38.85 2/23/2013 Andrea Wright, Indian River
NewBal nat'l: N 40.64
MOC auto qua: M 41.35
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 660 Ward, Destiny 9 Oscar Smith 39.82 39.60N 3 10
2 957 Ross, Faith 10 Western Bran 40.21 40.34N 3 8
3 456 Leonard, Jaelan 10 Landstown Hi 40.38 40.44N 3 6
4 278 Ghee, Lauryn 9 Grassfield 40.76 40.51N 3 5
5 642 Hairston, Kiana 12 Osbourn Park 40.61 40.65M 3 4
6 1016 Suber, Farrah 11 Woodbridge 41.01 40.84M 2 3
7 815 Tolliver, Demya 10 Tallwood 41.20 41.10M 2 2
8 1012 Badham, Kady 11 Woodbridge 41.37 41.29M 2 1
9 995 Bailey, Taunysha 12 Westfield 41.69 41.33M 1
10 60 Grove, Ellison 12 Battlefield 41.10 41.51 2
11 1000 Lott, Natalie 9 Westfield 41.63 41.52 1
12 1013 Christian, Jewel 12 Woodbridge 40.64 41.98 3
13 61 Holbrook, Madeline 11 Battlefield 42.45 42.60 1
Event 52 Boys 300 Meter Dash Group 6A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 33.05 2/23/2013 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
NewBal nat'l: N 35.74
MOC auto qua: M 35.94
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 802 Lyles, Noah 10 T.C. William 33.90 34.20N 2 10
2 247 Morgan, Ricky 12 Forest Park 34.45 34.52N 2 8
3 290 Holloway, Grant 10 Grassfield 34.43 34.74N 2 6
4 881 Dowling*, Desmond 12 Varina 35.47 35.52N 2 5
5 982 Lawrence, Daiquan 12 Western Bran 35.67 35.98 1 4
6 447 Pereira, Edgar 11 Lake Braddoc 36.29 36.79 1 3
7 66 Berry, Brandon 9 Battlefield 37.12 38.10 1 2
-- 69 King Jr., Xavier 12 Bayside High 34.86 FS 2
-- 254 Williams, Mustaqee 12 Forest Park 34.35 DNF 2
Event 54 Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 6A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 10:25.06 2/25/2012 Megan Moye, Cosby
MOC auto qua: M 11:20.46
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 919 Alcorta, Caroline 12 West Springf 10:22.29 10:24.07@ 10
2 632 Park, Nicole 12 Ocean Lakes 11:11.09 10:46.37M 8
3 614 Klimkiewicz, Allie 11 Oakton 10:53.64 10:48.10M 6
4 435 Christen, Hannah 12 Lake Braddoc 10:52.29 10:51.60M 5
5 439 Kunc, Katy 12 Lake Braddoc 10:57.42 10:51.64M 4
6 386 Swaak, Amanda 11 James Madiso 11:08.21 10:56.79M 3
7 153 Rebholz, Megan 12 Colonial For 10:53.14 11:01.70M 2
8 391 Berman, Lauren 11 James W. Rob 11:11.64 11:06.62M 1
9 640 Everly, Jillian 11 Osbourn Park 11:11.48 11:19.85M
10 118 Hawvermale, Xaveri 11 Chantilly 11:06.47 11:23.67
11 156 Elam, Jordan 9 Cosby 11:19.34 11:28.56
12 450 Fisher, Kayla 11 Landstown Hi 11:19.07 11:32.62
13 627 Boyce, Rachel 10 Ocean Lakes 11:37.81 11:34.81
14 161 Saul *, Gillian 11 Cosby 11:55.17 12:08.12
Event 56 Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 6A
================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 9:06.61 2/23/2013 Louis Colson, Thomas Ediso
MOC auto qua: M 9:40.01
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 348 Goldman, Andrew 12 Herndon 9:29.73 9:19.24M 10
2 388 Calem, Matthew 12 James Madiso 9:33.12 9:24.90M 8
3 469 Wiley-Miller, Giav 12 Landstown Hi 9:46.41 9:26.57M 6
4 1010 O'Connell, Nick 12 Westfield 9:32.46 9:27.49M 5
5 129 Lange, Dakota 11 Chantilly 9:32.14 9:28.13M 4
6 446 Monogue, Kevin 11 Lake Braddoc 9:36.34 9:32.17M 3
7 443 Corbett, Alex 11 Lake Braddoc 9:22.54 9:35.47M 2
8 624 Stoney, John 12 Oakton 9:29.76 9:40.21 1
9 409 Tolbert, John 12 James W. Rob 9:31.44 9:40.22
