|
Our Media/Results from Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jun 2nd 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results: Atlantic Coast Timing Track & Field Championships
Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 17-08 2014 Wills, Meredith, George Wythe
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Harris*, Annesha 12 Cumberland H 18-05.50# 10
2 Willis, Meredith 12 George Wythe 18-04.00# 8
3 Lee, Tess 12 West Point 17-06.75 6
4 Storms, Abby 10 George Wythe 17-04.00 5
5 Seldon, Emya 11 Northumberla 16-10.25 4
6 Hamlett, Shakirah 10 William Camp 16-06.00 3
7 Matthews, Kennede 12 Twin Springs 16-03.00 2
8 Richards, Leah 12 Chilhowie 16-02.50 1
9 Sweeney, Destiny 10 Eastern Mont 16-02.00
10 Musick, Carlie 10 Fort Chiswel 15-08.00
11 Rankin, Josie 11 Franklin 15-07.25
12 Estes, Julia 10 Rappahannock 15-01.50
13 Ramsey, Alexis 12 Twin Valley 14-09.00
-- Upshur, Quazhanik 9 Northampton ND
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 21-07.25 2014 Brown, Destin, Altavista
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Holmes, Marquez 11 Middlesex 22-04.75# 10
2 Perrigan, Isaac 11 John I. Burt 22-01.75# 8
3 Ford, Tony 12 Cumberland H 21-11.00# 6
4 Davenport, Alex 10 Patrick Henr 20-06.25 5
5 Barber, Kiante 9 Covington J20-06.25 4
6 Johnson, Sean 11 Middlesex 20-02.00 3
7 Henderson, Tyrell 12 Lancaster 19-11.50 2
8 Henderson, Trevon 11 Lancaster J19-11.50 1
9 Miu, Vlad 11 Radford High 19-05.00
10 Moss, Markell 10 George Wythe 19-00.50
11 Brown, William 12 Galax 18-05.50
12 Whitt, Justin 11 Radford High 18-00.25
-- brown, destin 12 Altavista Co ND
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 37-08.25 2014 Wills, Meredith, George Wythe
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Willis, Meredith 12 George Wythe 36-03.50 10
2 Lee, Tess 12 West Point 34-08.50 8
3 Storms, Abby 10 George Wythe 33-07.25 6
4 Harris*, Annesha 12 Cumberland H 33-06.00 5
5 Musick, Carlie 10 Fort Chiswel 33-01.00 4
6 Hedgepeth, Tyra 12 George Wythe 32-09.50 3
7 Richards, Leah 12 Chilhowie 32-07.75 2
8 Lyons, Quintara 11 Northampton 31-04.00 1
9 Horn, Sabrina 9 William Camp 31-01.50
10 Estes, Julia 10 Rappahannock 30-10.50
11 Bragg, Jameka 12 Central (Lun 30-00.25
12 Hamlett, Shakirah 10 William Camp 29-09.75
Event 7 Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 43-11.75 2014 Henderson, Tyrell, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Holmes, Marquez 11 Middlesex 44-11.75# 10
2 Sutton, Shawn 10 Lancaster 44-10.00# 8
3 Henderson, Tyrell 12 Lancaster 44-06.50# 6
4 Curry, Rychoane 11 Northumberla 43-11.75# 5
5 Ford, Tony 12 Cumberland H 43-11.00 4
6 Henderson, Trevon 11 Lancaster 43-04.00 3
7 Conley, Cliff 12 Galax J43-04.00 2
8 Kelly, Cody 12 Mathews 42-00.50 1
9 Blue, Dayquan 11 Northumberla 41-05.50
10 Buchanan, Connor 9 Patrick Henr 41-05.25
11 Blaker, Cole 10 Narrows 40-04.75
12 Powers, Jordan 12 Chilhowie 39-08.75
13 Miu, Vlad 11 Radford High 38-09.50
-- Ball, Marcus 10 Rappahannock ND
-- Brown, William 12 Galax ND
Event 9 Girls High Jump 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 5-03 2014 Ramsey, Alexis, Twin Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Sweeney, Destiny 10 Eastern Mont 5-05.00# 10
2 Ramsey, Alexis 12 Twin Valley 5-02.00 8
3 Chowning, Michaela 9 Middlesex 4-10.00 6
4 Thorne, Jessica 10 Rappahannock J4-10.00 5
5 Hedgepeth, Tyra 12 George Wythe 4-08.00 4
6 Rankin, Josie 11 Franklin J4-08.00 3
7 Matthews, Kennede 12 Twin Springs J4-08.00 2
8 Doane, Sissy 10 Northwood J4-08.00 0.50
8 Culbertson, Kacie 9 John I. Burt J4-08.00 0.50
10 O'Quinn, Hannah 11 Twin Valley 4-06.00
10 Smith, Sadie 11 Fort Chiswel 4-06.00
12 Horn, Sabrina 9 William Camp J4-06.00
13 Parran, Angel 10 Cumberland H 4-04.00
-- Hill, Destinee 11 Sussex Centr NH
Event 11 Boys High Jump 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 6-01 2014 Bullock, Milan, Washington & Lee
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Caudill, Xavier 12 Chilhowie 6-05.00# 10
2 Burke, Jacob 11 Radford High 6-04.00# 8
3 Henderson, Trevon 11 Lancaster J6-04.00# 6
4 Johnson, Sean 11 Middlesex 6-00.00 5
5 Conley, Cliff 12 Galax J6-00.00 4
6 Curry, Rychoane 11 Northumberla 5-10.00 3
7 Powers, Jordan 12 Chilhowie J5-10.00 2
8 Hoskins, Raymond 10 John I. Burt J5-10.00 1
9 Sutton, Shawn 10 Lancaster 5-08.00
10 Poulson, Rickiece 11 Northampton J5-08.00
11 Jones, Kyle 10 Charles City J5-08.00
12 Coleman, Brent 11 Honaker J5-08.00
13 Davis, Devin 11 Galax J5-08.00
14 Poarch, Braxton 11 Sussex Centr 5-06.00
-- Cope, Hunter 11 Thomas Walke NH
-- Jenkins, Gavin 10 Rappahannock NH
Event 13 Girls Shot Put 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 37-05.25 2014 Holde, Shanequa, Essex
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Earnest, Leah 10 Auburn 37-08.00# 10
2 Holden, Shanequa 12 Essex 36-06.00 8
3 Smith, Jamea 12 Lancaster 33-09.00 6
4 Reed, Zinnie 11 Middlesex 33-07.00 5
5 Mohr, Jamie 11 Galax 32-11.25 4
6 Hubbard, Kaitlen 12 Honaker 32-06.00 3
7 Taylor, Diamond 10 Lancaster 32-03.50 2
8 Kelly, Casey 10 Mathews 31-03.50 1
9 Brent, Khaylah 12 Essex 31-00.75
10 Allison, Kaitlyn 12 Patrick Henr 30-10.00
11 Doss, Toni 12 Holston 28-11.50
12 Ward, Kayla 11 Rappahannock 27-06.25
13 Dillon, Amanda 12 Craig County 27-00.25
Event 15 Boys Shot Put 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 55-04 2014 Hinkley, Michael, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Fleenor, Josh 12 Auburn 53-08.00 10
2 Dawson, Ryheem 12 Parry McClue 53-03.25 8
3 George, Tyler 12 Parry McClue 50-01.25 6
4 Cook, Kelly 10 Parry McClue 49-01.50 5
5 Naff, Taylor 11 Auburn 48-07.75 4
6 Harrison, Philip 12 Northumberla 47-00.25 3
7 Jackson, Timothy 11 Cumberland H 46-01.50 2
8 Garrett, Andy 12 Patrick Henr 45-00.50 1
9 Boyd, Michael 11 Auburn 44-01.00
10 Sheets, Jacob 12 Patrick Henr 43-10.25
11 Dressler, Derek 12 Covington 43-00.00
12 Veney, Quran 10 Northumberla 41-10.00
Event 19 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 9-00 2014 Crockett, Austin, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Denny, Will 11 Radford High 11-03.00# 10
2 Crockett, Austin 11 Auburn 10-03.00# 8
3 Burke, Jacob 11 Radford High 10-00.00# 6
4 Crockett, Ethan 11 Auburn J10-00.00# 5
5 Chestnut, Cameron 9 Auburn 9-06.00# 3.50
5 Turner, Ryan 10 Haysi 9-06.00# 3.50
7 Fitchett, Marquel 11 Northampton 9-00.00# 2
8 Beckett, DyShawn 11 Northampton 7-00.00 1
-- Elmondorf, Reginald 11 Northampton NH
-- Lopez, Martin 10 Northampton NH
Event 22 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 10:39.63 2014 Radford, Radford
Bishop, Porter, Schafer, Van Noy
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Rappahannock County 10:12.93# 10
1) Endre, Emma 12 2) McGhee, Kayla 12
3) Allen, Emily 12 4) Wood, Julia 11
2 Radford High School 10:25.45# 8
1) Bishop, Morgan 12 2) Porter, Carly 10
3) Van Noy, Elliot 10 4) Puckett, Laura 12
3 Northumberland 10:38.61# 6
1) Bea, Khadijah 9 2) Bea, Trinity 10
3) Eguiguren, Rain 9 4) Schindler, Sarah 12
4 Chilhowie 10:39.42# 5
1) Howell, T. j. 12 2) Testerman, Dannielle 9
3) Schramm, Mikaela 11 4) McCloskey, Raegan 10
5 Auburn 11:04.86 4
1) Gilmer, Blair 12 2) Gutierrez, Jaeda 10
3) Miller, Laurel 10 4) Smoot, Olivia 9
6 Rural Retreat 11:05.55 3
1) Huffard, Berklee 9 2) Bear, Cassidy 12
3) Poole, Bryce 9 4) Willard, Ashton 12
7 Lancaster 11:11.53 2
1) Frere, Mary 10 2) Meadows, Alyssa 9
3) Towles, Jolena 11 4) Waller, Vilesha 10
8 West Point 11:14.82 1
1) Innanen, Sydney 10 2) Pedersen, Willow 11
3) Pullen, Hannah 10 4) Roane, Jenna 12
9 Cumberland High School 11:17.22
1) Broxton, Kyera 11 2) Elasha*, Marya 11
3) Parran, Angel 10 4) Jones*, Ebony 11
10 Galax 11:36.17
1) Carpenter, Haley 12 2) Stoneman, Savannah 10
3) Taylor, Ashland 10 4) Wyatt, Sarah 9
11 Mathews 11:50.37
1) Hobert, Maddy 9 2) Stokes, Elizabeth 10
3) Bland, Lauren 9 4) Curko, Alyssa 9
12 Twin Valley 12:11.61
1) Acosta, Miriam 12 2) Helton, Ruby 11
3) Matney, Autumn 10 4) Stiltner, Katie Beth 11
13 Northwood 13:21.46
1) Broyles, Tayler 11 2) Henderson, Heavan 11
3) Jones, Delaney 10 4) Spence, Aj 11
Event 24 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 8:31.36 2014 Altavista, Altavista
Allen, Farney, Blanks, Yang
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Parry McCluer 8:23.62# 10
1) Arthur, Logan 12 2) Erekson, Riley 10
3) Keiser, Dallas 12 4) Scott, Dalton 12
2 Altavista Combined School 8:29.89# 8
1) Farmer, Trey 10 2) blanks, colin 11
3) yang, kevin 10 4) Nowlin, Oshea 10
3 Auburn 8:36.70 6
1) Dominy, Trevor 11 2) Downing, Jared 12
3) Hallinan, Caleb 10 4) Wilson, Tyler 9
4 Middlesex 8:40.44 5
1) Bayard, David 12 2) Ellis, IV, George 12
3) Johannsen, Tanner 10 4) Self, Jacob 12
5 Lancaster 8:45.27 4
1) Benton, Zac 10 2) Reed, Darius 9
3) Jones, Sean 12 4) Kelley, Patrick 11
6 Galax 8:51.45 3
1) Conley, Cliff 12 2) DiGiacomo, Dominic 12
3) Haga, Tate 11 4) Horton, Matthew 11
7 William Campbell Combined Scho 8:57.69 2
1) Boggs, Dylan 11 2) Lipphard, Spencer 11
3) Wilkes, Jamarr 12 4) Williams, Isaac 12
8 Cumberland High School 9:07.01 1
1) Allen*, Ronnie 12 2) Brown, Deitrich 12
3) Brown, Ja'quan 9 4) Ridley, Darron 9
9 Mathews 9:07.61
1) Robinson, Marcus 11 2) Carson, Caleb 9
3) Mann, Nicholas 11 4) Moore, Sam 12
10 Radford High School 9:16.28
1) Downing, Joshua 9 2) Flora, Jack 10
3) Johnston, Mark 10 4) Stewart, Malcolm 10
11 Northwood 9:16.74
1) Call, Skylar 2) Tuell, Will
3) Ward, Jonathan 4) Young, Tyler
12 Haysi 9:23.22
1) Deel, Derek 9 2) Fuller, Blake 11
3) Lawson, Dylan 10 4) O'Quinn, Cody 11
13 Northumberland 9:33.57
1) Gaskins, Joey 12 2) Mitchell, Denzel 9
3) Pipkin, Billy 12 4) Thorton, Damonte 10
14 West Point 9:33.85
1) Gadams, Patrick 10 2) Irungu, Samuel 10
3) Lawson, Jared 9 4) Osborne, Hayden 10
15 Twin Springs 9:37.30
1) Duncan, Zac 10 2) Burke, Carter 10
3) Darnell, Ethan 11 4) Meade, Logan 12
16 Chilhowie 9:50.55
1) Tucker, Trevor 10 2) Barr, Nick 11
3) Medlen, M. j. 11 4) Blevins, Derrick 8
17 Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 10:02.19
1) Hall, Joshua 9 2) Faris, Austin 9
3) Dickenson, Cole 10 4) Buchanan, Campbell 10
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
==================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Rec: # 16.99 2014 Harris, Annesha, Cumberland
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris*, Annesha 12 Cumberland H # 16.01Q 2
2 Graves, MaKayla 9 William Camp # 16.45Q 1
3 Richards, Ginny 12 Chilhowie 17.59q 1
4 Lyons, Quintara 11 Northampton 17.65q 1
5 Estes, Julia 10 Rappahannock 17.81q 2
6 Gale, Ellie 10 Mathews 17.93q 1
7 Thorne, Jessica 10 Rappahannock 18.16q 2
8 Hubbard, Kaitlen 12 Honaker 18.20q 2
9 Dingus, Lenora 10 Twin Springs 19.07 1
10 Mullins, Chayla 9 Eastern Mont 19.35 2
11 Lawson, Lucindy Rye Cove 19.98 1
-- Reavis, Jessie 12 Holston DNF 2
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 16.99 2014 Harris, Annesha, Cumberland
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Harris*, Annesha 12 Cumberland H 15.15# 10
2 Graves, MaKayla 9 William Camp 15.94# 8
3 Estes, Julia 10 Rappahannock 17.03 6
4 Richards, Ginny 12 Chilhowie 17.41 5
5 Lyons, Quintara 11 Northampton 17.87 4
6 Thorne, Jessica 10 Rappahannock 17.95 3
7 Gale, Ellie 10 Mathews 18.06 2
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
==================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Rec: # 15.42 2014 Veney, Ameer, Northumberland
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davenport, Alex 10 Patrick Henr 15.67Q 1
2 Veney, Ameer 12 Northumberla 15.78Q 2
3 Fitchett, Marquel 11 Northampton 16.26q 1
4 Ford, Tony 12 Cumberland H 16.38q 1
5 Johnson, Sean 11 Middlesex 16.45q 2
6 Wynn, Wyshawn 11 Sussex Centr 17.17q 2
7 Crigger, Dylan 12 Rural Retrea 17.22q 2
8 Jones, Tyrell 12 Essex 17.75q 1
9 Moss, Markell 10 George Wythe 17.89 2
10 Craft, Justin 12 Auburn 17.93 2
11 Hall, Austin 12 Honaker 18.14 1
12 Jennings, Jeremy 12 Galax 20.11 1
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 15.42 2014 Veney, Ameer, Northumberland
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Davenport, Alex 10 Patrick Henr 14.99# 10
2 Veney, Ameer 12 Northumberla 15.06# 8
3 Fitchett, Marquel 11 Northampton 16.07 6
4 Wynn, Wyshawn 11 Sussex Centr 16.09 5
5 Crigger, Dylan 12 Rural Retrea 16.61 4
6 Jones, Tyrell 12 Essex 16.82 3
-- Johnson, Sean 11 Middlesex DNF
-- Ford, Tony 12 Cumberland H DQ
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
==================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Rec: # 12.19 2014 Willis, Meredith, George Wythe
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willis, Meredith 12 George Wythe 12.45Q 1
2 Jones, Tykia 11 Sussex Centr 12.67Q 2
3 Byrd, Ebonee 12 Sussex Centr 12.86q 1
4 Hedgepeth, Tyra 12 George Wythe 12.98q 2
5 Storms, Abby 10 George Wythe 13.02q 2
6 Gray, Tinia 9 Rappahannock 13.12q 2
7 Richardson, Nia-imani 9 Northampton 13.19q 2
8 Lester, Kim 9 Twin Valley 13.24q 1
9 Lampkins, Brea 10 George Wythe 13.25 1
10 Coleman, Adiah 12 Radford High 13.43 1
11 Upshur, Quazhanik 9 Northampton 13.56 1
12 Johnson, Shani 11 Lancaster 13.63 2
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 12.19 2014 Willis, Meredith, George Wythe
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Willis, Meredith 12 George Wythe 12.16# 10
2 Byrd, Ebonee 12 Sussex Centr 12.39 8
3 Jones, Tykia 11 Sussex Centr 12.40 6
4 Hedgepeth, Tyra 12 George Wythe 12.72 5
5 Storms, Abby 10 George Wythe 12.72 4
6 Gray, Tinia 9 Rappahannock 12.79 3
7 Richardson, Nia-imani 9 Northampton 12.88 2
8 Lester, Kim 9 Twin Valley 13.20 1
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
==================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Rec: # 11.32 2014 Stephens, Marcus, Franklin
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baker, Javonte 11 Franklin # 11.31Q 1
2 Jefferson, Mason 10 Charles City 11.50Q 2
3 Barber, Kiante 9 Covington # 11.32q 1
4 Ingram, Jesse 12 Mathews 11.52q 2
5 jones, jemellen 10 Altavista Co 11.52q 2
6 Hedgepeth, Travis 12 George Wythe 11.53q 1
7 Perrigan, Isaac 11 John I. Burt 11.55q 2
8 brown, destin 12 Altavista Co 11.62q 1
9 Jones, Michael 10 Northampton 11.74 2
10 Davis, Ryan 12 Radford High 11.78 1
11 Grant, Heth 11 Radford High 11.88 2
12 Buchanan, Connor 9 Patrick Henr 12.06 2
13 Matthews, Izaiah 11 Twin Springs 12.08 1
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 11.32 2014 Stephens, Marcus, Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Barber, Kiante 9 Covington 11.00# 10
2 Baker, Javonte 11 Franklin 11.09# 8
3 Perrigan, Isaac 11 John I. Burt 11.19# 6
4 Jefferson, Mason 10 Charles City 11.25# 5
5 jones, jemellen 10 Altavista Co 11.26# 4
6 Hedgepeth, Travis 12 George Wythe 11.31# 3
7 brown, destin 12 Altavista Co 11.33 2
8 Ingram, Jesse 12 Mathews 11.45 1
Event 34 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 5:26.84 2014 Wood, Julia, Rappahannock
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Wood, Julia 11 Rappahannock 5:26.17# 10
2 Puckett, Laura 12 Radford High 5:40.80 8
3 Frere, Mary 10 Lancaster 5:48.09 6
4 Smoot, Olivia 9 Auburn 5:48.88 5
5 Porter, Carly 10 Radford High 5:58.01 4
6 Allen, Emily 12 Rappahannock 6:02.45 3
7 Betz, Rileigh 9 Mathews 6:02.49 2
8 Van Noy, Elliot 10 Radford High 6:04.23 1
9 Innanen, Sydney 10 West Point 6:04.97
10 Schindler, Sarah 12 Northumberla 6:05.93
11 Blagg, Samantha 12 Highland County 6:07.18
12 Stewart, Kara 11 Patrick Henr 6:09.64
13 Neece, Lexie 9 Patrick Henr 6:24.75
Event 36 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 4:27.79 2014 Conley, Cliff, Galax
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Conley, Cliff 12 Galax 4:20.44# 10
2 Ellis, IV, George 12 Middlesex 4:40.37 8
3 Wilson, Tyler 9 Auburn 4:43.86 6
4 Gill, Hasan 11 Washington & 4:44.96 5
5 Pipkin, Billy 12 Northumberla 4:48.42 4
6 Jenkins, Gavin 10 Rappahannock 4:50.24 3
7 Segraves, Tanner 10 Holston 4:50.76 2
8 Downing, Jared 12 Auburn 4:50.87 1
9 Cross, Jacob 10 Bland County 4:51.87
10 blanks, colin 11 Altavista Co 4:53.20
11 Nowlin, Oshea 10 Altavista Co 4:54.81
12 Thomas, Jalen 10 Mathews 4:57.40
13 Dominy, Trevor 11 Auburn 5:01.24
14 Atkins, Taylor 12 Central (Lun 5:05.71
Event 38 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 48.05 2014 George Wythe, George Wythe
Storms, Hedgepeth, Lampkins, Willis
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 George Wythe (Wytheville) 48.73 2 10
1) Storms, Abby 10 2) Hedgepeth, Tyra 12
3) Lampkins, Brea 10 4) Willis, Meredith 12
2 Sussex Central 49.72 2 8
1) Byrd, Ebonee 12 2) Hill, Destinee 11
3) Jones, Tykia 11 4) Scott, Alexus 11
3 William Campbell Combined Scho 50.52 2 6
1) Mosley, Davana 12 2) Graves, MaKayla 9
3) Hamlett, Shakirah 10 4) Moon, DeAsia 9
4 Northampton 52.03 2 5
1) Fitchett, Desha 12 2) Richardson, Nia-imani 9
3) Smith, Keona 12 4) Upshur, Quazhanik 9
5 King & Queen 53.57 2 4
1) Davis, Destiny 11 2) Davis, Alys 11
3) Bowen, Faith 9 4) Morris, Trenisha 11
6 Fort Chiswell 53.73 2 3
1) Lovell, Alexandria 10 2) Musick, Carlie 10
3) Eversole, Haley 11 4) Smith, Sadie 11
7 Central (Lunenburg) 54.25 2 2
1) Bragg, Jameka 12 2) King, Monique 11
3) Lee, Nikera 12 4) Smith, Emory 9
8 Auburn 54.98 1 1
1) Howard, Tori 11 2) Lester, Abi 11
3) Lester, Annah 12 4) Stephens, Kaitlyn 9
9 Northwood 55.75 2
1) Broyles, Tayler 11 2) Doane, Sissy 10
3) Jones, Delaney 10 4) Spence, Aj 11
10 Eastern Montgomery 56.44 1
1) Johnston, Paige 9 2) Ford, Maria 9
3) Mullins, Chayla 9 4) Sweeney, Destiny 10
11 Haysi 56.63 1
1) Bostic, Kristin 10 2) Fuller, Gabbie 10
3) Owens, Cassie 8 4) Rasnake, Blaze 10
Event 40 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 43.09 2014 Lancaster, Lancaster
Henderson, Lee, Noel, Washington
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Northumberland 43.98 2 10
1) Blue, Dayquan 11 2) Veney, Hamani 9
3) Johnson, DeQuine 9 4) Veney, Ameer 12
2 Lancaster 44.09 2 8
1) Washington, Justin 12 2) Henderson, Trevon 11
3) Henderson, Tyrell 12 4) Redmond, Divarus 10
3 Altavista Combined School 44.40 2 6
1) brown, destin 12 2) jones, jemellen 10
4 Franklin 44.44 2 5
1) Walton, Jawun 10 2) Porter, Gerrell 9
3) Jefferson, Quayshaun 11 4) Baker, Javonte 11
5 Radford High School 44.44 2 4
1) Davis, Ryan 12 2) Grant, Heth 11
3) Miu, Vlad 11 4) Whitt, Justin 11
6 Charles City County 44.77 2 3
1) Jones, Kyle 10 2) Wyatt, Jaquane 12
3) Jefferson, Mason 10 4) Gordon, Walter 12
7 Twin Springs 45.57 1 2
1) Quillen, Nathaniel 11 2) Hillman, Ethan 9
3) Sluss, Tommy 11 4) Matthews, Izaiah 11
8 Hurley 45.93 1 1
1) Justice, Brady 10 2) Tester, Devin 10
3) Lester, Zach 10 4) Oliver, Traquan 12
9 Galax 46.03 1
1) Bobbitt, Walker 10 2) Brown, William 12
3) Dixon, Joseph 12 4) Harris, Charles 11
10 Auburn 46.27 1
1) Brockman, Will 10 2) Crockett, Austin 11
3) Fleenor, Jordan 11 4) Light, Justin 11
11 Covington 47.91 1
1) Moore, K j 9 2) Brown, Jeremiah 10
3) Waddell, Austin 12 4) Barber, Kiante 9
-- Essex DQ 2
1) Jones, Tyrell 12 2) Payne, Steve 11
3) Martin, Malik 11 4) Green, Donnell 11
-- Sussex Central DQ 2
1) Augcomfar, Jalen 9 2) Rose, Tyrese 10
3) Stith, DaeKwon 11 4) Wynn, Wyshawn 11
Event 42 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 58.26 2014 Lee, Tess, West Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Lee, Tess 12 West Point 58.49 2 10
2 Richards, Leah 12 Chilhowie 1:01.16 2 8
3 Lester, Kim 9 Twin Valley 1:02.21 2 6
4 Chafin, Lindsey 12 Patrick Henr 1:02.23 2 5
5 Jones*, Ebony 11 Cumberland H 1:02.46 2 4
6 Foulke, Haydyn 9 Patrick Henr 1:03.48 1 3
7 Wheeler, Mckenzie 11 Parry McClue 1:03.51 2 2
8 Endre, Emma 12 Rappahannock 1:03.73 1 1
9 Chowning, Michaela 9 Middlesex 1:04.43 1
10 Willard, Ashton 12 Rural Retrea 1:04.97 1
11 Bea, Trinity 10 Northumberla 1:05.24 2
12 Lester, Abi 11 Auburn 1:05.35 1
13 Morris, Trenisha 11 King & Queen 1:05.65 1
14 Beddoo, Kathryn 12 Washington & 1:06.87 2
15 Chambliss, Brittany 11 Sussex Centr 1:07.28 1
Event 44 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 50.62 2014 Owens, Kiondre, Northumberland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Perrigan, Isaac 11 John I. Burt 51.20 2 10
2 Jefferson, Quayshaun 11 Franklin 51.75 2 8
3 DeHart, Tanner 11 Auburn 51.97 2 6
4 Johnson, DeQuine 9 Northumberla 52.56 2 5
5 Stith, DaeKwon 11 Sussex Centr 52.62 2 4
6 Ingram, Jesse 12 Mathews 53.30 2 3
7 Henderson, Trevon 11 Lancaster 53.57 1 2
8 Layman, Will 9 George Wythe 54.38 1 1
9 Johnston, Mark 10 Radford High 54.53 1
10 Turner, Ryan 10 Haysi 54.60 2
11 Thomas, Seth 12 Holston 54.75 1
12 Farmer, Trey 10 Altavista Co 59.82 2
Event 46 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 48.46 2014 Richards, Ginny, Chilhowie
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Harris*, Annesha 12 Cumberland H 47.09# 2 10
2 Richards, Ginny 12 Chilhowie 48.16# 2 8
3 Estes, Julia 10 Rappahannock 50.62 2 6
4 Hubbard, Kaitlen 12 Honaker 51.14 2 5
5 Horn, Sabrina 9 William Camp 51.47 2 4
6 Thorne, Jessica 10 Rappahannock 52.06 2 3
7 Mullins, Chayla 9 Eastern Mont 52.08 2 2
8 Davis, Alys 11 King & Queen 52.51 1 1
9 Towles, Jolena 11 Lancaster 52.88 2
10 Betz, Rileigh 9 Mathews 53.23 1
11 Miller, Laurel 10 Auburn 54.32 1
12 Hampton, Katlyn 10 Twin Valley 54.96 1
13 Testerman, Dannielle 9 Chilhowie 58.49 1
Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 39.83 2014 Henderson, Tyrell, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Henderson, Tyrell 12 Lancaster 39.21# 2 10
2 Ford, Tony 12 Cumberland H 41.37 2 8
3 Jones, Michael 10 Northampton 41.72 2 6
4 Jones, Tyrell 12 Essex 42.00 2 5
5 Reed, Darius 9 Lancaster 42.89 2 4
6 Hall, Austin 12 Honaker 43.02 2 3
7 Davenport, Alex 10 Patrick Henr 43.43 2 2
8 Caudill, Xavier 12 Chilhowie 44.16 1 1
9 Branham, Jacob 10 John I. Burt 44.50 1
10 Fitchett, Marquel 11 Northampton 45.47 2
11 Sawyers, Darius 10 George Wythe 47.16 1
12 Bradley, Dru 11 Patrick Henr 48.07 1
Event 50 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 2:23.67 2014 Beddoo, Kathryn, Washington & Lee
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Wood, Julia 11 Rappahannock 2:24.53 2 10
2 Bostic, Kristin 10 Haysi 2:25.25 2 8
3 Beddoo, Kathryn 12 Washington & 2:25.76 2 6
4 McCloskey, Raegan 10 Chilhowie 2:30.37 1 5
5 Guzzeti, Daniella 11 Altavista Co 2:30.47 2 4
6 Patterson, Katy 12 Parry McClue 2:33.93 2 3
7 McGhee, Kayla 12 Rappahannock 2:35.02 1 2
8 Frere, Mary 10 Lancaster 2:35.88 1 1
9 Howell, T. j. 12 Chilhowie 2:37.64 1
10 Huffard, Berklee 9 Rural Retrea 2:38.06 1
11 Poole, Bryce 9 Rural Retrea 2:38.12 1
12 Craft, Hannah 9 Parry McClue 2:38.91 2
13 Bishop, Morgan 12 Radford High 2:38.96 1
14 Waller, Vilesha 10 Lancaster 2:38.99 2
15 Smoot, Olivia 9 Auburn 2:55.45 1
Event 52 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 1:58.49 2014 Farmer, Matthew, Rural Retreat
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Conley, Cliff 12 Galax 1:57.69# 2 10
2 Kelley, Patrick 11 Lancaster 2:02.93 2 8
3 DiGiacomo, Dominic 12 Galax 2:07.12 1 6
4 Erekson, Riley 10 Parry McClue 2:08.71 2 5
5 yang, kevin 10 Altavista Co 2:09.08 2 4
6 Crigger, Colin 9 Rural Retrea 2:09.54 1 3
7 Romo, Richie 9 Auburn 2:24.49 1 2
-- Arthur, Logan 12 Parry McClue DNF 2
-- Keiser, Dallas 12 Parry McClue DQ 2
-- Hallinan, Caleb 10 Auburn DQ 2
-- Ellis, IV, George 12 Middlesex DQ 2
Event 54 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
==================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Rec: # 25.25 2014 Willis, Meredith, George Wythe
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willis, Meredith 12 George Wythe 25.66Q 2
2 Byrd, Ebonee 12 Sussex Centr 25.71Q 1
3 Jones, Tykia 11 Sussex Centr 26.39q 1
4 Hedgepeth, Tyra 12 George Wythe 26.44q 2
5 Lee, Tess 12 West Point 26.45q 1
6 Richardson, Nia-imani 9 Northampton 26.55q 2
7 Gray, Tinia 9 Rappahannock 26.81q 1
8 Richards, Leah 12 Chilhowie 27.08q 1
9 Storms, Abby 10 George Wythe 27.12 2
10 Graves, MaKayla 9 William Camp 27.19 2
11 Johnson, Shani 11 Lancaster 27.42 1
12 Gulley, Ivvy 11 Clintwood 27.44 1
13 Gillespie, Lauren 9 Covington 27.73 1
14 Lester, Kim 9 Twin Valley 28.14 2
15 Morris, Trenisha 11 King & Queen 29.00 2
Event 54 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 25.25 2014 Willis, Meredith, George Wythe
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Willis, Meredith 12 George Wythe 25.19# 10
2 Byrd, Ebonee 12 Sussex Centr 25.94 8
3 Hedgepeth, Tyra 12 George Wythe 26.28 6
4 Lee, Tess 12 West Point 26.49 5
5 Jones, Tykia 11 Sussex Centr 26.82 4
6 Gray, Tinia 9 Rappahannock 26.94 3
7 Richardson, Nia-imani 9 Northampton 27.06 2
8 Richards, Leah 12 Chilhowie 27.14 1
Event 56 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
==================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Rec: # 22.64 2014 Stephens, Marcus, Franklin
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Veney, Ameer 12 Northumberla # 22.36Q 2
2 Barber, Kiante 9 Covington 22.71Q 1
3 Perrigan, Isaac 11 John I. Burt 22.73q 1
4 Baker, Javonte 11 Franklin 23.05q 2
5 Johnson, DeQuine 9 Northumberla 23.20q 1
6 Hedgepeth, Travis 12 George Wythe 23.23q 2
7 Jefferson, Mason 10 Charles City 23.24q 2
8 Henderson, Tyrell 12 Lancaster 23.27q 1
9 Boyd, Isaiah 11 Bland County 23.98 1
10 Miu, Vlad 11 Radford High 23.99 1
11 Davis, Ryan 12 Radford High 24.06 2
12 Green, Donnell 11 Essex 24.43 2
Event 56 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 22.64 2014 Stephens, Marcus, Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Veney, Ameer 12 Northumberla 21.93# 10
2 Henderson, Tyrell 12 Lancaster 22.42# 8
3 Barber, Kiante 9 Covington 22.51# 6
4 Perrigan, Isaac 11 John I. Burt 22.67 5
5 Baker, Javonte 11 Franklin 22.84 4
6 Johnson, DeQuine 9 Northumberla 22.95 3
7 Hedgepeth, Travis 12 George Wythe 23.01 2
8 Jefferson, Mason 10 Charles City 23.20 1
Event 58 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 11:31.44 2014 Wood, Julia, Rappahannock
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Allen, Emily 12 Rappahannock 12:22.89 10
2 Van Noy, Elliot 10 Radford High 12:47.61 8
3 Porter, Carly 10 Radford High 12:48.88 6
4 Schramm, Mikaela 11 Chilhowie 13:41.05 5
5 Gutierrez, Jaeda 10 Auburn 13:53.25 4
6 Wyatt, Sarah 9 Galax 14:07.05 3
7 Gilmer, Blair 12 Auburn 14:22.92 2
8 King, Taylor 12 Central (Lun 14:41.31 1
9 Hobert, Maddy 9 Mathews 14:47.12
10 Tuck, Amanda 9 Altavista Co 14:55.05
11 Hall, Morgan 9 Central (Lun 15:40.21
12 Alvarez, Andrea 9 Rappahannock 17:30.21
Event 60 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 9:59.13 2014 Farmer, Matthew, Rural Retreat
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Adams, Justin 11 Mathews 10:00.65 10
2 Dominy, Trevor 11 Auburn 10:08.56 8
3 Downing, Jared 12 Auburn 10:18.79 6
4 Jenkins, Gavin 10 Rappahannock 10:26.11 5
5 Wilson, Tyler 9 Auburn 10:43.23 4
6 Williams, Isaac 12 William Camp 10:47.42 3
7 Harris, Nolan 9 Auburn 10:49.96 2
8 Stewart, Malcolm 10 Radford High 10:49.99 1
9 Williams, Nathan 10 William Camp 11:26.54
10 Downing, Joshua 9 Radford High 11:29.01
11 Carson, Caleb 9 Mathews 11:42.83
12 Jenkins, Jordan 10 Mathews 11:57.77
13 McCranie, Wyatt 10 Lancaster 12:00.38
Event 62 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 4:16.92 2014 Chilhowie, Chilhowie
Richards, Leah, Billings, Richards, Hannah, Branch
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Chilhowie 4:18.71 2 10
1) Richards, Leah 12 2) Richards, Hannah 10
3) McCloskey, Raegan 10 4) Richards, Ginny 12
2 Rappahannock County 4:22.98 2 8
1) Thorne, Jessica 10 2) Garcia, Sara 10
3) Estes, Julia 10 4) Endre, Emma 12
3 West Point 4:25.02 2 6
1) Innanen, Sydney 10 2) Lee, Tess 12
3) Pullen, Hannah 10 4) Roane, Jenna 12
4 Cumberland High School 4:25.64 2 5
1) Broxton, Kyera 11 2) Jones*, Ebony 11
3) Elasha*, Marya 11 4) Harris*, Annesha 12
5 Radford High School 4:26.81 2 4
1) Bishop, Morgan 12 2) Coleman, Adiah 12
3) McGrady, Miranda 9 4) Puckett, Laura 12
6 Sussex Central 4:26.82 2 3
1) Chambliss, Brittany 11 2) Hill, Destinee 11
3) Scott, Alexus 11 4) Thomas, Precious 9
7 Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 4:28.59 1 2
1) Foulke, Haydyn 9 2) Cuddy, Katie 10
3) Copenhaver, Maddie 11 4) Chafin, Lindsey 12
8 Parry McCluer 4:29.49 2 1
1) Craft, Hannah 9 2) Patterson, Katy 12
3) Sika, Samantha 10 4) Wheeler, Mckenzie 11
9 Auburn 4:29.90 2
1) Howard, Tori 11 2) Lester, Abi 11
3) Lester, Annah 12 4) Miller, Laurel 10
10 Northampton 4:32.18 1
1) Harmon, Rodjenek 11 2) Richardson, Nia-imani 9
3) Fitchett, Desha 12 4) Upshur, Quazhanik 9
11 Fort Chiswell 4:39.82 1
1) Eversole, Haley 11 2) Widelo, Kayleigh 10
3) Jones, Taylor 10 4) Burnett, Sarah 10
12 Lancaster 4:41.73 1
1) Waters, Aniyay 10 2) Pittman, Cameryn 9
3) Towles, Jolena 11 4) Waller, Vilesha 10
13 John I. Burton 4:45.54 1
1) Shepherd, Cheyenne 9 2) Tomko, Mazzy 9
3) Welch, Stacy 11 4) Culbertson, Kacie 9
Event 64 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 3:28.64 2014 Northumberland, Northumberland
Cottrell, Johnson, Veney, Owens
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Lancaster 3:34.66 2 10
1) Reed, Darius 9 2) Henderson, Trevon 11
3) Jones, Sean 12 4) Kelley, Patrick 11
2 Parry McCluer 3:35.09 2 8
1) Arthur, Logan 12 2) Erekson, Riley 10
3) Keiser, Dallas 12 4) Scott, Dalton 12
3 Mathews 3:39.73 2 6
1) Wright, Hunter 11 2) Robinson, Marcus 11
3) Willis, Elijah 9 4) Kelly, Cody 12
4 Auburn 3:41.77 2 5
1) Crockett, Ethan 11 2) DeHart, Tanner 11
3) Hallinan, Caleb 10 4) Light, Justin 11
5 Northampton 3:42.11 2 4
1) Beckett, DyShawn 11 2) Jones, Michael 10
3) Poulson, Rickiece 11 4)
6 Radford High School 3:42.41 1 3
1) Davis, Grant 9 2) Flora, Jack 10
3) Johnston, Mark 10 4) Whitt, Justin 11
7 George Wythe (Wytheville) 3:43.06 1 2
1) Hedgepeth, Travis 12 2) Layman, Will 9
3) Moss, Markell 10 4) Sawyers, Darius 10
8 Holston 3:43.27 1 1
1) Blackburn, Grayson 12 2) Garrett, Peyton 12
3) Segraves, Tanner 10 4) Thomas, Seth 12
9 Galax 3:44.20 1
1) DiGiacomo, Dominic 12 2) Fant, Peter 11
3) Haga, Tate 11 4) Hix, David 10
10 Sussex Central 3:44.83 2
1) Augcomfar, Jalen 9 2) Robinson, Marvin 10
3) Stith, DaeKwon 11 4) Wynn, Wyshawn 11
11 William Campbell Combined Scho 3:45.15 2
1) Ashley, Jahmal 10 2) Barbour, Devin 11
3) Boggs, Dylan 11 4) Lipphard, Spencer 11
12 Bland County 3:46.28 1
1) Cross, Jacob 10 2) Shattory, Islam 11
3) Caudill, Austin 9 4) Boyd, Isaiah 11
Event 65 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 110-00 2014 Holden, Shanequa, Essex
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Holden, Shanequa 12 Essex 106-06 10
2 Reed, Zinnie 11 Middlesex 104-02 8
3 Ford, Tonishea 10 Cumberland H 98-00 6
4 Endicott, Ariel 10 Hurley 96-05 5
5 Harber, Jasmine 12 George Wythe 93-05 4
6 Ward, Kayla 11 Rappahannock 92-00 3
7 Hess, Hana 11 Northwood J92-00 2
8 Doss, Toni 12 Holston 91-05 1
9 Brown, Mary 9 Radford High 89-04
10 Davis, Alys 11 King & Queen 86-11
11 Summer, Snyder 9 Parry McClue 85-09
-- Mohr, Jamie 11 Galax ND
Event 66 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 174-08 2014 Williams, James, Radford
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Dawson, Ryheem 12 Parry McClue 144-03 10
2 Jackson, Timothy 11 Cumberland H 142-00 8
3 Naff, Taylor 11 Auburn 141-01 6
4 Brady, Austin 10 Northampton 136-06 5
5 Fleenor, Josh 12 Auburn 134-08 4
6 Cook, Kelly 10 Parry McClue 131-04 3
7 Dressler, Derek 12 Covington 127-10 2
8 Garrett, Andy 12 Patrick Henr 127-06 1
9 Cunningham, Zane 11 Bland County 127-00
10 Gillis, Jovan 11 Rappahannock 123-07
11 Boyd, Michael 11 Auburn 121-05
12 Harrison, Philip 12 Northumberla 120-06
Event 2 Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 17-02 2014 Bennett, Desiray, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Burke, Melody 11 Appomattox C 18-03.00# 10
2 Hill, Dasha 12 Bruton 18-01.25# 8
3 Blumears, Camaryn 10 Wilson Memor 17-07.25# 6
4 Cox, Callee 10 Marion 17-03.00# 5
5 Walton, Alexis 11 Bluestone 17-01.00 4
6 Trotter, Le'Tishay 11 Brunswick Hi 16-11.75 3
7 Cullop, Bakker 12 Marion 16-10.50 2
8 Shrader, Kiersten 10 Giles 16-09.75 1
9 Wagner, Margaret 10 Marion 16-01.50
10 Miller, Tanasia 11 Prince Edwar 15-11.75
11 Bradley, Taijah 9 Brunswick Hi 15-09.50
12 Lettau, Eve 12 Clarke Count 15-04.00
13 Booker, Makayla 11 Prince Edwar 15-03.75
13 Larsen, Kristina 11 George Mason 15-03.75
15 Light, Kiersan 9 Gate City Hi 15-03.50
16 Moss, Miranda 12 King William 15-00.00
Event 4 Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 23-00.25 2014 Seward, DaJuan, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Seward, DaJuan 12 Brunswick Hi 23-06.50# 10
2 Greene, Malcolm 12 Windsor 22-04.50 8
3 Walton, Marqueis 11 Nottoway 21-05.50 6
4 Bagley, Dillquan 12 Brunswick Hi 20-07.75 5
5 Blevins, Riley 12 Marion 20-05.75 4
6 Abdussalaam, Nuri 12 Randolph-Hen 20-04.50 3
7 Baugh, Deron 12 Prince Edwar 20-03.00 2
8 Harris, Linnard 12 Amelia Count 20-00.25 1
9 Jackson, Ryan 9 Appomattox C 19-11.75
10 Dulaney, Justin 12 Clarke Count 19-10.25
11 Shrader, Dakoda 12 Giles 19-07.00
12 Rippy, Chris 12 Virginia Hig 19-04.50
13 Parrish, Ty'jion 11 Amelia Count 19-02.75
14 Lunsford, Trevor 11 Gate City Hi 19-01.50
15 Perry, Richard 12 Amelia Count 18-09.25
16 Rawlings, Devin 12 Nottoway 18-07.00
Event 6 Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 36-08.50 2014 Stith, Bria, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hiremath, Shanthi 11 Maggie Walke 37-02.25# 10
2 Walton, Alexis 11 Bluestone 36-08.00 8
3 Heizer, Mekayla 12 Riverheads 33-10.00 6
4 Cox, Callee 10 Marion 33-08.50 5
5 Crider, Katie 11 East Rocking 33-06.75 4
6 Clark, Mariah 12 Riverheads 33-06.50 3
7 Booker, Makayla 11 Prince Edwar 33-04.75 2
8 Bradley, Taijah 9 Brunswick Hi 32-08.50 1
9 Coates, Logan 12 Madison Coun 32-04.00
10 Cullop, Bakker 12 Marion 32-03.75
11 Barksdale, Trinity 9 Gretna High 31-06.25
12 Angel, Savannah 10 Wilson Memor 31-05.50
12 Wagner, Margaret 10 Marion 31-05.50
14 Ogle, Lauren 10 James River 31-00.00
15 Pennix, Nydia 8 Appomattox C 29-03.00
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 47-03 2014 Seward, DaJuan, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Seward, DaJuan 12 Brunswick Hi 48-07.00# 10
2 Greene, Malcolm 12 Windsor 46-06.00 8
3 Peebles, Jordan 11 Greensville 46-01.50 6
4 Atkinson, Aaron 11 Glenvar High 44-06.00 5
5 Walton, Marqueis 11 Nottoway 44-04.25 4
6 Dulaney, Justin 12 Clarke Count 43-07.00 3
7 Abdussalaam, Nuri 12 Randolph-Hen 42-10.00 2
8 Perry, Richard 12 Amelia Count 42-06.00 1
9 Tabor, Austin 12 Virginia Hig 42-04.00
10 Thompson, Xavier 12 Brunswick Hi 41-09.00
11 Wood, Michael 12 Brunswick Hi 41-08.50
12 Bagley, Dillquan 12 Brunswick Hi 41-00.50
13 Parrish, Ty'jion 11 Amelia Count 40-11.00
14 Lunsford, Trevor 11 Gate City Hi 40-02.00
15 Rawlings, Devin 12 Nottoway 39-02.00
16 Rippy, Chris 12 Virginia Hig 38-06.25
Event 10 Girls High Jump 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 5-05 2014 Briggs, Mara, Marion
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Briggs, Mara 12 Marion 5-06.00# 10
2 Burke, Melody 11 Appomattox C 5-03.00 8
3 Moorman, Tereka 9 Glenvar High 5-00.00 5.50
3 Walton, Alexis 11 Bluestone 5-00.00 5.50
5 Cox, Callee 10 Marion J5-00.00 4
6 Heizer, Mekayla 12 Riverheads J5-00.00 3
7 Blumears, Camaryn 10 Wilson Memor 4-08.00 1
7 Crider, Katie 11 East Rocking 4-08.00 1
7 Perry, Taylor 10 Union High S 4-08.00 1
10 McLean, Madison 9 Clarke Count J4-08.00
10 Logan, Keyonia 12 Gretna High J4-08.00
11 Hines, Aaliyah 10 Giles J4-08.00
12 McCray, McKaila 10 Wilson Memor J4-06.00
12 Williams, Lindsea 11 Giles J4-06.00
Event 12 Boys High Jump 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 6-05 2014 Shepard, Ryan, East Rockingham
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hutcherson, Davante 12 Bluestone 6-03.00 10
2 Seward, DaJuan 12 Brunswick Hi J6-03.00 8
3 Danek, David 11 Bruton 6-02.00 6
4 Fisher, Tyreese 11 Brunswick Hi J6-02.00 5
5 Parrish, Ty'jion 11 Amelia Count 6-00.00 4
6 Gavin, Jay 11 Union High S 5-10.00 3
7 Walton, Marqueis 11 Nottoway J5-10.00 1.50
7 Jackson, Ryan 9 Appomattox C J5-10.00 1.50
9 Hairston, Blake 11 Floyd County J5-10.00
10 Reid, Keshawn 11 Windsor J5-10.00
10 McCoy, Khalil 12 Appomattox C J5-10.00
11 Dews, Devin 9 Appomattox C J5-08.00
Event 14 Girls Shot Put 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 38-07.75 2014 Housewright, Jordan, Gate City
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Houseright, Jordan 11 Gate City Hi 39-07.00# 10
2 Hawkins, Daphne 11 John S. Batt 37-01.25 8
3 Gough, Kristen 12 Buckingham C 35-08.50 6
4 Hays, Sydney 12 James River 35-06.00 5
5 Hall, Kolleen 11 Marion 35-05.00 4
6 Carpenter, Sierra 11 Bluestone 34-06.50 3
7 Richardson, McKensey 11 Marion 34-03.00 2
8 Morgan, Accura 10 Brunswick Hi 33-11.25 1
9 Gray, Maya 9 Page County 31-01.00
10 Woodard, Hannah 9 Robert E. Le 29-10.75
11 Ingersoll, Tara 10 Wilson Memor 28-10.25
12 Jordan, Laurine 11 Bluestone 27-11.25
Event 16 Boys Shot Put 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 58-05.25 2014 Bowling, Anthony, Marion
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Baker, Tyler 11 Nelson Count 49-08.25 10
2 Albert, Michael 11 James River 48-08.00 8
3 Fyffe, Jaquille 12 Bruton 47-00.50 6
4 Younger, Tekwan 10 Gretna High 46-06.75 5
5 Ryan, A.J 10 Buffalo Gap 46-06.50 4
6 Keyton, Jeffrey 12 Floyd County 46-05.25 3
7 Washington, Isaiah 11 Virginia Hig 46-03.50 2
8 Clements, Austin 12 Luray 45-03.00 1
9 Hughes, Daryn 11 Floyd County 45-00.50
10 Clayton, Cordarius 10 Greensville 44-05.50
11 Mitchem, Matthew 12 Marion 43-00.50
12 Hollowell, Brandon 11 Dan River Hi 40-09.00
13 Bowers, Ben 12 Maggie Walke 40-06.00
-- Hoppe, Dalton 12 James River ND
Event 18 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 9-06 2014 Barsanti, Blaise, Maggie Walker
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Hiremath, Shanthi 11 Maggie Walke 10-06.00# 10
2 Blumears, Camaryn 10 Wilson Memor 9-06.00# 8
3 Barsanti *, Blaise 12 Maggie Walke 9-00.00 6
4 Bekenstein, Allie 9 Maggie Walke J9-00.00 5
5 Williams, Linzze 11 East Rocking 7-00.00 3
5 Clayton, Lauren 10 Wilson Memor 7-00.00 3
5 Hanes, Caroline 11 Maggie Walke 7-00.00 3
8 Miller, Halle 10 Maggie Walke 6-06.00 0.50
8 Hill *, Cameron 12 Maggie Walke 6-06.00 0.50
10 Herring, Haley 10 East Rocking 6-00.00
11 Cooper, Madelyn 9 Nelson Count J6-00.00
Event 20 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 12-06 2014 Rasich, Ben, Maggie Walker
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Cummings, David 12 James River 12-00.00 10
2 Miller *, Scott 12 Maggie Walke 11-03.00 8
3 Wenger *, Bruce 12 Maggie Walke 10-09.00 6
4 Buscaglia, Ryan 10 Maggie Walke 10-03.00 5
5 Fields, Isaiah 10 East Rocking 9-09.00 4
6 Vithoulkas, George 11 Maggie Walke J9-09.00 2.50
6 Hicks, Chris 10 Maggie Walke J9-09.00 2.50
8 Widener, Ben 9 Maggie Walke 9-03.00 1
9 Marshburn, Joey 12 East Rocking 8-09.00
10 Nott, Patrick 10 East Rocking 8-03.00
11 Row *, Nick 12 Maggie Walke 7-09.00
12 Paul, Joe 9 Maggie Walke J7-09.00
13 Robertson, Blake 10 East Rocking 7-03.00
-- Salcedo, George 9 East Rocking NH
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 10:03.54 2014 Floyd County, Floyd County
Belshan, Harris, Phillips, Roscoe
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Floyd County 9:47.20# 10
1) Belshan, Hannah 12 2) Harris, Emily 10
3) Phillips, Sarah 12 4) Roscoe, Rebekah 12
2 Maggie Walker 9:56.41# 8
1) Wilson, Celia 11 2) King, Willa 11
3) Pointer, Khloe 10 4) Macedo, Andrea 9
3 George Mason 10:12.45 6
1) Funk, Logan 9 2) Rupert, Aisha 11
3) Sawyer, Anna 10 4) Sevier, Blaise 11
4 Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 10:15.08 5
1) Carr, Kat 12 2) Hollberg, Beverly 10
3) Kozlowski, Sophie 9 4) Linkenhoker, Brette 11
5 Wilson Memorial 10:16.35 4
1) Acord, Tiana 10 2) Farley, Olivia 9
3) Harrison, Emma 10 4) Prye, Natalie 10
6 Clarke County 10:37.42 3
1) Benoit, Kendall 11 2) Lewis, Catherine 9
3) Mettenburg, Piper 10 4) Snead, Sophia 10
7 King William 10:48.25 2
1) Whitley, Sara 12 2) Smith, Aislynn 12
3) Jackson, Autumm 12 4) Moss, Miranda 12
8 Buffalo Gap 10:53.89 1
1) Budsinki, Julia 11 2) Dixon, Rachel 11
3) Galway, Heather 11 4) Tankard, Grace 12
9 Virginia High School 10:58.51
1) Trotter, Kaitlyn 11 2) Trotter, Lauren 11
3) Trotter, Lindsey 11 4) Vincill, Abi 9
10 James River (Buchanan) 11:06.44
1) McAllister, Hannah 12 2) Ogle, Lauren 10
3) Perry, Hannah 11 4) Tucker, Jill 11
11 Union High School 11:23.07
1) Tankersley, Mckenna 12 2) Vanover, Brooke 9
3) Foti, Alice 12 4) Webb, Abigail 9
12 Gretna High School 11:27.86
1) Clement, Caitlin 11 2) Carter, Alexus 11
3) Cohen, Desree 12 4) Mason, Amber 11
13 Lee 11:55.45
1) Collingsworth, Verity 2) Cox, Jordan
3) McCall, Maggie 4) Tankersley, Lauren
Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 8:15.32 2014 Maggie Walker, Maggie Walker
Fleckenstein, Kim, Koch, Rucker
School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Maggie Walker 8:23.52 10
1) Wilck *, Justin 12 2) Kim *, Eric 12
3) Rucker *, Matthew 12 4) Wachter *, Patrick 12
2 George Mason 8:31.18 8
1) Furleigh, Clay 12 2) Gilmour, Jonathan 12
3) Hailemariam, Beamlak 12 4) Schneider, James 11
3 Floyd County 8:32.22 6
1) Altizer, Bryce 12 2) Jeppson, Yonas 10
3) Moran, Zane 12 4) Vest, Ian 12
4 Nandua 8:33.95 5
1) Lawrence, Evan 11 2) McKinnie, Joseph 11
3) Pitt, Trevon 12 4) Reid, Quashon 11
5 Clarke County 8:34.23 4
1) Dale, Jack 11 2) Dietz, Michael 11
3) Dors, Ian 11 4) Wagner, Jarrett 11
6 Goochland High School 8:36.82 3
1) Minor, Jr., Larry 10 2) Bruce, Austin 9
3) Caudill, Reid 11 4) Pleasants, Brandon 10
7 Union High School 8:43.44 2
1) Barker, Justin 11 2) Mullins, Cory 12
3) Hall, Trey 11 4) Spears, Bryce 11
8 Wise Central High School 8:43.93 1
1) Hamilton, Gray 12 2) Lester, Cody 11
3) Mills, Caleb 12 4) Mullins, Dalton 9
9 Madison County 8:45.75
1) Fox, Rodney 12 2) Gibson, Zach 10
3) Pierson, Thomas 12 4) Turner, Rashawn 11
10 Brunswick High 8:46.99
1) Gillis, Tyriq 11 2) Gillis, Daniel 11
3) Warwick, Ethan 12 4) Bell, Jukeim 11
11 Buffalo Gap 8:47.54
1) Gruber, Ian 12 2) Mohler, Carter 10
3) Piner, James 12 4) Youngman, Tyler 12
12 Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 8:49.45
1) Wimer, Dylan 11 2) Kearney, Alex 12
3) Warner, Jacob 10 4) Waters, Shaun 10
13 East Rockingham High School 8:50.20
1) Zimmerman, Ian 12 2) Eppard, Jordan 11
3) Morris, Austin 11 4) Thompson, Caleb 11
14 Wilson Memorial High School 8:50.93
1) Boxley, Garrett 12 2) Wilt, Josh 12
3) Wood, Austin 11 4) Stewart, Justin 9
15 Glenvar High School 8:56.29
1) Eaton, Alex 11 2) Hoffman, Matt
3) Duncan, Matt 4) Wade, Dustin
16 Riverheads 8:59.51
1) Campbell, Garrett 11 2) Slagle, Brian 9
3) Heizer, Brandon 11 4) Hulse, Tommy 10
17 James River (Buchanan) 9:00.38
1) Fenster, Davis 10 2) Fowler, William 9
3) Keith, Zack 11 4) Paderick, Skyler 12
18 Giles 9:00.52
1) Hernandez, Paul 10 2) Nielson, Joseph 10
3) Shillinger, Michael 12 4) Williams, Raheem 10
19 Strasburg 9:02.58
1) Bartley, Austin 11 2) Chimento, Matthew 10
3) Davis, Ryan 10 4) Darr, Cody 12
20 Bruton 9:02.75
1) Ivanoff, Curt 11 2) Wojcieszak, Cameron 11
3) Mahoney, Kevin 9 4) Sakimura, Tyler 10
21 Appomattox County High School 9:09.91
1) Caldwell, Harry 10 2) Gannicott, Trevor 12
3) Jackson, Fox 10 4) Dews, Devin 9
22 Greensville County 9:11.75
1) Allen, Douglas 2) Hicks, Isaiah
3) Sykes, Robert 11 4) King, Nathaniel
23 Martinsville 9:12.68
1) Turner, Keylan 11 2) Jones, Cameron 11
3) Manns, Justin 10 4) Toney, Tyrese 9
24 Gretna High School 9:24.36
1) Cline, Hunter 10 2) Dalton, Cole 11
3) Doss, Heath 10 4) Short, Seth 12
25 John S. Battle 9:49.65
1) Wright, Austin 12 2) Miller, Jacob 11
3) Walden, Cameron 10 4) Martin, Baxter 12
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
==================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Rec: # 14.70 2014 Stith, Bria, Brunswick
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hiremath, Shanthi 11 Maggie Walke 15.21Q 2
2 Pollard, Kaielle 10 King William 16.73Q 1
3 Clark, Mariah 12 Riverheads 16.53q 2
4 Miller, Emilie 9 Wilson Memor 16.90q 1
5 McCray, McKaila 10 Wilson Memor 17.45q 1
6 Brandon, Destiny 12 Martinsville 17.51q 2
7 Johnson, Zipporah 10 Appomattox C 17.56q 1
8 Wills, Korinne 10 George Mason 17.71q 2
9 Clark, Kalea 10 Union High S 17.98 1
10 Chester, Ashley 9 Union High S 18.08 2
11 Hubbard, Tiana 11 Appomattox C 18.14 1
12 Atkins, Rachel 11 Glenvar High 18.15 1
13 Pennington, Alyson 9 Giles 18.33 1
14 Ford, Alyssa 12 James River 19.56 2
15 Finley-Flowers, Raven 12 Bruton 19.95 2
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 14.70 2014 Stith, Bria, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hiremath, Shanthi 11 Maggie Walke 14.85 10
2 Miller, Emilie 9 Wilson Memor 15.92 8
3 Clark, Mariah 12 Riverheads 16.23 6
4 Wills, Korinne 10 George Mason 16.82 5
5 Brandon, Destiny 12 Martinsville 17.12 4
6 McCray, McKaila 10 Wilson Memor 17.24 3
7 Johnson, Zipporah 10 Appomattox C 17.31 2
8 Pollard, Kaielle 10 King William 22.45 1
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
==================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Rec: # 14.39 2014 Seward, DaJuan, Brunswick
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seward, DaJuan 12 Brunswick Hi 14.74Q 2
2 Kelso, Delonta 10 Appomattox C 15.52Q 1
3 Walton, Marqueis 11 Nottoway 15.73q 2
4 Leonard, Christopher 12 Bruton 15.84q 1
5 Carter, Keilan 11 Martinsville 16.27q 1
6 Atkinson, Aaron 11 Glenvar High 16.31q 1
7 Amon, Felix 11 Bruton 16.35q 1
8 Waters, Elijah 10 Strasburg 16.44q 2
9 Peebles, Jordan 11 Greensville 16.48 2
10 Shrieves, Richie 11 Arcadia 16.50 2
11 Lunsford, Trevor 11 Gate City Hi 16.52 1
12 Bagley, Dillquan 12 Brunswick Hi 16.78 1
13 Astrop, Hunter 10 Greensville 17.30 2
-- Sage, Houston 12 Lee FS 1
-- Rambo, Riley 11 John S. Batt DQ 2
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 14.39 2014 Seward, DaJuan, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Seward, DaJuan 12 Brunswick Hi 14.22# 10
2 Leonard, Christopher 12 Bruton 15.20 8
3 Atkinson, Aaron 11 Glenvar High 15.59 6
4 Waters, Elijah 10 Strasburg 15.64 5
5 Carter, Keilan 11 Martinsville 15.68 4
6 Walton, Marqueis 11 Nottoway 15.79 3
7 Amon, Felix 11 Bruton 16.30 2
8 Kelso, Delonta 10 Appomattox C 17.44 1
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
==================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Rec: # 12.56 2014 Holman, Tara, George Mason
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, India 11 King William # 12.51Q 2
2 Pollard, Kaielle 10 King William 13.01Q 1
3 Turner, Vonquisha 12 Windsor 12.88q 2
4 Shrader, Kiersten 10 Giles 13.03q 2
5 Burke, Melody 11 Appomattox C 13.05q 2
6 Hill, Dasha 12 Bruton 13.07q 1
7 Harris, Tia 9 Bluestone 13.13q 1
8 Smith, Ty'Kara 9 Nandua 13.21q 2
9 Miller, Tanasia 11 Prince Edwar 13.22 1
10 Posey, Tiffany 11 Greensville 13.24 2
11 Wardy, Alice 11 Riverheads 13.35 1
12 Skeeter, Taijii 10 Windsor 13.43 1
13 Walker, Alysha Dan River Hi 13.50 1
14 Light, Kiersan 9 Gate City Hi 13.63 2
15 Blumears, Camaryn 10 Wilson Memor 13.71 1
16 Pettus, Nadya 9 Randolph-Hen 13.80 2
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 12.56 2014 Holman, Tara, George Mason
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, India 11 King William 12.37# 10
2 Turner, Vonquisha 12 Windsor 12.63 8
3 Shrader, Kiersten 10 Giles 12.74 6
4 Harris, Tia 9 Bluestone 12.75 5
5 Pollard, Kaielle 10 King William 12.83 4
6 Burke, Melody 11 Appomattox C 12.83 3
7 Hill, Dasha 12 Bruton 12.84 2
8 Smith, Ty'Kara 9 Nandua 12.98 1
Event 31 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
==================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Rec: # 10.94 2014 Gray, Darkeem, Prince Edward
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gray, Darkeem 12 Prince Edwar 11.17Q 3
2 Oravitz, Iyion 10 Robert E. Le 11.23Q 2
3 Abdussalaam, Nuri 12 Randolph-Hen 11.24Q 1
4 McCauley, Juh - Kwquan 12 Wilson 11.44q 2
5 Durant, Jaquon 10 Dan River Hi 11.48q 2
6 Rogers, Devon 11 Arcadia 11.55q 1
7 Dulaney, Justin 12 Clarke Count 11.59q 3
8 Owens, Darren 11 Brunswick Hi 11.61q 3
9 Stocks, Breon 12 Windsor 11.61 1
10 Diehl, Landon 11 Riverheads 11.61 1
11 Mason, Markhail 12 Greensville 11.62 2
12 Fudge, Toure 12 Virginia Hig 11.65 3
13 Kelso, Delonta 10 Appomattox C 11.65 2
14 Edwards, Julian 11 Wilson 11.70 1
15 Dandridge, Jareth 11 Martinsville 11.70 2
16 Noble, Dmontae 11 George Mason 11.71 3
17 Teats, John 12 Giles 11.79 1
18 Blevins, Riley 12 Marion 11.81 3
19 Scott, Brandon 11 Prince Edwar 11.85 2
20 Jordan, Naquan 11 Greensville 11.87 1
21 Foster, Denzell 11 Nelson Count 11.89 1
22 Baugh, Deron 12 Prince Edwar 11.94 3
Event 31 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 10.94 2014 Gray, Darkeem, Prince Edward
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Darkeem 12 Prince Edwar 10.60# 10
2 Oravitz, Iyion 10 Robert E. Le 10.92# 8
3 Abdussalaam, Nuri 12 Randolph-Hen 11.07 6
4 Durant, Jaquon 10 Dan River Hi 11.18 5
5 Owens, Darren 11 Brunswick Hi 11.20 4
6 McCauley, Juh - Kwquan 12 Wilson 11.22 3
7 Dulaney, Justin 12 Clarke Count 11.37 2
8 Rogers, Devon 11 Arcadia 11.47 1
Event 33 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 5:07.76 2014 Call, Emma, Maggie Walker
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Call, Emma 11 Maggie Walke 5:16.84 10
2 Harris, Emily 10 Floyd County 5:32.90 8
3 Tischler, Rachel 12 Strasburg 5:33.33 6
4 Cunningham, Mary Beth 11 Grayson Coun 5:39.01 5
5 King, Willa 11 Maggie Walke 5:41.65 4
6 Wyatt, Emma 11 Grayson Coun 5:46.89 3
7 Funk, Logan 9 George Mason 5:49.80 2
8 Trotter, Lindsey 11 Virginia Hig 5:49.93 1
9 Koeppen, Claire 10 East Rocking 5:53.53
10 Phillips, Sarah 12 Floyd County 5:55.29
Event 35 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 4:25.06 2014 Swiney, Brad, John S. Battle
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Swiney, Brad 12 John S. Batt 4:21.05# 10
2 Buscaglia, Ryan 10 Maggie Walke 4:27.27 8
3 Wachter *, Patrick 12 Maggie Walke 4:36.49 6
4 Boyle *, Joseph 12 Maggie Walke 4:39.64 5
5 Fisher, Evan 11 Maggie Walke 4:39.86 4
6 Warner, Jacob 10 Robert E. Le 4:41.39 3
7 Easton, John 9 Lebanon 4:45.26 2
8 Sykes, Robert 11 Greensville 4:46.34 1
9 Altizer, Bryce 12 Floyd County 4:47.33
10 Thompson, Caleb 11 East Rocking 4:48.27
11 Jackson, Fox 10 Appomattox C 4:50.76
12 Pillow, Cary 12 Goochland Hi 4:51.79
13 Wojcieszak, Cameron 11 Bruton 4:52.16
14 Sapp, Chris 11 Gate City Hi 4:55.71
15 Iskra, Nathan 12 Virginia Hig 4:59.38
16 Allen, Sidney 10 Martinsville 5:10.89
Event 37 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 49.29 2014 King William, King William
Johnson, Pollard, Wilkerson, Isaac
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 King William 49.88 3 10
1) Wilkerson, Shamyna 12 2) Johnson, India 11
3) Brown, Kayla 9 4) Pollard, Kaielle 10
2 Bruton 50.90 3 8
1) Andrews, Tayah 11 2) Crossley, NaTavia 9
3) Finley-Flowers, Raven 12 4) Hill, Dasha 12
3 Giles 51.55 3 6
1) Shrader, Kiersten 10 2) Harless, Brittany 11
3) Williams, Lindsea 11 4) Hines, Aaliyah 10
4 Wilson Memorial 51.58 3 5
1) Angel, Savannah 10 2) Blumears, Camaryn 10
3) Clayton, Lauren 10 4) Linder, Gabby 11
5 Windsor 51.62 3 4
1) Skeeter, Taijii 10 2) Barnes, Destiny 10
3) Gibson, CeCe 11 4) Turner, Vonquisha 12
6 Prince Edward County High Scho 51.70 3 3
1) Woodard, Eunity 12 2) Booker, Makayla 11
3) Miller, Tanasia 11 4) Morgan, Cordelia 10
7 George Mason 51.82 2 2
1) Bloomgarden, Nicole 9 2) Howard, Julia 10
3) Smith, Eugenia 12 4) Smith, Sydney 9
8 Brunswick High 51.84 3 1
1) Hargrove, Sha'Damia 11 2) Bowser, Shakiya 10
3) Lewis, Jonaya 11 4) Alexander, Ciera 11
9 Clarke County 51.87 2
1) Broy, Caile 10 2) Jenkins, Emma 10
3) Parrott, Kolby 12 4) Stephenson, Jayla 10
10 Riverheads 52.05 1
1) Wardy, Alice 11 2) Clark, Mariah 12
3) Callison, Jennifer 12 4) Carpenter, Hanley 9
11 Martinsville 52.35 1
1) Brandon, Destiny 12 2) Estes, Tamara 11
3) Mitchell, Kayla 10 4) White, Gerri 10
12 Appomattox County High School 52.47 2
1) Copeland, Mary 11 2) Johnson, Zipporah 10
3) Pless, Keanna 10 4) Pennix, Nydia 8
13 East Rockingham High School 52.50 3
1) Crider, Katie 11 2) Ludholtz, Meranda 10
3) Rouse, R'Maani 11 4) Williams, Linzze 11
14 Luray 52.60 1
1) Drake, Briana 9 2) Taylor, Haley 9
3) Dudley, Jordan 12 4) Green, Carol 12
15 Marion 52.61 2
1) Cullop, Bakker 12 2) Billings, Cameron 9
3) Briggs, Mara 12 4) Cox, Callee 10
16 Maggie Walker 52.86 2
1) Vaughan, Nia 9 2) Motley, Chelsie 12
3) Christmas, Lauren 9 4) Hill, Taylor 9
17 Nottoway 53.34 2
1) Eppes, Kiontra 10 2) Lewis, Kajira 10
3) Tucker, Kionna 9 4) Tolbert, China 10
18 Greensville County 53.37 1
1) Eason, Tia 10 2) Posey, Tiffany 11
3) Smith, Praiysa 11 4) Thomas, Kiara 9
19 Gretna High School 54.63 2
1) Barksdale, Trinity 9 2) Miller, Tinya 12
3) McClain, Analissia 9 4) Logan, Keyonia 12
20 Gate City High School 55.08 2
1) Kilgore, Rachel 11 2) Kilgore, Sarah 11
3) Light, Kiersan 9 4) Wolfe, Hayley 11
-- Union High School DQ 1
1) Perry, Taylor 10 2) Foti, Alice 12
3) Lomax, Brieann 10 4) Clark, Kalea 10
Event 39 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 42.64 2014 Dan River, Dan River
Edmunds, Durant, Stephens, Edmunds
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Prince Edward County High Scho 43.51 3 10
1) Baugh, Deron 12 2) Scott, Brandon 11
3) Williams, Dushawn 12 4) Gray, Darkeem 12
2 Giles 44.25 3 8
1) Whitlow, Brett 12 2) Shrader, Dakoda 12
3) Teats, John 12 4) Mann, Brian 11
3 Appomattox County High School 44.45 3 6
1) Kelso, DeAndre 11 2) Kelso, Delonta 10
3) Kelso, Deron 10 4) Walker, Trey 10
4 East Rockingham High School 44.45 1 5
1) Herring, Dustin 12 2) Hite, Cj 11
3) Marshburn, Joey 12 4) Sapp, Timmy 12
5 Strasburg 44.55 2 4
1) Darr, Cody 12 2) Steed, Papoose 11
3) Price, Cody 10 4) Funk, Colton 12
6 Bruton 44.88 2 3
1) Carr, Jalen 10 2) Taylor, Dan'Valique 11
3) Jones, Daniel 11 4) Williams, Isaiah 12
7 Clarke County 45.37 2 2
1) Cleary, Matt 12 2) Rogers, Hunter 10
3) Dulaney, Justin 12 4) Keim, Chris 11
8 Amelia County 45.39 1 1
1) Reed, Jareek 11 2) Harris, Linnard 12
3) Perry, Richard 12 4) Parrish, Ty'jion 11
9 Union High School 45.57 2
1) Spears, Bryce 11 2) Noaks, Raushaun 11
3) Mitchell, James 9 4) Owens, Dakota 9
10 Martinsville 45.70 2
1) Dandridge, Derico 12 2) Wilson, Eric 9
3) Sydnor, Jaquice 11 4) Waller, Dearius 11
11 George Mason 45.72 2
1) Miceli, Christian 10 2) Noble, Dmontae 11
3) Sensharma, Arijeet 12 4) Thomas, Justin 11
12 Lee 45.73 2
1) Sage, Houston 12 2) Smith, Austin 11
3) Gilliam, Justin 12 4) Pendergraft, Connor 9
13 Marion 45.88 1
1) Shaft, Preston 10 2) Mitchem, Matthew 12
3) McNeil, Zach 9 4) Blevins, Riley 12
14 Gate City High School 46.70 1
-- Brunswick High DNF 3
1) Mays, Ronquis 12 2) Cleaton, LaMonz 9
3) Owens, Darren 11 4) Wood, Michael 12
-- Windsor DQ 3
1) Greene, Malcolm 12 2) Reid, Keshawn 11
3) Birden, Raekwan 12 4) Stocks, Breon 12
-- Dan River High School DQ 3
1) Hunt, Cameron 10 2) Stephens, Curtis 12
3) Terry, Quantez 12 4) Durant, Jaquon 10
-- Greensville County DQ 3
1) Allen, Ahkeem 2) Jordan, Naquan 11
3) Brroks, Isaiah 4) Mason, Markhail 12
Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 58.18 2014 Stith, Brooke, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Grumbine, Anne 12 James River 59.21 2 10
2 Easton, Mary 12 Lebanon 59.48 2 8
3 Hines, Aaliyah 10 Giles 1:00.83 2 6
4 Ogle, Lauren 10 James River 1:01.22 2 5
5 Amrich, Brooklyn 11 Strasburg 1:01.55 1 4
6 Wynn, Montiera 9 Prince Edwar 1:02.29 2 3
7 Berry, Katie 12 Madison Coun 1:02.66 1 2
8 Weddle, Katie 10 Bruton 1:02.92 1 1
9 Conrad, Alena 12 James River 1:02.94 2
10 Larsen, Kristina 11 George Mason 1:03.13 1
11 Crider, Katie 11 East Rocking 1:03.37 1
12 Roscoe, Rebekah 12 Floyd County 1:03.80 2
13 McLean, Madison 9 Clarke Count 1:04.56 1
14 Kelly, Moesha 12 Chatham 1:04.86 2
Event 43 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 49.05 2014 Edmunds, Terrell, Dan River
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Oravitz, Iyion 10 Robert E. Le 49.43 3 10
2 Diehl, Landon 11 Riverheads 49.59 3 8
3 Miller *, Scott 12 Maggie Walke 50.31 3 6
4 Morris, Austin 11 East Rocking 50.37 3 5
5 Gavin, Jay 11 Union High S 50.86 3 4
6 Fudge, Toure 12 Virginia Hig 50.96 3 3
7 Sutton, Micheal 11 Nandua 51.03 3 2
8 Dulaney, Justin 12 Clarke Count 51.10 2 1
9 Hairston, Blake 11 Floyd County 51.45 3
10 Edwards, Julian 11 Wilson 51.55 2
11 Mann, Brian 11 Giles 51.57 2
12 Smith, Derrick 12 Stonewall Ja 51.57 2
13 Parrish, Ty'jion 11 Amelia Count 52.09 2
14 Woodard, Gregory 9 Robert E. Le 52.30 1
15 Gruber, Ian 12 Buffalo Gap 52.44 2
16 Harvey, Nick 12 Glenvar High 52.69 1
17 Abdussalaam, Nuri 12 Randolph-Hen 53.26 1
18 Mattox, Cordell 10 Goochland Hi 53.41 1
19 Twyman, De'Ondre 10 Madison Coun 53.49 2
20 McCroskey, Killian 9 Glenvar High 53.99 2
Event 45 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 45.54 2014 Stith, Bria, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Hiremath, Shanthi 11 Maggie Walke 45.87 3 10
2 Walton, Alexis 11 Bluestone 47.64 3 8
3 Callison, Jennifer 12 Riverheads 48.90 2 6
4 Miller, Emilie 9 Wilson Memor 48.91 3 5
5 Berry, Katie 12 Madison Coun 49.41 2 4
6 Wills, Korinne 10 George Mason 49.66 3 3
7 Herrera, Alex 10 Goochland Hi 49.93 2 2
8 Finley-Flowers, Raven 12 Bruton 50.64 3 1
9 Misquith, Angela 10 Stonewall Ja 50.66 2
10 McCray, McKaila 10 Wilson Memor 50.75 2
11 Ford, Alyssa 12 James River 50.83 3
12 Chester, Ashley 9 Union High S 51.68 2
13 Pennington, Alyson 9 Giles 51.75 1
14 Hubbard, Tiana 11 Appomattox C 51.83 2
15 Monk, Shaynia 11 John S. Batt 52.76 1
16 Smith, Praiysa 11 Greensville 53.09 3
17 Vincent, Santana 9 Gate City Hi 53.23 1
18 Trotter, Le'Tishay 11 Brunswick Hi 54.25 3
Event 47 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 38.28 2014 Seward, DaJuan, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Seward, DaJuan 12 Brunswick Hi 38.60 2 10
2 Agee, Caleb 11 Floyd County 40.81 2 8
3 Sapp, Timmy 12 East Rocking 41.76 1 6
4 Hubbard, Chris 12 Gretna High 41.78 2 5
5 Carter, Keilan 11 Martinsville 41.80 2 4
6 Hicks, Robbie 12 Gate City Hi 42.07 2 3
7 Peebles, Jordan 11 Greensville 42.37 1 2
8 Sage, Houston 12 Lee 42.37 2 1
9 Biller, Kyle 10 Page County 42.90 1
10 Taylor, Dan'Valique 11 Bruton 43.67 2
11 Porter, Deondre 11 Greensville 43.95 1
12 Leonard, Christopher 12 Bruton 44.14 1
13 Shrader, Dakoda 12 Giles 44.69 2
14 Waters, Elijah 10 Strasburg 44.89 1
Event 49 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 2:17.19 2014 Call, Emma, Maggie Walker
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Call, Emma 11 Maggie Walke 2:16.61# 2 10
2 Pointer, Khloe 10 Maggie Walke 2:21.94 2 8
3 Grumbine, Anne 12 James River 2:23.99 2 6
4 Sevier, Blaise 11 George Mason 2:24.63 2 5
5 Gibson, Hayley 11 Stonewall Ja 2:24.70 2 4
6 Lewis, Catherine 9 Clarke Count 2:31.51 1 3
7 Rupert, Aisha 11 George Mason 2:31.93 1 2
8 Belshan, Hannah 12 Floyd County 2:32.46 2 1
9 Wilson, Celia 11 Maggie Walke 2:32.80 1
10 Cunningham, Mary Beth 11 Grayson Coun 2:33.30 1
11 King, Willa 11 Maggie Walke 2:35.03 2
12 Blevins, Kalyn 10 Marion 2:35.89 1
13 Wyatt, Emma 11 Grayson Coun 2:36.88 2
14 Bishop, Liyong 12 Glenvar High 2:42.89 1
Event 51 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 1:56.81 2014 Custer, Truman, George Mason
Name Year School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Buscaglia, Ryan 10 Maggie Walke 1:57.84 2 10
2 Dors, Ian 11 Clarke Count 1:59.06 1 8
3 Kim *, Eric 12 Maggie Walke 1:59.92 2 6
4 Pitt, Trevon 12 Nandua 2:00.86 2 5
5 Barker, Justin 11 Union High S 2:02.57 1 4
6 Lawrence, Evan 11 Nandua 2:03.21 1 3
7 Wilck *, Justin 12 Maggie Walke 2:03.61 2 2
8 Rucker *, Matthew 12 Maggie Walke 2:04.13 2 1
9 Sykes, Robert 11 Greensville 2:04.63 1
10 Owen, Chad 12 Appomattox C 2:05.18 2
11 Eaton, Alex 11 Glenvar High 2:05.20 1
12 Caudill, Reid 11 Goochland Hi 2:06.44 1
13 Martin, Baxter 12 John S. Batt 2:07.16 2
14 Mullins, Dalton 9 Wise Central 2:07.73 1
15 Easton, John 9 Lebanon 2:08.97 1
Event 53 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
==================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Rec: # 25.32 2014 Stith, Brooke, Brunswick
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, India 11 King William 25.74Q 1
2 Wilkerson, Shamyna 12 King William 25.84Q 2
3 Hines, Aaliyah 10 Giles 26.40q 1
4 Holman, Tara 12 George Mason 26.61q 2
5 Turner, Vonquisha 12 Windsor 26.72q 1
6 Wardy, Alice 11 Riverheads 26.77q 1
7 Burke, Melody 11 Appomattox C 26.93q 2
8 Alexander, Ciera 11 Brunswick Hi 27.16q 2
9 Easton, Mary 12 Lebanon 27.26 2
10 Shrader, Kiersten 10 Giles 27.30 2
11 Posey, Tiffany 11 Greensville 27.46 1
12 Tolbert, China 10 Nottoway 27.54 1
13 Logan, Keyonia 12 Gretna High 27.72 1
14 Parrott, Kolby 12 Clarke Count 27.81 2
15 Stone, Talarra 9 Chatham 28.26 1
Event 53 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 25.32 2014 Stith, Brooke, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Wilkerson, Shamyna 12 King William 25.66 10
2 Johnson, India 11 King William 25.98 8
3 Holman, Tara 12 George Mason 26.25 6
4 Wardy, Alice 11 Riverheads 26.49 5
5 Turner, Vonquisha 12 Windsor 26.54 4
6 Alexander, Ciera 11 Brunswick Hi 26.65 3
7 Hines, Aaliyah 10 Giles 26.71 2
8 Burke, Melody 11 Appomattox C 26.81 1
Event 55 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
==================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Rec: # 22.25 2014 Edmunds, Terrell, Dan River
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darr, Cody 12 Strasburg # 22.20Q 1
2 Seward, DaJuan 12 Brunswick Hi 22.37Q 2
3 Oravitz, Iyion 10 Robert E. Le 22.40Q 3
4 Gray, Darkeem 12 Prince Edwar 22.28q 1
5 Diehl, Landon 11 Riverheads 22.55q 3
6 Gavin, Jay 11 Union High S 22.89q 1
7 Sutton, Micheal 11 Nandua 22.91q 3
8 Durant, Jaquon 10 Dan River Hi 23.10q 1
9 Fudge, Toure 12 Virginia Hig 23.13 2
10 Dandridge, Jareth 11 Martinsville 23.13 3
11 Miller *, Scott 12 Maggie Walke 23.20 2
12 McCauley, Juh - Kwquan 12 Wilson 23.23 2
13 Jones, Daniel 11 Bruton 23.41 3
14 Thompson, Logan 10 Giles 23.86 2
15 Shultz, Jack 11 James River 23.95 1
16 Mack, Terrence 11 Gate City Hi 24.24 2
Event 55 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 22.25 2014 Edmunds, Terrell, Dan River
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Darr, Cody 12 Strasburg 21.66# 10
2 Gray, Darkeem 12 Prince Edwar 21.94# 8
3 Oravitz, Iyion 10 Robert E. Le 22.16# 6
4 Seward, DaJuan 12 Brunswick Hi 22.17# 5
5 Diehl, Landon 11 Riverheads 22.34 4
6 Durant, Jaquon 10 Dan River Hi 22.68 3
7 Sutton, Micheal 11 Nandua 22.72 2
8 Gavin, Jay 11 Union High S 22.77 1
Event 57 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 11:01.44 2014 Shannon, Carly, Bruton
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Pointer, Khloe 10 Maggie Walke 11:27.88 10
2 Tischler, Rachel 12 Strasburg 11:33.73 8
3 Wincheski, Clara 9 Bruton 12:07.25 6
4 Trotter, Lindsey 11 Virginia Hig 12:12.47 5
5 Snead, Sophia 10 Clarke Count 12:14.61 4
6 Kutchma, Kaitlin 12 George Mason 12:16.10 3
7 Martin, Josie 9 Maggie Walke 12:19.30 2
8 Timar-Wilcox, Estelle 9 George Mason 12:20.03 1
9 Funk, Logan 9 George Mason 12:23.07
10 Phillips, Chloe 9 Floyd County 12:26.65
11 Lee, Megan 9 Maggie Walke 12:27.42
12 Macedo, Andrea 9 Maggie Walke 12:28.90
13 Skotte, Linnea 9 George Mason 12:33.06
14 Compton, Kristen 11 Graham 12:55.80
15 Goodson, Olivia 11 Floyd County 13:48.24
16 Lucas, Mallory 12 Giles 14:06.28
17 Vincill, Abi 9 Virginia Hig 14:16.99
Event 59 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 9:32.71 2014 Swiney, Brad, John S. Battle
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Swiney, Brad 12 John S. Batt 9:43.90 10
2 Boyle *, Joseph 12 Maggie Walke 9:55.14 8
3 Wachter *, Patrick 12 Maggie Walke 9:55.72 6
4 Fisher, Evan 11 Maggie Walke 9:56.76 5
5 Wojcieszak, Cameron 11 Bruton 10:01.85 4
6 Iskra, Nathan 12 Virginia Hig 10:18.94 3
7 Shannon, Sami 11 Floyd County 10:23.12 2
8 Moran, Zane 12 Floyd County 10:29.63 1
9 Allen, Sidney 10 Martinsville 10:35.96
10 Wilt, Josh 12 Wilson 10:45.37
11 Sutphin, Bryson 11 Floyd County 10:52.20
12 Shillinger, Micheal 12 Giles 11:27.56
Event 61 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 4:01.02 2014 Brunswick, Brunswick
Stith, Brooke, Trotter, Bennett, Stith, Bria
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 James River (Buchanan) 4:07.91 2 10
1) Shulz, Susan 9 2) Conrad, Alena 12