10 133 McGorty, Ryan 11 Chantilly 9:28.24 9:42.62
11 408 Sharkey, Luke 12 James W. Rob 9:37.23 9:44.32
12 252 Taylor, Jacob 10 Forest Park 9:59.53 9:51.03
13 286 Broom, James 12 Grassfield 9:42.81 9:51.19
14 445 Isenhour, Forrest 12 Lake Braddoc 9:38.24 9:52.21
15 168 Scherrer, David 9 Cox 10:04.13 9:57.52
16 164 Murch*, Sam 12 Cosby 10:00.69 10:11.66
17 1022 Kidanu, Ashenafi 11 Woodbridge 10:01.89 10:14.66
Event 58 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 6A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 3:50.88 2/23/2013 Woodbridge, Woodbridge
K Badham, O Coopwood, J Christian, F Suber
NewBal nat'l: N 4:02.00
MOC auto qua: M 4:11.07
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 4:02.00 3:55.27N 2 10
1) 962 Terrell, Jada 9 2) 966 White, Ebony 12
3) 961 Smith, Jewel 11 4) 964 Thomas, Amanda 10
2 Woodbridge 'A' 4:00.48 3:56.48N 2 8
1) 1012 Badham, Kady 11 2) 1016 Suber, Farrah 11
3) 1013 Christian, Jewel 12 4) 1014 Pickard, Katherine 11
3 Battlefield 'A' 4:02.12 3:58.53N 2 6
1) 62 Lee, Shannon 9 2) 55 Beard, Lamia 9
3) 61 Holbrook, Madeline 11 4) 60 Grove, Ellison 12
4 South Lakes 'A' 4:04.32 4:00.36N 1 5
1) 758 Gillen, Grace 12 2) 763 Nieusma, Claire 11
3) 761 Kumi-Darfour, Golden 10 4) 766 Wickman, Delaney 11
5 Osbourn Park 'A' 4:05.34 4:01.60N 1 4
1) 638 Banks, Jordan 12 2) 643 Hayes, Gabrielle 9
3) 642 Hairston, Kiana 12 4) 641 Gray, Jessica 12
6 Tallwood 'A' 4:01.96 4:01.80N 2 3
1) 815 Tolliver, Demya 10 2) 811 McKinsey, Maya 12
3) 807 Draper, Margaret 12 4) 813 Reid, Khadijah 10
7 James W. Robinson 'A' 4:06.62 4:02.66M 1 2
1) 392 Hagen, Brooke 9 2) 396 Raymond, Seye 11
3) 398 Wheeler, Kacey 12 4) 397 Schweikert, Macey 12
8 Forest Park 'A' 4:08.45 4:04.19M 1 1
1) 230 Burnette, Brooke 11 2) 236 Robinson, Kennedy 12
3) 232 Gomes, Celine 11 4) 238 West, Aphrodite 12
9 South County High School 'A' 4:03.73 4:04.72M 2
1) 748 Majors, EnNijah 12 2) 749 Quigley, Christina 10
3) 744 Coleman, Kristina 11 4) 745 Dubuisson, Widney 12
10 Lake Braddock 'A' 4:09.67 4:06.86M 1
1) 441 Ruud, Maggie 12 2) 440 Roche, Katie 12
3) 437 Fasana, Rachael 12 4) 433 Ager, Emma 9
11 Bethel 'A' 4:01.49 4:13.94 2
1) 80 Thomas, Jayme 12 2) 77 Gales-Woods, Ashiana 10
3) 75 Crippen, Sierra 11 4) 78 Greenlee, Ashley 11
12 Landstown High School 'A' 4:10.79 4:16.18 1
1) 458 Stewart, Skye 9 2) 453 Johnson, Zanasia 9
3) 449 Currie, Jadyn 9 4) 456 Leonard, Jaelan 10
Event 60 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 6A
===================================================================================
BWSP Facilit: @ 3:22.50 2/23/2013 Oscar Smith High School, Oscar Smith
X Collins, A Thompson, D Ringo, M Cherry
NewBal nat'l: N 3:24.00
MOC auto qua: M 3:31.41
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 T.C. Williams High School 'A' 3:24.82 3:23.62N 3 10
1) 803 McKinney, Aaron 12 2) 801 Lyles, Josephus 10
3) 797 Booth, Mahlique 10 4) 802 Lyles, Noah 10
2 Varina 'A' 3:27.33 3:26.27M 3 8
1) 884 Parker, Christian 12 2) 881 Dowling*, Desmond 12
3) 880 Anderson, Deondre 12 4) 883 Miller, Tyree 12
3 Bayside High School 'A' 3:26.87 3:26.85M 3 6
1) 67 Burris, Tayvon 11 2) 70 McClean, Ellis 10
3) 72 Wilson, Jaqwuan 10 4) 69 King Jr., Xavier 12
4 South Lakes 'A' 3:27.73 3:28.23M 3 5
1) 772 Kerr, Michael 12 2) 768 Denny, Khayri 12
3) 777 Rivas, Luis 12 4) 771 Johnsen, Daniel 12