3) Grumbine, Anne 12 4) Ogle, Lauren 10
2 Maggie Walker 4:08.32 2 8
1) Call, Emma 11 2) Perry, Clare 10
3) Hiremath, Shanthi 11 4) Motley, Chelsie 12
3 Clarke County 4:14.18 2 6
1) Stephenson, Jayla 10 2) Lewis, Catherine 9
3) McLean, Madison 9 4) Parrott, Kolby 12
4 George Mason 4:16.45 2 5
1) Larsen, Kristina 11 2) Rupert, Aisha 11
3) Sevier, Blaise 11 4) Wills, Korinne 10
5 Wilson Memorial 4:19.56 2 4
1) Prye, Natalie 10 2) Angel, Savannah 10
3) Harrison, Emma 10 4) Clayton, Lauren 10
6 Brunswick High 4:20.18 1 3
1) Bowser, Shakiya 10 2) Bradley, Taijah 9
3) Alexander, Ciera 11 4) Trotter, Le'Tishay 11
7 King William 4:21.93 2 2
1) Carter, Shaleah 10 2) Topham, Grace 9
3) Smith, Aislynn 12 4) Jackson, Autumm 12
8 Goochland High School 4:23.17 2 1
1) Mosley, Cierra 10 2) Mosley, Jontey 10
3) Herrera, Alex 10 4) Melton, Brittany 10
9 Stonewall Jackson (Quicksburg) 4:24.18 1
1) Bigwood, Carolin 9 2) Gibson, Hayley 11
3) Misquith, Angela 10 4) Webb, Brandy 10
10 Gretna High School 4:26.58 1
1) Mason, Amber 11 2) Clement, Caitlin 11
3) Carter, Alexus 11 4) Logan, Keyonia 12
11 Nelson County 4:27.92 1
1) Garvey, Grace 9 2) Randolph, Danicia 9
3) Thatcher, Fiona 12 4) Vest, Adrieanna 9
12 Union High School 4:31.69 1
1) Chester, Ashley 9 2) Thomas, Emily 11
3) Bryant, Hannah 9 4) Dysart, Hannah 11
13 Grayson County 4:36.92 1
1) Wyatt, Emma 11 2) Isom, Katie 12
3) Ponce, Jessica 11 4) Cunningham, Mary Beth 11
14 Bruton 4:47.80 1
1) Crossley, NaTavia 9 2) Hill, Dasha 12
3) Miller, Hannah 9 4) Robinson, Autumn 9
-- Floyd County DQ 2
1) Belshan, Abi 9 2) Belshan, Hannah 12
3) Phillips, Sarah 12 4) Roscoe, Rebekah 12
Event 63 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
========================================================================
State Rec: # 3:28.37 2014 Martinsville, Martinsville
Bradley, Carter, Tinsley, Turner
School Finals H# Points
========================================================================
1 Maggie Walker 3:29.04 3 10
1) Buscaglia, Ryan 10 2) Kim *, Eric 12
3) Miller *, Scott 12 4) Wenger *, Bruce 12
2 Giles 3:30.19 3 8
1) Thompson, Logan 10 2) Shrader, Dakoda 12
3) Teats, John 12 4) Mann, Brian 11
3 Buffalo Gap 3:30.36 3 6
1) Cahill, Conor 12 2) Gruber, Ian 12
3) Huff, Aaron 11 4) Rodeffer, Nick 12
4 Brunswick High 3:31.77 3 5
1) Bagley, Dillquan 12 2) Owens, Daylan 12
3) Rice, Kwante' 10 4) Thompson, Xavier 12
5 Floyd County 3:32.30 3 4
1) Agee, Caleb 11 2) Altizer, Bryce 12
3) Hairston, Blake 11 4) Stanford, Caleb 11
6 Union High School 3:34.33 2 3
1) Gavin, Jay 11 2) Mitchell, James 9
3) Owens, Dakota 9 4) Barnett, Jacop 11
7 Clarke County 3:34.69 1 2
1) Wagner, Jarrett 11 2) Davis, Chris 10
3) Dietz, Michael 11 4) Dors, Ian 11
8 Goochland High School 3:35.08 2 1
1) Caudill, Reid 11 2) Pleasants, Brandon 10
3) Holmes, Dallas 9 4) Mattox, Cordell 10
9 George Mason 3:36.24 3
1) Sensharma, Arijeet 12 2) Furleigh, Clay 12
3) Mineo, Matthew 11 4) Schneider, James 11
10 Strasburg 3:38.28 2
1) Campbell, Nicolas 12 2) Price, Cody 10
3) Schlentner, Austin 11 4) Darr, Cody 12
11 Madison County 3:39.02 2
1) Twyman, De'Ondre 10 2) Pierson, Thomas 12
3) Tamelcoff, James 10 4) Turner, Rashawn 11
12 Glenvar High School 3:39.11 3
1) Eaton, Alex 11 2) McCroskey, Killian 9
3) Harvey, Nick 12 4) Gibson, Andrew
13 East Rockingham High School 3:39.44 2
1) Sapp, Timmy 12 2) Marshburn, Joey 12
3) Morris, Austin 11 4) Thompson, Caleb 11
14 Riverheads 3:39.70 2
1) Campbell, Garrett 11 2) Heizer, Brandon 11
3) Hulse, Tommy 10 4) Allen, Hunter 11
15 Wilson Memorial High School 3:40.54 2
1) Edwards, Julian 11 2) Boxley, Garrett 12
3) McCauley, Juh - Kwquan 12 4) Wilt, Josh 12
16 Appomattox County High School 3:41.10 3
1) Henderson, Shurka 11 2) Kelso, Deron 10
3) Perkins, Xavondre 11 4) Walker, Trey 10
17 Gate City High School 3:44.48 2
1) Hicks, Robbie 12 2) Mack, Terrence 11
3) Sapp, Chris 11 4)
18 Stonewall Jackson (Quicksburg) 3:49.23 1
1) Sorrells, Kaelan 10 2) Knauff, Michael 11
3) Pugh, Ian 10 4) Smith, Derrick 12
Event 67 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 118-00 2014 Hall, Morgan, Grundy
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Morgan, Accura 10 Brunswick Hi 120-09# 10
2 Funkhouser, Rachel 11 Strasburg 114-06 8
3 Hays, Sydney 12 James River 113-10 6
4 Keane, Hannah 12 Strasburg 105-05 5
5 Basham, Kelsey 12 Riverheads 105-04 4
6 Carpenter, Sierra 11 Bluestone 104-07 3
7 Sutherland, Jade 10 Floyd County 104-05 2
8 Shumate, Leara 12 Wilson Memor 100-00 1
9 Hupp, Miley 11 Strasburg 99-05
10 Richardson, McKensey 11 Marion 99-01
11 Jacobs, Savannah 11 Virginia Hig 97-07
12 Hall, Kolleen 11 Marion 97-01
13 Hibbitts, Jessica 10 Wise Central 94-07
14 Gray, Morgan 12 Page County 94-03
15 Kinder, Courtney 10 John S. Batt 87-00
Event 68 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=====================================================================
State Rec: # 153-08 2014 Bowling, Anthony, Marion
Name Year School Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Washington, Isaiah 11 Virginia Hig 150-03 10
2 Albert, Michael 11 James River 144-07 8
3 England, Daniel 11 Wise Central 139-09 6
4 Arthur, Jeremy 11 Nelson Count 137-02 5
5 Riley, Hunter 10 Strasburg 135-09 4
6 Mitchem, Matthew 12 Marion 135-03 3
7 Wheeler, Rayshawn 12 Prince Edwar 134-03 2
8 Runion, Joshua 11 Strasburg 127-00 1
9 Hoppe, Dalton 12 James River J127-00
10 Ashburn, Nate 12 Maggie Walke 126-11
11 Nappi, Vincent 12 Clarke Count 126-09
12 Fisher, Tyreese 11 Brunswick Hi 125-01
13 weatherman, charles 10 Buffalo Gap 118-03
14 Mcmurray, Tj 11 John S. Batt 111-11
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================-
1) Maggie Walker 115 2) Wilson Memorial 48
3) King William 47 4) James River (Buchanan) 42
5) George Mason 40 6) Bluestone 36.50
7) Riverheads 33 8) Marion 32
9) Strasburg 31 10) Bruton 26
11) Appomattox County High Sch 24 12) Brunswick High 22
13) Giles 21 13) Floyd County 21
15) Clarke County 16 15) Windsor 16
17) Gate City High School 10 18) Lebanon 8
18) Grayson County 8 18) John S. Battle 8
18) Prince Edward County High 8 18) East Rockingham High Scho 8
23) Virginia High School 6 23) Madison County 6
23) Buckingham County 6 26) Glenvar High School 5.50
27) Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 5 28) Stonewall Jackson (Quicks 4
28) Martinsville 4 30) Goochland High School 3
31) Nandua 1 31) Buffalo Gap 1
31) Union High School 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================-
1) Maggie Walker 112 2) Brunswick High 72
3) Prince Edward County High 32 4) Bruton 29
5) Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 27 6) James River (Buchanan) 26
7) Strasburg 24 7) Floyd County 24
9) Clarke County 22 10) East Rockingham High Scho 20
10) John S. Battle 20 12) Virginia High School 18
13) Union High School 17 13) Nandua 17
15) Windsor 16 15) Giles 16
17) Nelson County 15 18) Nottoway 14.50
19) Riverheads 12 20) Glenvar High School 11
20) Randolph-Henry 11 22) Buffalo Gap 10
22) Gretna High School 10 22) Bluestone 10
25) Greensville County 9 26) Appomattox County High Sc 8.50
27) Martinsville 8 27) Dan River High School 8
27) George Mason 8 30) Amelia County 7
30) Marion 7 30) Wise Central High School 7
33) Goochland High School 4 34) Wilson Memorial High Scho 3
34) Gate City High School 3 36) Lebanon 2
37) Arcadia 1 37) Lee 1
37) Luray 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shatia Hubbard* 12 Hopewell 12.27 12.49Q -0.5 2
2 Olivia McGill 9 Skyline 12.50 12.53Q -0.6 3
3 Ashlyn Nolan 11 Rock Ridge H 12.35 12.71Q -0.6 1
4 Latrice Morris SR Heritage 12.09 12.59Q -0.6 3
5 Sharnea Brown 11 James Monroe 12.80 12.77Q -0.6 1
6 Akira Wallace 9 Warhill 12.71 12.93Q -0.5 2
7 Cleo Morris 11 James Monroe 12.54 12.83q -0.6 3
8 Mikajah Hayes 10 Rock Ridge H 12.49 13.01q -0.5 2
9 Nelestra Bell 10 John Marshal 12.76 13.04 -0.6 1
10 Oge Okoronkwo 9 Christiansbu 12.55 13.04 -0.5 2
11 Latisha Chambers 11 Alleghany 12.59 13.10 -0.6 1
12 Kasiah Grant 9 Lafayette 12.95 13.13 -0.5 2
13 Mikalah Jones 12 Liberty (Bed 12.94 13.14 -0.5 2
14 T'Andra Stoute 12 John Champe 12.93 13.15 -0.6 3
15 Madeline Tilley 10 Brookville H 12.81 13.16 -0.5 2
16 Ebony Starkey 12 William Byrd 12.69 13.17 -0.6 3
16 Rachel Nicely 11 William Byrd 12.94 13.17 -0.6 1
18 Ashley Smith 10 John Marshal 12.62 13.23 -0.5 2
19 Jordan Johnson 9 Rock Ridge H 12.94 13.47 -0.6 1
20 Dominique Greene 11 Armstrong 13.60 13.89 -0.6 3
-- Megan Jones 12 Lafayette 12.41 DNF -0.6 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Latrice Morris SR Heritage 12.59 12.14 2.1 10
2 Olivia McGill 9 Skyline 12.53 12.17 2.1 8
3 Shatia Hubbard* 12 Hopewell 12.49 12.27 2.1 6
4 Ashlyn Nolan 11 Rock Ridge H 12.71 12.32 2.1 5
5 Cleo Morris 11 James Monroe 12.83 12.49 2.1 4
6 Sharnea Brown 11 James Monroe 12.77 12.80 2.1 3
7 Akira Wallace 9 Warhill 12.93 12.98 2.1 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shatia Hubbard* 12 Hopewell 24.91 25.49q +0.0 3
2 Latrice Morris SR Heritage 25.54 25.67q -0.3 1
3 Audrey Hurley 10 Lafayette 25.81 25.86q -0.2 2
4 Mikaela Addison 12 John Marshal 25.45 26.01q -0.3 1
5 Cleo Morris 11 James Monroe 26.02 26.03q +0.0 3
6 Latisha Chambers 11 Alleghany 26.30 26.08q -0.3 1
7 Mikajah Hayes 10 Rock Ridge H 25.36 26.44q -0.2 2
8 Ann Jackson 10 Cave Spring 26.16 26.52q -0.2 2
9 Olivia McGill 9 Skyline 26.41 26.59 -0.2 2
10 Oge Okoronkwo 9 Christiansbu 26.46 27.17 +0.0 3
11 Sharnea Brown 11 James Monroe 26.72 27.19 -0.3 1
12 Jordan Johnson 9 Rock Ridge H 26.51 27.26 -0.2 2
13 Dominique Greene 11 Armstrong 27.41 27.76 +0.0 3
14 Ashlie Watts 10 Armstrong 27.04 27.91 -0.2 2
15 Jaela Norman 11 Christiansbu 27.07 27.93 +0.0 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Shatia Hubbard* 12 Hopewell 25.49 25.01 2.6 10
2 Audrey Hurley 10 Lafayette 25.86 25.23 2.6 8
3 Cleo Morris 11 James Monroe 26.03 25.28 2.6 6
4 Latisha Chambers 11 Alleghany 26.08 25.55 2.6 5
5 Mikaela Addison 12 John Marshal 26.01 25.70 2.6 4
6 Ann Jackson 10 Cave Spring 26.52 26.29 2.6 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Audrey Hurley 10 Lafayette 57.59 57.24 2 10
2 Mikajah Hayes 10 Rock Ridge H 57.34 58.93 2 8
3 Mikaela Addison 12 John Marshal 57.81 59.31 2 6
4 Latrice Morris SR Heritage 59.08 59.42 2 5
5 Shatia Hubbard* 12 Hopewell 58.56 59.94 2 4
6 Alexis Randall Loudoun Vall 1:01.83 1:01.03 1 3
7 Ann Jackson 10 Cave Spring 1:00.91 1:01.31 1 2
8 Jordan Johnson 9 Rock Ridge H 59.58 1:01.53 2 1
9 Autumn Hubbard 9 Patrick Coun 1:02.17 1:02.44 1
10 Michaya McMillan FR Heritage 1:00.83 1:02.80 2
11 Semia Jones JR Heritage 1:02.74 1:04.18 1
12 Tamiyah Megginson FR Heritage 1:01.67 1:04.78 1
Girls 800 Meter Run State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Mikayla Richardson 11 Blacksburg H 2:16.91 2:18.20 3 10
2 Bonnie Angermeier 12 Blacksburg H 2:17.10 2:18.65 3 8
3 Jennifer Fleming 12 Blacksburg H 2:18.39 2:19.32 3 6
4 Annie Taylor 12 Western Albe 2:17.66 2:19.45 3 5
5 Brooke Crookston 10 Lafayette 2:19.03 2:22.11 3 4
6 Laura Habermeyer 11 Monticello 2:24.03 2:22.86 1 3
7 Summer Chambers 11 Lafayette 2:23.52 2:23.85 2 2
8 Rachel Snyder 12 Loudoun Vall 2:23.13 2:24.99 2 1
9 Miriam Buscher 12 Warhill 2:21.04 2:25.13 3
10 Gena Lewis 11 Monticello 2:23.07 2:25.51 2
11 Chance Masloff 12 Western Albe 2:21.43 2:26.54 3
12 Serenity Chavez 10 Lafayette 2:23.33 2:27.81 2
13 Katherine Smith 12 James Monroe 2:24.20 2:29.87 1
14 Emily Beatty 12 Blacksburg H 2:23.25 2:29.98 2
15 Kelly McKinney 11 Spotswood 2:23.23 2:30.96 2
16 Fatiyah Neville 10 Armstrong 2:49.16 2:54.51 1
-- Lydia Goetz 9 Brentsville 2:22.96 DQ 2 contact with comp
Girls 1600 Meter Run State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Jennifer Fleming 12 Blacksburg H 4:55.69 5:03.56 10
2 Ciara Donohue 12 Loudoun Vall 4:59.63 5:04.92 8
3 Chance Masloff 12 Western Albe 5:07.96 5:16.24 6
4 Adriana Hooks 12 Lafayette 5:09.14 5:18.94 5
5 Brooke Crookston 10 Lafayette 5:10.96 5:21.23 4
6 Olivia Hodge 11 Blacksburg H 5:20.62 5:22.03 3
7 Rachel Snyder 12 Loudoun Vall 5:18.28 5:22.04 2
8 Averi Witt 10 Western Albe 5:20.80 5:22.47 1
9 Emily Beatty 12 Blacksburg H 5:11.36 5:23.34
10 Allison Rice 10 Brentsville 5:12.28 5:28.59
11 Miriam Buscher 12 Warhill 5:19.34 5:33.81
12 Simonne Guenette 9 Blacksburg H 5:21.61 5:34.70
13 Delaney Savedge 11 Lafayette 5:21.72 5:35.00
14 English Jackson 11 Spotswood 5:26.33 5:36.99
15 Samantha Marin 10 Blacksburg H 5:12.01 5:49.08
16 Kellie Hyde 10 Culpeper Cou 5:40.75 5:52.80
17 Bethany Neri 12 Central (Woo 5:35.07 6:26.70
Girls 3200 Meter Run State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Ciara Donohue 12 Loudoun Vall 10:47.07 10:45.04 10
2 Adriana Hooks 12 Lafayette 10:57.19 11:08.58 8
3 Bonnie Angermeier 12 Blacksburg H 10:44.89 11:30.14 6
4 Natalie Morris 9 Loudoun Vall 11:49.57 11:36.57 5
5 Samantha Marin 10 Blacksburg H 10:58.27 11:40.01 4
6 Delaney Savedge 11 Lafayette 11:29.16 11:42.44 3
7 Simonne Guenette 9 Blacksburg H 11:21.79 11:45.33 2
8 Annie Kay Combs 10 Blacksburg H 11:01.53 11:47.45 1
9 Flora Grainger 10 Rock Ridge H 11:45.82 11:55.13
10 Ava Harding 9 Hidden Valle 12:00.31 11:58.04
11 Hannah Hrncir 11 Warhill 11:41.97 12:05.20
12 Grace Holske 11 Rock Ridge H 12:22.89 12:11.42
13 Sarah Jeon 12 Lafayette 12:18.91 12:29.87
14 Isabelle Hermsmeier 12 Monticello 12:30.61 12:33.19
15 Sarah Wright 11 Brentsville 12:22.15 12:34.60
16 Brooke Stephenson 12 Blacksburg H 12:28.80 12:58.71
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaitlin Scott 12 Armstrong 14.36 15.25q -0.8 1
2 Ashlyn Nolan 11 Rock Ridge H 14.30 15.42q -1.5 2
3 Shaunte' Harris 12 Huguenot 15.29 15.76q -0.8 1
4 Dakota Hirmer 10 Brentsville 15.73 15.84q -0.8 1
5 Kathryn Tomczak 12 Lafayette 15.37 16.11q -1.5 2
6 Alexis Brender A' Brandi 11 Lafayette 16.01 16.14q -0.8 1
7 Stephanie Gardner 10 Blacksburg H 15.87 16.36q -1.5 2
8 Imani Jones 10 James Monroe 15.88 16.47q -1.5 2
9 Tylysha Anderson SR Heritage 16.54 17.07 -1.5 2
10 Corn Mock 10 Abingdon Hig 17.35 17.17 -0.8 1
11 Reagan Delp 9 Cave Spring 16.74 17.37 -0.8 1
12 Autumn Smith 9 Rustburg 16.81 17.56 -1.5 2
13 Jordan Sardello 12 Blacksburg H 16.77 17.78 -0.8 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlyn Nolan 11 Rock Ridge H 15.42 14.34 3.2 10
2 Kaitlin Scott 12 Armstrong 15.25 14.79 3.2 8
3 Kathryn Tomczak 12 Lafayette 16.11 15.22 3.2 6
4 Shaunte' Harris 12 Huguenot 15.76 15.33 3.2 5
5 Imani Jones 10 James Monroe 16.47 15.60 3.2 4
6 Alexis Brender A' Brandi 11 Lafayette 16.14 15.62 3.2 3
7 Dakota Hirmer 10 Brentsville 15.84 15.64 3.2 2
8 Stephanie Gardner 10 Blacksburg H 16.36 15.92 3.2 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Kaitlin Scott 12 Armstrong 43.50 44.88 2 10
2 Dakota Hirmer 10 Brentsville 46.04 45.36 2 8
3 Ashlyn Nolan 11 Rock Ridge H 46.80 46.33 2 6
4 Stephanie Gardner 10 Blacksburg H 45.63 46.96 2 5
5 Selena Jones 11 Lafayette 47.40 47.24 2 4
6 Sakia Konin 12 Northside Hi 48.81 47.33 1 3
7 Jordan Sardello 12 Blacksburg H 48.79 48.26 1 2
8 Reagan Delp 9 Cave Spring 49.20 48.32 1 1
9 Wendy Norman 11 Manassas Par 48.86 48.57 1
10 Lauren Austin 12 Cave Spring 49.15 48.88 1
11 Claire Morris 10 Blacksburg H 48.43 49.23 2
12 Allie Brooner 10 Turner Ashby 49.53 49.97 1
13 Caroline Outlaw 11 Western Albe 48.76 51.03 2
14 Imani Jones 10 James Monroe 47.35 54.25 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay State 3A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 John Marshall 'A' 50.24 50.02 2 10
1) Nelestra Bell 10 2) Ashley Smith 10
3) Mikaela Addison 12 4) Destiny Brown 10
2 Lafayette 'A' 49.44 50.66 2 8
1) Kasiah Grant 9 2) Alexis Brender A' Brandis 11
3) Selena Jones 11 4) Alexus Wells 12
3 Heritage High School Lynchburg 'A' 51.08 50.76 2 6
1) Samone Davis SR 2) Tamiyah Megginson FR
3) Carlee Bubb SR 4) Tylysha Anderson SR
4 William Byrd High School 'A' 50.10 50.91 2 5
1) Savannah Gheen 9 2) Ebony Starkey 12
3) MonTierra Jarret 10 4) Rachel Nicely 11
5 Northside High School 'A' 50.91 51.25 2 4
1) Taylor Kelso 11 2) Lakeesha Waker 11
3) Sakia Konin 12 4) Kim Tran 12
6 Christiansburg 'A' 50.95 51.45 2 3
1) Jaela Norman 11 2) Rachel Pauli 11
3) Madison Padgett 10 4) Oge Okoronkwo 9
7 Warhill 'A' 51.23 51.54 1 2
1) Akira Wallace 9 2) Gabriela Santana 10
3) Silyse Long 11 4) Brea Talley 12
8 Brookville High School 'A' 51.41 51.87 1 1
1) Danielle Calloway 10 2) Danielle Medinger 11
3) Zamir Hurtte 10 4) Madeline Tilley 10
9 Western Albemarle 'A' 52.14 52.20 1
1) Anna Harris 10 2) Caroline Outlaw 11
3) Val Hajek 10 4) Nichole Heon 10
10 Armstrong 'A' 51.79 52.27 1
1) Dominique Greene 11 2) Ashlie Watts 10
3) Michiah Watts 11 4) Trei Young 11
11 John Champe High School 'A' 51.95 52.46 1
1) Katie Rice 11 2) Lucielle Reyes 9
3) Hallie Nichols 11 4) T'Andra Stoute 12
12 Blacksburg High School 'A' 52.48 52.62 1
1) Beatrice Scott 10 2) Melorie Jenkins 11
3) Erin McMahon 12 4) Maddie Van Aken 12
13 Manassas Park 'A' 51.94 52.82 1
1) Wendy Norman 11 2) Mariana Cuellar 9
3) Brooke Price 10 4) Alina Nhouyvanisvong 10
-- James Monroe 'A' 48.72 DNF 2
1) Alexis Clark 9 2) Imani Jones 10
3) Sharnea Brown 11 4) Cleo Morris 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay State 3A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Lafayette 'A' 4:00.70 4:04.94 2 10
1) Alexus Wells 12 2) Summer Chambers 11
3) Selena Jones 11 4) Audrey Hurley 10
2 Heritage High School Lynchburg 'A' 4:11.59 4:08.74 2 8
1) Semia Jones JR 2) Tamiyah Megginson FR
3) Moriya Callaway SR 4) Michaya McMillan FR
3 Blacksburg High School 'A' 4:03.47 4:11.06 2 6
1) Claire Morris 10 2) Mikayla Richardson 11
3) Catherine Sheen 9 4) Stephanie Gardner 10
4 Cave Spring High School 'A' 4:14.44 4:12.46 2 5
1) Riley Pedigo 10 2) Lauren Austin 12
3) Reagan Delp 9 4) Ann Jackson 10
5 Christiansburg 'A' 4:19.45 4:14.53 1 4
1) Hannah Rorrer 9 2) Karley Poff 11
3) Payton Stuart 11 4) Rachel Pauli 11
6 John Champe High School 'A' 4:18.94 4:14.78 1 3
1) Aniah Bryant 9 2) Aryana Jimenez 9
3) Callie Fernandez 9 4) Jordan McKinney 9
7 Warhill 'A' 4:18.54 4:15.63 1 2
1) Raeven Veal 10 2) Braelyn Lassiter 9
3) Megan Harrigan 12 4) Brea Talley 12
8 Western Albemarle 'A' 4:10.55 4:16.49 2 1
1) Val Hajek 10 2) Zoe Clay 9
3) Caroline Outlaw 11 4) Annie Taylor 12
9 Spotswood 'A' 4:14.51 4:18.05 2
1) Isabelle Van Huss 10 2) Kelly McKinney 11
3) Maddie Allen 11 4) Lauren Secrist 10
10 James Monroe 'A' 4:23.05 4:18.89 1
1) Shakira Austin 9 2) Katherine Smith 12
3) Keara Forjan 9 4) Allison Larme 10
11 Fort Defiance 'A' 4:22.10 4:19.48 1
1) Angelica Martinez 10 2) Abi Bartlett 10
3) Elisabeth Cortes 11 4) Tiffany Taylor 11
12 Brentsville District 'A' 4:15.17 4:20.34 2
1) Zoey Shields 11 2) Dakota Hirmer 10
3) Allison Rice 10 4) Lydia Goetz 9
13 John Marshall 'A' 4:26.86 4:26.24 1
1) Ashley Smith 10 2) Mattea Anderson 9
3) Kiara Gatling 9 4) Destiny Brown 10
14 Armstrong 'A' 4:26.38 4:34.98 1
1) Ashlie Watts 10 2) Brooklyn Battle 11
3) Niasia Ellis 12 4) Fatiyah Neville 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay State 3A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Blacksburg High School 'A' 9:51.56 9:16.34 3 10
1) Emily Beatty 12 2) Mikayla Richardson 11
3) Bonnie Angermeier 12 4) Jennifer Fleming 12
2 Lafayette 'A' 9:26.37 9:26.65 3 8
1) Summer Chambers 11 2) Brooke Crookston 10
3) Serenity Chavez 10 4) Adriana Hooks 12
3 Western Albemarle 'A' 10:01.29 9:37.69 3 6
1) Chance Masloff 12 2) Annie Lorenzoni 12
3) Zoe Clay 9 4) Annie Taylor 12
4 Loudoun Valley 'A' 10:11.65 9:43.79 3 5
1) Natalie Morris 9 2) Ciara Donohue 12
3) Rachel Campbell 10 4) Rachel Snyder 12
5 Monticello 'A' 10:01.12 9:50.71 3 4
1) Gena Lewis 11 2) Isabelle Hermsmeier 12
3) Renee Craft 10 4) Laura Habermeyer 11
6 Warhill 'A' 10:03.07 9:55.75 3 3
1) Miriam Buscher 12 2) Hannah Hrncir 11
3) Megan Harrigan 12 4) Braelyn Lassiter 9
7 Christiansburg 'A' 10:14.14 10:08.60 2 2
1) Britani Albert 9 2) Hannah Rorrer 9
3) Kenna Knowles 12 4) Bailey Knowles 12
8 Brentsville District 'A' 10:15.54 10:10.46 2 1
1) Lydia Goetz 9 2) Allison Rice 10
3) Zoey Shields 11 4) Julia Desmedt 11
9 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 10:20.09 10:15.60 2
1) Carla Weidner 12 2) Hailey Singleton 11
3) Ali Sharpe 11 4) Ava Harding 9
10 Fort Defiance 'A' 10:36.50 10:30.80 1
1) Tiffany Taylor 11 2) Gioia Corbin 9
3) Elisabeth Cortes 11 4) Angelica Martinez 10
11 James Monroe 'A' 10:32.33 10:30.82 2
1) Jessica Conway 9 2) Lizzie Hamlett 9
3) Allison Larme 10 4) Katherine Smith 12
12 Spotswood 'A' 10:07.37 10:36.83 3
1) English Jackson 11 2) Hannah Frum 9
3) Maddie Allen 11 4) Kelly McKinney 11
13 Heritage High School Lynchburg 'A' 10:14.00 10:37.35 2
1) Taylor Merritt SO 2) Jasmine Fuqua SO
3) Jennifer Roach SR 4) Moriya Callaway SR
14 Turner Ashby 'A' 10:32.55 10:39.01 2
1) Lauren Onestak 12 2) Lydia Denlinger 10
3) Britt Rohrer 9 4) Cathryn Sweigert 9
15 John Champe High School 'A' 10:35.82 10:45.47 2
1) Samantha Schuler 11 2) Harper Kolenbrander 10
3) Callie Fernandez 9 4) Madeline Tsoutis 9
16 Central (Woodstock) 'A' 10:37.52 10:49.60 1
1) Bethany Neri 12 2) Madison Pence 9
3) Lexi Keller 11 4) Megan Freiwald 9
17 Kettle Run 'A' 10:44.05 11:09.38 1
1) Julia Baines 11 2) Danielle Smith 11
3) Adia Diaz 9 4) Meredith Palmore 11
Girls High Jump State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Kaitlin Scott 12 Armstrong 5-02.00 5-04.00 10
2 Lydia Garner 11 Western Albe 5-03.00 5-02.00 8
3 Hallie Nichols 11 John Champe 5-00.00 5-00.00 6
4 Reagan Delp 9 Cave Spring 5-00.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Lauren Christian 9 Brookville H 5-03.00 4-10.00 3.50
5 Ashlyn Nolan 11 Rock Ridge H 5-02.00 4-10.00 3.50
7 Erin McMahon 12 Blacksburg H 5-00.00 J4-10.00 2
8 Loraine Brown 11 Hidden Valle 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1
9 Olivia Stinespring 10 Blacksburg H 5-00.00 J4-10.00
10 Ashley Woodward 12 Lord Botetourt 4-10.00 J4-10.00
10 Natalie Van Huss 10 Spotswood 5-00.00 J4-10.00
10 Lauren Secrist 10 Spotswood 5-00.00 J4-10.00
13 Mariana Cuellar 9 Manassas Par 4-08.00 J4-10.00
14 Autumn Smith 9 Rustburg 4-10.00 4-08.00
14 Lexi Keller 11 Central (Woo 5-00.00 4-08.00
14 Scarlet Riehl 11 Warren Count 4-10.00 4-08.00
17 Madison Padgett 10 Christiansbu 4-10.00 J4-08.00
18 Kaylyn Cromer 9 Christiansbu 4-10.00 J4-08.00
-- Kristen LaPrade 11 Turner Ashby 4-10.00 NH
-- Taylor Gilbert 9 Abingdon Hig 4-10.00 NH
-- Janell Armstead 11 Colonial Hei 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Kathryn Tomczak 12 Lafayette 12-09.00 12-00.00 10
2 Sarah Tolman 10 Western Albe 10-06.00 10-00.00 8
3 Katrina Barredo 11 Western Albe 11-00.00 9-06.00 6
4 Jess Meeks 10 Western Albe 9-06.00 J9-06.00 5
5 Erin McMahon 12 Blacksburg H 9-06.00 9-00.00 4
6 Peyton Blanding 9 Lafayette 8-06.00 8-06.00 3
7 Taylor Stevens 12 New Kent 8-06.00 J8-06.00 2
-- Kellie Hyde 10 Culpeper Cou 7-06.00 NH
-- Madeline Tilley 10 Brookville H 8-06.00 NH
-- Carly Seay 10 Lafayette 6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Alexus Wells 12 Lafayette 17-05.00 17-05.75 NWI 10
2 Ashlyn Nolan 11 Rock Ridge H 17-11.00 17-04.50 NWI 8
3 Alexis Brender A' Brandi 11 Lafayette 17-05.00 17-02.50 NWI 6
4 Nichole Heon 10 Western Albe 16-09.50 16-08.50 -4.1 5
5 T'Andra Stoute 12 John Champe 16-10.00 16-03.50 -3.5 4
6 Lauren Christian 9 Brookville H 16-11.50 J16-03.50 -4.8 3
7 Shaunte' Harris 12 Huguenot 17-00.00 15-11.50 -3.4 2
8 Diamond Maldonado 10 Warren Count 16-07.00 15-07.75 -3.5 1
9 Jaela Norman 11 Christiansbu 16-05.25 15-06.25 -3.7
10 Stephanie Gardner 10 Blacksburg H 17-02.75 15-04.50 NWI
11 Mikalah Jones 12 Liberty (Bed 17-03.25 15-04.00 NWI
12 Samone Davis SR Heritage 16-09.00 15-02.75 -3.6
13 Dakota Hirmer 10 Brentsville 16-08.25 15-01.50 -3.9
14 Sharnea Brown 11 James Monroe 17-00.00 15-01.25 -3.0
15 Reagan Delp 9 Cave Spring 16-07.00 14-10.50 -4.8
16 Maya Blacken 10 Rock Ridge H 16-07.50 14-07.50 -2.5
17 Kaylyn Cromer 9 Christiansbu 16-06.75 14-03.75 -4.2
18 Tylysha Anderson SR Heritage 16-07.00 14-02.75 -3.5
19 Ann Jackson 10 Cave Spring 17-02.50 14-02.50 NWI
20 Lauren Austin 12 Cave Spring 16-09.75 14-00.75 -5.3
21 Alexis Randall Loudoun Vall 16-07.00 13-11.50 -2.9
22 Madison Padgett 10 Christiansbu 16-10.00 13-10.00 -3.0
Girls Triple Jump State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Sharnea Brown 11 James Monroe 35-06.00 37-11.50 1.0 10
2 Latrice Morris SR Heritage 37-05.50 37-11.25 +0.0 8
3 Mikalah Jones 12 Liberty (Bed 37-09.00 37-02.25 0.5 6
4 Alexis Brender A' Brandi 11 Lafayette 36-09.50 36-07.25 0.5 5
5 Lauren Austin 12 Cave Spring 37-00.50 36-02.75 0.5 4
6 Kaylyn Cromer 9 Christiansbu 35-09.00 36-00.75 +0.0 3
7 Ann Jackson 10 Cave Spring 35-06.00 35-10.25 +0.0 2
8 Katie McElroy 11 Turner Ashby 35-04.75 35-00.50 1.1 1
9 Michiah Watts 11 Armstrong 33-02.50 34-02.00 0.4
10 Alexus Wells 12 Lafayette 38-05.00 34-01.00 +0.0
11 Sakia Konin 12 Northside Hi 34-02.25 33-11.75 0.8
12 Taylor Lewis SO Heritage 33-10.50 33-09.25 0.8
13 Megan Gingery 10 York 32-09.25 33-00.00 1.0
14 Abby Lutkehus 10 Kettle Run 32-09.50 32-10.25 0.9
15 Trei Young 11 Armstrong 32-04.00 31-02.25 +0.0
-- Mikaela Addison 12 John Marshal 36-08.00 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Makayla McGowan 11 Brentsville 43-04.50 43-05.50 10
2 Alexis Clark 9 James Monroe 41-07.50 42-03.00 8
3 Breontae Crump 12 Hidden Valle 39-09.00 39-07.50 6
4 Nicole Smith 12 Liberty (Bed 37-08.00 38-04.00 5
5 Indyah Brown 12 Lafayette 33-03.50 36-03.25 4
6 Emma Moran 11 Staunton Riv 34-08.50 36-01.50 3
7 Destiny Akers 12 Christiansbu 35-00.75 36-00.00 2
8 Elaina Cheatham 9 Rustburg 36-06.00 35-11.00 1
9 Jerica Thompson 10 Liberty (Bed 35-01.50 35-08.00
10 Paetyn Beverly 11 Stuarts Draf 36-01.75 34-02.50
11 Brittany Wiley 11 Christiansbu 34-03.00 33-11.00
12 Caitlin McClain 12 New Kent 34-04.00 33-06.00
13 Zoe Mcgrady 12 Colonial Hei 35-02.00 33-04.50
14 Kila Watson 10 Central (Woo 32-09.00 32-00.00
Girls Discus Throw State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Alexis Clark 9 James Monroe 137-00 135-09 10
2 Nicole Smith 12 Liberty (Bed 130-10 129-10 8
3 Makayla McGowan 11 Brentsville 126-08 126-03 6
4 Paetyn Beverly 11 Stuarts Draf 117-07 119-05 5
5 Breontae Crump 12 Hidden Valle 120-00 117-04 4
6 Lydia Bussey 11 Abingdon Hig 117-09 117-03 3
7 Caitlin McClain 12 New Kent 11-07.50 114-11 2
8 Geneva Doores 11 Kettle Run 110-01 110-07 1
9 Kila Watson 10 Central (Woo 107-01 110-00
10 Jalone Smith 10 John Champe 100-11 103-01
11 Yasmine Robinson 11 Liberty (Bed 108-02 101-11
12 Nicole Moughrabi 12 Lord Botetourt 108-10 100-02
13 Rachel Hanlon 10 Turner Ashby 99-03 99-04
14 Allison Lambert 12 Turner Ashby 111-01 96-01
15 Shakira Austin 9 James Monroe 107-01 82-07
Boys 100 Meter Dash State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamik Alexander SR Heritage 10.58 10.88Q -0.6 3
2 Cole Beck 9 Blacksburg H 10.87 10.90Q -0.3 1
3 Isiah Garland 11 Rustburg 10.67 10.95Q -0.7 2
4 Jamal Parker 12 Skyline 10.99 10.99Q -0.7 2
5 Curtis Wright III 12 Lord Botetourt 11.05 11.14Q -0.6 3
6 Elijah Morton 12 Culpeper Cou 10.97 11.25Q -0.3 1
7 Ashton King 11 Christiansbu 11.18 11.26q -0.3 1
8 Derrick Harris 12 Lafayette 11.21 11.43q -0.6 3
9 Jordan Poindexter 9 Armstrong 11.40 11.45 -0.6 3
10 Daryll Cook 12 John Marshal 11.21 11.46 -0.6 3
11 Jacqez Hairston 11 Magna Vista 11.10 11.48 -0.7 2
12 Khalil Green 11 William Monr 11.20 11.53 -0.7 2
13 Frankie Hickson SR Heritage 11.26 11.54 -0.3 1
14 Darien Canada 11 Colonial Hei 11.34 11.57 -0.6 3
15 Clarenz Blizzard 10 Petersburg 11.24 11.59 -0.7 2
16 Julian Douglas SO Heritage 11.28 11.61 -0.3 1
17 Rashaw Smith 10 Lafayette 11.29 11.63 -0.7 2
18 Joe Gross 11 Park View (S 11.52 11.82 -0.7 2
19 Jaylen Bullock 10 Park View (S 11.77 11.89 -0.3 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamik Alexander SR Heritage 10.88 10.56 4.5 10
2 Isiah Garland 11 Rustburg 10.95 10.57 4.5 8
3 Cole Beck 9 Blacksburg H 10.90 10.59 4.5 6
4 Curtis Wright III 12 Lord Botetourt 11.14 10.89 4.5 5
5 Jamal Parker 12 Skyline 10.99 10.94 4.5 4
6 Ashton King 11 Christiansbu 11.26 10.98 4.5 3
7 Derrick Harris 12 Lafayette 11.43 11.21 4.5 2
8 Elijah Morton 12 Culpeper Cou 11.25 11.24 4.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamik Alexander SR Heritage 21.51 22.01q +0.0 3
2 Cole Beck 9 Blacksburg H 22.14 22.19q -0.3 1
3 Isiah Garland 11 Rustburg 21.87 22.35q -0.5 2
4 Curtis Wright III 12 Lord Botetourt 22.37 22.56q +0.0 3
5 Jamal Parker 12 Skyline 22.22 22.65q -0.3 1
6 Khalil Green 11 William Monr 22.24 22.87q -0.5 2
7 Kyle Jacobs 12 Armstrong 23.22 23.06q +0.0 3
8 Daryll Cook 12 John Marshal 22.64 23.11q -0.3 1
9 Derrick Harris 12 Lafayette 22.76 23.33 -0.5 2
10 Jordan Poindexter 9 Armstrong 22.91 23.34 -0.5 2
11 Marston Jones 11 Stuarts Draf 23.06 23.38 -0.3 1
12 Jacob Goodman 12 Brentsville 22.89 23.38 +0.0 3
13 Dylan Lehmann 10 Stuarts Draf 23.06 23.39 +0.0 3
14 Rashaw Smith 10 Lafayette 22.96 23.42 -0.3 1
15 Clarenz Blizzard 10 Petersburg 22.84 23.57 +0.0 3
16 Jordan Norman 12 Christiansbu 22.51 23.61 +0.0 3
17 DeVante Robinson 11 Waynesboro 22.93 23.69 -0.3 1
18 Jayqwan Clarke 11 George Wythe 22.57 23.69 -0.3 1
19 Jordan Cox 12 Lord Botetourt 23.03 24.11 -0.5 2
20 Isaiah Smith 11 Huguenot 23.01 24.69 +0.0 3
-- Dirk Jones II 10 James Monroe 23.13 DQ -0.5 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamik Alexander SR Heritage 22.01 21.51 3.4 10
2 Cole Beck 9 Blacksburg H 22.19 21.81 3.4 8
3 Isiah Garland 11 Rustburg 22.35 21.96 3.4 6
4 Curtis Wright III 12 Lord Botetourt 22.56 22.09 3.4 5
5 Khalil Green 11 William Monr 22.87 22.31 3.4 4
6 Jamal Parker 12 Skyline 22.65 22.51 3.4 3
7 Daryll Cook 12 John Marshal 23.11 22.73 3.4 2
8 Kyle Jacobs 12 Armstrong 23.06 23.02 3.4 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Jamik Alexander SR Heritage 49.62 50.15 2 10
2 Nathaniel Thompson Loudoun Vall 51.42 51.44 2 8
3 Chris Buck 12 Monticello 51.27 51.50 2 6
4 Jordan Norman 12 Christiansbu 52.62 51.98 1 5
5 Jonathan Drummond 12 Park View (S 51.57 52.36 2 4
6 Derrick Abson 9 Lafayette 52.02 52.43 1 3
7 Curtis Wright III 12 Lord Botetourt 51.65 52.68 2 2
8 Alex Williams 12 James Monroe 51.55 52.89 2 1
9 Brian Stovall 11 Warhill 51.40 52.95 2
10 Devon Bates 12 Spotsylvania 51.77 53.16 1
11 LeRobert Alexander 12 Armstrong 52.16 53.40 1
12 David Kim 11 Blacksburg H 52.71 53.66 1
13 Ezekiel Chandler JR Heritage 52.38 54.26 1
14 Jimmy Davis 12 Hidden Valle 52.38 55.47 1
Boys 800 Meter Run State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Christopher Short 12 Warhill 1:52.06 1:53.54 2 10
2 Andrew Hunter 11 Loudoun Vall 1:52.98 1:54.86 2 8
3 Andrew Loper 12 Lafayette 1:59.96 1:57.18 2 6
4 Gaige Kern 12 Alleghany 1:58.23 1:57.25 2 5
5 Connery Ryon 12 Kettle Run 1:57.35 1:58.57 2 4
6 Konrad Steck 10 Lafayette 1:58.87 2:00.04 2 3
7 Ethan Jones 12 York 2:01.72 2:01.09 1 2
8 Nathan Maddox 10 Brookville H 2:00.36 2:01.14 1 1
9 Clint Gault 9 Poquoson 1:59.98 2:01.86 2
10 Seamus Otto 11 Turner Ashby 2:02.49 2:03.20 1
11 Luke Cline 12 Skyline 2:03.11 2:03.79 1
12 Scott Black 11 Lord Botetourt 2:03.42 2:05.25 1
13 Dillon Harrell 12 Broadway 2:04.73 2:05.48 1
14 Ethan Johnson 12 Warhill 1:59.53 2:07.42 2
15 David Witcher 11 Armstrong 2:07.40 2:15.20 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Andrew Hunter 11 Loudoun Vall 4:03.88 4:23.62 10
2 Konrad Steck 10 Lafayette 4:19.03 4:27.04 8
3 Gannon Willcutts 11 Western Albe 4:10.75 4:27.60 6
4 Clint Gault 9 Poquoson 4:27.29 4:30.67 5
5 Andrew Carlin 11 New Kent 4:25.91 4:32.14 4
6 Elijah Harding 12 Hidden Valle 4:25.76 4:32.65 3
7 Sam Teller 11 Blacksburg H 4:18.05 4:33.22 2
8 Jack McNally 11 Brentsville 4:27.18 4:33.91 1
9 Noah Combs 12 Blacksburg H 4:31.06 4:34.40
10 Josh Showalter 12 Turner Ashby 4:27.60 4:39.68
11 Nicholas Broemmel 12 Brentsville 4:36.51 4:40.72
12 Cade Moreno 11 Lafayette 4:25.43 4:40.88
13 Jack Ehlenberger 11 Western Albe 4:28.41 4:40.98
14 Peyton Mann 11 Brookville H 4:30.53 4:44.58
15 Trevor Stutzman 11 Western Albe 4:25.31 4:46.69
16 Mak Casey 11 Poquoson 4:36.51 4:46.70
Boys 3200 Meter Run State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Gannon Willcutts 11 Western Albe 9:06.77 9:31.51 10
2 Sam Teller 11 Blacksburg H 9:16.25 9:31.89 8
3 Andrew Carlin 11 New Kent 9:36.56 9:47.80 6
4 Karl Thiessen 9 Abingdon Hig 9:36.30 9:50.64 5
5 Jacob Willis 11 Brentsville 9:35.24 9:50.82 4
6 Peter Morris 9 Loudoun Vall 10:01.10 9:52.43 3
7 Trevor Stutzman 11 Western Albe 9:34.85 9:53.82 2
8 Aaron Lowe 11 Christiansbu 9:48.24 9:53.83 1
9 Colby Hudson 10 Rustburg 9:46.55 10:00.46
10 Ben Fleming 10 Blacksburg H 9:48.56 10:00.93
11 Jack Ehlenberger 11 Western Albe 9:52.23 10:01.79
12 Sam LeHardy 12 Hidden Valle 9:53.03 10:01.94
13 Colton Bogucki 9 Loudoun Vall 9:53.31 10:02.79
14 Tyler Kuchan 10 Christiansbu 9:53.85 10:14.37
15 Connor Prosser 10 Brentsville 10:09.30 10:28.27
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcellus Fletcher 12 William Byrd 14.48 14.87Q -1.3 2
2 Timothy Miller 12 Broadway 14.73 15.09Q -0.9 1
3 Micah Canaday 12 Lafayette 14.91 15.09Q -1.3 2
4 Markus Ballengee 11 Staunton Riv 14.87 15.16Q -0.9 1
5 Elijah Haag 12 Spotswood 14.96 15.13Q -1.3 2
6 Elijah Morton 12 Culpeper Cou 15.72 15.43Q -0.9 1
7 Brandon Lawrence 12 James Monroe 15.20 15.79Q -0.9 1
8 Matt Surdam 11 Brentsville 15.83 16.02Q -1.3 2
9 Marckel Bonds 12 Liberty (Bed 15.71 16.19 -0.9 1
10 Deshawn Edwards 11 Armstrong 15.75 16.31 -1.3 2
11 Kyle Timmerman 11 Cave Spring 15.60 16.31 -1.3 2
12 Ryan Born 11 York 15.59 16.48 -1.3 2
13 Mark Robertson 12 Northside Hi 15.29 16.83 -0.9 1
14 Luke Bondurant 12 Liberty (Bed 16.02 17.99 -0.9 1
-- Michael Tyler 11 Lafayette 15.93 DQ -0.9 1 hooking hurdles 3x
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Marcellus Fletcher 12 William Byrd 14.87 14.44 3.2 10
2 Micah Canaday 12 Lafayette 15.09 14.58 3.2 8
3 Timothy Miller 12 Broadway 15.09 14.78 3.2 6
4 Markus Ballengee 11 Staunton Riv 15.16 14.90 3.2 5
5 Elijah Haag 12 Spotswood 15.13 14.94 3.2 4
6 Matt Surdam 11 Brentsville 16.02 15.65 3.2 3
7 Brandon Lawrence 12 James Monroe 15.79 15.71 3.2 2
8 Elijah Morton 12 Culpeper Cou 15.43 16.16 3.2 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles State 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Brandon Lawrence 12 James Monroe 39.74 39.38 2 10
2 Mark Robertson 12 Northside Hi 40.94 40.48 2 8
3 Ryan Born 11 York 40.92 41.08 2 6
4 Micah Canaday 12 Lafayette 40.85 41.09 2 5
5 Markus Ballengee 11 Staunton Riv 40.48 41.57 2 4
6 Brian Williams 11 John Champe 41.89 41.81 2 3
7 Remoir Mungin 9 Petersburg 42.41 42.59 1 2
8 Addison Roeschley 11 Turner Ashby 42.68 42.60 1 1
9 Tyler Sexton 12 Spotswood 42.36 42.75 2
10 Cory Riggle 10 Spotsylvania 42.43 43.18 1
11 Deshawn Edwards 11 Armstrong 43.19 44.10 1
12 Michael Tyler 11 Lafayette 42.44 44.16 1
13 Luke Williams 12 Staunton Riv 42.41 44.33 1
14 Kequan Henley 11 Armstrong 42.69 45.61 1
-- Elijah Haag 12 Spotswood 39.07 DQ 2 hurdle interference
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay State 3A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Rustburg 'A' 43.46 43.21 3 10
1) Isiah Garland 11 2) Mike Jones 11
3) Trevon Rucker 11 4) Nic Tweedy 12
2 Loudoun Valley 'A' 43.74 43.47 3 8
1) Elijah Cooper 2) Nathaniel Thompson
3) Levi Parker 4) Colin Vitkus
3 Waynesboro 'A' 43.52 43.50 3 6
1) Michael Brown 12 2) DeVante Robinson 11
3) Steffan Thornton 11 4) Carlos Richardson 12
4 James Monroe 'A' 43.91 43.63 3 5
1) Keyshawn Johnson 12 2) Dirk Jones II 10
3) Isaac Evans 12 4) Brandon Lawrence 12
5 Heritage High School Lynchburg 'A' 43.06 44.18 3 4
1) Alex Turner SR 2) Julian Douglas SO
3) Javon Calloway JR 4) Frankie Hickson SR
6 Warhill 'A' 43.60 44.28 3 3
1) Collin Bright 11 2) Trevon Loftin 10
3) Keron Dedmon 12 4) LaCroy Nixon 12
7 John Marshall 'A' 44.17 44.32 2 2
1) Clifton Woody 2) Daryll Cook 12
3) Aaron Boone 11 4) Ron Holder
8 Blacksburg High School 'A' 44.21 44.35 2 1
1) David Kim 11 2) Ransom Castleberry 10
3) Kyle Poole 11 4) Cole Beck 9
9 Christiansburg 'A' 44.36 44.39 2
1) Mitchell Walters 11 2) Jordan Norman 12
3) Simeon Brown 11 4) Ashton King 11
10 Stuarts Draft 'A' 44.77 44.79 1
1) Izzy Johnson 10 2) Marston Jones 11
3) Brandon Hoy 12 4) Dylan Lehmann 10
11 Lafayette 'A' 44.16 44.80 3
1) Derrick Harris 12 2) Micah Canaday 12
3) A'Lahjuan Wells 12 4) Rashaw Smith 10
12 Brentsville District 'A' 44.17 44.95 2
1) Jacob Goodman 12 2) Robert Meyer 9
3) Doug Stuck 10 4) Erik Jones 10
13 New Kent 'A' 44.81 45.20 1
1) Peter Stano 11 2) Bryce Watkins 10
3) Kyle Coles 9 4) Nick Crewe 11
14 Liberty (Bedford) 'A' 45.27 45.31 1
1) Alex Soto 12 2) Tyron Staples 10
3) Isaiah Coles 11 4) James Lewis 12
15 Skyline 'A' 44.47 45.44 2
1) Louie Gracia 9 2) Jamal Parker 12
3) Corban Ruch 11 4) Josh Smeltzer 12
16 Culpeper County 'A' 44.41 45.61 2
1) Malik Perry 12 2) Anthony Ford 12
3) Jason Ford 11 4) John Jackson 11
17 Colonial Heights 'A' 44.64 45.98 2
1) Darien Canada 11 2) James Faison 11
3) Tziah James 10 4) Paul Medina 9
-- Armstrong 'A' 43.81 DNF 3
1) Rayshaad Hood 12 2) Jordan Poindexter 9
3) Richard Anderson 11 4) Kyle Jacobs 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay State 3A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Warhill 'A' 3:26.34 3:27.49 2 10
1) Brian Stovall 11 2) Ethan Johnson 12
3) Trevon Loftin 10 4) Christopher Short 12
2 Loudoun Valley 'A' 3:31.86 3:29.36 2 8
1) Mason Koehler 2) Colin Vitkus
3) Levi Parker 4) Nathaniel Thompson
3 Spotswood 'A' 3:31.01 3:32.37 2 6
1) Tyler Sexton 12 2) Elijah Haag 12
3) David Hinkle 12 4) Bradley Mitchell 11
4 Park View (South Hill) 'A' 3:34.33 3:33.09 1 5
1) Joe Gross 11 2) Tyquan Boyd 11
3) Ej Walker 11 4) Jonathan Drummond 12
5 Heritage High School Lynchburg 'A' 3:33.21 3:33.40 2 4
1) Javon Calloway JR 2) Colby Davis SO
3) Trelek Jones JR 4) Ezekiel Chandler JR
6 Lafayette 'A' 3:32.47 3:34.46 2 3
1) Andrew Loper 12 2) Noah Cane 9
3) Keelan Hendricks 10 4) Derrick Abson 9
7 Turner Ashby 'A' 3:32.90 3:35.62 2 2
1) Addison Roeschley 11 2) Seamus Otto 11
3) Michael De La Cruz 10 4) Josh Showalter 12
8 Blacksburg High School 'A' 3:38.89 3:36.89 1 1
1) Noah Combs 12 2) John Milauskas 12
3) David Kim 11 4) Kyle Poole 11
9 Armstrong 'A' 3:36.47 3:37.02 1
1) Richard Anderson 11 2) LeRobert Alexander 12
3) D'Ondre Moore 11 4) David Witcher 11
10 Culpeper County 'A' 3:33.33 3:37.52 2
1) Anthony Ford 12 2) Landon O'Briant 10
3) John Jackson 11 4) Nathan Stewart 11
11 York 'A' 3:33.17 3:38.65 2
1) Ryan Born 11 2) Myles Brown 12
3) Dulani Horton 10 4) Ethan Jones 12
12 Liberty (Bedford) 'A' 3:36.56 3:39.70 1
1) James Lewis 12 2) Alex Soto 12
3) Tyron Staples 10 4) Luke Bondurant 12
13 Staunton River High School 'A' 3:34.43 3:40.65 1
1) Clarence Feazell 12 2) Markus Ballengee 11
3) Justin Maloney 11 4) Aaron Tuck 12
14 William Byrd High School 'A' 3:36.47 3:49.97 1
1) Christian Smith 10 2) Ashton Ashley 9
3) Jackson Honaker 9 4) Jacob Woodcock 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay State 3A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Brentsville District 'A' 8:15.92 8:01.79 2 10
1) Jack McNally 11 2) Ricky Gonet 12
3) Nicholas Broemmel 12 4) Jacob Willis 11
2 Blacksburg High School 'A' 8:20.60 8:06.27 2 8
1) Noah Combs 12 2) Ben Fleming 10
3) Siddharth Nathella 9 4) Sam Teller 11
3 Warhill 'A' 8:08.47 8:06.65 2 6
1) Christopher Short 12 2) Braden Troy-Wilson 11
3) Hezekiah Hayes 10 4) Ethan Johnson 12
4 Loudoun Valley 'A' 8:27.80 8:07.76 1 5
1) Nick Mercuro 11 2) Ian Bogucki 11
3) Colton Bogucki 9 4) Andrew Hunter 11
5 Western Albemarle 'A' 8:15.92 8:15.17 2 4
1) Trevor Stutzman 11 2) Jack Ehlenberger 11
3) Matt Capshaw 10 4) Gannon Willcutts 11
6 Lafayette 'A' 8:07.27 8:16.96 2 3
1) Angel Jimenez 11 2) Derrick Abson 9
3) Cade Moreno 11 4) Konrad Steck 10
7 Skyline 'A' 8:26.41 8:22.29 2 2
1) Tanner Steed 11 2) Demetry Arnold 11
3) Christian Madden 11 4) Luke Cline 12
8 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 8:37.54 8:29.40 1 1
1) Sam LeHardy 12 2) Matthew Rogers 10
3) Elijah Harding 12 4) Robby Rosenfeld 11
9 Turner Ashby 'A' 8:23.66 8:31.21 2
1) Nate Bowers 1 2) Collin Longenecker 1
3) Bryan Miklos 10 4) Seamus Otto 11
10 James Monroe 'A' 8:41.12 8:39.71 1
1) Hunter Frizzell 10 2) Jake Pitner 12
3) Conner Zins 12 4) Alex Williams 12
11 Christiansburg 'A' 8:33.47 8:40.66 1
1) Matthew Feggeler 11 2) Nathan Morton 9
3) Tyler Kuchan 10 4) Aaron Lowe 11
12 Monticello 'A' 8:21.73 8:45.65 2
1) Aaron Vogeley 10 2) Mac Sochor 12
3) Zander McNeish 12 4) Andrew Gonce 12
13 Alleghany County High School 'A' 8:28.27 8:45.81 1
1) Caleb Brown 10 2) Cedric Drennen 9
3) Thomas Wright 11 4) Gaige Kern 12
14 Culpeper County 'A' 8:35.79 8:46.87 1
1) Roman Jackson 10 2) Kyle Lafin 11
3) Luther Gibbs 11 4) Landon O'Briant 10
15 William Byrd High School 'A' 8:45.88 9:00.14 1
1) Conner Lynch 10 2) Jacob Woodcock 10
3) Jonathan Dayton 11 4) Westin Recktenwald 10
16 Armstrong 'A' 8:47.58 9:11.86 1
1) Richard Anderson 11 2) LeRobert Alexander 12
3) D'Ondre Moore 11 4) David Witcher 11
Boys High Jump State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Nick Hayes 11 William Monr 6-07.00 6-04.00 10
2 Luther Gibbs 11 Culpeper Cou 6-04.00 J6-04.00 7
2 David Hinkle 12 Spotswood 6-06.00 J6-04.00 7
4 Isaac Evans 12 James Monroe 6-02.00 6-02.00 5
5 Steve Karlton 11 John Champe 5-11.00 6-00.00 4
6 Markus Ballengee 11 Staunton Riv 6-02.00 J6-00.00 3
7 Michael Tyler 11 Lafayette 6-04.00 5-10.00 2
8 Brian Lewis SR Heritage 6-02.00 J5-10.00 0.50
8 Dylan Lehmann 10 Stuarts Draf 6-00.00 J5-10.00 0.50
10 Nigel Chavis 12 Armstrong 6-00.00 J5-10.00
10 Andre Ferguson 11 Brookville H 6-00.00 J5-10.00
12 Kyle Timmerman 11 Cave Spring 6-00.00 J5-10.00
12 Brandon Christian 12 Turner Ashby 6-04.00 J5-10.00
12 Zion Lewis 10 Christiansbu 6-02.00 J5-10.00
15 CJ Rosser FR Heritage 6-00.00 5-08.00
15 Delano Robinson 11 John Champe 6-02.00 5-08.00
15 Anfernee Pendelton 12 Culpeper Cou 6-00.00 5-08.00
-- Malcolm Lofton 10 Park View (S 5-08.00 NH
-- Blake Whetzel 11 Broadway 6-00.00 NH
-- Desmon Evans 12 Park View (S 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Timothy Miller 12 Broadway 14-09.00 14-06.00 10
2 Caleb Rider 12 Western Albe 14-06.00 14-00.00 8
3 Griffin Kowal 10 New Kent 14-00.00 J14-00.00 6
4 Aaron Cridlin 12 Christiansbu 14-00.00 J14-00.00 5
5 Blake Tolman 12 Western Albe 14-00.00 13-06.00 4
6 Peter Miller 10 Broadway 13-00.00 12-00.00 3
7 Evan Templeton 10 Brookville H 12-00.00 J12-00.00 2
8 Jared Simpkins 10 Christiansbu 12-00.00 11-06.00 1
9 Phillip Rainard 12 Turner Ashby 13-00.00 J11-06.00
9 Chris Buck 12 Monticello 11-06.00 J11-06.00
-- Ross Hedlund 12 Culpeper Cou 10-00.00 NH
-- Jax Palmer 9 Lafayette 10-00.00 NH
-- Matt Fredericks 12 Culpeper Cou 10-00.00 NH
-- Noah Harrilla 11 William Byrd 12-00.00 NH
-- Darren Jones 12 New Kent 11-09.00 NH
-- Darius Jones 9 New Kent 10-00.00 NH
-- Edward Lee Hellmann 12 Poquoson 10-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Marcellus Fletcher 12 William Byrd 23-05.50 23-03.25 3.6 10
2 Ashton King 11 Christiansbu 23-02.00 21-11.75 3.2 8
3 Keyshawn Johnson 12 James Monroe 22-00.00 21-10.25 1.8 6
4 Anfernee Pendelton 12 Culpeper Cou 21-11.00 21-09.50 2.6 5
5 Jamal Parker 12 Skyline 22-10.50 21-09.00 2.3 4
6 Derrick Harris 12 Lafayette 22-01.50 21-08.25 2.0 3
7 Brandon Christian 12 Turner Ashby 21-08.50 21-02.25 3.3 2
8 Will Miller 12 William Byrd 21-04.00 21-00.50 2.1 1
9 Nathaniel Thompson Loudoun Vall 21-00.00 20-08.25 2.8
10 TeAun Carter 11 Tunstall 20-00.50 20-03.25 2.8
11 John Jackson 11 Culpeper Cou 20-11.00 20-02.00 3.1
12 Dejon Mayo 9 Cave Spring 20-11.25 19-04.00 2.6
13 Markus Ballengee 11 Staunton Riv 19-10.75 19-02.00 3.0
14 Javon Calloway JR Heritage 19-11.00 18-11.50 2.2
-- Kequan Henley 11 Armstrong 21-00.00 ND NWI
-- Jordan Noggin * 12 Petersburg 22-02.00 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump State 3A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Marcellus Fletcher 12 William Byrd 48-11.50 48-09.50 +0.0 10
2 Eric Banks SR Heritage 43-02.50 44-01.25 0.1 8
3 Jamal Parker 12 Skyline 42-04.00 43-08.50 0.5 6
4 Mike Jones 11 Rustburg 43-03.25 43-07.50 1.1 5
5 Myles Brown 12 York 44-04.00 43-04.50 +0.0 4
6 Brandon Christian 12 Turner Ashby 43-02.75 43-03.75 0.9 3
7 Keyshawn Johnson 12 James Monroe 42-10.50 42-09.00 +0.0 2
8 Will Miller 12 William Byrd 42-10.00 42-02.00 1.4 1
9 Malik Perry 12 Culpeper Cou 42-01.50 41-10.50 0.5
10 Ransom Castleberry 10 Blacksburg H 43-01.00 41-03.00 0.1
11 Darren Jones 12 New Kent 41-01.50 41-02.00 2.2
12 Anfernee Pendelton 12 Culpeper Cou 41-00.50 40-03.50 1.6
13 Aaron Boone 11 John Marshal 41-03.00 38-10.00 0.8
14 Raynard Hopkins 11 John Marshal 40-06.00 38-07.50 0.4
Boys Shot Put State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Cj Napper 11 Christiansbu 49-06.00 51-00.25 10
2 Ethan Harris 10 Turner Ashby 51-10.50 50-01.75 8
3 Ben Stapleton Loudoun Vall 48-09.00 49-09.50 6
4 Jordan Patti 11 Staunton Riv 50-03.00 49-00.25 5
5 Kaleb Bland 11 Kettle Run 48-01.00 47-10.50 4
6 Quay Caison 11 Warren Count 48-08.00 47-01.75 3
7 Matthew McCarty 11 Alleghany 47-04.00 46-10.00 2
8 Malik Jackson 10 Huguenot 44-02.00 46-08.25 1
9 Berkley Addi 12 John Champe 47-05.00 46-08.00
10 Hunter Schiers 12 Staunton Riv 48-09.50 46-02.75
11 Johnathan Snell 11 Stuarts Draf 44-09.00 46-00.00
12 Giovanni Masu 12 Northside Hi 44-08.75 44-08.00
13 Harold Wakeman 12 Central (Woo 44-04.25 44-06.75
14 Jaylen Simmons 10 Waynesboro 45-06.00 43-08.00
Boys Discus Throw State 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Forest Corado 12 Manassas Par 145-01 154-10 10
2 Ronnie Clifton 12 Skyline 137-08 152-01 8
3 Tristan Johnson 11 John Champe 136-02 135-08 6
4 Jordan Patti 11 Staunton Riv 140-09 135-01 5
5 Dakota Morris 10 Fort Defianc 144-00 133-08 4
6 Noah Lauridsen Lord Botetourt 151-02 132-06 3
7 Cj Napper 11 Christiansbu 139-09 130-04 2
8 Matthew McCarty 11 Alleghany 144-04 129-00 1
9 Jaylen Simmons 10 Waynesboro 136-07 127-05
10 Zach Boyers 10 Fort Defianc 143-00 123-01
11 Brendan McGinty 12 Lafayette 130-06 121-04
12 Jamerrill Thomas SR Heritage 138-05 120-01
13 Chuck Hess 11 Poquoson 127-01 113-08
14 Hunter Schiers 12 Staunton Riv 144-04 111-08
15 Berkley Addi 12 John Champe 134-04 111-00
Women - State 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Lafayette 121 2) Blacksburg High School 80
3) Western Albemarle 51 4) James Monroe 45
5) Rock Ridge High School 41.50 6) Heritage High School Lync 37
7) Loudoun Valley 34 8) ARMSTRONG 28
9) Brentsville District 27 10) Cave Spring High School 22
11) Hopewell 20 11) John Marshall 20
13) Liberty (Bedford) 19 14) Christiansburg 14
15) John Champe High School 13 16) Hidden Valley High School 11
17) Warhill 9 18) Skyline 8
19) Brookville High School 7.50 20) Monticello 7
20) Northside High School 7 20) Huguenot 7
23) William Byrd High School 5 23) Alleghany County High Sch 5
23) Stuarts Draft 5 26) New Kent 4
27) Staunton River High School 3 27) Abingdon High School 3
29) Turner Ashby 1 29) Rustburg 1
29) Kettle Run 1 29) Warren County 1
Men - State 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
==============================================================================-
1) Loudoun Valley 56 2) Heritage High School Lync 46.50
3) Lafayette 46 4) Christiansburg 35
5) Blacksburg High School 34 5) Western Albemarle 34
7) William Byrd High School 32 8) James Monroe 31
9) Rustburg 29 9) Warhill 29
11) Skyline 27 12) Staunton River High Schoo 22
13) Broadway 19 14) Brentsville District 18
15) Spotswood 17 16) Turner Ashby 16
16) New Kent 16 18) Lord Botetourt High Schoo 15
19) William Monroe 14 19) Culpeper County 14
21) John Champe High School 13 22) York 12
23) Manassas Park 10 24) Park View (South Hill) 9
25) Alleghany County High Scho 8 25) Northside High School 8
25) Kettle Run 8 28) Monticello 6
28) Waynesboro 6 30) Poquoson 5
30) Abingdon High School 5 32) Hidden Valley High School 4
32) John Marshall 4 32) Fort Defiance 4
35) Warren County 3 35) Brookville High School 3
37) Petersburg 2 38) Huguenot 1
38) ARMSTRONG 1 40) Stuarts Draft 0.50
Girls 100 Meter Dash State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carolyn Brown 12 Phoebus 12.07 12.40Q -1.3 3
2 Amira Aduma 10 Phoebus 11.99 12.41Q -1.2 1
3 Dajae' Goulet 11 Nansemond Ri 12.05 12.58Q -1.8 2
4 Syaira Richardson 10 Nansemond Ri 12.14 12.50Q -1.3 3
5 Kiera Rountree 11 Lakeland 12.27 12.57Q -1.2 1
6 Kara Lyles 12 Nansemond Ri 12.41 12.60Q -1.8 2
7 Asia Crocker 9 Nansemond Ri 12.52 12.60q -1.3 3
8 DaJah Parker-Love 10 Churchland 12.23 12.73q -1.8 2
9 Taylor Watkins 12 Charlottesvi 12.31 12.79 -1.2 1
10 Kiana Richardson 10 Louisa Count 12.72 12.96 -1.2 1
11 Tina Adlam 9 Park View (S 12.76 12.97 -1.2 1
12 Kiara Howard 10 Nansemond Ri 12.61 13.06 -1.2 1
13 Maya Hanks 10 Tabb 12.56 13.08 -1.3 3
14 Alexus Preston 10 William Flem 12.70 13.09 -1.8 2
15 Indya Gipson 9 Nansemond Ri 12.62 13.14 -1.8 2
16 Mikaila Williams 12 Harrisonburg 12.77 13.15 -1.8 2
17 Alysandra Worrell 11 John Handley 12.83 13.17 -1.3 3
18 Kyna Parker 9 King George 12.80 13.17 -1.3 3
19 Ania Summers 10 Sherando 13.05 13.20 -1.8 2
20 Zyah Brown 9 Deep Creek H 12.68 13.22 -1.3 3
21 Brandy Brown 10 Louisa Count 12.57 13.28 -1.8 2
22 Matasha Martin 10 Fluvanna Cou 12.60 13.29 -1.2 1
-- Rayona Tyler 11 Kings Fork 12.68 DQ -1.3 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Amira Aduma 10 Phoebus 12.41 11.81 4.5 10
2 Carolyn Brown 12 Phoebus 12.40 11.89 4.5 8
3 Dajae' Goulet 11 Nansemond Ri 12.58 12.14 4.5 6
4 Syaira Richardson 10 Nansemond Ri 12.50 12.15 4.5 5
5 Asia Crocker 9 Nansemond Ri 12.60 12.39 4.5 3.50
5 DaJah Parker-Love 10 Churchland 12.73 12.39 4.5 3.50
7 Kiera Rountree 11 Lakeland 12.57 12.48 4.5 2
8 Kara Lyles 12 Nansemond Ri 12.60 12.55 4.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandee' Johnson 11 Nansemond Ri 24.50 24.75q -0.4 2
2 Asia Crocker 9 Nansemond Ri 25.21 25.48q -0.6 1
3 Kiera Rountree 11 Lakeland 25.63 25.50q -0.6 1
4 Dajae' Goulet 11 Nansemond Ri 25.16 25.55q -0.4 2
5 Taylor Watkins 12 Charlottesvi 25.02 25.58q -0.4 2
6 Sade Hargrove * 12 Glen Allen H 25.48 25.60q -0.4 2
7 Davina Lane 10 Sherando 25.64 25.70q -0.6 1
8 Tia Jackson* 12 J.R. Tucker 25.01 26.10q -0.6 1
9 Kiara Howard 10 Nansemond Ri 25.36 26.11 -0.6 1
10 DaJah Parker-Love 10 Churchland 25.49 26.45 -0.4 2
11 Maddison Wester 10 Chancellor 26.40 26.83 -0.4 2
12 Amari Quarles 10 Louisa Count 26.33 27.01 -0.4 2
13 Shauntell Johnson 12 E.C. Glass 26.52 27.25 -0.6 1
14 Shamaya Abdullah 11 King George 26.44 27.54 -0.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brandee' Johnson 11 Nansemond Ri 24.75 24.02 3.0 10
2 Tia Jackson* 12 J.R. Tucker 26.10 24.68 3.0 8
3 Dajae' Goulet 11 Nansemond Ri 25.55 24.72 3.0 6
4 Taylor Watkins 12 Charlottesvi 25.58 25.07 3.0 5
5 Asia Crocker 9 Nansemond Ri 25.48 25.25 3.0 4
6 Davina Lane 10 Sherando 25.70 25.69 3.0 3
7 Kiera Rountree 11 Lakeland 25.50 25.85 3.0 2
-- Sade Hargrove * 12 Glen Allen H 25.60 DNF 3.0
Girls 400 Meter Dash State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Syaira Richardson 10 Nansemond Ri 55.82 55.78 2 10
2 Amira Aduma 10 Phoebus 56.31 56.73 2 8
3 Taylor Watkins 12 Charlottesvi 56.71 57.65 2 6
4 Tia Jackson* 12 J.R. Tucker 58.10 57.84 2 5
5 Madison Anderson 10 Midlothian H 59.12 58.81 1 4
6 Alyssa Perkerson 10 Woodrow Wils 58.87 59.47 2 3
7 Jordan Gravelle 12 Jamestown 58.48 59.78 2 2
8 Hannah Nichols 11 Chancellor 1:00.02 1:00.19 1 1
9 Sade Hargrove * 12 Glen Allen H 1:00.13 1:00.22 1
10 Madalyn Amos 11 Chancellor 1:01.27 1:02.04 1
11 Shauntell Johnson 12 E.C. Glass 1:00.20 1:02.28 1
12 Tybreoin Green 11 William Flem 1:01.71 1:04.38 1
Girls 800 Meter Run State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Alyssa Shupe 12 Jefferson Fo 2:11.68 2:15.97 2 10
2 Kami DeCarmo 11 E.C. Glass 2:15.17 2:18.45 2 8
3 Gabby Runge* 11 Midlothian H 2:19.90 2:20.50 2 6
4 Lindsey Blanks 11 Tabb 2:17.51 2:21.80 2 5
5 Samantha Wanderer 9 Grafton High 2:20.54 2:22.48 2 4
6 Madison Carter 9 Fauquier 2:23.61 2:25.44 1 3
7 Calista Ariel 11 Chancellor 2:23.33 2:25.81 2 2
8 Abby May 12 Jefferson Fo 2:25.15 2:26.86 1 1
9 Madelynn Knight 10 Jefferson Fo 2:22.80 2:27.39 2
10 Ashanti Jackson 12 Phoebus 2:26.52 2:30.40 1
11 Ashlyn Ferguson* 9 Midlothian H 2:28.23 2:34.48 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Libby Davidson 10 E.C. Glass 4:51.65 5:06.23 10
2 Lindsey Blanks 11 Tabb 4:59.67 5:11.34 8
3 Weini Kelati 9 Heritage (Le 5:01.86 5:16.95 6
4 Madelynn Knight 10 Jefferson Fo 5:11.69 5:24.60 5
5 Taylor Brown 12 Liberty (Bea 5:19.21 5:25.75 4
6 Shayne Halligan 11 Fauquier 5:16.78 5:27.16 3
7 Georgie Mackenzie 11 Heritage (Le 5:11.69 5:28.02 2
8 Patterson Levitch 10 Midlothian H 5:13.48 5:28.40 1
9 Caroline Robelen * 10 Glen Allen H 5:21.91 5:32.82
10 Erin Saunders 12 Jefferson Fo 5:18.37 5:33.42
11 Lindsey Fanz 9 Powhatan Hig 5:19.12 5:33.45
12 Nicole Harrison 12 Dominion 5:17.67 5:39.38
13 Kathleen Yates 11 Jamestown 5:25.62 5:41.61
14 Camryn Adams* 9 Midlothian H 5:35.47 5:44.87
15 Stephanie Burnett* 10 Monacan High 5:22.77 5:50.59
16 Grace Howard 10 Loudoun Coun 5:13.99 5:50.74
17 Rebecca Fagan * 10 Glen Allen H 5:16.92 5:51.56
18 Kara Kreiling 11 Chancellor 5:21.40 5:53.92
Girls 3200 Meter Run State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Libby Davidson 10 E.C. Glass 10:16.32 10:49.17 10
2 Weini Kelati 9 Heritage (Le 10:36.30 10:54.45 8
3 Georgie Mackenzie 11 Heritage (Le 11:13.71 11:12.53 6
4 Erin Saunders 12 Jefferson Fo 11:06.85 11:17.78 5
5 Grace Howard 10 Loudoun Coun 11:32.82 11:25.96 4
6 Nicole Harrison 12 Dominion 11:34.10 11:44.12 3
7 Kara Kreiling 11 Chancellor 11:41.00 11:45.77 2
8 Shayne Halligan 11 Fauquier 11:30.13 11:50.22 1
9 Caroline Robelen * 10 Glen Allen H 11:36.30 11:52.61
10 Stephanie Burnett* 10 Monacan High 11:42.12 11:56.23
11 Charlotte Lanier 12 Tabb 11:49.81 11:59.90
12 Nadia Dahimene 11 Millbrook 11:55.11 12:08.69
13 Ashley Henneberger * 9 Glen Allen H 11:47.91 12:10.35
14 Lauren Blanks 9 Tabb 12:16.84 12:32.19
15 Paige Conner 9 Sherando 12:00.15 12:41.82
16 Sydney Haynes 10 Carroll Coun 11:42.40 12:52.67
-- Rebecca Fagan * 10 Glen Allen H 11:28.44 DQ run inside line
-- Lindsay Tyler * 10 Glen Allen H 11:55.23 DQ run inside line
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandee' Johnson 11 Nansemond Ri 13.85 14.20Q -0.5 3
2 Naomi Whitaker 11 I.C. Norcom 14.82 14.84Q -0.5 1
3 Donye Taylor 12 Chancellor 14.90 15.04Q -1.0 2
4 Zakiya Rashid 12 Nansemond Ri 14.60 15.06Q -0.5 1
5 Matasha Martin 10 Fluvanna Cou 14.92 15.19Q -0.5 3
6 Ania Thomas 10 George Washi 15.28 15.25Q -1.0 2
7 Davina Lane 10 Sherando 15.14 15.12q -0.5 1
8 Courtney Ricks 12 Kings Fork 14.90 15.24q -0.5 3
9 Kara Lyles 12 Nansemond Ri 15.69 15.33 -0.5 1
10 McKenzie Schrank 12 Millbrook 15.89 15.47 -0.5 3
11 Jasmine Watson 10 Kings Fork 15.51 15.63 -0.5 3
12 Ashaila Bunch 12 Phoebus 14.53 15.66 -1.0 2
13 Alice Babashak* 12 Midlothian H 15.10 15.82 -0.5 1
14 Shakirah Allen 10 Kings Fork 15.62 15.89 -0.5 1
15 Brenda Johnson 11 Dinwiddie 15.07 16.10 -1.0 2
16 Briana Green 9 King George 16.01 16.43 -0.5 1
17 Sophie Kinney 10 Hanover 15.76 16.64 -1.0 2
18 Heidi Colwell 11 King George 15.59 16.69 -1.0 2
19 Rene Rosso 9 James Wood H 15.94 16.74 -0.5 3
20 Leila Haynesworth 11 Hanover 15.99 18.61 -1.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brandee' Johnson 11 Nansemond Ri 14.20 13.86 4.3 10
2 Zakiya Rashid 12 Nansemond Ri 15.06 14.60 4.3 8
3 Naomi Whitaker 11 I.C. Norcom 14.84 14.67 4.3 6
4 Donye Taylor 12 Chancellor 15.04 14.77 4.3 5
5 Courtney Ricks 12 Kings Fork 15.24 14.83 4.3 4
6 Davina Lane 10 Sherando 15.12 14.97 4.3 3
7 Matasha Martin 10 Fluvanna Cou 15.19 15.05 4.3 2
8 Ania Thomas 10 George Washi 15.25 15.16 4.3 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Brandee' Johnson 11 Nansemond Ri 41.33 41.71 2 10
2 Naomi Whitaker 11 I.C. Norcom 43.33 44.04 2 8
3 Alice Babashak* 12 Midlothian H 44.06 44.32 2 6
4 Courtney Ricks 12 Kings Fork 45.05 44.88 2 5
5 Davina Lane 10 Sherando 44.59 45.21 2 4
6 McKenzie Schrank 12 Millbrook 45.54 45.95 2 3
7 Donye Taylor 12 Chancellor 46.31 46.41 1 2
8 Ashaila Bunch 12 Phoebus 46.35 46.64 1 1
9 Rene Rosso 9 James Wood H 47.93 47.49 1
10 Twanika Washington 12 Phoebus 46.69 47.54 1
11 Amari Jackson 9 Woodrow Wils 46.25 47.72 2
12 Ania Thomas 10 George Washi 48.61 48.56 1
13 Shakirah Allen 10 Kings Fork 47.35 48.62 1
14 Zoe Scales 9 George Washi 49.66 51.27 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay State 4A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Phoebus 'A' 48.92 49.24 3 10
1) Twanika Washington 12 2) Telina Bunch 9
3) Ashaila Bunch 12 4) Carolyn Brown 12
2 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 49.83 49.71 3 8
1) Jordan Kelley* 10 2) Savannah Watkins* 10
3) Erika Neal* 11 4) Tia Jackson* 12
3 Glen Allen High School 'A' 49.84 49.89 3 6
1) Kayla Hill-Jones * 10 2) Kendra Roberts * 10
3) Kat Holloway * 11 4) Sade Hargrove * 12
4 Kings Fork 'A' 49.89 49.98 3 5 49.974
1) Jasmine Watson 10 2) Rayona Tyler 11
3) Shakirah Allen 10 4) Courtney Ricks 12
5 Deep Creek High School 'A' 48.51 J49.98 3 4 49.980
1) Samyah Richardson 9 2) Kai Porter 12
3) Zyah Brown 9 4) Maya Perkins 9
6 I.C. Norcom 'A' 50.29 50.00 2 3
1) Jaylyn Lane 9 2) Asha Copeland 10
3) Jordyn Williams 10 4) Faith McMillan 9
7 Louisa County High School 'A' 49.96 50.06 2 2
1) Brandy Brown 10 2) Kavia Terry 10
3) Aaliyah Clark 11 4) Shadelle Gregory 12
8 Churchland 'A' 49.35 50.11 3 1
1) DaJah Parker-Love 10 2) Shy'Rane Wesby 11
3) Kayla Naylor 12 4) ShaDe' Elliott 10
9 Tabb High School 'A' 49.94 50.12 2
1) Audre'ana Ellis 10 2) Shea Helfer 12
3) Maya Hanks 10 4) Roshelle Smith 9
10 Chancellor 'A' 50.16 50.22 2
1) Sydney Collins 9 2) Donye Taylor 12
3) Maddison Wester 10 4) LaChaunda Patterson 10
11 Harrisonburg 'A' 50.37 50.76 2
1) Sydney Harper 9 2) Lexi Eberly 11
3) Mariah King 12 4) Mikaila Williams 12
12 Loudoun County 'A' 50.95 50.91 1
1) Shanice Galvin 12 2) Tayler Tibbits 12
3) Angela Dalesandro 11 4) Nyla Washington 10
13 Salem (Roanoke) 'A' 50.69 51.14 2
1) China Huffman 9 2) Mia Cromer 10
3) Tawni Hunt 10 4) ShaCoya Price 9
14 James Wood High School 'A' 50.75 51.16 1
1) Princess Sales 11 2) Becca Ferrulli 11
3) Jamie Marcy 10 4) Kara Norman 10
15 King George 'A' 50.74 51.52 1
1) Elimma Agulou 9 2) Kyna Parker 9
3) Heidi Colwell 11 4) Shamaya Abdullah 11
16 Midlothian High School 'A' 49.18 51.78 3
1) McKala Blue* 12 2) Kathryn Miller 12
3) Madison Anderson 10 4) Addison Sanders* 9
17 Woodgrove 'A' 50.97 51.84 1
1) Grace Hayba 12 2) Paige Williamson 9
3) Kendall Bradley 12 4) Katie Lynham 10
18 Park View (Sterling) 'A' 50.70 52.73 2
1) Eden Gordley 11 2) Lauryn Helstrom 10
3) Emily Knowles 11 4) Tina Adlam 9
-- Caroline High School 'A' 50.18 DNF 2
1) Sydney Lyons 12 2) Jordyn Jefferson 11
3) Malia Herndon 11 4) Alantra Mines 10
-- Nansemond River 'A' 47.02 DQ 3 baton before zone
1) Zakiya Rashid 12 2) Asia Crocker 9
3) Indya Gipson 9 4) Dajae' Goulet 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay State 4A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Midlothian High School 'A' 3:56.26 3:54.72 2 10
1) Madison Anderson 10 2) Gabby Runge* 11
3) McKala Blue* 12 4) Alice Babashak* 12
2 Phoebus 'A' 4:01.13 3:59.52 2 8
1) Amira Aduma 10 2) Twanika Washington 12
3) Telina Bunch 9 4) Ashanti Jackson 12
3 Tabb High School 'A' 4:07.45 4:05.54 2 6
1) Audre'ana Ellis 10 2) Stephanie Martin 10
3) Roshelle Smith 9 4) Emily Wright 11
4 E.C. Glass 'A' 4:01.30 4:06.13 2 5
1) Aaliyah Webb 12 2) Kami DeCarmo 11
3) Alexis Dabney 11 4) Shauntell Johnson 12
5 Nansemond River 'A' 3:43.03 4:07.45 2 4
1) Karah Foster 10 2) Kiara Price 11
3) Anaya Monroe 10 4) Monae Bynum 11
6 Deep Creek High School 'A' 4:09.32 4:09.08 1 3
1) Ashanti Sallee 11 2) Maya Perkins 9
3) Jada Graham 9 4) Amaya Matthews 10
7 Louisa County High School 'A' 4:07.73 4:11.93 2 2
1) Victoria Finn 10 2) Amari Quarles 10
3) Julia Ward 10 4) Kiana Richardson 10
8 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 4:11.47 4:12.04 1 1
1) Jordan Kelley* 10 2) Asya Cobb* 10
3) Jackie Iuorno* 9 4) Amaya Jackson* 9
9 I.C. Norcom 'A' 4:05.71 4:13.89 2
1) Kyra Ricks 11 2) Faith McMillan 9
3) Jordyn Williams 10 4) Naomi Whitaker 11
10 Loudoun County 'A' 4:16.57 4:14.39 1
1) Shanice Galvin 12 2) Tayler Tibbits 12
3) Angela Dalesandro 11 4) Rose Ramey 12
11 Jamestown 'A' 4:13.58 4:15.10 1
1) Michaela VanWicklin 10 2) Lauren Connell 10
3) Kathleen Yates 11 4) Jordan Gravelle 12
12 Chancellor 'A' 4:12.76 4:15.78 1
1) Calista Ariel 11 2) Holly Bryant 9
3) Hannah Nichols 11 4) Madalyn Amos 11
13 Jefferson Forest 'A' 4:06.47 4:16.14 2
1) Carter Edwards 11 2) Alison Moreau 10
3) Autumn White 10 4) Alyssa Shupe 12
14 John Handley 'A' 4:08.58 4:16.69 1
1) Miriah Smith 12 2) Abby Swartz 12
3) Mya Mintsechenko 10 4) Alysandra Worrell 11
15 William Fleming 'A' 4:13.00 4:20.19 1
1) Tybreoin Green 11 2) Alexus Preston 10
3) Shavon Wilcher 10 4) Alexis Toland 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay State 4A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 E.C. Glass 'A' 9:23.08 9:25.38 3 10
1) Holly Carrington 11 2) Kami DeCarmo 11
3) Libby Davidson 10 4) Brooke Manion 10
2 Jefferson Forest 'A' 9:34.68 9:37.95 3 8
1) Abby May 12 2) Leigha Southall 9
3) Madelynn Knight 10 4) Alyssa Shupe 12
3 Tabb High School 'A' 9:58.48 9:43.93 2 6
1) Lindsey Blanks 11 2) Charlotte Lanier 12
3) Erica Rodgers 11 4) Emily Wright 11
4 Fauquier 'A' 9:53.80 9:44.63 3 5
1) Shayne Halligan 11 2) Kaitlin Zierers 9
3) Madison Carter 9 4) Claire Burke 12
5 Chancellor 'A' 9:57.07 9:47.86 2 4
1) Kara Kreiling 11 2) Hannah Nichols 11
3) Madalyn Amos 11 4) Calista Ariel 11
6 Heritage (Leesburg) 'A' 9:53.62 9:51.02 3 3
1) Megan Collins 11 2) Weini Kelati 9
3) Sarah Smith 11 4) Georgie Mackenzie 11
7 Loudoun County 'A' 10:05.29 9:53.13 2 2
1) Jamie Malloy 10 2) Olivia VanNuys 10
3) Grace Howard 10 4) Rose Ramey 12
8 Midlothian High School 'A' 9:44.98 9:55.39 3 1
1) Ashlyn Ferguson* 9 2) Camryn Adams* 9
3) Gabby Runge* 11 4) Patterson Levitch 10
9 Harrisonburg 'A' 9:58.51 9:56.09 2
1) Brenna Cowardin 12 2) Molly Campillo 10
3) Nicole Downey 12 4) Laurie Serrell 12
10 King George 'A' 9:54.30 9:56.35 3
1) Cori French 9 2) Aubrey Wingeart 9
3) Hannah Koepfinger 9 4) Kristen Hornbaker 12
11 Glen Allen High School 'A' 9:56.65 9:58.19 3
1) Ashley Henneberger * 9 2) Lexi Brownell* 11
3) Caroline Robelen * 10 4) Rebecca Fagan * 10
12 Millbrook High School 'A' 10:03.10 10:02.25 2
1) Mellany Groll 9 2) McKenzie Schrank 12
3) Hannah Croyle 11 4) Nadia Dahimene 11
13 Woodgrove 'A' 10:03.34 10:05.07 2
1) Emma-Jane Kimmett 9 2) Allison Marrs 10
3) Jeela Fesharaki 11 4) Mary Clewis 9
14 Grafton High School 'A' 10:09.94 10:10.10 1
1) Rachael Bloxom 12 2) Alyssa Carroll 9
3) Meredith Beaver 9 4) Samantha Wanderer 9
15 Louisa County High School 'A' 10:08.10 10:16.97 1
1) Julia Ward 10 2) Victoria Finn 10
3) Hope Matkins 9 4) Katelyn Wilson 9
16 Phoebus 'A' 10:08.03 10:19.29 1
1) Telina Bunch 9 2) Alexis Kirkland 10
3) Ashanti Jackson 12 4) Ashley Kirkland 10
17 Nansemond River 'A' 9:54.50 10:25.58 3
1) Amirah Jones 11 2) Haley Neal 9
3) Lamani Williams 9 4) Skylar Old 9
18 Sherando 'A' 10:04.16 10:29.51 2
1) Andi Crosby 12 2) Paige Conner 9
3) Haley Powers 12 4) Katie Rogers 12
19 Jamestown 'A' 10:01.24 10:35.64 2
1) Michaela VanWicklin 10 2) Lauren Connell 10
3) Jordan Gravelle 12 4) Kathleen Yates 11
Girls High Jump State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Carolyn Brown 12 Phoebus 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Addison Sanders* 9 Midlothian H 5-02.00 5-02.00 7
2 Matasha Martin 10 Fluvanna Cou 5-01.00 5-02.00 7
4 Da'ani Jetton 12 Smithfield 5-00.00 5-00.00 3
4 Skyla Richardson 10 Heritage (Le 5-02.00 5-00.00 3
4 Alantra Mines 10 Caroline Hig 5-00.00 5-00.00 3
4 alexandria Daniels 10 Fluvanna Cou 5-02.00 5-00.00 3
4 Tiara Williams 10 Deep Creek H 5-00.00 5-00.00 3
9 Rene Rosso 9 James Wood H 5-00.00 J5-00.00
9 Angelica Robinson 11 John Handley 5-03.00 J5-00.00
9 Jaquela Smith 11 Liberty (Bea 4-11.00 J5-00.00
12 Lauryn Helstrom 10 Park View (S 4-11.00 J5-00.00
12 Naomi Whitaker 11 I.C. Norcom 5-04.00 J5-00.00
12 Amaya Jackson* 9 J.R. Tucker 4-10.00 J5-00.00
15 Laurel Morton 12 Loudoun Coun 5-01.00 4-10.00
15 Shaylin Williams 9 Deep Creek H 5-02.00 4-10.00
17 Ashanti Jackson 12 Phoebus 5-01.00 J4-10.00
18 Asia Crocker 9 Nansemond Ri 4-10.00 J4-10.00
19 Mya Mintsechenko 10 John Handley 4-11.00 J4-10.00
20 Ceana Loving 9 E.C. Glass 5-00.00 4-08.00
21 Autumn White 10 Jefferson Fo 4-11.00 J4-08.00