5 Landstown High School 'A' 3:29.98 3:28.48M 2 4
1) 466 Snyder, Sean 12 2) 462 Johnson, Devrick 12
3) 461 Hyman, Devonte 11 4) 467 Thomas, Keeon 12
6 Chantilly 'A' 3:30.59 3:28.76M 2 3
1) 131 Mcclintock, Peyton 11 2) 126 Daneshmand, Arvin 12
3) 132 McGorty, Brandon 9 4) 136 Sturans, Andris 12
7 James W. Robinson 'A' 3:29.73 3:29.19M 2 2
1) 401 Denham, Marcus 11 2) 412 Witter, Ryan 12
3) 406 Roof, Jonathan 11 4) 410 Walter, Aidan 12
8 Western Branch High School 'A' 3:27.56 3:30.54M 3 1
1) 979 James, Dwight 11 2) 990 Smith, Nathan 11
3) 1028 Massie, Kennard 12 4) 987 Robinson, Tyson 11
9 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 3:34.54 3:30.85M 1
1) 670 Thompson, Alex 11 2) 662 Cahill, Tristen 12
3) 668 Shirley, Alfred 9 4) 667 Robinson, Malachi 12
10 Centreville 'A' 3:29.40 3:32.43 2
1) 107 Bishop, Kevin 11 2) 108 Bishop, Michael 11
3) 113 Jin, Young Bin 11 4) 111 Heiner, Chase 12
11 Lake Braddock 'A' 3:33.10 3:32.55 1
1) 1031 McArdle, Tommy 2) 444 Fogg, Ben 10
3) 447 Pereira, Edgar 11 4) 1032 Bergen, Bryan
12 Cosby 'A' 3:34.47 3:32.61 1
1) 163 Kokal*, Michael 12 2) 166 Wiltshire*, Seth 12
3) 162 Barfield, Jarrett 9 4) 167 Young*, Tim 12
13 Bethel 'A' 3:32.23 3:32.76 2
1) 86 Williams, Kelvin 12 2) 84 Kilibrew, Antonio 12
3) 82 Cox, Djuan 10 4) 81 Brown, Saleem 12
14 West Springfield 'A' 3:28.82 3:33.05 3
1) 932 Teshome, Nahom 11 2) 926 Buck, Owen 10
3) 928 Grady, Matthew 11 4) 929 Rodriguez, Eric 12
15 Stafford High School 'A' 3:35.70 3:35.97 1
1) 788 Lysher, Luke 12 2) 791 Wentlandt, Tanner 12
3) 784 Abbatiello, Joey 12 4) 786 Crabbe, Nathan 10
16 Osbourn Park 'A' 3:31.36 3:39.02 2
1) 655 Weinberg, Kyle 12 2) 652 LaRochelle, Morgan 12
3) 649 Black, Jacob 12 4) 653 Luiggi, Matt 11
Women - Group 6A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Branch High School 137 2) Lake Braddock 37
3) James W. Robinson 32 4) West Springfield 30
4) Woodbridge 30 4) Battlefield 30
7) Oakton 28 8) Forest Park 26
9) Washington-Lee High School 21 10) Osbourn Park 18
10) Stafford High School 18 12) South Lakes 17
12) South County High School 17 14) First Colonial 16
15) Grassfield 15 15) Oscar Smith High School 15
17) Colonial Forge 12 17) Landstown High School 12
19) Westfield 11 20) Bethel 10
21) Tallwood 9 22) Ocean Lakes 8
23) Patriot High School 7 23) Cosby 7
25) Yorktown 6 26) C.D. Hylton 5
27) James Madison 3 27) Fairfax 3
29) T.C. Williams High School 2 29) W.T. Woodson 2
31) Thomas Dale 1
Men - Group 6A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Forest Park 71.50 2) Grassfield 55
3) Western Branch High School 41 4) James W. Robinson 36
5) T.C. Williams High School 35 6) Osbourn Park 30.50
7) Tallwood 30 8) Chantilly 29
9) Varina 25 10) South Lakes 20
10) Landstown High School 20 12) Oakton 19
13) Lake Braddock 16 14) Oscar Smith High School 14.50
15) West Springfield 13 16) Bethel 11
16) Bayside High School 11 18) Westfield 10.50
19) James Madison 10 19) Herndon 10
19) Gar-Field 10 22) Centreville 8
23) Annandale 6 23) Kecoughtan 6
23) Woodbridge 6 23) Thomas Dale 6
23) C.D. Hylton 6 28) South County High School 5
28) Patriot High School 5 28) Cosby 5
31) Ocean Lakes 3 31) Stafford High School 3
33) Battlefield 2 33) West Potomac 2
33) Fairfax 2 36) McLean 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·557193 views
|