21 Faith McMillan 9 I.C. Norcom 4-11.00 J4-08.00
-- Aaliyah Clark 11 Louisa Count 4-11.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Sarah Coleman 10 Amherst Coun 10-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Autumn White 10 Jefferson Fo 11-00.00 10-00.00 8
3 Carter Unger 9 Hanover 10-04.00 J10-00.00 6
4 Erin Blackburn 10 Fluvanna Cou 9-06.00 9-00.00 5
5 Avery Haislip 11 Fluvanna Cou 10-06.00 J9-00.00 4
6 Madi Harris 9 Hanover 8-06.00 8-06.00 2
6 Toria Bennett 11 Amherst Coun 8-06.00 8-06.00 2
6 Allison Polk 10 Jefferson Fo 8-06.00 8-06.00 2
9 McKenna Dunn* 9 Midlothian H 9-06.00 J8-06.00
10 Morgan Smith 12 Louisa Count 8-06.00 J8-06.00
11 Yamina James 11 Lake Taylor 8-06.00 J8-06.00
12 Briana Green 9 King George 8-06.00 8-00.00
12 Elizabeth Meeks 9 Hanover 8-06.00 8-00.00
14 Lexi VanWinkle 9 E.C. Glass 9-00.00 J8-00.00
14 Madison Smith 11 Louisa Count 9-00.00 J8-00.00
-- Courtney James 12 Nansemond Ri 8-06.00 NH
-- Emma Sears 11 Tabb 8-06.00 NH
-- Rose Wyant* 10 J.R. Tucker 8-06.00 NH
-- Sydney Lyons 12 Caroline Hig 8-06.00 NH
-- Heidi Colwell 11 King George 10-00.00 NH
-- Shea Helfer 12 Tabb 8-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Amira Aduma 10 Phoebus 17-11.00 17-11.50 -2.5 10
2 Brandy Brown 10 Louisa Count 19-04.00 17-03.75 -3.1 8
3 Kara Lyles 12 Nansemond Ri 18-07.00 17-01.00 -3.7 6
4 Tye Meador 12 Salem (Roano 17-06.75 17-00.00 -2.2 5
5 Brandee' Johnson 11 Nansemond Ri 18-04.00 16-11.00 -3.0 4
6 Amari Jackson 9 Woodrow Wils 17-09.00 16-07.50 -2.0 3
7 Tia Jackson* 12 J.R. Tucker 18-06.75 16-07.25 -2.0 2
8 Aaliyah Clark 11 Louisa Count 18-05.50 16-05.75 -2.0 1
9 Ashaila Bunch 12 Phoebus 17-01.00 16-01.25 -2.6
10 Leila Haynesworth 11 Hanover 16-06.00 16-00.50 -2.6
11 Shy'Rane Wesby 11 Churchland 16-11.75 15-08.25 -2.4
12 Amaya Matthews 10 Deep Creek H 17-05.50 15-06.25 -3.4
13 Tina Adlam 9 Park View (S 17-06.00 15-05.00 -3.7
14 Autumn Shepherd 11 Fluvanna Cou 17-04.00 14-09.50 -2.8
-- Maya Hanks 10 Tabb 17-03.50 ND NWI
-- Alexus Preston 10 William Flem 18-03.00 ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Ania Thomas 10 George Washi 37-10.50 38-01.50 1.9 10
2 Maya Hanks 10 Tabb 38-09.50 38-01.00 1.8 8
3 Brandee' Johnson 11 Nansemond Ri 36-03.00 36-11.75 0.7 6
4 Alantra Mines 10 Caroline Hig 36-04.00 36-10.75 1.4 5
5 Alexus Preston 10 William Flem 36-10.00 35-11.25 0.7 4
6 Ashaila Bunch 12 Phoebus 36-05.50 35-08.25 2.4 3
7 Dajae' Goulet 11 Nansemond Ri 36-05.00 35-07.75 2.0 2
8 Rene Rosso 9 James Wood H 36-04.00 35-02.50 1.4 1
9 Kiera Rountree 11 Lakeland 36-03.25 35-02.25 +0.0
10 Leila Haynesworth 11 Hanover 35-10.00 34-10.50 1.6
11 Ashanti Jackson 12 Phoebus 35-05.50 34-08.00 +0.0
12 Alice Babashak* 12 Midlothian H 36-00.50 34-04.50 +0.0
13 Rosanni Lake 12 Harrisonburg 34-06.00 34-00.75 1.2
14 Laurel Morton 12 Loudoun Coun 36-03.50 33-10.25 1.2
15 Emonta Burnley 11 Charlottesvi 35-04.00 33-01.00 0.3
-- Madison Anderson 10 Midlothian H 35-05.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Zakiya Rashid 12 Nansemond Ri 45-03.50 43-01.50 10
2 Nicole McDonald 11 Deep Creek H 39-00.00 39-05.50 8
3 Dominique Johnson 12 Fauquier 42-08.25 38-06.75 6
4 Hannah Hinson 12 Kings Fork 37-06.00 37-03.00 5
5 Grace Greene 11 James Wood H 36-02.00 36-01.25 4
6 Jesslyn Manni 11 Loudoun Coun 35-05.00 35-08.00 3
7 Unique London 12 Fauquier 34-11.00 35-00.00 2
8 Tiffany Quick* 12 Midlothian H 34-06.25 34-06.00 1
9 Tatyana Person 11 Deep Creek H 34-02.00 34-03.25
10 Puneet Kaur 10 Woodgrove 34-06.00 33-09.50
11 Latonia Thomas 11 Kings Fork 35-05.25 31-08.25
12 Latoya Thomas 10 Kings Fork 32-06.50 31-06.25
13 Trevanna Berryman 12 E.C. Glass 38-08.00 30-04.50
14 Arianna Dean 12 E.C. Glass 35-00.00 28-09.00
Girls Discus Throw State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Zakiya Rashid 12 Nansemond Ri 144-07 144-05 10
2 Dominique Johnson 12 Fauquier 147-11 142-11 8
3 Jesslyn Manni 11 Loudoun Coun 119-05 125-08 6
4 Hannah Hinson 12 Kings Fork 121-10 125-06 5
5 Grace Greene 11 James Wood H 117-09 124-11 4
6 Trevanna Berryman 12 E.C. Glass 125-00 123-03 3
7 Julianna Elliott 12 Fluvanna Cou 115-01 114-11 2
8 Tiffany Quick* 12 Midlothian H 111-05 114-07 1
9 Sarah Johnson 12 James Wood H 119-01 111-06
10 Lindsay Lockhart 11 Millbrook 111-10 110-00
11 Arianna Dean 12 E.C. Glass 108-01 109-06
12 Giovanna JuJu Pamplona* 11 J.R. Tucker 106-01 107-09
13 Antonia Young 11 Dinwiddie 107-08 105-09
14 Kelley Wyatt 12 Millbrook 106-07 98-11
15 Clarissa White 12 Churchland 110-00 86-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dontae Mauck 12 John Handley 10.59 10.92Q -0.7 4
2 Javonte Williams 12 E.C. Glass 10.74 11.00Q -0.3 3
3 Dartrez Thompson 12 Phoebus 10.74 11.01Q -0.5 2
4 Anthony Spagnoletti 12 Liberty (Bea 10.79 11.05Q -0.7 1
5 Joshua Pearson 11 Bassett 10.99 11.07Q -0.7 4
6 Junias Agyei* 12 J.R. Tucker 10.96 11.18Q -0.3 3
7 Davonta Womack 12 Salem (Roano 10.83 11.19Q -0.5 2 11.1837
8 Diontae Bruce 11 Monacan High 11.06 11.22Q -0.7 1
9 Darrien Bradley 10 Amherst Coun 11.11 11.14 -0.7 4
10 Jomari Becnel 11 Phoebus 11.01 11.19 -0.5 2 11.1897
11 QuaShawn Harrison 11 I.C. Norcom 10.98 11.22 -0.7 4
12 Devin Simon 12 Smithfield 11.08 11.22 -0.3 3
13 Allen Blair 10 Tabb 11.08 11.30 -0.7 4
14 Quamel Sessoms 12 I.C. Norcom 11.07 11.32 -0.5 2
15 Donte' Clayborne 11 Salem (Roano 11.24 11.32 -0.5 2
16 Tariq Carrington 11 Charlottesvi 10.99 11.33 -0.3 3
17 Jamil Griffin 11 George Washi 11.07 11.36 -0.7 1
18 Dante Coleman * 12 Glen Allen H 11.21 11.38 -0.7 1
19 Dontez Vann 10 Woodrow Wils 11.25 11.41 -0.3 3
20 Jordan Turner 10 Jamestown 11.28 11.44 -0.7 4
21 Cj Holloway 12 Glen Allen H 11.31 11.47 -0.7 4
22 Jaron White 11 Charlottesvi 11.16 11.47 -0.5 2
23 Damion Everette 9 Deep Creek H 11.20 11.51 -0.7 1
24 Chris Walker 12 Churchland 10.76 12.08 -0.7 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dartrez Thompson 12 Phoebus 11.01 10.69 3.4 10
2 Dontae Mauck 12 John Handley 10.92 10.70 3.4 8
3 Joshua Pearson 11 Bassett 11.07 10.77 3.4 6
4 Anthony Spagnoletti 12 Liberty (Bea 11.05 10.78 3.4 5
5 Junias Agyei* 12 J.R. Tucker 11.18 10.82 3.4 4
6 Davonta Womack 12 Salem (Roano 11.19 10.91 3.4 3
7 Javonte Williams 12 E.C. Glass 11.00 10.98 3.4 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dartrez Thompson 12 Phoebus 21.48 21.69q -0.6 4
2 Javonte Williams 12 E.C. Glass 21.86 22.19q -0.4 1
3 Anthony Spagnoletti 12 Liberty (Bea 22.20 22.23q -0.2 3
4 Dontae Mauck 12 John Handley 21.75 22.26q -0.4 1
5 Hakeem Horton 12 I.C. Norcom 21.48 22.30q -0.2 3
6 Tyler Benson 11 Fauquier 22.30 22.39q +0.0 2
7 Jordan Willis 10 Jamestown 22.17 22.50q -0.6 4
8 Donte Tyler 11 Kings Fork 22.64 22.53q -0.2 3
9 Diontae Bruce 11 Monacan High 22.41 22.57 -0.2 3
10 Joshua Pearson 11 Bassett 22.67 22.61 -0.4 1
11 QuaShawn Harrison 11 I.C. Norcom 21.71 22.66 +0.0 2
12 Marquinn Morris 11 I.C. Norcom 22.15 22.70 -0.6 4
13 Jamil Griffin 11 George Washi 22.74 22.96 +0.0 2
14 Thomas Jones 11 Kings Fork 22.65 23.25 +0.0 2
15 Malik Eaves 12 Pulaski Coun 22.91 23.26 +0.0 2
16 Jomari Becnel 11 Phoebus 22.20 23.29 +0.0 2
17 Kuashawn Forest 10 George Washi 22.74 23.30 -0.2 3
18 Thomas Frierson 12 Louisa Count 22.97 23.98 -0.4 1
-- Dontez Vann 10 Woodrow Wils 22.61 DQ -0.6 4 ran inside curve
-- Devin Simon 12 Smithfield 22.14 DQ +0.0 2 steps in curve
-- Karim Frazier 12 Lake Taylor 22.14 DQ -0.2 3 ran inside curve
-- Jaron White 11 Charlottesvi 22.72 DQ -0.4 1 steps in curve
Boys 200 Meter Dash State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dartrez Thompson 12 Phoebus 21.69 21.39 2.5 10
2 Hakeem Horton 12 I.C. Norcom 22.30 21.52 2.5 8
3 Javonte Williams 12 E.C. Glass 22.19 21.67 2.5 6
4 Dontae Mauck 12 John Handley 22.26 21.87 2.5 5
5 Anthony Spagnoletti 12 Liberty (Bea 22.23 22.04 2.5 4
6 Jordan Willis 10 Jamestown 22.50 22.07 2.5 3
7 Tyler Benson 11 Fauquier 22.39 22.08 2.5 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Kadeem Middleton 12 Nansemond Ri 48.24 48.60 3 10
2 Tyler Benson 11 Fauquier 48.78 49.25 3 8
3 Jordan Willis 10 Jamestown 49.09 50.31 3 6
4 Marquinn Morris 11 I.C. Norcom 49.17 50.43 3 5
5 Karim Frazier 12 Lake Taylor 49.63 51.06 3 4
6 Xavier Williams 12 Nansemond Ri 49.39 51.12 3 3
7 Ezugo Agulou 11 King George 50.46 51.20 2 2
8 Ian Christian* 10 J.R. Tucker 51.33 51.24 1 1
9 Maurice Goode* 11 Glen Allen H 51.17 51.26 1
10 Samuel Oravec 10 Fauquier 50.88 51.47 1
11 Reggie Twisdale* 11 Caroline Hig 50.42 51.72 3
12 Michael Durrer 12 Loudoun Coun 51.03 51.78 1
13 Keyun Williams 10 George Washi 50.86 51.80 1
14 Vincent Murray 10 Deep Creek H 50.76 52.03 2
15 Andre Jackson 10 Phoebus 50.55 52.30 2
16 Kevin Whitfield 10 Woodrow Wils 50.61 52.31 2
17 Dontez Vann 10 Woodrow Wils 51.01 53.37 1
18 Hesus Hickman 11 Pulaski Coun 51.20 54.19 1
19 Noah Wise 10 Chancellor 50.55 54.72 2
-- Josh Bishop 11 Louisa Count 50.66 FS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Raul Chavez 11 Fauquier 1:54.64 1:54.74 3 10
2 Trevor Whiteside 11 Sherando 1:54.60 1:55.23 3 8
3 Andrew Shade 12 James Wood H 1:57.48 1:57.19 3 6
4 Tyler Cox-Philyaw 11 Millbrook 1:54.57 1:58.55 3 5
5 Tyrenzo Morton 12 Deep Creek H 2:00.11 2:00.28 2 4
6 Damon Akers 12 Pulaski Coun 1:58.95 2:00.31 2 3
7 Aedan Pettit 11 Woodgrove 1:58.61 2:00.58 3 2
8 Randy Hahn* 11 Midlothian H 1:59.37 2:00.78 2 1
9 Austin Conway 12 Powhatan Hig 1:57.09 2:01.33 3
10 Paul Weiss 11 Harrisonburg 1:59.60 2:02.14 2
11 Austin Story* 10 Glen Allen H 1:58.11 2:02.44 3
12 Ryan Longman 12 Chancellor 2:00.66 2:02.59 1
13 Brandon Gestwick 12 Grafton High 1:59.89 2:03.49 2
14 Calvin Miller 11 Dominion 2:00.71 2:03.69 1
15 Greg Moore 10 Grafton High 2:01.33 2:04.48 1
16 Madison Curry 11 Fauquier 2:00.02 2:04.94 2
17 Davon Tonkins 12 Phoebus 2:01.95 2:04.95 1
18 Louis Andrews 11 Churchland 2:00.26 2:05.09 2
19 Neil Schubel 12 Chancellor 1:59.99 2:05.69 2
20 Brock Curry 11 Fauquier 2:01.29 2:06.36 1
21 Miles Owens 10 Grafton High 2:01.04 2:19.28 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Peter Seufer 12 E.C. Glass 4:10.07 4:20.36 10
2 Baron Kieffer, 12 Tabb 4:15.40 4:22.75 8
3 Austin Conway 12 Powhatan Hig 4:19.27 4:25.00 6
4 Tyler Cox-Philyaw 11 Millbrook 4:13.06 4:26.61 5
5 Randy Hahn* 11 Midlothian H 4:19.23 4:26.87 4
6 Zack Witt * 11 Glen Allen H 4:22.71 4:29.72 3
7 Austin Story* 10 Glen Allen H 4:24.91 4:30.13 2
8 Neil Schubel 12 Chancellor 4:24.86 4:30.27 1
9 Calvin Miller 11 Dominion 4:30.49 4:34.90
10 Bryce Williams 12 Tabb 4:26.88 4:36.92
11 Warren Riley Covert 12 Charlottesvi 4:28.63 4:38.41
12 Alec Schrank 10 Millbrook 4:21.92 4:40.25
13 Aaron Arslan 11 John Handley 4:24.37 4:40.85
14 Joseph Pavich 10 Dominion 4:31.08 4:40.97
-- Collin Hahn* 12 Midlothian H 4:18.49 DQ more 3 steps inside
Boys 3200 Meter Run State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Peter Seufer 12 E.C. Glass 9:10.75 9:34.60 2 10
2 Zack Witt * 11 Glen Allen H 9:41.10 9:36.97 2 8
3 Alec Schrank 10 Millbrook 9:26.42 9:37.45 2 6
4 Warren Riley Covert 12 Charlottesvi 9:36.25 9:44.76 2 5
5 Aaron Arslan 11 John Handley 9:48.47 10:03.38 2 4
6 Madison Curry 11 Fauquier 9:57.82 10:03.45 1 3
7 Samuel Haynes 10 Carroll Coun 9:57.37 10:04.14 1 2
8 Thomas Shea 11 Sherando 10:09.18 10:09.61 1 1
9 Zack Wilson* 11 Midlothian H 9:52.91 10:11.14 2
10 Price Owens 9 Grafton High 9:53.59 10:12.67 2
11 William Barrett 11 Carroll Coun 9:53.49 10:18.35 2
12 Carson Fernandez 10 Fauquier 9:54.49 10:18.38 1
13 Brock Curry 11 Fauquier 9:58.32 10:18.40 1
14 Chauncey Longman 9 Chancellor 9:56.60 10:20.43 1
15 Joey Lightbody 12 Heritage (Le 10:00.06 10:21.82 1
16 Court Warfield* 10 Midlothian H 10:07.37 10:22.19 1
17 Jonah Pearson 10 Sherando 9:54.97 10:22.59 1
18 Trejon Edmonds 11 Chancellor 9:57.18 10:23.11 1
19 Michael Carrico* 11 Glen Allen H 9:53.20 10:26.25 2
20 Miles Owens 10 Grafton High 9:53.70 10:34.15 1
-- Abrham Amine 11 Harrisonburg 9:52.64 DNF 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles Graham 12 Phoebus 13.79 14.24Q -1.3 2
2 Hakeem Horton 12 I.C. Norcom 14.15 14.39Q -0.3 1
3 Quamel Sessoms 12 I.C. Norcom 14.88 15.05Q -0.3 1
4 Cameron Johnson 12 William Flem 15.08 15.26Q -1.3 2
5 Josh Rominger 10 Midlothian H 14.91 15.18Q -0.3 1
6 Armondo Ward 12 I.C. Norcom 15.15 15.32Q -1.3 2
7 Andre Hickson 11 Phoebus 15.40 15.34Q -0.3 1
8 Michael Fairfax 12 Liberty (Bea 15.56 15.59Q -1.3 2
9 Benjamin Falks 11 Woodrow Wils 14.65 15.77 -1.3 2
10 David Moore 11 Chancellor 15.53 15.92 -1.3 2
11 Desmond Jones 10 E.C. Glass 15.83 16.13 -0.3 1
-- Christopher Jackson* 11 Caroline Hig 14.42 DNF -0.3 1
-- Dontay Brown 10 Pulaski Coun 15.82 DQ -0.3 1
-- Tyson Bivins 11 Heritage (Ne 14.87 DQ -1.3 2
-- Jaelen Williams 11 Phoebus 15.23 DQ -0.3 1 knocked hurlde lane
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Charles Graham 12 Phoebus 14.24 13.53 3.3 10
2 Hakeem Horton 12 I.C. Norcom 14.39 14.13 3.3 8
3 Quamel Sessoms 12 I.C. Norcom 15.05 14.68 3.3 6
4 Armondo Ward 12 I.C. Norcom 15.32 14.93 3.3 5
5 Josh Rominger 10 Midlothian H 15.18 14.94 3.3 4
6 Cameron Johnson 12 William Flem 15.26 15.07 3.3 3
7 Michael Fairfax 12 Liberty (Bea 15.59 15.55 3.3 2
-- Andre Hickson 11 Phoebus 15.34 DQ 3.3 hooking hurdles
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles State 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Hakeem Horton 12 I.C. Norcom 37.74 37.78 2 10
2 Charles Graham 12 Phoebus 38.41 37.83 2 8
3 Michael Fairfax 12 Liberty (Bea 39.03 39.35 2 6
4 Cameron Johnson 12 William Flem 39.10 39.45 2 5
5 Josh Rominger 10 Midlothian H 39.43 39.45 2 4
6 Charles Wiggs 12 I.C. Norcom 39.07 39.69 2 3
7 Dontae Mauck 12 John Handley 38.20 39.86 2 2
8 Armondo Ward 12 I.C. Norcom 39.51 39.97 1 1
9 Isaiah Belton 12 Phoebus 39.97 40.11 1
10 Jermain Williamson 12 I.C. Norcom 40.23 40.63 1
11 Timothy Payne 9 Heritage (Ne 40.69 40.98 1
12 Justin Mooney 12 Park View (S 41.54 41.64 1
13 Cammeron Faint 10 Millbrook 41.82 42.17 1
14 Major Jones 10 William Flem 41.93 42.50 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay State 4A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Phoebus 'A' 41.89 42.10 3 10
1) Jomari Becnel 11 2) Charles Graham 12
3) Jeremiah Drewey 12 4) Dartrez Thompson 12
2 E.C. Glass 'A' 42.88 42.94 3 8
1) Darius Hilliard 12 2) Trevel Alexander 9
3) Troy Roberson 11 4) Javonte Williams 12
3 I.C. Norcom 'A' 42.55 43.02 3 6 43.011
1) QuaShawn Harrison 11 2) Antionne Edwards 12
3) Quamel Sessoms 12 4) Armondo Ward 12
4 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 43.41 43.02 3 5 43.019
1) Tyree Dorsey 12 2) Tahlik Banks 11
3) Rashon Walker* 10 4) Junias Agyei* 12
5 Jamestown 'A' 43.04 43.03 3 4
1) Darius Reed 9 2) Jordan Willis 10
3) William Stevenson 12 4) Jordan Turner 10
6 Smithfield 'A' 42.88 43.25 3 3
1) William Robinson 10 2) James Green 12
3) Aaron Williams 11 4) Devin Simon 12
7 Kings Fork 'A' 43.24 43.27 3 2 43.267
1) Lawrence Smith 10 2) Thomas Jones 11
3) Nasir Davis 9 4) Donte Tyler 11
8 Salem (Roanoke) 'A' 43.37 43.27 3 1 43.269
1) Donte' Clayborne 11 2) Kionte Burnette 10
3) Paul DeMaurice 12 4) Davonta Womack 12
9 George Washington 'A' 43.43 43.66 2
1) Jamil Griffin 11 2) Dequeraus Davis 11
3) Keyun Williams 10 4) Kuashawn Forest 10
10 Loudoun County 'A' 43.47 43.97 2
1) Antonio Jackson 12 2) Evan Briscoe 9
3) Jack Pittas 12 4) Michael Durrer 12
11 Charlottesville 'A' 43.45 44.08 2
1) Jaron White 11 2) Hannibal Reid 12
3) Zaire Tutt 12 4) Tariq Carrington 11
12 Deep Creek High School 'A' 44.08 44.10 2
1) Kimani Kellam 11 2) Damion Everette 9
3) Juwan Vincent 12 4) Vincent Murray 10
13 Heritage (Newport News) 'A' 44.17 44.32 1
1) Qhiyal Towns 9 2) Tyson Bivins 11
3) Jimmy Harris 11 4) Amonyae Watson 11
14 King George 'A' 44.05 44.61 2
1) Nygel White 10 2) Kyree Garrett 10
3) Jacob DiTomaso 11 4) Jordan Aley 10
15 Louisa County High School 'A' 44.18 44.64 1
1) Grant Williams 9 2) Demetrius Washington 12
3) Marcus Jackson 12 4) Thomas Frierson 12
16 Millbrook High School 'A' 44.24 45.11 1
1) Jesh Davis 10 2) Crabe Quecedo 12
3) Trey Bridgemohan 9 4) Antwar Rodgers 10
17 John Handley 'A' 43.68 45.14 2
1) Michael Felder 12 2) Zach Foote 12
3) Dominique Glover 12 4) Chris Bockey 10
18 Churchland 'A' 43.88 45.30 2
1) Stephen Asekunowo 11 2) Jahmil Edwards 11
3) Donovan Waters 12 4) Davonte Mitchell 10
-- Glen Allen High School 'A' 44.08 DNF 1
1) Dante Coleman * 12 2) Anthony Garner 9
3) De'Jour Braxton * 11 4) Cj Holloway 12
-- Dinwiddie 'A' 44.11 DQ 1 handoff before exch
1) JaQuan Tucker 11 2) Sam Newcomb 12
3) Skyler Meloy 11 4) Donavan McCrea 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay State 4A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Fauquier 'A' 3:21.88 3:25.67 3 10
1) Ian Dunton 11 2) Tyler Benson 11
3) Samuel Oravec 10 4) Raul Chavez 11
2 Nansemond River 'A' 3:25.39 3:25.86 3 8
1) Tasheim Theodore 12 2) Xavier Williams 12
3) Joshua Covington 11 4) Kadeem Middleton 12
3 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 3:24.78 3:26.47 3 6
1) Junias Agyei* 12 2) Isaiah Jones* 11
3) Tahlik Banks 11 4) Ian Christian* 10
4 I.C. Norcom 'A' 3:20.86 3:27.10 3 5
1) Charles Wiggs 12 2) Deverius Brown 12
3) Jermain Williamson 12 4) Marquinn Morris 11
5 Kings Fork 'A' 3:30.16 3:28.63 2 4
1) Cameron Santouse 11 2) Lawrence Smith 10
3) Roosevelt Huff 10 4) Thomas Jones 11
6 King George 'A' 3:28.98 3:29.19 2 3
1) Jacob Hankla 11 2) Kyree Garrett 10
3) Christian Koon 11 4) Ezugo Agulou 11
7 Tabb High School 'A' 3:29.90 3:29.42 2 2
1) Larry Ingram 11 2) Zach Ahlin 12
3) Bryan Moon 12 4) Allen Blair 10
8 Phoebus 'A' 3:24.43 3:29.53 3 1
1) Isaiah Belton 12 2) Andre Jackson 10
3) Jeremiah Drewey 12 4) Jaelen Williams 11
9 Caroline High School 'A' 3:29.59 3:30.81 2
1) Wade Reynolds 12 2) Elijah Archier 11
3) Jacob Flaherty 11 4) Reggie Twisdale* 11
10 Pulaski County 'A' 3:29.01 3:31.19 2
1) Bryant Grubb 10 2) Hesus Hickman 11
3) Chris Taylor 11 4) Damon Akers 12
11 Sherando 'A' 3:30.64 3:32.10 1
1) Timothy Colemen 12 2) David Restrepo 10
3) Jahlil Northover 12 4) Trevor Whiteside 11
12 Deep Creek High School 'A' 3:29.88 3:32.10 2
1) Vincent Murray 10 2) Tyrenzo Morton 12
3) Damion Everette 9 4) Jordan Brown 11
13 Woodgrove 'A' 3:29.18 3:32.76 2
1) Russell Blackwell 10 2) Kevin Hernandez 12
3) Collin Shipp 10 4) Aedan Pettit 11
14 Harrisonburg 'A' 3:27.32 3:32.97 3
1) Devin Medley 11 2) Abrham Amine 11
3) Isaiah Hartzler 12 4) Paul Weiss 11
15 Churchland 'A' 3:30.65 3:32.98 1
1) Louis Andrews 11 2) Ian Irizarry-neg 10
3) Blanton Mitchell 9 4) Donovan Waters 12
16 E.C. Glass 'A' 3:28.84 3:34.33 3
1) Darius Hilliard 12 2) Logan Hawkins 9
3) Nigel Johnson 9 4) Troy Roberson 11
17 Louisa County High School 'A' 3:30.27 3:36.50 1
1) Josh Grady 12 2) Ricky Langhorne 11
3) Nathaniel Whitby 10 4) Josh Bishop 11
18 Liberty (Bealeton) High School 'A' 3:28.06 3:42.57 3
1) Adam Walker 12 2) Michael Fairfax 12
3) Jeremy Marders 11 4) Christopher Hill 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay State 4A
=================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
=================================================================================
1 Fauquier 'A' 8:01.75 7:51.09 2 10
1) Madison Curry 11 2) Samuel Oravec 10
3) Brock Curry 11 4) Raul Chavez 11
2 Grafton High School 'A' 8:01.16 7:55.09 2 8
1) Miles Owens 10 2) Greg Moore 10
3) Dylan Comer 11 4) Brandon Gestwick 12
3 Tabb High School 'A' 7:59.69 7:58.76 2 6
1) Bryce Williams 12 2) Teresi Scott 12
3) Bryan Moon 12 4) Baron Kieffer, 12
4 Sherando 'A' 8:09.45 8:00.58 2 5
1) Thomas Shea 11 2) Jahlil Northover 12
3) Jonah Pearson 10 4) Trevor Whiteside 11
5 Churchland 'A' 8:17.55 8:11.15 1 4
1) Ian Irizarry-neg 10 2) Louis Andrews 11
3) Hyshem Staten 12 4) Blanton Mitchell 9
6 Glen Allen High School 'A' 8:01.67 8:12.68 2 3
1) Michael Carrico* 11 2) Thomas Davis * 11
3) Zack Witt * 11 4) Austin Story* 10
7 Harrisonburg 'A' 8:18.37 8:13.18 1 2
1) Abrham Amine 11 2) Mo Berhe 9
3) Patrick Badia 10 4) Paul Weiss 11
8 Chancellor 'A' 8:18.30 8:15.96 1 1
1) Ryan Longman 12 2) Chauncey Longman 9
3) Trejon Edmonds 11 4) Neil Schubel 12
9 Woodgrove 'A' 8:20.27 8:17.65 1
1) Russell Blackwell 10 2) Collin Shipp 10
3) Devin Geier 11 4) Aedan Pettit 11
10 Pulaski County 'A' 8:23.76 8:22.93 1
1) Damon Akers 12 2) Chris Taylor 11
3) Cole Turman 11 4) Jake Winesett 9
11 Louisa County High School 'A' 8:15.80 8:25.38 2
1) Josh Bishop 11 2) Justice Anderson 11
3) Josh Grady 12 4) Nathaniel Whitby 10
12 Loudoun County 'A' 8:23.43 8:26.35 1
1) Jesse Dineen 10 2) David Clark 12
3) Daniel Eisert 10 4) Bradley Zartman 12
13 King George 'A' 8:26.65 9:06.66 1
1) Ezugo Agulou 11 2) Christian Koon 11
3) Michael Habgood 9 4) Dylan Teaford 10
-- Phoebus 'A' 8:13.67 DQ 2 step out exchange
1) Jaquille Kirkland 12 2) Andre Jackson 10
3) Davon Tonkins 12 4) Isaiah Belton 12
Boys High Jump State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Hakeem Horton 12 I.C. Norcom 6-02.00 6-04.00 10
2 Daenah Pressley 10 Eastern View 6-02.00 6-02.00 8
3 Lucas Via 10 Midlothian H 6-05.00 J6-02.00 5.50
3 Samuel Mallon 11 Loudoun Coun 6-04.00 J6-02.00 5.50
5 Julian Watkins* 12 J.R. Tucker 6-02.00 J6-02.00 4
6 Antwuan Hicks 12 Tabb 6-02.00 6-00.00 3
7 Antonio Jackson 12 Loudoun Coun 6-00.00 J6-00.00 2
8 Tavaris Noel 10 Grafton High 6-00.00 J6-00.00 0.50
8 Dyllan Gaskin 12 Lake Taylor 6-04.00 J6-00.00 0.50
10 KaShawn Anderson 12 Fluvanna Cou 6-00.00 5-10.00
10 Andre Jackson 10 Phoebus 6-01.00 5-10.00
10 Antionne Edwards 12 I.C. Norcom 6-00.00 5-10.00
13 Gary Williams 10 Churchland 6-00.00 J5-10.00
13 Tariq Carrington 11 Charlottesvi 6-00.00 J5-10.00
13 Jarett Cestaro 12 John Handley 6-02.00 J5-10.00
13 Shawn Winbush 12 Phoebus 6-02.00 J5-10.00
17 Zaire Tutt 12 Charlottesvi 5-10.00 J5-10.00
-- Dartrez Thompson 12 Phoebus 6-00.00 NH
-- Allen Blair 10 Tabb 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Jonathan Graham 12 King George 15-03.00 14-00.00 10
2 Karim Frazier 12 Lake Taylor 13-00.00 13-00.00 8
3 Paul Schick 12 Louisa Count 12-06.00 J13-00.00 5.50
3 Austin Allen 11 Liberty (Bea 13-00.00 J13-00.00 5.50
5 Matheus Jonkman 12 Fluvanna Cou 13-00.00 12-06.00 4
6 Zach Ahlin 12 Tabb 12-09.00 J12-06.00 3
7 Sam Stevenson 12 Eastern View 12-00.00 12-00.00 2
8 D.J. Braxton 11 Louisa Count 11-06.00 11-06.00 1
-- Cody DeWees 12 Grafton High 11-00.00 NH
-- Curran Atkinson Grafton High 9-06.00 NH
-- Jonathan Glore 10 Hanover 11-00.00 NH
-- Shareef Gardner 12 Caroline Hig 10-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Kadeem Middleton 12 Nansemond Ri 22-04.50 24-03.25 3.4 10
2 Dontae Mauck 12 John Handley 23-09.00 23-10.50 3.7 8
3 Hakeem Horton 12 I.C. Norcom 23-06.00 22-10.25 3.8 6
4 Charles Graham 12 Phoebus 22-09.50 22-09.00 4.3 5
5 Allen Blair 10 Tabb 21-11.75 22-07.00 4.7 4
6 Davonta Womack 12 Salem (Roano 22-03.00 22-02.50 2.4 3
7 Quamel Sessoms 12 I.C. Norcom 23-01.50 22-00.50 2.5 2
8 Juwan Vincent 12 Deep Creek H 22-04.00 21-10.50 3.7 1
9 Jordan Willis 10 Jamestown 21-06.00 21-00.50 2.0
10 Tariq Carrington 11 Charlottesvi 21-08.00 20-11.50 3.4
11 Kevin Hernandez 12 Woodgrove 20-10.50 20-11.25 3.8
12 Antonio Jackson 12 Loudoun Coun 21-03.00 20-10.75 2.8
12 Armondo Ward 12 I.C. Norcom 21-07.75 20-10.75 2.6
14 Marcus Campbell 12 Fauquier 22-00.50 20-06.50 4.4
15 Junias Agyei* 12 J.R. Tucker 23-02.50 20-02.50 2.7
16 Elijah Nelson 11 Phoebus 21-05.00 19-11.25 2.5
17 Charles Wiggs 12 I.C. Norcom 21-08.00 19-05.50 2.7
18 Samuel Oravec 10 Fauquier 21-06.00 15-00.00 4.9
-- Dante Franklin 12 Amherst Coun 21-09.00 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump State 4A
====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
====================================================================================
1 Hakeem Horton 12 I.C. Norcom 45-03.25 46-08.25 +0.0 10
2 Anthony Spagnoletti 12 Liberty (Bea 46-08.50 46-06.75 +0.0 8
3 Dontae Mauck 12 John Handley 45-10.50 46-05.50 +0.0 6
4 Armondo Ward 12 I.C. Norcom 44-06.50 45-05.00 +0.0 5
5 Jacquari Hayes 10 Sherando 42-00.25 44-10.50 0.8 4
6 Deverius Brown 12 I.C. Norcom 45-00.00 44-02.75 +0.0 3
7 Marcus Campbell 12 Fauquier 43-02.00 44-01.75 +0.0 2
8 Gary Williams 10 Churchland 44-00.50 44-00.00 0.9 1
9 Elijah Nelson 11 Phoebus 45-06.00 43-06.50 0.5
10 Jayvon Jones 9 William Flem 42-02.50 42-08.00 0.1
11 Chris Greene 11 Chancellor 42-10.00 42-04.25 0.4
12 Joshua Elliott 11 I.C. Norcom 44-10.50 42-03.00 +0.0
13 Samuel Oravec 10 Fauquier 42-07.00 42-02.00 +0.0
14 De'Andre Gill 11 William Flem 45-03.00 42-00.75 +0.0
15 Charles Wiggs 12 I.C. Norcom 43-08.50 41-02.50 0.2
16 Markyll Bland 12 Fluvanna Cou 44-09.00 39-06.50 +0.0
-- Jaelen Williams 11 Phoebus 43-11.00 ND NWI
Boys Shot Put State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Ben Beatty 11 Courtland 59-07.00 58-00.00 10
2 Michael Warren* 12 Midlothian H 53-10.50 52-02.75 8
3 Jimmy Taylor 12 Hanover 48-11.50 49-11.50 6
4 Landon Rutherford 12 James Wood H 45-00.00 49-04.75 5
5 Trent McCarty 12 Sherando 50-09.00 49-04.00 4
6 Jake Barnett 11 Salem (Roano 48-11.00 48-02.25 3
7 Gabriel Boyd 11 Denbigh 49-04.00 47-07.50 2
8 Brian Cavicante 12 I.C. Norcom 47-06.50 46-09.25 1
9 Teyjuan Russell 10 Deep Creek H 45-08.50 44-11.25
10 Will Schwartz 10 Powhatan Hig 45-00.00 44-02.50
11 Matthew McDougal 11 Courtland 50-05.25 43-10.00
12 Chris Jeffries 11 Fauquier 45-00.00 43-00.50
13 Marquaye Jackson 12 John Handley 47-01.00 41-10.25
Boys Discus Throw State 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==============================================================================
1 Trent McCarty 12 Sherando 155-07 151-04 10
2 Gabriel Boyd 11 Denbigh 155-03 144-03 8
3 Larry Webster* 11 J.R. Tucker 148-04 141-03 6
4 Will Schwartz 10 Powhatan Hig 143-03 141-01 5
5 Ben Beatty 11 Courtland 145-08 139-10 4
6 Kenneth McCauley 11 Salem (Roano 136-02 139-03 3
7 Corey Huffman 12 Fauquier 144-03 139-02 2
8 Robert Farmer 12 I.C. Norcom 140-10 133-01 1
9 Jake Barnett 11 Salem (Roano 137-10 131-09
10 Matthew McDougal 11 Courtland 139-09 126-11
11 Teyjuan Russell 10 Deep Creek H 133-03 118-00
Event 1 Girls High Jump Group 5A
=======================================================================
Records: $ 5-08 6/7/2014 N.GrierSpratly/B.Hayes, Thomas/Matoa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grier-spratley, Nicie Thomas Edison 5-06.00 10
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
PPP O O XO XXX
2 Feyerabend *, Carly Atlee J5-06.00 8
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O O XO XXO XXX
3 Villarreal, Sierra Mountain View 5-04.00 6
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00
XO O XO XXX
4 Jeffrey, Dymiere Henrico J5-04.00 5
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00
O O XXO XXX
5 Stith, Bria Maury High School 5-00.00 3.50
5-00.00 5-02.00
O XXX
5 Perry, Kaila Freedom (Woo 5-00.00 3.50
5-00.00 5-02.00
O XXX
7 Miller, Kate Hickory High School J5-00.00 1.50
5-00.00 5-02.00
XO XXX
7 Shepherd, Allyson Tuscarora Hi J5-00.00 1.50
5-00.00 5-02.00
XO XXX
-- Higgins, Courtney Stone Bridge NH
5-00.00
XXX
-- Roe, LaChyna Henrico NH
5-00.00
XXX
-- Bostic, Jasmyn Briar Woods NH
5-00.00
XXX
-- Davis *, Sydney Hermitage NH
5-00.00
XXX
Event 3 Boys High Jump Group 5A
=======================================================================
Records: $ 6-04 6/6/2014 Anderson Richard, Atlee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 O'Neill, Spencer Massaponax 6-04.00$ 10
6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00
O XO XO XXX
2 Gieseler, John B George C. Marshall 6-02.00 8
6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O O XXX
3 Franklin, Kobe Potomac Seni J6-02.00 6
6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O XO XXX
4 Marshall, Zack Manchester H 6-00.00 5
6-00.00 6-02.00
O XXX
5 Doyle, Devontay Kempsville H J6-00.00 2.50
6-00.00 6-02.00
XO XXX
5 Jeter, Jordan Meadowbrook J6-00.00 2.50
6-00.00 6-02.00
XO XXX
5 Gardner, Cason Atlee J6-00.00 2.50
6-00.00 6-02.00
XO XXX
5 Briscoe, Jaysen Green Run J6-00.00 2.50
6-00.00 6-02.00
XO XXX
9 Cisneros-Harrison, Tarel Douglas Freeman J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-02.00
XXO XXX
-- Burch, Sam Prince Georg NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Goodrich*, Duncan Mills Godwin NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Seth, Edward North Stafford NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Powell, Pryce Warwick NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Wajsgras, Matthew Potomac Falls NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Patterson, Justin Deep Run NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Myrick, Kysheen Henrico NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Rogers, Miles Brooke Point NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Davis, Lamar L.C. Bird NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Badman, Brandon Hickory High School NH
6-00.00
XXX
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault Group 5A
=======================================================================
Records: $ 11-06 6/6/2014 Adeline Scelzi, Deep Run
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lipinski, Jordan Lee-Davis 10-06.00 10
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-03.00 10-06.00 10-09.00
O O PPP O XXX
2 Philhower, Madison Mills Godwin 10-00.00 8
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-03.00 10-06.00 10-09.00
O O PPP XPP XXX
3 Grier-spratley, Nicie Thomas Edison J10-00.00 6
8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-03.00
XXO O O XO XXX
4 McDaniel *, Erin Atlee 9-06.00 5
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
XO O XXX
5 Soliman*, Yomna Lee-Davis J9-06.00 4
8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
XXO O XO XXX
6 Rehmani *, Numa Atlee J9-06.00 3
8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
O O XXO XXX
7 Robinson, Mia Gloucester H 9-00.00 2
8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
O O XXX
-- Spahn, Hannah North Stafford NH
8-06.00
XXX
-- Richardson, Alayna Patrick Henr NH
8-06.00
XXX
-- Stahl, Morgan K George C. Marshall NH
8-06.00
XXX
-- Graves, Lauren Mountain View NH
10-00.00
XXX
Event 7 Boys Pole Vault Group 5A
=======================================================================
Records: $ 13-06 6/7/2014 Bryce Simpson, Atlee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Simpson *, Bryce Atlee 14-09.00$ 10
14-00.00 14-06.00 14-09.00 15-03.00
O XO XO XXX
2 St. Helen, Chris Highland Springs 14-06.00$ 8
13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 14-09.00
O XXO XXO O XXX
3 Alao, Babadamilo Kempsville H J14-06.00$ 6
13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 14-09.00
O O XXO XXO XXP
4 Doggett*, Michael Lee-Davis 14-00.00$ 5
13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00
O XXO O XXX
5 Chapman, William Atlee 13-06.00$ 4
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
O XO O O XXO XXX
6 Grant, Josh Lee-Davis J13-06.00$ 3
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
XXO O XO XO XXO XXX
7 Washington, Jelan Douglas Freeman 13-00.00 2
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
O O XO XXO XXX
8 Do, David J.E.B. Stuart 12-06.00 0.50
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
XO O O XXX
8 Barber, Ethan Hickory High School 12-06.00 0.50
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
XO O O XXX
10 Barry, Colin Princess Ann J12-06.00
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
XXO O O XXX
11 Khan, Mossadiq J.E.B. Stuart 11-06.00
11-06.00 12-00.00
XXO XXX
-- Schmitz, Ryan North Stafford NH
11-06.00
XXX
-- Miller, Mark Hickory High School NH
13-06.00
XXX
-- Olson, Thomas Falls Church NH
11-06.00
XXX
Event 9 Girls Long Jump Group 5A
============================================================================
Records: $ 17-08.50 6/7/2014 Sydney Davis, Hermitage
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Stith, Bria Maury High School 18-10.25$ 0.8 10
17-03.75(1.4) 18-10(0.2) 18-10.25(0.8) PASS PASS PASS
2 Ray, Tori Hampton 18-06.25$ 1.2 8
17-09.50(+0.0) PASS PASS 18-04.50(1.1) 17-07.50(+0.0) 18-06.25(1.2)
3 Stevens, Alliyah Mount Vernon 18-05.25$ 0.4 6
17-02.25(0.7) 18-01.25(1.4) 18-03(2.0) 18-03.50(1.2) FOUL(0.6) 18-05.25(0.4)
4 Gibson, Victoria Princess Ann 17-07.75 0.8 5
16-02.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 17-07.75(0.8) 16-08(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-04.25(1.5)
5 Jeffrey, Dymiere Henrico 17-06.00 1.2 4
FOUL(1.1) 17-06(1.2) FOUL(0.7) 17-04(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
6 Stith, Brooke Maury High School 17-04.75 2.0 3
FOUL(0.1) 17-03.50(0.8) 17-04.75(2.0) 16-10.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-01(0.8)
7 Roe, LaChyna Henrico J17-04.75 +0.0 2
17-01.25(1.2) 17-02.25(1.9) 16-10(1.5) 17-00.50(+0.0) 17-04.75(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4)
8 Carey, Zaliah Atlee 17-03.50 0.6 1
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.1) 17-03.50(0.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.2)
9 Davis *, Sydney Hermitage 17-02.00 1.8
16-10.75(+0.0) 17-02(1.8) 16-07(1.3) 15-00.25(-0.1) PASS PASS
10 Greenhow, Keion Patrick Henr 17-01.75 1.5
16-10.25(0.7) 16-09.25(0.2) 17-01.75(1.5)
11 Prosise, Taylor Clover Hill 17-00.00 +0.0
16-03.75(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 17-00(+0.0)
12 Pile, Jewel Potomac Seni 16-05.50 +0.0
16-00.75(1.5) 16-05.50(+0.0) 15-09.75(+0.0)
13 Seay, Maya Maury High School 16-01.75 0.4
15-11.50(0.8) 16-01.75(0.4) 15-06(+0.0)
14 Grier-Spratley, Miranda Thomas Edison 14-11.50 +0.0
14-07.25(1.9) 14-11.50(+0.0) 14-10.25(1.3)
-- Rudolph, Kyra Salem (Virgi FOUL
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.5)
-- Scott*, Jonniece Manchester H FOUL
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Banks, Khoi Hampton FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.4)
Event 11 Boys Long Jump Group 5A
============================================================================
Records: $ 22-03.50 6/7/2014 Tylon Lynch, Stone Bridge
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory Thomas Edison 22-05.00$ 0.3 10
19-11.50(0.2) 22-05(0.3) 22-05(1.3) 21-06.25(+0.0) 22-04.50(0.8) FOUL(1.1)
2 Doyle, Devontay Kempsville H 20-11.50 0.9 8
20-02.25(0.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.5) 20-11.50(0.9)
3 Clark, Dacarai Albemarle 20-09.50 1.1 6
20-04(0.7) 20-06(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 19-06.25(+0.0) 20-03.50(1.7) 20-09.50(1.1)
4 Stattelman, Blake Lee-Davis 20-08.50 1.2 5
19-07.25(0.7) 20-07.50(0.5) 20-02.50(0.9) 20-05.50(+0.0) 19-04.50(1.2) 20-08.50(1.2)
5 Petty*, Dj Lee-Davis 20-07.50 0.8 4
18-01.50(0.6) FOUL(1.2) 20-02(+0.0) 19-00(0.2) 20-05.50(0.6) 20-07.50(0.8)
6 Cisneros-Harrison, Tarel Douglas Freeman 20-06.50 1.2 3
19-09(+0.0) 19-07(0.7) 20-06.50(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 20-02(0.4) FOUL(1.4)
7 Chinnam, Vijay Thomas Jeffe 20-06.00 1.6 2
FOUL(1.0) 20-06(1.6) FOUL(0.6) 19-11.50(+0.0) 20-06(0.3) FOUL(1.0)
8 Ackah, Emmanuel Freedom (Woo 20-03.50 0.4 1
20-03.50(0.4) 18-10(1.1) 20-00.50(0.8) 19-00.50(0.7) 19-03.50(0.4) 20-02(2.1)
9 Cyphers, Breyland Green Run 20-02.50 0.4
17-02.75(+0.0) 20-01(1.2) 20-02.50(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 18-08(0.3) FOUL(0.9)
10 Henderson, De'Andre Highland Springs 19-11.00 0.9
16-08.50(-0.0) 17-08(1.9) 19-11(0.9)
11 Taylor, Marquise Great Bridge 19-07.00 +0.0
19-01.50(1.1) 19-07(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
12 Gordon, Chandler Brooke Point 18-07.00 1.3
18-01(+0.0) 18-07(1.3) 18-02.50(+0.0)
13 White, Jordan Brooke Point 16-06.50 1.0
14-09.50(0.4) 16-06.50(1.0) FOUL(1.2)
Event 13 Girls Triple Jump Group 5A
============================================================================
Records: $ 39-06.25 6/6/2014 LaChyna Roe, Henrico
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Roe, LaChyna Henrico 40-00.75$ NWI 10
38-01.75(NWI) 39-08.25(NWI) 40-00.75(NWI) 39-02.25(NWI) PASS 39-05.75(NWI)
2 Stith, Bria Maury High School 38-07.75 NWI 8
37-11.25(NWI) 38-07.75(NWI) 37-10.75(NWI) FOUL 38-03.25(NWI) 37-05.25(NWI)
3 Gibson, Victoria Princess Ann 38-07.00 NWI 6
37-03(NWI) 37-08.75(NWI) 37-08(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI) 37-07.25(NWI)
4 Wilson*, Jantsen Henrico 38-04.50 NWI 5
37-06.75(NWI) 37-11(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI) 37-10(NWI) FOUL FOUL
5 Stith, Brooke Maury High School 37-10.75 NWI 4
35-10(NWI) 36-07(NWI) 37-10.75(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI) 37-01(NWI) 37-08.50(NWI)
6 Bullock*, Tiffany Manchester H 37-09.50 NWI 3
36-00.25(NWI) 36-09.25(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) 37-06.25(NWI) 37-04.25(NWI) 36-07(NWI)
7 Tchaou, Christelle Thomas Edison 37-00.25 NWI 2
35-09.50(NWI) 36-00.50(NWI) 36-11.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 37-00.25(NWI)
8 Prosise, Taylor Clover Hill 36-09.25 NWI 1
33-08.25(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 36-09.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 35-09.75(NWI)
9 Stevens, Alliyah Mount Vernon 36-07.75 NWI
36-07.75(NWI) 35-11.50(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI) 36-07.25(NWI) FOUL 35-04.25(NWI)
10 McFadden*, Amani Henrico 35-06.00 NWI
34-07.75(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 35-06(NWI)
11 Pile, Jewel Potomac Seni 35-00.00 NWI
33-01.75(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 35-00(NWI)
12 Sanks, Rachel Thomas Edison 34-11.50 NWI
34-05.25(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI) 33-03(NWI)
13 Greene, Rebekah Mills Godwin 34-11.25 NWI
34-07.50(NWI) 34-00.75(NWI) 34-11.25(NWI)
14 Friedman, Hannah Stone Bridge 34-11.00 NWI
33-10.50(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 34-03(NWI)
15 Bostic, Jada Briar Woods 34-05.00 NWI
33-04.25(NWI) 34-01(NWI) 34-05(NWI)
Event 15 Boys Triple Jump Group 5A
============================================================================
Records: $ 50-03.50 6/6/2014 John Warren, Prince George
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Doyle, Devontay Kempsville H 45-02.50 0.8 10
45-00(-0.8) 45-02.50(0.8) PASS FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 44-06(+0.0)
2 Warner, Anthony Matoaca High School 43-07.50 +0.0 8
42-07.50(-1.2) 42-02.50(-0.3) 43-03.50(-0.4) 43-07.50(+0.0) 43-04.50(-0.5) 41-02(0.7)
3 Tucker, Quintara Clover Hill 43-07.00 -0.9 6
43-02(-0.7) FOUL(-1.3) 43-07(-0.9) 42-06.50(+0.0) 42-03.50(-0.5) FOUL(0.8)
4 Ragudo, Michael Hickory High School 43-02.50 1.1 5
42-05(-0.3) 42-02.75(-1.4) 41-06(+0.0) 41-07.50(+0.0) 41-07.50(+0.0) 43-02.50(1.1)
5 Heman-Ackah, Josh Freedom (Sou 43-01.50 -0.8 4
43-01.50(-0.8) FOUL(-1.8) 42-06(+0.0) 42-01(0.4) 41-11(-0.7) 41-08.50(-1.0)
6 Cross, George Tuscarora Hi 43-00.00 0.3 3
41-09.50(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 43-00(0.3) 40-03(-1.3) 40-04(-0.6) 43-00(0.1)
7 Brandon, Roland Halifax County 42-07.00 +0.0 2
42-06(-1.7) 42-07(-0.0) 41-09(+0.0) 41-01(+0.0) 41-01(+0.0) 41-02(-0.8)
8 Martin, Thomas Hickory High School 42-00.50 +0.0 1
41-04.50(-1.2) 40-01(-2.0) 42-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 40-11(+0.0) 41-00.50(+0.0)
9 Niblock*, Ryan Mills Godwin 41-08.50 +0.0
40-10.50(-1.0) 41-01(-1.5) 41-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 40-10(-1.0)
10 Williams, Donyea Halifax County 41-07.25 -0.1
41-01.50(-1.7) 41-07.25(-0.1) 41-03.25(+0.0)
11 Stokes, Jamal Matoaca High School 41-06.00 0.6
41-06(0.6) 40-08.50(-0.6) 40-10(-0.1)
12 Fontaine, Keiron Thomas Edison 41-00.00 -0.6
FOUL(+0.0) 40-10.50(-1.2) 41-00(-0.6)
13 Collison-Cofe, Jamil Mountain View 40-08.00 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 40-00.50(-1.1) 40-08(+0.0)
Event 17 Girls Discus Throw Group 5A
=======================================================================
Records: $ 133-03 6/7/2014 Chandace Golden, Princess Anne
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Woodrum, Jean Patrick Henr 113-03 10
105-00 106-02 FOUL 113-03 112-03 FOUL
2 Brown, Kayla Princess Ann 112-03 8
93-08 108-04 112-03 PASS PASS PASS
3 Parker, Kitten Kempsville H 109-07 6
100-07 104-11 FOUL 101-11 109-07 108-00
4 Witt, Logan Clover Hill 109-02 5
98-09 FOUL FOUL 97-01 102-08 109-02
5 Jackson, Brianna Kellam 106-01 4
FOUL 102-04 80-00 98-10 106-01 FOUL
6 Fifer, Anna Broad Run 104-03 3
96-09 104-03 FOUL 98-07 94-11 93-01
7 Tchaou, Christelle Thomas Edison 102-09 2
FOUL FOUL 102-09 98-10 98-11 94-01
8 Brown, Aureila Potomac Falls 102-02 1
FOUL 95-01 102-02 101-06 101-03 92-03
9 Morris*, Sidra Manchester H 98-00
95-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 86-09 98-00
10 Griggs, Dannie C George C. Marshall 95-02
81-01 FOUL 95-02
11 Noteboom, Anna Briar Woods 95-00
85-01 85-06 95-00
12 Wilson *, Raine Atlee 90-02
90-02 FOUL 86-10
13 Parker, Kristi Matoaca High School 87-05
87-05 79-11 84-08
Event 19 Boys Discus Throw Group 5A
=======================================================================
Records: $ 161-02 6/7/2014 Austin Cannon, Atlee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Burney, Richard Hickory High School 174-04$ 10
160-04 163-08 174-04 FOUL 160-01 FOUL
2 Scott, Connor Lee-Davis 168-10$ 8
168-10 164-09 156-10 165-01 168-04 FOUL
3 Cannon, Austin Atlee 164-01$ 6
143-05 164-01 157-03 155-10 FOUL 151-11
4 Holt, Treyquan Halifax County 158-05 5
158-05 158-04 135-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Matteo, Jason Mount Vernon 138-03 4
126-10 135-02 132-03 131-11 132-06 138-03
6 D'Amato, Aaron Mills Godwin 135-03 3
FOUL FOUL 135-03 124-07 FOUL FOUL
7 Copeland, Chauncey Meadowbrook 129-03 2
115-05 129-03 FOUL 118-03 117-05 FOUL
8 Dixon, Ryan Freedom (Sou 125-09 1
FOUL 119-11 125-09 FOUL 119-09 FOUL
9 Shumate, Jordan George C. Marshall 123-04
FOUL FOUL 123-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Keesee, Randy Patrick Henr 121-10
117-00 121-10 103-11
11 Dalton, Raequan Hermitage 116-00
FOUL FOUL 116-00
12 Tagg, Max Tuscarora Hi 110-09
FOUL FOUL 110-09
13 Walter, Eric P George C. Marshall 110-06
FOUL 109-04 110-06
-- Tilton, C.J. Atlee FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 21 Girls Shot Put Group 5A
=======================================================================
Records: $ 40-10.25 6/6/2014 Shania Williams, Patrrick Henry
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Morris*, Sidra Manchester H 37-07.75 10
35-06.75 36-01.75 FOUL 37-00 37-07.75 37-05.25
2 Jackson, Brianna Kellam 36-04.25 8
33-11.25 34-04 34-00.25 35-08.25 36-04.25 34-00.50
3 Bentson, Ahalayah Norview 35-07.00 6
32-01.25 FOUL 32-10.50 FOUL 35-07 34-09.75
4 Brown, Kayla Princess Ann 35-02.50 5
32-11.75 33-05.50 34-03.50 35-02.50 FOUL FOUL
5 Watts, Shardae Mount Vernon 35-02.00 4
32-08.50 34-11.75 35-02 33-04.50 33-06 34-03.25
6 Hunter, Naya Indian River 35-00.75 3
34-02.75 32-04 33-00.75 34-06.25 35-00.75 34-10.50
7 Walker, Destini Hermitage 34-10.50 2
33-11.25 33-03 34-01.25 33-06.25 33-10.75 34-10.50
8 Smith, Kelsie North Stafford 34-09.25 1
31-05.75 34-06.75 FOUL 33-10 34-09.25 33-06
9 Parris, Lalique Tuscarora Hi 32-05.50
31-02.75 31-09.25 32-01.75 30-02 32-05.50 FOUL
10 Bonner, Ciara Thomas Edison 32-00.00
31-02.75 32-00 FOUL
11 Woodrum, Jean Patrick Henr 31-10.25
30-10.50 31-06.50 31-10.25
12 Fifer, Anna Broad Run 30-00.75
27-11.25 29-05.25 30-00.75
Event 23 Boys Shot Put Group 5A
=======================================================================
Records: $ 55-07.25 6/6/2014 Joe Cline, Brooke Point
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cannon, Austin Atlee 54-07.75 10
49-02 FOUL 53-00.75 53-03.75 52-05.25 54-07.75
2 Burney, Richard Hickory High School 54-01.75 8
50-05.50 FOUL 52-05.75 52-08.50 51-05.25 54-01.75
3 Rochester, Jordan Hermitage 50-10.75 6
44-03 49-06 0.25 45-09.25 50-10.75 50-02.25
4 Tagg, Max Tuscarora Hi 50-06.25 5
45-11.75 FOUL 49-03.25 49-10.25 48-00.50 50-06.25
5 D'Amato, Aaron Mills Godwin 48-06.50 4
45-09.75 48-06.50 48-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Cox, Nijee Salem (Virgi 48-01.25 3
FOUL 43-09 46-00.25 FOUL 47-02.25 48-01.25
7 Scott, Connor Lee-Davis 48-00.50 2
48-00.50 47-04 46-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Daniel, Saije Highland Springs 47-01.50 1
FOUL 46-06.25 42-11.75 FOUL 47-01.50 45-04.75
9 Fie'eiki, Rj Potomac Falls 46-02.75
39-05.75 40-08.50 46-02.75 42-11.25 FOUL 45-03.75
10 Klusner, Michael J.E.B. Stuart 45-06.50
FOUL 44-02.25 45-06.50
11 Keesee, Randy Patrick Henr 45-00.25
42-08.25 40-09 45-00.25
12 Hill, Dominic Mount Vernon 44-06.25
42-00.25 FOUL 44-06.25
13 Davenport, Erik Broad Run 42-10.75
41-03.25 42-10.75 41-10.50
14 Frimpong, Daniel Mount Vernon 39-08.75
37-10.50 38-10 39-08.75
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
========================================================================
Records: $ 13.42 6/7/2014 Chantel Ray, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Feyerabend *, Carly Atlee 14.66Q 0.1 1
2 Davis *, Sydney Hermitage 14.69Q 0.1 2
3 Roe, LaChyna Henrico 14.75Q 0.1 2
4 Banks, Khoi Hampton 14.85Q 0.1 1
5 Lowe *, India Atlee 14.78q 0.1 2
6 McCabe, Molly Stone Bridge 15.34q 0.1 1
7 Allen, Natalia Thomas Edison 15.61q 0.1 1
8 Carey, Zaliah Atlee 15.63q 0.1 2
9 Grier-spratley, Nicie Thomas Edison 15.82 0.1 2
10 Perkins, Jocelyn Prince Georg 15.90 0.1 2
11 Esprit, Lauren Great Bridge 15.98 0.1 2
12 Bostic, Jasmyn Briar Woods 16.78 0.1 1
13 Adams, Kyra Great Bridge 16.81 0.1 1
-- Stevens, Alliyah Mount Vernon DQ 0.1 1
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
============================================================================
Records: $ 13.42 6/7/2014 Chantel Ray, Hampton
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Feyerabend *, Carly Atlee 14.43 0.1 10
2 Lowe *, India Atlee 14.58 0.1 8
3 Banks, Khoi Hampton 14.59 0.1 6
4 Davis *, Sydney Hermitage 14.99 0.1 5
5 Carey, Zaliah Atlee 15.54 0.1 4
6 McCabe, Molly Stone Bridge 15.57 0.1 3
7 Roe, LaChyna Henrico 19.94 0.1 2
-- Allen, Natalia Thomas Edison DNF 0.1
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
========================================================================
Records: $ 14.05 6/7/2014 D'Ante Yarborough, Stone Bridge
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McElroy, Craig Henrico 14.94Q 2.3 1
2 Petty*, Dj Lee-Davis 15.08Q 0.9 2
3 Taylor, Marquise Great Bridge 15.16Q 2.3 1
4 Rosenthal, Chase Great Bridge 15.33Q 0.9 2
5 Brandon, Roland Halifax County 15.47q 2.3 1
6 Brooks, Brandon Lee-Davis 15.49q 0.9 2
7 Cisneros-Harrison, Tarel Douglas Freeman 15.54q 2.3 1
8 Chewning, Chauncy Henrico 15.56q 2.3 1
9 Burton, Byron Patrick Henr 15.78 0.9 2
10 Jeter, James Highland Springs 15.80 2.3 1
11 Taylor, Miles Wakefield Hi 15.86 0.9 2
12 Shaltanis, David S George C. Marshall 16.25 2.3 1
13 Guan, Charlie Thomas Jeffe 16.26 0.9 2
-- Wajsgras, Matthew Potomac Falls FS 0.9 2
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
============================================================================
Records: $ 14.05 6/7/2014 D'Ante Yarborough, Stone Bridge
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Petty*, Dj Lee-Davis 14.74 1.9 10
2 Cisneros-Harrison, Tarel Douglas Freeman 15.03 1.9 8
3 Brandon, Roland Halifax County 15.12 1.9 6
4 Rosenthal, Chase Great Bridge 15.19 1.9 5
5 Brooks, Brandon Lee-Davis 15.20 1.9 4
6 Taylor, Marquise Great Bridge 15.23 1.9 3
7 Chewning, Chauncy Henrico 15.68 1.9 2
8 McElroy, Craig Henrico 19.86 1.9 1
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 5A
========================================================================
Records: $ 11.89 6/7/2014 Meshala Morton, Mountain View
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smiling, Shalah Brooke Point 12.12Q +0.0 2
2 Ray, Tori Hampton 12.17Q 1.5 3
3 Tucker, Jessica Great Bridge 12.20Q 1.3 4
4 Sykes, Skylar Hermitage 12.25Q +0.0 1
5 Spence, Zariyah Mount Vernon 12.38q 1.5 3
6 Wynter, Hanna Manchester H 12.42q +0.0 1
7 Seay, Maya Maury High School 12.48q 1.3 4
8 Kadima, Onon Potomac Seni 12.48q +0.0 2
9 Lee, Tyrika Halifax County 12.54 +0.0 1
10 Grier-Spratley, Miranda Thomas Edison 12.56 1.3 4
11 Travers, Thailiah Potomac Seni 12.61 1.5 3
12 Hunter, Cameryn Briar Woods 12.61 +0.0 2
13 Girdy, Maya Stone Bridge 12.64 +0.0 2
14 Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee Atlee 12.65 +0.0 1
15 Kammerdeiner, Meghan Freedom (Sou 12.66 1.3 4
16 Prosise, Taylor Clover Hill 12.70 +0.0 2
17 Burt*, Kaylah Manchester H 12.70 1.5 3
18 Rudolph, Kyra Salem (Virgi 12.71 +0.0 1
19 McFadden*, Amari Henrico 12.77 1.5 3
20 Forest, Kayla Halifax County 12.78 1.5 3
21 Hoosier, Denisha Brooke Point 12.84 1.3 4
22 Lee, E'Lisha Halifax County 12.89 1.3 4
23 Haberlin, Kate Stone Bridge 12.96 +0.0 2
24 McNeil, Elease Freedom (Woo 12.97 1.3 4
25 Hicks, Chanette Maury High School 14.93 +0.0 1
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 5A
============================================================================
Records: $ 11.89 6/7/2014 Meshala Morton, Mountain View
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ray, Tori Hampton 11.95 +0.0 10
2 Tucker, Jessica Great Bridge 11.98 +0.0 8
3 Smiling, Shalah Brooke Point 11.99 +0.0 6
4 Sykes, Skylar Hermitage 12.24 +0.0 5
5 Spence, Zariyah Mount Vernon 12.37 +0.0 4
6 Seay, Maya Maury High School 12.44 +0.0 3
7 Kadima, Onon Potomac Seni 12.52 +0.0 2
Event 31 Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 5A
========================================================================
Records: $ 10.71 6/7/2014 Haiden Lamb, Lee-Davis
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morton, Naukym North Stafford 10.62Q 3.4 3
2 Gurley, Malik Prince Georg 10.79Q 0.6 4
3 Doyle, Devontay Kempsville H 10.84Q 1.5 2
4 Crawford, Jaquez Great Bridge 10.94Q 1.9 1
5 Anderson, Joshua Freedom (Woo 10.87q 1.5 2
6 King, Isaiah Norview 10.90q 3.4 3
7 Bunting, Jayden Broad Run 10.92q 3.4 3
8 Drew, Damone Brooke Point 11.00q 0.6 4
9 Brodeur, Alec Brooke Point 11.01 1.9 1
10 Whitehurst, Melvin Kempsville H 11.03 1.5 2
11 McGrigg, Joshua Mount Vernon 11.08 3.4 3
12 Brooks, William Halifax County 11.11 0.6 4
13 Grimes, Igo Freedom (Woo 11.13 1.5 2
14 McCarthy, Kevin Albemarle 11.16 1.9 1
15 Williams, Ishmael Tuscarora Hi 11.16 0.6 4
16 Bussey, Randall Brooke Point 11.17 1.9 1
17 Cisneros-Harrison, Tarel Douglas Freeman 11.18 0.6 4
18 Ervin, Brenton Hermitage 11.19 0.6 4
19 Thomas, Josh Briar Woods 11.22 1.9 1
20 Walton, Stevontae L.C. Bird 11.23 3.4 3
21 Stewart, Nicolas Stone Bridge 11.24 1.5 2
22 White, Brandon Mountain View 11.25 0.6 4
23 Jones, Brandon Great Bridge 11.25 3.4 3
24 Stattelman, Blake Lee-Davis 11.27 1.5 2
25 Tune, JuWawn Highland Springs 11.28 3.4 3
26 Perkins, Mubarack Freedom (Woo 11.30 1.5 2
27 Petty*, Dj Lee-Davis 11.30 1.9 1
28 Ackah, Emmanuel Freedom (Woo 11.32 1.9 1
29 Dentu, Tory Menchville 11.42 1.9 1
Event 31 Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 5A
============================================================================
Records: $ 10.71 6/7/2014 Haiden Lamb, Lee-Davis
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gurley, Malik Prince Georg 10.65 2.1 10
2 Morton, Naukym North Stafford 10.68 2.1 8
3 Bunting, Jayden Broad Run 10.86 2.1 6
4 Crawford, Jaquez Great Bridge 10.90 2.1 5
5 Doyle, Devontay Kempsville H 11.00 2.1 4
6 Anderson, Joshua Freedom (Woo 11.02 2.1 3
7 Drew, Damone Brooke Point 11.08 2.1 2
8 King, Isaiah Norview 11.13 2.1 1
Event 33 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Group 5A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 9:17.80 6/6/2014 Kellam High School, Kellam
D. Effinger, R. Lewis, T.Jones, M. McCarty
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 George C. Marshall 'A' 9:20.90 2 10
1) Bir, Ava D 2) Holt, Heather
3) Robbins, Jenna 4) Holt, Ashley
2 Douglas Freeman 'A' 9:22.67 2 8
1) Bourgeois, Jordan 2) Leake, Frances
3) Calkins*, Nellie 4) Kerr *, MacKenzie
3 Hickory High School 'A' 9:32.57 2 6
1) Miller, Kate 2) Tolarchyk, Jodi
3) Gyuricsko, Kailyn 4) Van Gorder, Madisyn
4 Atlee 'A' 9:35.75 2 5
1) Owen *, Laney 2) Brower *, Cornelia
3) Mason *, Kaitlyn 4) Bavin *, Chloe
5 Albemarle 'A' 9:41.18 2 4
1) Helmers, Ryann 2) Hughlett, Lauren
3) Dillenbeck, Halley 4) Mayo, Kathryn
6 Deep Run 'A' 9:41.20 2 3
1) Knerr*, Emily 2) Dolecki*, Brianna
3) Hess*, Samantha 4) Brown*, Margot
7 Mountain View 'A' 9:43.02 1 2
1) Angers, Jordan 2) White, Searra
3) Dittmer, Christina 4) Squillante, Julia
8 Menchville 'A' 9:43.40 2 1
1) Jones, Jermyriah 2) Jones, Jermyiah
3) Lyons, Cha-Qera 4) Blowe, Sydney
9 Potomac Falls 'A' 9:43.80 2
1) Lane, Ayveri 2) Cortez, Pamela
3) Mogensen, Kelly 4) Gilmore, Deirdre
10 Princess Anne High School 'A' 9:46.31 1
1) Gibson, Audrey 2) Kinka, Destiny
3) Sutryk, Kasey 4) Martingayle, Doria
11 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 9:49.01 2
1) Moschella, Emily 2) Junta, Katrina
3) Franke, Charlene 4) Stumvoll, Haley
12 North Stafford 'A' 9:49.05 1
1) Lewis, Jami 2) Hale, Samiya
3) Duenas, Lonna 4) Gregory, Leasette
13 Stone Bridge 'A' 9:49.30 2
1) Dec, Stacey 2) Dailey, Megan
3) Preisman, Meghan 4) Lenderman, Ryanne
14 Potomac Senior High School 'A' 9:53.58 1
1) Shifflett, Kayla 2) Woodson, Linei
3) Okafor, Sylvia 4) Hall, Kennedy
15 Tuscarora High School (Va) 'A' 9:55.82 1
1) Alnsour, Raiya (Ray) 2) Athwal, Kmaljeet
3) Wasko, Anna 4) Kostka, Rosemary
16 Patrick Henry (Ashland) 'A' 10:03.45 1
1) Winston, Blakemore 2) Robinson, Dakota
3) Cole, Ashli 4) Smithers, Courtney
17 Kellam 'A' 10:04.15 1
1) Vedder, Eileen 2) Bock, Abigail
3) Jones, Taylor 4) Cappello, Celia
18 Manchester High School 'A' 10:12.37 1
1) Hammel, Margaret 2) Grant*, Allahna
3) Dickerson, Mia 4) Jaromin*, Gabby
Event 35 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Group 5A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 7:53.11 6/6/2014 , Albenarle
N. Smith, Z.Gentry, B.Gersbach, R.Thomas
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Deep Run 'A' 7:46.71$ 2 10
1) Mosavel-Lo*, Bashir 2) Lee*, Jonathan
3) Giles*, Carter 4) Novak*, Matthew
2 Highland Springs 'A' 7:51.37$ 2 8
1) Evans, Tyron 2) Johnson, Brennan
3) Harrison, Victory 4) Webb, John
3 Douglas Freeman 'A' 7:52.42$ 2 6
1) Gilliam*, Alex 2) Artz*, Peyton
3) Suliman, Waleed 4) Heinicke-Peart*, Matt
4 Manchester High School 'A' 7:57.53 2 5
1) Akright, Andrew 2) Hammel*, Daniel
3) Hewitt, Joseph 4) Taminger*, Ben
5 Lee-Davis 'A' 7:58.39 2 4
1) Franklin, Sam 2) Harris*, Sheldon
3) Grant, Josh 4) Hankerson, Jeremiah
6 Tuscarora High School (Va) 'A' 8:00.18 2 3
1) Heberle, John 2) Thornton, Ian
3) Seyoum, Fitsum 4) Robinson, Kobe
7 Stone Bridge 'A' 8:02.63 2 2
1) Geary, Michael 2) Morton, Jackson
3) Matson, Andrew 4) Sapsara, Matthew
8 Kellam 'A' 8:05.92 2 1
1) Drew, Ryan 2) Cephus, Brandon
3) Gay, Robert 4) Zarkowski, Ryan
9 North Stafford 'A' 8:06.26 2
1) Batt, Zachary 2) Guthrie, Brody
3) Gallaher, Benjamin 4) Groves, Sean
10 Hickory High School 'A' 8:09.78 1
1) Hibler, Jarrell 2) Riedy, Cameron
3) Lefevre, Tyler 4) Brown, Chad
11 Atlee 'A' 8:10.09 1
1) Hawkins *, Gabriel 2) Dehetre *, Jake
3) Ruby *, Spencer 4) Fields, Tre
12 Albemarle 'A' 8:12.38 1
1) Gentry, Zach 2) Mackenzie, Zach
3) Kwiatkowski, Dave 4) Gersbach, Ben
13 Mountain View 'A' 8:13.38 2
1) Bukovich, Alex 2) Mussen, Curtis
3) Anderson, Henrik 4) Gordon, Miles
14 Clover Hill 'A' 8:15.47 1
1) Colwell*, Christian 2) Nicholson, Kyle
3) Novak, Wyatt 4) Kitson, Walt
15 Thomas Edison 'A' 8:18.20 1
1) Fantaye, Tomas 2) Thorne, Joshua
3) Cetto, Anthony 4) Yonas, Caleb
16 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 8:20.70 1
1) Velleleth, Saurav 2) Freire, Remy
3) Blagg, Christopher 4) Foss, Nate
17 Mills Godwin 'A' 8:27.34 2
1) Dalton*, Zachary 2) Goodrich*, Duncan
3) Queen, Claude 4) Tivenan*, Stephen
18 Potomac Falls 'A' 8:32.05 1
1) Lathrop, Andrew 2) Galloway, Chris
3) Kloman, Jacob 4) Deker, John
Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 5A
========================================================================
Records: $ 24.49 6/7/2014 Meshala Morton, Mountain View
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ray, Tori Hampton 24.56Q 2.4 3
2 Tucker, Jessica Great Bridge 24.72Q 0.2 1
3 Lowe *, India Atlee 25.00Q 0.1 2
4 Key, Jada Menchville 25.06Q 0.2 1
5 Harris, Tiffany Patrick Henr 25.10Q 2.4 3
6 Spence, Zariyah Mount Vernon 25.37Q 0.1 2
7 Sanks, Rachel Thomas Edison 25.25q 0.2 1
8 Smiling, Shalah Brooke Point 25.27q 2.4 3
9 Lee, Tyrika Halifax County 25.43 0.1 2
10 Smith, Kayla Briar Woods 25.62 0.2 1
11 Grier-Spratley, Miranda Thomas Edison 25.65 0.2 1
12 Travers, Thailiah Potomac Seni 25.72 2.4 3
13 Stith, Brooke Maury High School 25.73 0.1 2
14 Willis, Alexis Massaponax 25.78 0.1 2
15 Hawkins, Camyrn Hampton 25.90 0.1 2
16 Roach, Chloe Tuscarora Hi 25.95 0.2 1
17 Linkous, Marissa Highland Springs 26.08 2.4 3
18 Gullins*, Victoria Deep Run 26.10 2.4 3
19 Seay, Maya Maury High School 26.16 0.2 1
20 Haberlin, Kate Stone Bridge 26.44 0.1 2
Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 5A
============================================================================
Records: $ 24.49 6/7/2014 Meshala Morton, Mountain View
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ray, Tori Hampton 24.31$ +0.0 10
2 Tucker, Jessica Great Bridge 24.94 +0.0 8
3 Lowe *, India Atlee 25.05 +0.0 6
4 Harris, Tiffany Patrick Henr 25.06 +0.0 5
5 Smiling, Shalah Brooke Point 25.07 +0.0 4
6 Key, Jada Menchville 25.21 +0.0 3
7 Sanks, Rachel Thomas Edison 25.31 +0.0 2
8 Spence, Zariyah Mount Vernon 25.64 +0.0 1
Event 39 Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 5A
========================================================================
Records: $ 21.87 6/7/2014 Marcus Taylor, Highland Spring
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gurley, Malik Prince Georg 21.88Q 0.6 2
2 Morton, Naukym North Stafford 21.96Q 0.4 1
3 King, Isaiah Norview 22.00Q 0.3 3
4 Doyle, Devontay Kempsville H 22.20Q 0.4 1
5 Brooks, William Halifax County 22.29Q 0.3 3
6 Crawford, Jaquez Great Bridge 22.50Q 0.6 2
7 Hugg, Travis Broad Run 22.32q 0.3 3
8 Ervin, Brenton Hermitage 22.43q 0.4 1
9 Thomas, Josh Briar Woods 22.64 0.6 2
10 Anderson, Joshua Freedom (Woo 22.66 0.4 1
11 Stewart, Nicolas Stone Bridge 22.69 0.3 3
12 Kemp, Joseph Prince Georg 22.75 0.3 3
13 Kamara, Moses Thomas Edison 22.81 0.3 3
14 Middlebrooks, Johnny Hickory High School 22.85 0.6 2
15 Ramon*, Bryce Deep Run 22.94 0.4 1
16 Raymond, Nadear Meadowbrook 22.98 0.4 1
17 Drew, Damone Brooke Point 23.08 0.6 2
18 Bussey, Randall Brooke Point 23.26 0.3 3
Event 39 Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 5A
============================================================================
Records: $ 21.87 6/7/2014 Marcus Taylor, Highland Spring
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morton, Naukym North Stafford 21.62 2.1 10
2 Gurley, Malik Prince Georg 21.76 2.1 8
3 King, Isaiah Norview 21.83 2.1 6
4 Ervin, Brenton Hermitage 22.09 2.1 5
5 Hugg, Travis Broad Run 22.37 2.1 4
6 Brooks, William Halifax County 22.66 2.1 3
Event 41 Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 5A
=======================================================================
Records: $ 11:04.41 6/7/2014 Bailey Kolonich, Robert E. Lee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Martingayle, Doria Princess Ann 11:18.20 10
2 Tolarchyk, Jodi Hickory High School 11:26.20 8
3 Gyuricsko, Kailyn Hickory High School 11:26.30 6
4 Brennan, Allison Briar Woods 11:31.50 5
5 Stumvoll, Haley Thomas Jeffe 11:33.50 4
6 Angers, Jordan Mountain View 11:34.50 3
7 Sutryk, Kasey Princess Ann 11:36.80 2
8 Dolecki*, Brianna Deep Run 11:37.80 1
9 Donovan *, Caitlin Atlee 11:51.00
10 Kwaschyn*, Melanie Deep Run 11:52.40
11 Knerr*, Emily Deep Run 11:55.00
12 Lloyd, Kenzie Albemarle 11:57.20
13 Wesolowski*, Rachael Deep Run 12:03.50
14 Alnsour, Raiya (Ray) Tuscarora Hi 12:04.20
15 Kendall, Sandy Falls Church 12:04.40
16 Gaughran, Angelica Thomas Edison 12:11.00
17 King, Gillian Tuscarora Hi 12:29.50
Event 43 Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 5A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 9:13.48 6/7/2014 Louis Colson, Thomas Edison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Novak*, Matthew Deep Run 9:13.08$ 2 10
2 Randall, Dalton Clover Hill 9:23.88 2 8
3 Joyce, Jack Briar Woods 9:23.94 2 6
4 Seyoum, Fitsum Tuscarora Hi 9:24.38 2 5
5 Mosavel-Lo*, Bashir Deep Run 9:31.25 2 4
6 Martingayle, Harrison Princess Ann 9:32.34 2 3
7 Morton, Jackson Stone Bridge 9:33.25 2 2
8 Batt, Zachary North Stafford 9:39.34 2 1
9 Gibson, Jeffrey Thomas Edison 9:40.87 2
10 Olson, Brian Brooke Point 9:44.57 2
11 Velleleth, Saurav Thomas Jeffe 9:47.35 1
12 Mussen, Curtis Mountain View 9:49.56 1
13 Arnold, Matthew Menchville 9:50.22 1
14 Moses *, Connor Atlee 9:50.83 1
15 Matson, Andrew Stone Bridge 9:51.10 1
16 Deker, John Potomac Falls 9:52.12 1
17 Ikenberry, Jack Lee-Davis 9:52.46 1
18 Smagh, Will Briar Woods 9:53.40 2
19 Lund, Hunter Albemarle 9:54.79 1
20 Newland, Ethan Broad Run 9:55.45 2
21 Krickovic*, Tyler Deep Run 9:55.65 2
22 Wolfe*, Sean Manchester H 9:56.61 1
23 Johnson, Derek Tuscarora Hi 9:59.91 1
24 Lynch, Patrick George C. Marshall 10:01.46 1
25 Silverman, Jarred Tuscarora Hi 10:02.07 1
26 Dean, Matthew Lee-Davis 10:04.64 1
27 McCracken, Ryan Douglas Freeman 10:05.25 2
28 Pounders*, Harlan Douglas Freeman 10:06.40 1
29 Vest*, Morgan Lee-Davis 10:11.02 1
30 Foltz *, Chad Atlee 10:11.55 1
31 Gentry, Zach Albemarle 10:13.97 2
32 Spare, Joshua Princess Ann 10:19.65 1
-- Blagg, Christopher Thomas Jeffe DNF 2
Event 45 Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 5A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 5:07.68 6/7/2014 Margot Brown, Deep Run
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brown*, Margot Deep Run 5:06.88$ 2 10
2 Miller, Kate Hickory High School 5:07.94 2 8
3 Bavin *, Chloe Atlee 5:09.79 2 6
4 Gyuricsko, Kailyn Hickory High School 5:15.12 1 5
5 Vedder, Eileen Kellam 5:16.07 1 4
6 Martingayle, Doria Princess Ann 5:16.28 2 3
7 Wasko, Anna Tuscarora Hi 5:16.32 2 2
8 Holt, Ashley George C. Marshall 5:22.27 2 1
9 Gilmore, Deirdre Potomac Falls 5:25.46 1
10 Helmers, Ryann Albemarle 5:25.98 1
11 Tolarchyk, Jodi Hickory High School 5:30.20 2
12 Blowe, Sydney Menchville 5:33.01 1
13 Angers, Jordan Mountain View 5:36.84 1
14 Brennan, Allison Briar Woods 5:37.23 1
15 Mogensen, Kelly Potomac Falls 5:37.26 1
16 Stumvoll, Haley Thomas Jeffe 5:38.88 2
Event 47 Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 5A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 4:12.38 6/7/2014 Mathew Novak, Deep Run
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Novak*, Matthew Deep Run 4:13.86 2 10
2 Drew, Ryan Kellam 4:20.62 2 8
3 Suliman, Waleed Douglas Freeman 4:22.00 2 6
4 Artz*, Peyton Douglas Freeman 4:23.04 2 5
5 Fields, Tre Atlee 4:23.62 2 4
6 Carpenter, Maxwell George C. Marshall 4:24.03 1 3
7 Foss, Nate Thomas Jeffe 4:24.25 1 2
8 Bukovich, Alex Mountain View 4:25.41 1 1
9 Anderson, Henrik Mountain View 4:26.62 1
10 Seyoum, Fitsum Tuscarora Hi 4:28.83 2
11 Martingayle, Harrison Princess Ann 4:30.47 1
12 Joyce, Jack Briar Woods 4:36.74 2
13 Velleleth, Saurav Thomas Jeffe 4:36.88 1
14 Smagh, Will Briar Woods 4:36.94 1
15 Newland, Ethan Broad Run 4:37.39 1
16 Randall, Dalton Clover Hill 4:38.47 2
Event 49 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Group 5A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 46.81 6/7/2014 , Hampton
K.Banks, T. Burrow, C.Ray, T. Ray
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brooke Point 'A' 48.38 3 10
1) Hoosier, Denisha 2) Smiling, Shalah
3) Anderson, Samiyah 4) Gibson, Kyauana
2 Maury High School 'A' 48.57 3 8
1) Hicks, Chanette 2) Stith, Brooke
3) Stith, Bria 4) Seay, Maya
3 Halifax County 'A' 48.80 3 6
1) Ferrell, Noesha 2) Lee, E'Lisha
3) Forest, Kayla 4) Lee, Tyrika
4 Potomac Senior High School 'A' 48.82 3 5
1) Cain, Kayla 2) Kadima, Onon
3) Pile, Jewel 4) Travers, Thailiah
5 Stone Bridge 'A' 49.47 2 4
1) McCabe, Molly 2) Girdy, Maya
3) Thompson, Deja 4) Haberlin, Kate
6 Mount Vernon 'A' 49.49 3 3
1) Scott, Ariana 2) Spence, Zariyah
3) Conteh, Macutah 4) Stevens, Alliyah
7 Hampton 'A' 49.64 3 2
1) Mitchell, Danielle 2) Hawkins, Camyrn
3) Osborne, Dominique 4) Banks, Khoi
8 Manchester High School 'A' 49.64 3 1
1) Burt*, Kaylah 2) Bullock*, Tiffany
3) Morris*, Sidra 4) Drummond, Eryn
9 Atlee 'A' 49.83 2
1) Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee) 2) Green, Chelsea
3) Carey, Zaliah 4) Feyerabend *, Carly
10 Briar Woods 'A' 50.00 2
1) Jimoh, Janessa 2) Bostic, Jada
3) Megens, Savanah 4) Hunter, Cameryn
11 Mountain View 'A' 50.01 1
1) Farr, Ariel 2) Walton, Kiera
3) Aldridge, Mariah 4) Johnson, Lauren
12 Menchville 'A' 50.12 3
1) Ruffin, Danyetta 2) Hutchinson, December
3) Hunter, Briana 4) Blunt, Taylynn
13 Great Bridge High School 'A' 50.25 2
1) Battle, Jessica 2) Esprit, Lauren
3) Maxwell, Sharde 4) Adams, Kyra
14 Douglas Freeman 'A' 50.66 2
1) Trevey, Carole 2) Thornton, Lauren
3) Rosete, Tessy 4) Cox, Gabby
15 Green Run 'A' 50.73 1
1) Gist, Cee Asha 2) Anderson, Breanna
3) Almond, Essence 4) Davis, LeDiamond
16 Highland Springs 'A' 52.01 2
1) Lightfoot, Brianna 2) Turnage, Natesia
3) Ferrel, Khadijah 4) Hopkins, Kristen
-- Lee-Davis 'A' DQ 1 Early Z3
1) James, Jasmine 2) Penzer, Kimberly
3) Bray, Elizabeth 4) White, Symone
-- Patrick Henry (Ashland) 'A' DQ 2 Early - Zone 1
1) Watts, Victoria 2) Davis, Deonna
3) Phillips, Logan 4) Greenhow, Keion
Event 51 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Group 5A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 42.48 6/7/2014 , Lee Davis
B.Stattleman,L.Warren, JJ.Jordan, Haiden Lamb
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Broad Run 'A' 42.17$ 4 10
1) Sinsel-Mingo, Marcel 2) Hugg, Travis
3) Galloway, Alex 4) Bunting, Jayden
2 L.C. Bird 'A' 42.60 4 8
1) La Pierre, Jevon 2) La Pierre, Jemourri
3) Davis, Lamar 4) Walton, Stevontae
3 Kempsville High School 'A' 42.72 3 6
1) Rewerts, Matthew 2) Whitehurst, Melvin
3) Doyle, Devontay 4) Vaughn, Joseph
4 Lee-Davis 'A' 42.90 4 5
1) Stattelman, Blake 2) Petty*, Dj
3) Jordan, J.J. 4) Everett, John
5 Great Bridge High School 'A' 42.92 3 4
1) Holloway, Kelvin 2) Jones, Brandon
3) Smith, Collin 4) Crawford, Jaquez
6 Albemarle 'A' 42.97 4 3
1) Boamah, Moses 2) Gregory, Noah
3) Turay, Arun 4) McCarthy, Kevin
7 Tuscarora High School (Va) 'A' 43.05 4 2
1) Reimers, Noah 2) Williams, Ishmael
3) Moore, Elijah 4) Roebuck, Jonathan
8 Freedom (Woodbridge) 'A' 43.18 1 1
1) Anderson, Joshua 2) Grimes, Igo
3) Ackah, Emmanuel 4) Perkins, Mubarack
9 Stone Bridge 'A' 43.55 3
1) Gorman, Nathan 2) Ridley, Chase
3) Girdy, Leland 4) Stewart, Nicolas
10 Mountain View 'A' 43.78 3
1) Farr, Austin 2) Shahbaz, Shazib
3) Aldridge, Aaron 4) White, Brandon
11 Thomas Edison 'A' 44.04 1
1) Jitpaisarnsook, Phoenix 2) Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory
3) Evans, DeAndre 4) Purcell, Cj
12 Freedom (South Riding) 'A' 44.24 2
1) Adatsi, Felix 2) Mayo, Robert
3) Pearson, Xavier 4) Jackson, Brandon
13 Briar Woods 'A' 44.29 2
1) Dame, Elijah 2) Murray, Tanner
3) Bottcher, Connor 4) Thomas, Josh
14 Mount Vernon 'A' 44.33 2
1) Coleman, Cameron 2) Quist, Desire
3) McGrigg, Jordan 4) McGrigg, Joshua
15 Halifax County 'A' 44.39 4
1) Brandon, Roland 2) Edmunds, Dezmon
3) Lester, Emon 4) Mayfield, Lawson
16 Meadowbrook 'A' 44.42 2
1) Raymond, Nadear 2) Bennett, Dwayne
3) Hewlett, Jalen 4) Amos, D'Angelo
17 Hickory High School 'A' 44.68 3
1) Morton, Zach 2) Middlebrooks, Johnny
3) Brown, Chad 4) Panchana, Kody
18 Highland Springs 'A' 44.73 2
1) Blake, Avion 2) Henderson, De'Andre
3) Slaughter, Hassiem 4) Jeter, James
19 Hermitage 'A' 44.83 1
1) Johnson, Kalon 2) Ervin, Brenton
3) Davis, Justin 4) Fox, Shamond
20 North Stafford 'A' 45.64 3
1) Davis, Anthony 2) Seth, Edward
3) Owusu, Abel 4) Cowan, Solomon
-- Brooke Point 'A' DQ 4 Early - Zone 3
1) Bussey, Randall 2) Drew, Damone
3) Rogers, Miles 4) Brodeur, Alec
-- Potomac Senior High School 'A' DQ 3 Late - Zone 3
1) Agyman, Bernard 2) Boateng, Kofi
3) Louis, Donovan 4) Franklin, Kobe
Event 53 Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 5A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 55.52 6/7/2014 Macenzie Kerr, Douglas Freeman
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ray, Tori Hampton 55.27$ 3 10
2 Harris, Tiffany Patrick Henr 55.89 3 8
3 Smith, Kayla Briar Woods 55.93 3 6
4 Stith, Brooke Maury High School 56.51 3 5
5 Key, Jada Menchville 56.76 3 4
6 Kerr *, MacKenzie Douglas Freeman 57.34 3 3
7 Jones, Jermyiah Menchville 57.37 2 2
8 Sanks, Rachel Thomas Edison 57.62 2 1
9 Pride, Malika North Stafford 57.77 2
10 Gregory, Leasette North Stafford 57.80 2
11 Gullins*, Victoria Deep Run 57.97 2
12 Warford, Whitney North Stafford 58.21 1
13 Lewis, Jami North Stafford 58.38 3
14 Linkous, Marissa Highland Springs 58.89 1
15 Hunter, Briana Menchville 59.17 1
16 Hawkins, Camyrn Hampton 59.65 2
-- Swift, Ashley Maury High School DNF 1
Event 55 Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 5A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 48.66 6/7/2014 Alex Darden, Kellam
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Banks, Jaylen Hermitage 48.88 3 10
2 Kamara, Moses Thomas Edison 49.15 2 8
3 Barnes, Devin Hermitage 49.62 3 6
4 Galloway, Alex Broad Run 49.77 3 5
5 Mensah, Zennis Potomac Seni 49.92 2 4
6 Murray, Tanner Briar Woods 49.96 1 3
7 Goodrich*, Duncan Mills Godwin 50.49 3 2
8 Samuel, Tarik Prince Georg 50.59 1 1
9 Clerveaux, Jetho Prince Georg 50.60 1
10 Franklin, Sam Lee-Davis 50.74 2
11 Poindexter, Taj Manchester H 50.78 1
12 Brooks, William Halifax County 50.96 3
13 Torres, Kalin Potomac Seni 51.09 1
14 Giles*, Carter Deep Run 51.12 2
15 Mayers, Kevin Potomac Seni 51.23 3
16 Gay, Robert Kellam 51.34 1
17 Outlaw, Cordaro North Stafford 51.58 2
18 Garcia, Justin Gloucester H 52.00 2
Event 57 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 43.29 6/7/2014 Chantel Ray, Hampton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lowe *, India Atlee 43.71 3 10
2 Banks, Khoi Hampton 44.83 3 8
3 Stith, Bria Maury High School 45.14 3 6
4 Bostic, Jada Briar Woods 45.94 2 5
5 Berkeley, Haley Hermitage 46.10 3 4
6 Adams, Kyra Great Bridge 46.44 3 3
7 Ransom, Rachel Mountain View 46.72 1 2
8 Carey, Zaliah Atlee 46.82 3 1
9 Bostic, Jasmyn Briar Woods 46.85 2
10 Rosete, Tessy Douglas Freeman 46.88 2
11 Hutchinson, December Menchville 47.16 3
12 Grier-spratley, Nicie Thomas Edison 47.47 2
13 Prosise, Taylor Clover Hill 48.00 2
14 Athwal, Kmaljeet Tuscarora Hi 49.01 1
15 Ablack*, Ananda Manchester H 49.17 2
16 Jeffrey, Dymiere Henrico 49.63 2
-- Collins, Kanani Patrick Henr FS 1
Event 59 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 38.41 6/7/2014 Del'Quan Campbell, North Stafford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Parrett, Gerimi Brooke Point 39.52 2 10
2 Banks, Jaylen Hermitage 39.77 2 8
3 Vaughn, Joseph Kempsville H 40.32 2 6
4 Panchana, Kody Hickory High School 40.38 2 5
5 Ramnarine, Devin Kellam 40.75 1 4
6 Dixon, Malik Menchville 40.80 1 3
7 Wajsgras, Matthew Potomac Falls 40.90 2 2
8 Turay, Arun Albemarle 41.19 1 1
9 Bruley, Trevor Stone Bridge 41.83 1
10 Sanders, Antione Freedom (Woo 42.09 1
11 Bradley, Thomas Hermitage 42.89 2
12 Ross, Tre Brooke Point 43.51 1
13 Kobrinetz*, Hunter Deep Run 45.36 1
14 McElroy, Craig Henrico 47.70 2
Event 61 Girls 800 Meter Run Group 5A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 2:15.65 6/7/2014 Kathryn Mayo, Albermarle
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mayo, Kathryn Albemarle 2:16.34 2 10
2 Bir, Ava D George C. Marshall 2:18.22 2 8
3 Brown*, Margot Deep Run 2:18.74 2 6
4 Bourgeois, Jordan Douglas Freeman 2:18.89 1 5
5 Brown, Ashley Henrico 2:19.42 2 4
6 Miller, Kate Hickory High School 2:20.17 1 3
7 Travis, Imani Massaponax 2:20.18 1 2
8 Bavin *, Chloe Atlee 2:21.34 1 1
9 Dec, Stacey Stone Bridge 2:21.61 2
10 Owen *, Laney Atlee 2:22.74 2
11 Van Gorder, Madisyn Hickory High School 2:23.52 1
12 Lenderman, Ryanne Stone Bridge 2:24.26 1
13 Marquis, Caroline Orange County Hi 2:27.47 1
14 Jones, Jermyriah Menchville 2:33.78 2
15 Woodson, Linei Potomac Seni 2:34.44 1
Event 63 Boys 800 Meter Run Group 5A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 1:52.69 6/7/2014 Mathew Novak, Deep Run
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Barnes, Devin Hermitage 1:52.99 2 10
2 Webb, John Highland Springs 1:54.60 2 8
3 Zarkowski, Ryan Kellam 1:54.97 1 6
4 Taminger*, Ben Manchester H 1:55.02 2 5
5 Mosavel-Lo*, Bashir Deep Run 1:56.39 1 4
6 Lee*, Jonathan Deep Run 1:56.42 1 3
7 Gilliam*, Alex Douglas Freeman 1:56.63 1 2
8 Fields, Tre Atlee 1:56.69 2 1
9 Hibler, Jarrell Hickory High School 1:56.78 2
10 Galloway, Chris Potomac Falls 1:57.01 2
11 Robinson, Kobe Tuscarora Hi 1:57.04 2
12 Heinicke-Peart*, Matt Douglas Freeman 1:57.33 2
13 Harris*, Sheldon Lee-Davis 1:57.49 2
14 Sapsara, Matthew Stone Bridge 1:59.29 1
15 Kebede, Ermias J.E.B. Stuart 1:59.48 1
16 Hewitt, Joseph Manchester H 1:59.98 1
17 Davis, Grant Patrick Henr 2:00.00 1
Event 65 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 5A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 3:52.90 6/7/2014 , Douglas Freeman
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 North Stafford 'A' 3:50.34$ 3 10
1) Pride, Malika 2) Warford, Whitney
3) Gregory, Leasette 4) Lewis, Jami
2 Menchville 'A' 3:52.86$ 3 8
1) Jones, Jermyiah 2) Jones, Jermyriah
3) Hunter, Briana 4) Key, Jada
3 Douglas Freeman 'A' 3:54.33 3 6
1) Thornton, Lauren 2) Rosete, Tessy
3) Trevey, Carole 4) Kerr *, MacKenzie
4 Henrico 'A' 3:58.25 3 5
1) McFadden*, Amari 2) Wilson*, Jantsen
3) Roe, LaChyna 4) Brown, Ashley
5 Highland Springs 'A' 3:59.67 2 4
1) Linkous, Marissa 2) McCray, Deshonde
3) Turnage, Natesia 4) Hopkins, Kristen
6 Hermitage 'A' 4:00.29 1 3
1) Williams, Cathleen 2) Sykes, Skylar
3) Davis *, Sydney 4) Berkeley, Haley
7 Potomac Falls 'A' 4:01.15 1 2
1) Clemm, Natalie 2) Kirkpatrick, Ajia
3) Cortez, Pamela 4) Lane, Ayveri
8 Patrick Henry (Ashland) 'A' 4:02.01 2 1
1) Collins, Kanani 2) Harris, Tiffany
3) Davis, Deonna 4) Greenhow, Keion
9 Thomas Edison 'A' 4:03.77 3
1) Sheppard, Tirzah 2) Porter, Monae
3) Williams, Abigail 4) Sanks, Rachel
10 Potomac Senior High School 'A' 4:04.27 3
1) Okafor, Sylvia 2) Williams, Keyanna
3) Riley, Kei 4) Woodson, Linei
11 Briar Woods 'A' 4:07.21 2
1) Zegarra, Connie 2) Megens, Savanah
3) Bostic, Jasmyn 4) Smith, Kayla
12 Mount Vernon 'A' 4:08.95 2
1) Conteh, Macutah 2) Roper, Mikaela
3) Kellum, Indigo 4) Scott, Ariana
13 Stone Bridge 'A' 4:09.64 2
1) Dec, Stacey 2) Higgins, Courtney
3) Copeland, Kayla 4) Lenderman, Ryanne
14 Hickory High School 'A' 4:12.80 1
1) Valle, Emily 2) Carter, Melanie
3) Webster, Addison 4) Van Gorder, Madisyn
15 George C. Marshall 'A' 4:13.67 2
1) Thillairajah, Anna 2) Bir, Ava D
3) Holt, Ashley 4) Miller, Rachel L
16 Tuscarora High School (Va) 'A' 4:14.49 2
1) Alnsour, Raiya (Ray) 2) Athwal, Kmaljeet
3) Wasko, Anna 4) Roach, Chloe
17 Maury High School 'A' 4:16.62 3
1) Boone, Kristina 2) Daniels, Tiffany
3) George, Oliva 4) Cornelius, Heavenle
Event 67 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 5A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 3:19.55 6/7/2014 , Hermitage
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lee-Davis 'A' 3:21.82 3 10
1) Franklin, Sam 2) Hankerson, Jeremiah
3) Harris*, Sheldon 4) Jordan, J.J.
2 Potomac Senior High School 'A' 3:22.65 3 8
1) Mayers, Kevin 2) Mensah, Zennis
3) Boateng, Kofi 4) Torres, Kalin
3 Albemarle 'A' 3:23.01 3 6
1) McCarthy, Kevin 2) Gregory, Noah
3) Turay, Arun 4) Clark, Dacarai
4 Thomas Edison 'A' 3:23.06 3 5
1) Fantaye, Tomas 2) Cetto, Anthony
3) Kamara, Moses 4) Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory
5 Prince George High School 'A' 3:23.96 3 4
1) Stevens, Kaleb 2) Samuel, Tarik
3) Clerveaux, Jetho 4) Blocker, Laurence
6 Hermitage 'A' 3:24.80 3 3
1) Adams, William 2) Wilder, Nigel
3) Banks, Jaylen 4) Barnes, Devin
7 North Stafford 'A' 3:25.33 1 2
1) Outlaw, Cordaro 2) Cowan, Solomon
3) Morton, Naukym 4) Taylor, Aaron
8 Tuscarora High School (Va) 'A' 3:25.58 2 1
1) Holder, Jason 2) Roebuck, Jonathan
3) Robinson, Kobe 4) Moore, Elijah
9 Mount Vernon 'A' 3:25.67 2
1) Scott, Zavier 2) Quist, Desire
3) McGrigg, Jordan 4) McGrigg, Joshua
10 Hickory High School 'A' 3:25.85 3
1) Panchana, Kody 2) Brown, Chad
3) Hibler, Jarrell 4) Middlebrooks, Johnny
11 Potomac Falls 'A' 3:27.02 2
1) Turner, Jacob 2) Allen, Wanya
3) Raqi, Jad 4) Wajsgras, Matthew
12 Warwick 'A' 3:27.47 1
1) Howell, Niles 2) Rowles, Caleb
3) Powell, Pryce 4) Williams, Lyndell
13 Douglas Freeman 'A' 3:27.74 2
1) Cisneros-Harrison, Tarell 2) Smith*, Andrew
3) Suliman, Waleed 4) Heinicke-Peart*, Matt
14 Mills Godwin 'A' 3:27.96 3
1) Oseguera, Michael 2) Niblock*, Ryan
3) Wein, Mitchell 4) Goodrich*, Duncan
15 Highland Springs 'A' 3:28.25 2
1) Evans, Tyron 2) Harrison, Victory
3) St. Helen, Chris 4) Webb, John
16 Deep Run 'A' 3:29.22 2
1) Giles*, Carter 2) Mosca*, Tony
3) Lee*, Jonathan 4) Giles*, Cole
17 Mountain View 'A' 3:30.11 1
1) Farr, Austin 2) White, Brandon
3) Bukovich, Alex 4) Shahbaz, Shazib
18 Kempsville High School 'A' 3:30.15 1
1) Vaughn, Joseph 2) Fuller, Naven
3) Rohler, Devin 4) Riley, Terry
19 Manchester High School 'A' 3:33.00 2
1) Poindexter, Taj 2) Hewitt, Joseph
3) Mason, Maurice 4) Taminger*, Ben
20 Broad Run 'A' 3:41.67 2
1) Rodriguez Coto, Jhon 2) Rasmi, Mazin
3) Garzo, Emmanuel 4) Czech, Kyle
================================================================================
Women - Group 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Atlee 68 2) Hampton 54
3) Maury High School 50.50 4) Princess Anne High School 39
5) Hickory High School 37.50 6) Henrico 37
7) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 24 8) Thomas Edison 23
9) Douglas Freeman 22 10) Deep Run 20
10) Brooke Point 20 12) Hermitage 19
12) Great Bridge High School 19 12) George C. Marshall 19
15) Menchville 18 15) Mount Vernon 18
17) Kellam 16 17) Briar Woods 16
19) Albemarle 14 19) Manchester High School 14
19) Lee-Davis 14 22) Mountain View 13
23) North Stafford 11 24) Mills Godwin 8
25) Stone Bridge 7 25) Potomac Senior High Schoo 7
27) Halifax County 6 27) Kempsville High School 6
27) Norview 6 27) Clover Hill 6
31) Thomas Jefferson S&T 4 31) Highland Springs 4
33) Tuscarora High School (VA) 3.50 33) Freedom (Woodbridge) 3.50
35) Potomac Falls 3 35) Broad Run 3
35) Indian River High School 3 38) Gloucester High School 2
38) Massaponax 2
================================================================================
Men - Group 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Lee-Davis 60 2) Hermitage 48
3) Kempsville High School 42.50 4) Deep Run 41
5) Atlee 37.50 6) Douglas Freeman 32
7) Hickory High School 29.50 8) Broad Run 25
8) Highland Springs 25 10) Prince George High School 23
10) Thomas Edison 23 12) North Stafford 21
13) Tuscarora High School (VA) 19 13) Kellam 19
15) Potomac Senior High School 18 16) Great Bridge High School 17
17) Halifax County 16 17) Albemarle 16
19) Manchester High School 15 20) Clover Hill 14
21) Brooke Point 12 22) George C. Marshall 11
23) Massaponax 10 24) Briar Woods 9
24) Mills Godwin 9 26) L.C. Bird 8
26) Matoaca High School 8 28) Norview 7
29) Freedom (Woodbridge) 5 29) Freedom (South Riding) 5
31) Meadowbrook 4.50 32) Thomas Jefferson S&T 4
32) Stone Bridge 4 32) Mount Vernon 4
35) Menchville 3 35) Salem (Virginia Beach) 3
35) Princess Anne High School 3 35) Henrico 3
39) Green Run 2.50 40) Potomac Falls 2
41) Mountain View 1 42) J.E.B. Stuart 0.50
Event 2 Girls High Jump Group 6A
=======================================================================
Records: $ 5-07 6/7/2014 Amiaya Carey, Stafford High
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Crystal Colonial Forge 5-06.00 10
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-06.00 5-07.00 5-08.00
PP O O O O XXX XXX
2 Fisher, Tamadj Grassfield J5-06.00 8
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-06.00 5-07.00 5-08.00
O O O X X XXX XXX
3 Crenshaw, Bhrandi T.C. William 5-04.00 6
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-06.00
PP O O XXX XXX
4 Ross, Faith Western Bran J5-04.00 5
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-06.00
O O XO XXX XXX
5 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 5-02.00 4
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O O XXX
6 Bullard, Brianna Bayside High School J5-02.00 2.50
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O XO XXX
6 Brown, Aisha Patriot High School J5-02.00 2.50
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
O XO XXX
8 Smith, Jade Grassfield 5-00.00 0.50
5-00.00 5-02.00
O XXX
8 Jordan, Jade Riverbend Hi 5-00.00 0.50
5-00.00 5-02.00
O XXX
10 Emordi, Tyler Washington-L J5-00.00
5-00.00 5-02.00
XO XXX
10 Davis, Kiara Tallwood J5-00.00
5-00.00 5-02.00
XO XXX
10 Hayes, Gabrielle Osbourn Park J5-00.00
5-00.00 5-02.00
XO XXX
10 Stark, Suzannah Battlefield J5-00.00
5-00.00 5-02.00
XO XXX
14 Grant, Karina Patriot High School J5-00.00
5-00.00 5-02.00
XXO XXX
-- Chanthyasak-White, Victo James W. Robinson NH
5-00.00
XXX
-- Woodley, Alexis Oscar Smith NH
5-00.00
XXX
-- Speranzo, Julia Lake Braddock NH
5-00.00
XXX
Event 4 Boys High Jump Group 6A
=======================================================================
Records: $ 7-01 6/6/2014 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 6-08.00 10
6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00 6-07.00 6-08.00
PPP PPP O O XXO XO
2 Carver, James McLean 6-07.00 8
6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00 6-07.00 6-08.00
XO O XXO XXO XXO XXX
3 Lyles, Noah T.C. William 6-04.00 5
6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00
PPP O O XXX
3 Jones, Bradley Oscar Smith 6-04.00 5
6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00
PPP PPP O XXX
3 Gilliard, Joshua C.D. Hylton 6-04.00 5
6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00
O O O XXX
6 Kidd, Anthony Stonewall Ja 6-02.00 2.50
6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O O XXX
6 Xrichardson, Xyan Battlefield 6-02.00 2.50
6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O O XXX
8 Johnson, Diorel Granby J6-02.00 1
6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
XO O XXX
9 Smith, Desmond Varina J6-02.00
6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
O XO XXX
10 Sivels, Andre Battlefield J6-02.00
6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
XO XXO XXX
11 Manilli, Matthew Patriot High School 6-00.00
6-00.00 6-02.00
O XXX
12 Gravette, Grant Colonial Forge J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-02.00
XO XXX
12 Coleman, Milton Thomas Dale J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-02.00
XO XXX
14 Barbour, Keith Gar-Field J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-02.00
XXO XXX
14 Vasquez, Anthony W.T. Woodson J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-02.00
XXO XXX
14 Agyemang, Isaac Woodbridge J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-02.00
XXO XXX
-- Goolsby, Lozie West Potomac NH
6-00.00 6-02.00
PPP XXX
-- Williams, Anthony Q Western Bran NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Nwaolu, Azunna James W. Robinson NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Stone, Nathan South Lakes NH
6-00.00
XXX
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault Group 6A
=======================================================================
Records: $ 12-00 6/6/2014 Jacqueline Meeks, First Colonial
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Emily Battlefield 11-00.00 10
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
XO O O O XXX
2 Keys, Jessica Herndon J11-00.00 7
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
PPP O XO XO O XXX
2 Jones, Taylor South County J11-00.00 7
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O XO O XO O XXX
4 Burns, Victoria Forest Park J11-00.00 5
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O O O XO XXX
5 Tardieu, Olivia T.C. William 10-06.00 4
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
O O O O XXX
6 Beres, LeClare Herndon J10-06.00 3
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
PPP O O XO XXX
7 Boodhoo, Destiny Osbourn Park J10-06.00 2
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
O O O XXO XXX
8 Barrett, Sydney James W. Robinson 10-00.00 1
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
O O XO XXX
9 Barborek, Rachel Fairfax J10-00.00
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
XO O XO XXX
10 Gloss, Claire Battlefield 9-06.00
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
O XO XXX
11 Zelkin, Annina Lake Braddock J9-06.00
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
XXO O XXX
12 Best, Madie Woodbridge 9-00.00
9-00.00 9-06.00
XXO XXX
-- Halabuk, Savannah T.C. William NH
9-00.00
XXX
-- Ingraham, Allie First Colonial NH
9-00.00
XXX
-- Newman, Olivia Patrick Henry (R NH
9-00.00
XXX
-- Williams, Rachael Ocean Lakes NH
9-00.00
XXX
-- Ziegler, Kyra Bayside High School NH
9-00.00
XXX
-- Harrell, Joy Grassfield NH
9-00.00
XXX
Event 8 Boys Pole Vault Group 6A
=======================================================================
Records: $ 13-06 6/7/2014 Tyrone Robinson, Garfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Arlint, Andrew Battlefield 15-04.00$ 10
14-00.00 14-06.00 15-04.00 16-00.00
O XO XO XXX
2 Demory, Jaelyn Woodbridge 14-00.00$ 8
13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00
XO O O XXX
3 Barstow, Luke Osbourn Park 13-06.00$ 5.50
13-06.00 14-00.00
O XXX
3 McEvoy, Tim Osbourn Park 13-06.00$ 5.50
12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
O O O XXX
5 Shotwell, Clark Forest Park J13-06.00$ 4
12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
O O XO XXX
6 Tourtellotte, James Herndon J13-06.00$ 3
13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
O XXO XXX
7 Kittsteiner, Maximiliano Forest Park 13-00.00 1.50
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
O XO XO XXX
7 Zuber, Karl W.T. Woodson 13-00.00 1.50
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
O XO XO XXX
9 Almodiel, Jose Diego Chantilly 12-06.00
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
O O XXX
10 James, Dwight Western Bran J12-06.00
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
XO O XXX
11 Maddry, Conor Langley J12-06.00
12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
XXO O XXX
12 Turner, Corbin Patrick Henry (R 12-00.00
12-00.00 12-06.00
XO XXX
12 Dyer, Justin Osbourn Park 12-00.00
12-00.00 12-06.00
XO XXX
14 Shotwell, Harrison Forest Park J12-00.00
12-00.00 12-06.00
XXO XXX
-- String, Andrew Lake Braddock NH
12-00.00
XXX
Event 10 Girls Long Jump Group 6A
============================================================================
Records: $ 19-02.50 6/7/2014 Milan Parks, Western Branch
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Marsh, Titiana Thomas Dale 19-09.00$ 0.9 10
18-06.50(0.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 19-06(+0.0) 19-09(0.9) 18-07.75(+0.0)
2 Parks, Milan Western Bran 19-04.00$ 1.2 8
17-10.75(+0.0) 19-04(1.2) 18-08.50(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 19-01(2.5)
3 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 18-11.75 0.6 6
18-05.50(1.4) 15-09.50(1.2) 18-11.75(0.6) 18-07(0.2) 18-06(0.8) PASS
4 Smith, Jewel Western Bran 18-10.00 2.1 5
18-09(0.3) 18-07.50(+0.0) 18-05.75(+0.0) 18-09.25(0.6) 18-09(2.4) 18-10(2.1)
5 Warrior, Chaunise Western Bran 18-00.25 2.3 4
17-11.25(1.4) 17-09(0.6) 17-00.75(0.8) 18-00.25(2.3) 17-08.25(+0.0) 15-09.75(0.8)
6 Ward, Destiny Oscar Smith 18-00.00 0.5 3
18-00(0.5) 17-09.50(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 17-05(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 17-02(+0.0)
7 Hinton, Joyner Western Bran 17-08.50 2.1 2
FOUL(1.1) 17-08.50(2.1) 16-09.25(0.6) 16-07.50(0.8) 17-08(1.4) 16-06(1.1)
8 Hall, Ravonna Bayside High School 17-08.25 +0.0 1
17-05.25(0.4) 17-07.50(+0.0) 17-08.25(+0.0) 17-04(1.9) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.0)
9 Griffin, Khailah Riverbend Hi 17-07.00 +0.0
17-04(+0.0) 17-01.75(+0.0) 17-07(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 17-04.75(1.5)
10 Davidson, Skyla Lake Braddock 17-06.00 2.1
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 17-06(2.1)
11 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 17-04.75 +0.0
17-04.75(+0.0) 17-01.50(1.9) 17-04.50(0.4)
12 Bowden, Hannah West Springfield 17-03.75 NWI
FOUL(2.3) 16-03.50(1.5) 17-03.75(-0.0)
13 Taylor, Noe'll Fairfax 17-01.25 1.2
17-01.25(1.2) 16-02.50(+0.0) 15-09.50(1.0)
13 Seabrook, Kiana Hayfield Sec 17-01.25 1.1
15-07(0.7) 17-01.25(1.1) 16-10.75(-0.7)
15 Washington, Tenae Varina 16-06.00 1.2
16-05.50(1.3) 16-06(1.2) 16-04(1.0)
16 Brown, Kelsey Battlefield 16-01.50 -1.0
15-04.75(2.0) 15-11.50(+0.0) 16-01.50(-1.0)
17 Brown, Arielle Lake Braddock 15-11.25 1.1
15-11(+0.0) 15-11.25(1.1) FOUL(0.3)
18 Nwana, Tema W.T. Woodson 15-04.75 +0.0
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 15-04.75(+0.0)
-- Snowden, La Kyra First Colonial FOUL
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.8)
Event 12 Boys Long Jump Group 6A
============================================================================
Records: $ 23-07.50 6/7/2014 Steven Dunbar, Tallwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 25-08.75$ 1.2 10
23-08.25(1.3) 24-02.50(0.2) 23-07.25(1.4) 24-05.75(2.6) FOUL(0.5) 25-08.75(1.2)
2 watts, Quincy Landstown Hi 24-03.75$ 0.5 8
23-07.25(1.3) 23-08.75(1.3) 24-03.75(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 22-01(0.5) 23-02.50(0.1)
3 Agyemang, Isaac Woodbridge 23-05.50 1.1 6
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.4) 23-05.50(1.1) 23-00(1.0) 22-08.50(+0.0) 22-08(2.0)
4 Hill, Akinshe Western Bran 22-09.00 0.9 5
22-04.50(0.7) 22-07.50(+0.0) 22-09(0.9) 20-08.50(0.2) 20-09.25(1.2) FOUL(2.6)
5 Blackley, Jahkwan Western Bran 22-08.25 1.2 4
21-02(0.3) 22-03(+0.0) 22-04.50(0.2) 22-08.25(1.2) 22-00.50(1.2) 22-06.50(1.1)
6 Donkor, Perry South County 22-06.50 -0.4 3
22-01(1.9) 22-03.75(1.5) 22-06.50(-0.4) FOUL(1.3) 21-06.25(+0.0) 21-09.25(1.5)
7 Shirley III, Alfred Oscar Smith 22-05.00 1.4 2
FOUL(0.1) 21-02.50(+0.0) 22-03(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 22-05(1.4) 22-00.50(1.2)
8 Booth, Mahlique T.C. William 22-02.50 +0.0 1
20-07.50(1.1) 22-02.50(+0.0) 21-11.50(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
9 Knight, Hasani Landstown Hi 21-11.50 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 21-09(0.1) FOUL(1.3) 21-11.50(+0.0) 18-10(0.9) FOUL(0.6)
10 Johnson, Diorel Granby 21-09.00 1.5
21-09(1.5) 21-04(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 21-08(+0.0) 21-03(0.1) 21-02(0.4)
11 Whorley, Rasheed Patrick Henry (R 21-06.50 +0.0
20-10.50(+0.0) 21-06.50(+0.0) 21-00.50(1.1)
12 Whitfield, Ollon West Springfield 21-06.00 1.3
21-03.50(1.3) 21-06(1.3) 21-04(0.3)
13 Scott, Fezawn Patrick Henry (R 21-05.50 +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 21-05.50(+0.0) 21-01(0.3)
14 Manilli, Matthew Patriot High School 21-05.25 +0.0
20-06(1.0) 19-10(0.2) 21-05.25(+0.0)
15 Hairston, Justin Osbourn Park 21-01.00 0.6
20-11(0.1) 21-01(0.6) 21-00(-0.0)
16 Lee, Dejoun Lake Braddock 20-11.00 0.8
19-05.50(1.0) 20-11(0.8) 20-05.50(1.0)
17 Richards, Dillion Thomas Dale 20-08.00 1.5
20-08(1.5) 19-06.50(0.1) 19-01.50(+0.0)
18 Dorr, Bishop South County 20-05.00 +0.0
20-05(+0.0) 19-06.25(0.5) 20-04.50(+0.0)
-- Kerxton, Zac Battlefield FOUL
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.2) PASS
Event 14 Girls Triple Jump Group 6A
============================================================================
Records: $ 39-08 6/6/2014 Funlayo Oluwole, Western Branch
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Marsh, Titiana Thomas Dale 41-02.00$ -0.5 10
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 40-08.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 41-02(-0.5)
2 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 40-07.25$ 0.1 8
37-11(1.4) 38-05.25(0.9) 37-05.25(-0.0) 39-08.75(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 40-07.25(0.1)
3 Snowden, Lakyra First Colonial 39-05.00 1.1 6
38-09(0.8) 38-03.50(+0.0) PASS 38-11.25(0.3) 39-05(1.1) PASS(+0.0)
4 Ward, Destiny Oscar Smith 39-04.75 +0.0 5
37-10.75(0.8) 37-05(+0.0) 38-06.50(0.1) PASS 35-07(1.0) 39-04.75(+0.0)
5 Parks, Milan Western Bran 38-02.25 +0.0 4
36-03(0.7) 37-04.75(+0.0) 37-02.75(0.7) 36-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 38-02.25(+0.0)
6 Warrior, Chaunise Western Bran 38-02.00 +0.0 3
35-00.75(NWI) 36-01.50(-1.0) 36-11.50(0.7) 37-08(0.9) 38-02(+0.0) 38-02(+0.0)
7 Ligonde, Astrid Annandale 38-00.50 +0.0 2
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 37-08.50(+0.0) 38-00.50(+0.0) 36-02.75(0.5) 36-10.25(+0.0)
8 Hall, Ravonna Bayside High School 36-11.25 NWI 1
36-11.25(NWI) 36-10.25(-0.3) 36-07.25(+0.0) 35-07.50(+0.0) 35-06.75(+0.0) 36-00(1.4)
9 Crenshaw, Bhrandi T.C. William J36-11.25 +0.0
36-02.75(+0.0) 36-11.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 35-04.75(+0.0) 36-09(0.9) 35-02(0.6)
10 Smith, Jewel Western Bran 36-09.25 NWI
36-09.25(NWI) 35-05.50(-0.3) 36-05.75(0.1)
11 Davidson, Skyla Lake Braddock 36-07.25 +0.0
36-07.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
12 Terrell, Jada Western Bran 36-06.50 NWI
36-06.50(NWI) 35-10.75(NWI) 36-01.50(+0.0)
13 Vanderpuye, Karen Lake Braddock 36-05.75 0.9
FOUL(-0.8) 35-10.75(0.6) 36-05.75(0.9)
14 Upshaw, Micayah Colonial Forge 36-04.50 1.0
FOUL(+0.0) 36-04.50(1.0) 34-06.50(+0.0)
15 Newman, Aliyah Thomas Dale 36-03.50 +0.0
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 36-03.50(+0.0)
16 Jones, Crystal Colonial Forge 35-10.50 NWI
35-10.50(NWI) 35-04.25(+0.0) 35-08(1.2)
17 Woodley, Alexis Oscar Smith 35-09.25 NWI
35-09.25(NWI) 34-08.50(+0.0) 35-00(1.1)
18 Thomas, Brenea Forest Park 35-08.75 -1.0
FOUL 34-09(+0.0) 35-08.75(-1.0)
19 Castle, Rose McLean 35-05.00 NWI
33-09(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 34-09.25(0.7)
20 Ford, Kaileaa Stonewall Ja 35-04.50 NWI
34-04.75(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI) 34-03.50(0.1)
21 Stephens, Kristen South County 35-00.50 +0.0
FOUL 34-10(NWI) 35-00.50(+0.0)
22 Reed, Comfort South Lakes 34-08.50 +0.0
33-10.50(NWI) 34-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
23 Goin, Alexandra Cosby 34-07.50 +0.0
33-09.50(NWI) 34-00.50(+0.0) 34-07.50(+0.0)
Event 16 Boys Triple Jump Group 6A
============================================================================
Records: $ 48-00.50 6/6/2014 Steven Dunbar, Tallwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 watts, Quincy Landstown Hi 47-11.00 NWI 10
44-03(NWI) 46-06.50(NWI) 45-05.25(NWI) 46-00(NWI) 47-11(NWI) FOUL
2 Knight, Hasani Landstown Hi 47-01.50 NWI 8
FOUL FOUL 47-01.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Harrell, Elisha Woodbridge 46-09.00 NWI 6
44-07(NWI) 46-09(NWI) 45-00(NWI) FOUL 44-04(NWI) 45-11(NWI)
4 Watson, Taquan Stafford Hig 46-07.75 NWI 5
45-07.25(NWI) 45-08.25(NWI) 44-09.50(NWI) 46-07.75(NWI) 46-00.50(NWI) 46-02(NWI)
5 Beacham, JaQuaveon Granby 46-03.50 NWI 4
FOUL 42-11.50(NWI) 44-09.50(NWI) FOUL 43-11.25(NWI) 46-03.50(NWI)
6 Kirlew, Eric South Lakes 45-07.00 NWI 3
43-08(NWI) 44-05.50(NWI) 45-07(NWI) 44-02(NWI) 44-00.75(NWI) FOUL
7 Lim, John Westfield 45-06.25 NWI 2
44-04.50(NWI) 45-06.25(NWI) 45-04(NWI) 44-09.50(NWI) 43-08.50(NWI) FOUL
8 Donkor, Perry South County 44-06.50 NWI 1
FOUL 44-06.50(NWI) 43-03(NWI) 44-03.50(NWI) 42-05.50(NWI) FOUL
9 Dorr, Bishop South County J44-06.50 NWI
41-11.50(NWI) 43-11.50(NWI) 44-06.50(NWI) 42-10(NWI) 42-11(NWI) 43-08.50(NWI)
10 Nwaolu, Azunna James W. Robinson 44-03.00 NWI
44-03(NWI) 43-06(NWI) FOUL
11 Bethea, Devin Thomas Dale 44-02.25 NWI
FOUL 44-02.25(NWI) 43-01.50(NWI)
12 Majors, Ernest South County 43-09.00 NWI
43-09(NWI) 43-06.25(NWI) 41-03(NWI)
13 Shirley III, Alfred Oscar Smith 43-08.00 NWI
43-01(NWI) 42-06(NWI) 43-08(NWI)
14 Hill, Akinshe Western Bran 43-07.25 NWI
FOUL 43-07.25(NWI) 40-10(NWI)
15 Amoateng, Grant Patriot High School 43-04.50 NWI
43-04.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
16 Booth, Mahlique T.C. William 43-02.50 NWI
41-10(NWI) 42-09.50(NWI) 43-02.50(NWI)
Event 18 Girls Discus Throw Group 6A
=======================================================================
Records: $ 138-00 6/7/2014 Galissia Cause, Battlefield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Massaquoi, Iye T.C. William 141-03$ 10
138-04 140-04 136-09 FOUL 141-03 FOUL
2 Muzzio, Maria James W. Robinson 133-10 8
117-02 133-10 FOUL 129-03 FOUL FOUL
3 Gorum, Taylor Grassfield 119-09 6
FOUL FOUL 108-04 119-09 FOUL FOUL
4 Quarry, Daijhia Landstown Hi 119-04 5
118-06 111-02 111-10 119-04 109-01 FOUL
5 Tuck, Rachel Lake Braddock 117-03 4
117-03 114-10 FOUL FOUL 103-01 104-03
6 Moseley*, Sydne Cosby 117-00 3
111-03 110-05 112-10 108-00 117-00 116-07
7 Jones, Myia Grassfield 111-07 2
FOUL 87-04 108-09 111-07 106-04 FOUL
8 Hall, Victoria James Madison 104-01 1
100-05 98-02 FOUL 93-00 FOUL 104-01
9 Reese, Lauryn West Springfield 103-00
103-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Hill, Celestria Cosby 96-00
86-01 88-00 96-00
11 Bunch, Tiara Grassfield 95-05
FOUL 95-05 FOUL
12 Little, Danielle Westfield 89-09
89-09 FOUL FOUL
Event 20 Boys Discus Throw Group 6A
=======================================================================
Records: $ 182-02 6/7/2014 Josh Sweat, Oscar Smith
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chappell, Owen Grassfield 168-08 10
168-08 160-07 159-10 FOUL 162-09 158-03
2 Jones, Patrick Grassfield 158-04 8
156-06 FOUL FOUL 158-04 FOUL FOUL
3 Draghi, Benedict Washington-L 149-11 6
136-09 140-01 139-03 FOUL 123-06 149-11
4 Horne, Jared C.D. Hylton 148-09 5
122-07 147-06 148-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Slade, Brandon Bethel 146-10 4
146-10 126-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 143-06
6 Flores, Brandon Westfield 145-10 3
136-09 141-01 136-02 144-01 145-10 145-05
7 Culberson, Josh Western Bran 143-11 2
137-05 136-04 132-00 138-04 FOUL 143-11
8 Smith, Ripken Stafford Hig 143-08 1
137-07 FOUL 140-01 143-06 FOUL 143-08
9 Ohlson, Matt McLean 134-04
134-04 FOUL 134-01 FOUL 129-08 FOUL
10 Friendy, Garrett Centreville 134-01
129-06 134-01 131-08
11 Johnson, Alec Lake Braddock 133-05
132-08 133-05 121-07
12 Dalton, Dakota Battlefield 131-08
131-08 FOUL FOUL
Event 22 Girls Shot Put Group 6A
=======================================================================
Records: $ 44-01.50 6/6/2014 Galissia Cause, Battlefield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sawyer, Phontavia First Colonial 44-04.50$ 10
39-11.50 42-01.25 38-04.25 41-08.50 44-04.50 FOUL
2 Foreman, Alexus T.C. William 41-11.25 8
41-04 FOUL 41-08.25 FOUL 40-00 41-11.25
3 Muzzio, Maria James W. Robinson 41-02.25 6
40-02.75 38-04.50 29-04.75 37-07.25 41-02.25 32-11
4 Reese, Lauryn West Springfield 39-10.25 5
38-00.25 38-00.50 39-10.25 38-03 36-09 39-04.25
5 Gorum, Taylor Grassfield 39-09.50 4
38-01.50 39-05.25 38-10.50 39-09.50 FOUL 37-10.50
6 Massaquoi, Iye T.C. William 38-02.75 3
35-00 36-00 36-00.25 35-08.75 38-02.75 36-10.25
7 Gill, Noelle W.T. Woodson 36-04.25 2
34-00 36-03.50 36-04.25 36-00.50 FOUL FOUL
8 Leckman, Sarah T.C. William 36-00.50 1
35-01 33-10 35-10 33-10.75 FOUL 36-00.50
9 Saunders, Lexis Grassfield 35-10.75
35-10.75 FOUL 34-06.50 35-01.25 35-00 FOUL
10 Quarry, Daijhia Landstown Hi 35-06.75
35-06.75 34-09.75 34-03.75
11 Igbokwe, Julianne Chantilly 34-05.25
34-05.25 34-03.75 32-08
12 Yankson, Samantha West Springfield 33-06.00
33-06 32-00.75 32-11.25
13 Bracey, Precious First Colonial 33-03.25
29-04 FOUL 33-03.25
14 Nichols, Tia Woodside 32-07.25
32-02.50 FOUL 32-07.25
-- Wallace, Chelsea Grassfield FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 24 Boys Shot Put Group 6A
=======================================================================
Records: $ 61-06 6/6/2014 Christopher Lee, C.D.Hylton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chappell, Owen Grassfield 55-03.75 10
54-03.75 52-08.75 55-03.75 54-00 55-02 FOUL
2 Flores, Brandon Westfield 52-03.25 8
46-00 48-04.25 47-11.25 49-01.75 FOUL 52-03.25
3 Harrell, Seth Grassfield 51-03.25 6
49-06.25 50-00 50-09.25 47-07 51-03.25 FOUL
4 Garrett, Matthew Grassfield 50-10.00 5
47-03.50 FOUL 45-03.75 47-08.25 48-03.50 50-10
5 Slade, Brandon Bethel 49-05.25 4
49-01.50 49-02.50 46-07.75 48-05.50 49-05.25 49-05.25
6 Oghagbon, Osawaru Battlefield 49-04.00 3
47-03 46-07.25 45-01.50 49-04 FOUL FOUL
7 Ngo, Tristian Chantilly 48-06.25 2
46-03.25 43-04 45-11.75 FOUL FOUL 48-06.25
8 Smith, Ripken Stafford Hig 48-01.50 1
43-07.50 48-01.50 47-02.25 FOUL 47-00 FOUL
9 Ohlson, Matt McLean 47-06.50
46-07.75 FOUL 47-04.25 FOUL 47-06.50 FOUL
10 Floyd, Dominic First Colonial 45-02.00
42-00.75 45-02 FOUL
11 Rodriguez, Isaac Westfield 43-09.75
43-09.75 43-07.75 43-07
12 Friendy, Garrett Centreville 43-02.25
43-02.25 FOUL FOUL
13 Draghi, Benedict Washington-L 43-00.00
FOUL FOUL 43-00
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
========================================================================
Records: $ 14.15 6/7/2014 Funlayo Oluwole, Western Branch
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parks, Milan Western Bran $ 14.07Q +0.0 1
2 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 14.16Q 0.3 3
3 Ross, Faith Western Bran 14.30Q 0.5 2
4 Woodley, Alexis Oscar Smith 14.83Q +0.0 1
5 Pitchford*, Mallory James River 14.84Q 0.5 2
6 Terrell, Jada Western Bran 14.90Q 0.3 3
7 Jones, Crystal Colonial Forge 15.04q 0.3 3
8 Warrior, Chaunise Western Bran 15.09q 0.5 2
9 Bowden, Hannah West Springfield 15.17 0.3 3
10 Smith, Jewel Western Bran 15.28 0.5 2
11 Jones, Devyn South Lakes 15.30 0.5 2
12 Pagliaro, Alaina South County 15.41 +0.0 1
13 Hoffman, Lauren Battlefield 15.55 0.5 2
14 Stephens, Kristen South County 15.75 +0.0 1
15 Currie, Jadyn Landstown Hi 15.85 0.3 3
16 Gloss, Claire Battlefield 16.14 0.3 3
17 Lewis, Kamiya Thomas Dale 16.20 +0.0 1
18 Hendriksen*, Elisa Cosby 24.38 +0.0 1
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
============================================================================
Records: $ 14.15 6/7/2014 Funlayo Oluwole, Western Branch
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 13.38$ 1.4 10
2 Ross, Faith Western Bran 13.72$ 1.4 8
3 Parks, Milan Western Bran 13.82$ 1.4 6
4 Woodley, Alexis Oscar Smith 14.32 1.4 5
5 Warrior, Chaunise Western Bran 14.47 1.4 4
6 Pitchford*, Mallory James River 14.72 1.4 3
7 Terrell, Jada Western Bran 15.00 1.4 2
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
========================================================================
Records: $ 14.11 6/7/2014 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 watts, Quincy Landstown Hi $ 14.08Q 1.0 1
2 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 14.28Q 1.8 3
3 Williams, Anthony Q Western Bran 14.59Q +0.0 2
4 Norris, Isaiah Bethel 14.84Q 1.8 3
5 Agyemang, Isaac Woodbridge 14.95Q +0.0 2
6 Arjoon, Stephan Western Bran 15.07Q 1.0 1
7 Rivers, Louis Thomas Dale 14.96q 1.8 3
8 Marcelle, Jahvante Patriot High School 15.03q 1.8 3
9 Stone, Nathan South Lakes 15.05 +0.0 2
10 Granderson, James Colonial Forge 15.16 1.0 1
11 Mclean, Ellis Bayside High School 15.18 1.0 1
12 Johnson, Alec Lake Braddock 15.22 1.8 3
13 Fain, Anas South Lakes 15.34 1.0 1
14 James, Dwight Western Bran 15.47 +0.0 2
15 Scarlett, Josiah Western Bran 15.51 1.8 3
16 Bishop, Kevin Centreville 15.56 +0.0 2
17 Dorr, Bishop South County 15.57 1.8 3
18 Rosado, Erik Kecoughtan 15.60 +0.0 2
19 Bailey, Coby Grassfield 15.60 1.0 1
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
============================================================================
Records: $ 14.11 6/7/2014 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 13.61 2.4 10
2 watts, Quincy Landstown Hi 13.92 2.4 8
3 Williams, Anthony Q Western Bran 14.18 2.4 6
4 Norris, Isaiah Bethel 14.66 2.4 5
5 Arjoon, Stephan Western Bran 14.83 2.4 4
6 Rivers, Louis Thomas Dale 14.87 2.4 3
7 Agyemang, Isaac Woodbridge 14.93 2.4 2
8 Marcelle, Jahvante Patriot High School 15.04 2.4 1
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 6A
========================================================================
Records: $ 11.89 6/7/2014 Kiana Hairston, Osbourne Park
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parks, Milan Western Bran $ 11.89Q 1.5 1
2 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 11.95Q 1.1 2
3 Taylor, Alexys Osbourn Park 12.12Q 1.5 1
4 Bangura, Zainab Colonial Forge 12.19Q 1.1 2
5 Pitchford*, Mallory James River 12.28q 1.1 2
6 Hayes, Felicia Grassfield 12.37q 1.1 2
7 Nelson, Tasia Woodside 12.42q 1.1 2
8 Bines, Akoya Grassfield 12.44q 1.5 1
9 Lott, Natalie Westfield 12.49 1.1 2
10 Newman, Dominique Osbourn 12.52 1.5 1
11 Harris, Alisha James W. Robinson 12.53 1.5 1
12 Little, Sarah Westfield 12.53 1.5 1
13 Hardy, Chantel Riverbend Hi 12.68 1.1 2
14 Harvin, Layla Kecoughtan 12.89 1.5 1
15 Askew, Takiara Oscar Smith 12.95 1.5 1
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 6A
============================================================================
Records: $ 11.89 6/7/2014 Kiana Hairston, Osbourne Park
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 11.62 2.5 10
2 Taylor, Alexys Osbourn Park 11.74 2.5 8
3 Parks, Milan Western Bran 11.75 2.5 6
4 Bangura, Zainab Colonial Forge 12.01 2.5 5
5 Pitchford*, Mallory James River 12.06 2.5 4
6 Nelson, Tasia Woodside 12.13 2.5 3
7 Hayes, Felicia Grassfield 12.28 2.5 2
8 Bines, Akoya Grassfield 12.33 2.5 1
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 6A
========================================================================
Records: $ 10.52 6/7/2014 Noah Lyles, T.C.Williams
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lyles, Noah T.C. William 10.59Q 0.8 4
2 Harris, Micaiah Western Bran 10.84Q 1.3 1
3 Tay, Joseph Patriot High School 10.97Q +0.0 3
4 Stewart, Trevor South County 11.04Q 0.1 2
5 Andoh, Bernard Annandale 10.88q 0.8 4
6 Lee, Dejoun Lake Braddock 10.97q 0.8 4
7 Smith, Kobe Granby 11.07q 0.1 2
8 Hill, Akinshe Western Bran 11.08q +0.0 3
9 Denham, Marcus James W. Robinson 11.11 0.1 2
10 Mclean, Ellis Bayside High School 11.14 1.3 1
11 Frederick, Christopher Gar-Field 11.14 1.3 1
12 Fitzgerald, Ronnie Thomas Dale 11.14 0.1 2
13 Blackley, Jahkwan Western Bran 11.15 0.8 4
14 Beacham, JaQuaveon Granby 11.16 1.3 1
15 Williams, Nathan James Madison 11.18 0.8 4
16 Barfield*, Jarrett Cosby 11.19 1.3 1
17 Harper, Julian Bayside High School 11.22 0.1 2
18 Lewis, Gordon Riverbend Hi 11.25 +0.0 3
18 Ogobri, Timiebi South Lakes 11.25 1.3 1
20 Bane, Jared Herndon 11.26 0.1 2
21 Currie, James Gar-Field 11.33 +0.0 3
22 Howard, Myles Stonewall Ja 11.34 +0.0 3
23 Powell, Davian Westfield 11.36 0.8 4
24 Kerxton, Zac Battlefield 11.41 0.1 2
25 Yorkshire, Keonte Tallwood 11.44 +0.0 3
26 Hobson, Matthew Battlefield 11.53 0.8 4
27 Louis, Rodney Tallwood 11.80 +0.0 3
28 Muhammad, Aswad Tallwood 13.48 1.3 1
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 6A
============================================================================
Records: $ 10.52 6/7/2014 Noah Lyles, T.C.Williams
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lyles, Noah T.C. William 10.47$ 1.3 10
2 Harris, Micaiah Western Bran 10.75 1.3 8
3 Andoh, Bernard Annandale 10.87 1.3 6
4 Tay, Joseph Patriot High School 10.92 1.3 5
5 Lee, Dejoun Lake Braddock 10.98 1.3 4
6 Smith, Kobe Granby 11.09 1.3 3
7 Hill, Akinshe Western Bran 11.09 1.3 2
8 Stewart, Trevor South County 11.12 1.3 1
Event 34 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Group 6A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 9:02.11 6/6/2014 Western Branch High School, Western B
F.Ross,E.White, A, Thomas, C.Joyner
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 9:06.70 2 10
1) Smith, Jewel 2) Ross, Faith
3) Thomas, Amanda 4) Joyner, Ces' shay
2 Patriot High School 'A' 9:08.52 2 8
1) Wied, Abigail 2) Jones, Candace
3) Biber, Sierra 4) McArthur, Rachel
3 Oakton 'A' 9:21.63 1 6
1) Kendall, Kara 2) Klimkiewicz, Allie
3) Salis, Leya 4) Kendall, Casey
4 James Madison 'A' 9:22.77 2 5
1) Maggio, Bella 2) Bogdon, Jeana
3) Stone, Catherine 4) Williams, Devon
5 West Springfield 'A' 9:22.88 2 4
1) Keast, Emily 2) Bothwell, Kiera
3) Snyder, Abby 4) Bustamante, Reagan
6 Lake Braddock 'A' 9:23.78 2 3
1) Tippet, Madison 2) Riley, Sarah
3) Ager, Emma 4) Murphy, Kate
7 Ocean Lakes 'A' 9:24.16 2 2
1) King, Madeleine 2) Magnant, Allison
3) Boyce, Rachel 4) Jackson, Erica
8 Westfield 'A' 9:26.02 2 1
1) Freix, Sara 2) Benselloum, Ameena
3) Smith, McKinsey 4) Okoroafor, Grace
9 Battlefield 'A' 9:34.20 2
1) Paterniti, Madison 2) Beard, Lamia
3) Cisler, Saige 4) Carte, Kyla
10 Osbourn Park 'A' 9:38.96 2
1) Mulder, Helena 2) Causey, Hannah
3) Karalus, Carly 4) Everly, Jillian
11 Herndon 'A' 9:39.38 1
1) Butler, Lauren 2) Bustamante, Gabby
3) Wolfe, Hannah 4) Duston, Olivia
12 South Lakes 'A' 9:40.82 2
1) Beckner, Olivia 2) Lannen, Monica
3) McGrath, Emily 4) Kumi-Darfour, Golden
13 Washington-Lee High School 'A' 9:44.67 2
1) Eng, Kathryn 2) Grimaldi, Jordan
3) Seff, Elizabeth 4) Ramirez, Laura
14 Yorktown 'A' 9:49.03 1
1) Hart, Bridget 2) Tayloe, Emma
3) Banchoff, Sophie 4) Hart, Kelly
15 Cosby 'A' 9:50.86 1
1) Henson*, Harper 2) Dickerson*, Samantha
3) Elam*, Jordan 4) Saul *, Gillian
16 South County High School 'A' 9:51.86 2
1) Zolper, Faith 2) McPherson, Louisa
3) Buhrow, Josie 4) Morgan, Katy
17 Landstown High School 'A' 9:58.27 1
1) Ryan, Maddy 2) Lott, Anna
3) Lee, Dayana 4) Fisher, Kayla
18 Forest Park 'A' 10:00.12 1
1) Sinclair, Jessica 2) Kripowicz, Lisa
3) Bodmer, Madison 4) Gomes, Celine
19 James W. Robinson 'A' 10:03.85 1
1) Hagen, Brooke 2) Zhang, Nancy
3) Larkin, Maggie 4) Myers, Marybeth
20 Woodbridge 'A' 10:08.10 1
1) Cole, Terran 2) Jordan, Olivia
3) Hamer, Khalilah 4) Bergman, Hannah
21 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 10:14.08 1
1) Johnson, Shakeria 2) Futrell-Boothe, Dejhane
3) Lester, Precious 4) Davis, Erica
Event 36 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Group 6A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 7:51.55 6/6/2014 , Oakton
I.Mills, P.Hrinko, M.Livingston, J.Stoney
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Chantilly 'A' 7:48.08$ 2 10
1) Jeffries, Titus 2) Mitchell, Daniel
3) McGorty, Ryan 4) McGorty, Brandon
2 Lake Braddock 'A' 7:48.77$ 2 8
1) Delvecchio, Andrew 2) Corbett, Alex
3) Bergan, Bryan 4) Fogg, Ben
3 Oakton 'A' 7:49.29$ 2 6
1) Holland, Chris 2) Iyob, Simon
3) Hrinko, Phillip 4) Mills, Isaac
4 West Springfield 'A' 7:59.39 2 5
1) Fabish, Evan 2) Ward, Timothy
3) Smith, Andrew 4) Teshome, Nahom
5 Landstown High School 'A' 8:03.24 1 4
1) trotman, tyriq 2) Coulter, Preston
3) Sulcer, Jordan 4) Sabourin, Kyle
6 Bayside High School 'A' 8:04.83 2 3
1) King, Michael 2) Mack, Jonathan
3) Ramsawh, Josiah 4) Burris, Tayvon
7 Washington-Lee High School 'A' 8:06.32 2 2
1) Meade, Bryan 2) Mortimer-Lotke, Isaac
3) Odlum, Patrick 4) Mutty, Christopher
8 Forest Park 'A' 8:08.28 2 1
1) Febus, Marcelo 2) Garcia, Joaquin
3) Treat, Nathan 4) Kim, Chris
9 Western Branch High School 'A' 8:09.68 1
1) Hamilton, Alvin 2) Robinson, Tyson
3) Porter, Jon 4) Scarlett, Josiah
10 Tallwood 'A' 8:10.97 1
1) Chandler, Tyler 2) Piedra, Isaiah
3) Moulton, Sean 4) Prentice, Bradley
11 Osbourn Park 'A' 8:11.12 2
1) Catlett, Bryce 2) Ott, Bryce
3) Torres, Alfonso 4) Luiggi, Matt
12 Ocean Lakes 'A' 8:11.24 1
1) Schleicher, Ryan 2) Sheridan, Lance
3) Stirling, Calhoun 4) Sawyer, Logan
13 Battlefield 'A' 8:14.11 1
1) Villagomez, Mike 2) Mitchell, Grant
3) Palmer, Bryer 4) Waller, Kurt
14 James W. Robinson 'A' 8:14.73 1
1) Brooks, Colin 2) Camby, Gavin
3) Sharkey, Reid 4) Hite, Nicholas
15 West Potomac 'A' 8:17.09 2
1) Goolsby, Lozie 2) Lindsey, Zachary
3) O'Boyle, Cullen 4) Frame, Matthew
16 Centreville 'A' 8:18.01 2
1) Horoho, Dan 2) Dunn, Bobby
3) Jung, Alex 4) Madden, Brady
17 South Lakes 'A' 8:19.82 1
1) LeBerre, John 2) Mccool, Andrew
3) Weirick, Collin 4) Miller, Sean
18 Riverbend High School 'A' 8:23.35 1
1) Clem, Alex 2) Miller, Ryan
3) Garth, Bruce 4) Sidle, Luke
Event 38 Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 6A
========================================================================
Records: $ 24.48 6/7/2014 Kiana Hairston, Osbourn Park
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ward, Destiny Oscar Smith $ 24.30Q 0.7 1
2 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 24.54Q 0.1 2
3 Taylor, Alexys Osbourn Park 24.73Q 0.7 1
4 Sams, Semiyah Granby 25.03Q 0.1 2
5 Nelson, Tasia Woodside 24.77q 0.7 1
6 Seabrook, Kiana Hayfield Sec 25.36q 0.1 2
7 Hayes, Felicia Grassfield 25.44q 0.1 2
8 Bangura, Zainab Colonial Forge 25.53q 0.1 2
9 Lott, Natalie Westfield 25.57 0.7 1
10 Griffin, Khailah Riverbend Hi 25.66 0.7 1
11 Little, Sarah Westfield 25.67 0.1 2
12 Harvin, Layla Kecoughtan 26.20 0.1 2
13 Newman, Dominique Osbourn 26.41 0.7 1
14 Henderson, Kierra Hayfield Sec 26.53 0.1 2
Event 38 Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 6A
============================================================================
Records: $ 24.48 6/7/2014 Kiana Hairston, Osbourn Park
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 24.23$ -1.4 10
2 Ward, Destiny Oscar Smith 24.28$ -1.4 8
3 Sams, Semiyah Granby 24.75 -1.4 6
4 Taylor, Alexys Osbourn Park 25.03 -1.4 5
5 Seabrook, Kiana Hayfield Sec 25.22 -1.4 4
6 Bangura, Zainab Colonial Forge 25.28 -1.4 3
7 Nelson, Tasia Woodside 25.47 -1.4 2
8 Hayes, Felicia Grassfield 25.72 -1.4 1
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 6A
========================================================================
Records: $ 21.20 6/7/2014 Noah Lyles, T.C. Williams
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lyles, Josephus T.C. William $ 21.16Q 0.6 3
2 Lyles, Noah T.C. William 21.58Q 0.6 2
3 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 21.71Q 1.7 1
4 Stewart, Trevor South County 21.73Q 1.7 1
5 Andoh, Bernard Annandale 21.82Q 0.6 2
6 Harris, Micaiah Western Bran 21.99Q 0.6 3
7 Whorley, Rasheed Patrick Henry (R 22.14q 0.6 3
8 Williams, Nathan James Madison 22.22q 0.6 3
9 watts, Quincy Landstown Hi 22.24 0.6 2
10 Smith, Kobe Granby 22.28 1.7 1
11 Blackley, Jahkwan Western Bran 22.34 1.7 1
12 Tay, Joseph Patriot High School 22.36 1.7 1
13 West, Justin Chantilly 22.44 0.6 2
14 Hill, Akinshe Western Bran 22.56 0.6 2
15 Bane, Jared Herndon 22.57 1.7 1
16 Berry, Brandon Battlefield 22.58 0.6 3
17 Shirley III, Alfred Oscar Smith 22.61 0.6 3
18 Scott, Fezawn Patrick Henry (R 22.77 1.7 1
19 Deloatch, Breon Western Bran 22.89 0.6 2
20 Hunt, Justin James River 22.98 1.7 1
21 Beacham, JaQuaveon Granby 23.06 0.6 3
22 Lewis, Gordon Riverbend Hi 23.73 0.6 2
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 6A
============================================================================
Records: $ 21.20 6/7/2014 Noah Lyles, T.C. Williams
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lyles, Noah T.C. William 20.76$ 1.9 10
2 Lyles, Josephus T.C. William 21.02$ 1.9 8
3 Harris, Micaiah Western Bran 21.47 1.9 6
4 Stewart, Trevor South County 21.58 1.9 5
5 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 21.65 1.9 4
6 Andoh, Bernard Annandale 21.66 1.9 3
7 Whorley, Rasheed Patrick Henry (R 22.22 1.9 2
8 Williams, Nathan James Madison 22.38 1.9 1
Event 42 Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 6A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 10:42.36 6/7/2014 Caroline Alcorta, West Springfield
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 McArthur, Rachel Patriot High School 10:19.91$ 2 10
2 Murphy, Kate Lake Braddock 10:19.95$ 2 8
3 Swaak, Amanda James Madison 10:43.96 2 6
4 Klimkiewicz, Allie Oakton 10:54.77 2 5
5 Boyce, Rachel Ocean Lakes 10:55.79 2 4
6 Fisher, Kayla Landstown Hi 10:56.57 2 3
7 Everly, Jillian Osbourn Park 10:59.61 2 2
8 Divone, Sophia Langley 11:01.33 2 1
9 Bogdon, Jeana James Madison 11:12.63 2
10 Zolper, Faith South County 11:16.41 2
11 Bracaglia, Jill Oakton 11:17.28 2
12 Daniels, Sarah Lake Braddock 11:17.76 2
13 Wittrock, Morgan James Madison 11:22.11 1
14 Butseva, Sonya Lake Braddock 11:22.75 2
15 McPherson, Louisa South County 11:25.65 1
16 Garcia, Carina Patriot High School 11:26.02 1
17 Fox, Katherine James Madison 11:27.47 1
18 Keast, Emily West Springfield 11:29.21 1
19 King, Madeleine Ocean Lakes 11:32.87 2
20 Vaccaro, Michelle McLean 11:37.47 1
21 O'Shea, Jackie Centreville 11:39.89 1
22 Sinclair, Jessica Forest Park 11:42.65 1
23 Elam*, Jordan Cosby 11:42.73 1
24 Mastaler, Mary Katherine James W. Robinson 11:43.04 1
25 Schiesl, Emily Lake Braddock 11:53.39 1
26 Hudson, Maggie James River 11:58.58 1
27 Ferguson, Daly Lake Braddock 12:05.85 1
28 Vaughn, Elizabeth Riverbend Hi 12:17.52 1
Event 44 Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 6A
=======================================================================
Records: $ 9:12.58 6/7/2014 Andrew Goldman, Herndon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Corbett, Alex Lake Braddock 9:13.56 10
2 Lomogda, Jonathan Cox 9:18.25 8
3 Holland, Chris Oakton 9:32.06 6
4 Horoho, Dan Centreville 9:33.01 5
5 Ward, Timothy West Springfield 9:34.35 4
6 Burns, Logan Herndon 9:34.87 3
7 Lockwood, Robert W.T. Woodson 9:35.38 2
8 Scherrer, David Cox 9:40.15 1
9 Stirling, Calhoun Ocean Lakes 9:43.25
10 Garth, Bruce Riverbend Hi 9:48.48
11 Northcutt, Grant Cosby 9:49.86
12 Myers, Patrick James W. Robinson 9:50.46
13 Catlett, Bryce Osbourn Park 9:52.80
14 Grimm, Sean James Madison 10:02.97
15 Amabile, Thomas Grassfield 10:06.11
16 Jutras, Hunter James W. Robinson 10:10.28
17 Kidanu, Ashenafi Woodbridge 10:10.29
Event 46 Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 6A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 4:48.62 6/7/2014 Caroline Alcorta, West Springfield
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Murphy, Kate Lake Braddock 4:51.67 2 10
2 McArthur, Rachel Patriot High School 4:55.06 2 8
3 Berman, Lauren James W. Robinson 4:56.30 2 6
4 Kendall, Casey Oakton 5:00.80 2 5
5 Carte, Kyla Battlefield 5:01.48 2 4
6 Williams, Devon James Madison 5:02.89 2 3
7 Jackson, Erica Ocean Lakes 5:03.83 2 2
8 Everly, Jillian Osbourn Park 5:05.76 2 1
9 Klimkiewicz, Allie Oakton 5:07.60 2
10 Freix, Sara Westfield 5:09.54 1
11 Boyce, Rachel Ocean Lakes 5:10.02 1
12 Swaak, Amanda James Madison 5:11.02 1
13 Riley, Sarah Lake Braddock 5:12.10 1
14 Fisher, Kayla Landstown Hi 5:15.51 1
15 Ragle, Nina Tallwood 5:18.85 1
16 Kripowicz, Lisa Forest Park 5:23.78 1
17 King, Madeleine Ocean Lakes 5:47.62 1
Event 48 Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 6A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 4:12.07 6/7/2014 John Tolbert, James W. Robinson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Maguire, Alex Fairfax 4:14.16 2 10
2 Pace, Johnny Westfield 4:15.49 2 8
3 Corbett, Alex Lake Braddock 4:15.95 2 6
4 Lomogda, Jonathan Cox 4:17.30 2 5
5 McGorty, Ryan Chantilly 4:18.35 2 4
6 Mutty, Christopher Washington-L 4:18.63 2 3
7 Garcia, Joaquin Forest Park 4:20.40 2 2
8 Fabish, Evan West Springfield 4:22.27 1 1
9 Shashaty, Freddie James River 4:23.62 1
10 Gebrehiwot, Aviad Annandale 4:23.94 2
11 Iyob, Simon Oakton 4:26.82 1
12 Sabourin, Kyle Landstown Hi 4:27.32 2
13 Scherrer, David Cox 4:29.88 1
14 Hammer, Kyle James River 4:33.73 1
15 Holland, Chris Oakton 4:34.82 1
Event 50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Group 6A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 46.89 6/7/2014 , Western Branch
I.Little, M.Parks, F.Oluwole, C.Eley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 47.16 3 10
1) Rodgers, Kiana 2) Parks, Milan
3) Oluwole, Funlayo 4) Eley, Crystal
2 Grassfield 'A' 47.59 3 8
1) Wilson, Taylor 2) Hayes, Felicia
3) Bines, Akoya 4) Blount, Kory-Madisyn
3 Colonial Forge 'A' 48.20 3 6
1) Bangura, Zainab 2) Williams, Courtney
3) Jones, Crystal 4) Jackson, Jazsmine
4 Thomas Dale 'A' 48.62 3 5
1) Coston, Premiere 2) Marsh, Titiana
3) Giles, Asia 4) Davis, Kamryn
5 C.D. Hylton 'A' 48.65 3 4
1) Thompson, Rebecca 2) Honay, Taja
3) Ladson, Jada 4) Washington, Jasmine
6 Cosby 'A' 48.82 3 3
1) Wright*, Jacara 2) Jeter*, Lauren
3) Moseley*, Sydne 4) Hendriksen*, Elisa
7 First Colonial 'A' 49.19 2 2
1) Smith, Mylia 2) Majette, Daejah
3) Outlaw, Princess 4) Snowden, Lakyra
8 Landstown High School 'A' 49.22 2 1
1) Lee, Dayana 2) Currie, Jadyn
3) Johnson, Erykah 4) Stewart, Skye
9 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 49.36 3
1) Askew, Takiara 2) Duke, Kaylah
3) Jones, Brenna 4) Skinner, Shaytorria
10 South Lakes 'A' 49.42 2
1) Hoyte, Nikayla 2) Reed, Comfort
3) Chinaka, Ozioma 4) Webb, Samantha
11 Riverbend High School 'A' 49.49 1
1) Griffin, Khailah 2) Hardy, Chantel
3) Johnson, Champagne 4) Jordan, Jade
12 Westfield 'A' 49.64 2
1) Iglehart, Lyric 2) Bingham, Jordyn
3) Little, Sarah 4) Lott, Natalie
13 T.C. Williams High School 'A' 49.87 2
1) James, Khaliah 2) Farmer, Allahsha
3) Kindred, Dakota 4) Brisco, Jessica
14 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas) 'A' 49.89 2
1) Hopkins, Nadia 2) Turner, Jasmine
3) Foster, Jasmine 4) Lake, Siana
15 James W. Robinson 'A' 49.91 2
1) Allen, Jencia 2) Harris, Alisha
3) Raymond, Seye 4) Denham, Erica
16 Forest Park 'A' 49.91 2
1) Smith, Lila 2) Bennett, Brianna
3) Weaver, Madison 4) Terry, Sha'londa
17 Lake Braddock 'A' 49.99 1
1) Knowles, Grace 2) Brunson, Jennifer
3) Chinyavong, Allison 4) Davidson, Skyla
18 Oakton 'A' 50.27 1
1) Toye, Jackie 2) Nam, Binta
3) Cherikos, Angie 4) Williams, Jazmyne
19 Battlefield 'A' 50.28 1
1) Hoffman, Lauren 2) Nyarko-Brentuo, Boatemaa
3) Paterniti, Madison 4) Williams, Dalecia
20 South County High School 'A' 51.27 1
1) Jones, Taylor 2) Asmorom, Adiam
3) Buhrow, Josie 4) Pagliaro, Alaina
21 Granby 'A' 51.84 1
1) Rout, Tamara 2) Aiken, Kiara
3) Jones, Elishia 4) Sams, Semiyah
-- Fairfax 'A' DNF 1
1) Witherspoon, TeOna 2) Mowdy, Caroline
3) Montgomery, Jalita 4) Taylor, Noe'll
-- Hayfield Secondary School 'A' DQ 1 Early - Zone 3
1) Rhymes, Shaianne 2) Monk, Bryelle
3) Eghan, Ewuraesi 4) Henderson, Kierra
-- Woodside 'A' DQ 3 Early - Zone 3
1) Benson, Yazmin 2) Holmes, Camisha
3) Neal, Damoni 4) Nelson, Tasia
Event 52 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Group 6A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 42.25 6/7/2014 , Western Branch
D.Taylor, T.Ricks, J.Blackley, C. Gregroy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 41.58$ 3 10
1) Hill, Akinshe 2) Harris, Micaiah
3) Blackley, Jahkwan 4) Deloatch, Breon
2 Lake Braddock 'A' 42.35 3 8
1) Pereira, Edgar 2) Atkins, Lamont
3) Bridges, Obadiah 4) Lee, Dejoun
3 Gar-Field 'A' 42.52 3 6
1) Currie, James 2) Barbour, Keith
3) Smith, Theo 4) Frederick, Christopher
4 Granby 'A' 42.53 3 5
1) Hiriams, Dionel 2) Beacham, JaQuaveon
3) Norfleet, Keyontae 4) Smith, Kobe
5 Battlefield 'A' 42.95 3 4
1) Kerxton, Zac 2) Berry, Brandon
3) Parker, Corey 4) Hobson, Matthew
6 Annandale 'A' 43.22 2 3
1) Banzuelo, Edwin 2) Hogye, Nathan
3) Heng, Michael 4) Andoh, Bernard
7 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 'A' 43.29 1 2
1) Whorley, Rasheed 2) Kirtley, Azavier
3) Mini, Alec 4) Scott, Fezawn
8 Grassfield 'A' 43.43 2 1
1) Breece, Joshua 2) Bailey, Coby
3) Hines, Tion 4) Smith, Chase
9 Bayside High School 'A' 43.51 2
1) Morris, Tre'yon 2) Browne, Camron
3) Mclean, Ellis 4) Harper, Julian
10 Osbourn Park 'A' 43.74 1
1) Osu, Jonathan 2) Simmons, Josh
3) Torres, Luis 4) Hairston, Justin
11 Patriot High School 'A' 43.81 2
1) Amoateng, Grant 2) Tay, Derek
3) Manilli, Matthew 4) Tay, Joseph
12 Colonial Forge 'A' 43.87 1
1) Melendez, Romel 2) Logan, Vinson
3) Perkins, Brandon 4) Watkins, Jaylin
13 South Lakes 'A' 44.06 2
1) Ogobri, Timiebi 2) Waithe, Nikolai
3) Logan, Timothy 4) Kirlew, Eric
14 Tallwood 'A' 44.33 1
1) Louis, Rodney 2) Stroud, Erick
3) McClenny, Raykwon 4) Yorkshire, Keonte
15 Westfield 'A' 44.54 1
1) Chong, Geson 2) Robinson, Malik
3) Murphy, Marquise 4) Powell, Davian
16 Chantilly 'A' 44.64 2
1) Ibrahim, Ali 2) Nas, Andor
3) Pereira, Conrad 4) West, Justin
17 Herndon 'A' 44.89 1
1) Im, David 2) Jones, Dante
3) DeCastro, Ronald 4) Bane, Jared
18 Riverbend High School 'A' 45.26 1
1) Jones, Justin 2) Mann, Forrest
3) Miller, Ryan 4) Brown, Ethan
-- T.C. Williams High School 'A' DNF 3
1) Cole, Kai 2) Lockett, Tre'kel
3) Clarke, Isaih 4) Harris, Kelvin
-- James W. Robinson 'A' DNF 3
1) Byrdsong, Demarcus 2) Denham, Marcus
3) Hicks, Davante 4) Nwaolu, Azunna
-- West Springfield 'A' DNF 3
1) Robertson, Darean 2) Masih, Anthony
3) Allen, Emmanuel 4) Adu, Daniel
-- Stonewall Jackson (Manassas) 'A' DQ 2 Late - Zone 1
1) Haughton, Marcus 2) Kaid, Marcel
3) Turner, James 4) Howard, Myles
Event 54 Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 6A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 55.48 6/7/2014 Kiana Hairston, Osborne Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ward, Destiny Oscar Smith 53.97$ 3 10
2 Ghee, Lauryn Grassfield 54.62$ 3 8
3 Seabrook, Kiana Hayfield Sec 57.09 3 6
4 Stone, Catherine James Madison 57.52 3 5
5 Purdy, Michaela Langley 57.60 3 4
6 Jenkins, Jashella Western Bran 57.77 2 3
7 Williams, Jazmyne Oakton 57.80 2 2
8 Stewart, Skye Landstown Hi 58.15 3 1
9 Leonard, Jaelan Landstown Hi 58.27 1
10 Copeland, Destiny Grassfield 58.37 1
11 Smalls, Martina Western Bran 58.72 2
12 Quigley, Christina South County 58.78 2
13 Groomes, Gevana James River 58.84 2
14 Nieusma, Claire South Lakes 59.14 1
15 Baker, Karynne McLean 59.43 2
16 Holbrook, Madeline Battlefield 1:00.65 2
16 Parker, Kyra T.C. William 1:00.65 3
Event 56 Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 6A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 47.27 6/7/2014 Josephus Lyles, T.C.Williams
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lyles, Josephus T.C. William 47.41 2 10
2 Williams, Nathan James Madison 48.85 2 8
3 Pereira, Edgar Lake Braddock 48.86 1 6
4 Shirley III, Alfred Oscar Smith 49.29 2 5
5 Jeffries, Titus Chantilly 49.45 2 4
6 Wilkins, Jay Woodbridge 49.55 2 3
7 trotman, tyriq Landstown Hi 49.68 1 2
8 Ballard, Skander South Lakes 49.83 1 1
9 Rushing, Glenn West Potomac 49.93 1
10 Hunt, Justin James River 50.02 1
11 Waller, Kurt Battlefield 50.23 2
12 Kirtley, Azavier Patrick Henry (R 50.28 2
13 Arpee, Sam South Lakes 50.30 1
Event 58 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 42.98 6/7/2014 Faith Ross, Western Branch
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Oluwole, Funlayo Western Bran 42.82$ 3 10
2 Eley, Crystal Western Bran 43.59 2 8
3 Jones, Crystal Colonial Forge 44.73 3 6
4 Hoffman, Lauren Battlefield 45.02 2 5
5 Smith, Jewel Western Bran 45.19 3 4
6 Washington, Tenae Varina 45.20 3 3
7 Hendriksen*, Elisa Cosby 45.76 2 2
8 Griffin, Khailah Riverbend Hi 46.15 2 1
9 Quigley, Christina South County 46.16 3
10 Warrior, Chaunise Western Bran 46.40 3
11 Lewis, Victoria Woodbridge 46.57 3
12 Stephens, Kristen South County 46.63 1
13 Jones, Devyn South Lakes 46.72 1
14 Terrell, Jada Western Bran 46.86 3
15 Toye, Jackie Oakton 48.03 1
16 Pagliaro, Alaina South County 48.83 2
Event 60 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 36.41 6/7/2014 Gregory Chiles, Western Branch
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Holloway, Grant Grassfield 36.73 2 10
2 watts, Quincy Landstown Hi 36.76 2 8
3 Williams, Anthony Q Western Bran 38.52 2 6
4 James, Dwight Western Bran 38.99 1 5
5 Arjoon, Stephan Western Bran 39.16 2 4
6 Marcelle, Jahvante Patriot High School 39.37 2 3
7 Agyemang, Isaac Woodbridge 39.53 2 2
8 Scarlett, Josiah Western Bran 39.72 1 1
9 Mbawuike, Michael Gar-Field 39.86 1
10 Bishop, Kevin Centreville 39.98 2
11 Norris, Isaiah Bethel 40.04 1
12 Dorr, Bishop South County 40.52 1
13 Schetselaar, Jacob Patriot High School 40.68 1
14 Scott, Maliek James Madison 40.78 1
15 Fain, Anas South Lakes 41.47 2
16 Johnson, Alec Lake Braddock 41.63 1
Event 62 Girls 800 Meter Run Group 6A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 2:09.80 6/7/2014 Ebony White, Western Branch
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Amanda Western Bran 2:10.31 2 10
2 Jones, Candace Patriot High School 2:11.23 2 8
3 Ross, Faith Western Bran 2:11.61 2 6
4 Greenlee, Ashley Bethel 2:12.27 2 5
5 Salis, Leya Oakton 2:13.27 2 4
6 Carte, Kyla Battlefield 2:14.05 2 3
7 Lee, Shannon Battlefield 2:14.54 2 2
8 Kumi-Darfour, Golden South Lakes 2:16.88 2 1
9 Duston, Olivia Herndon 2:16.90 2
10 Biber, Sierra Patriot High School 2:17.45 1
11 Bustamante, Reagan West Springfield 2:17.85 2
12 Okoroafor, Grace Westfield 2:18.67 1
13 Rasmussen, Elise Woodbridge 2:18.97 1
14 Bothwell, Kiera West Springfield 2:20.00 1
15 Henson*, Harper Cosby 2:20.18 1
16 Joyner, Ces' shay Western Bran 2:21.86 1
17 Brown, Devonya Western Bran 2:23.72 1
18 Dickerson*, Samantha Cosby 2:28.40 1
Event 64 Boys 800 Meter Run Group 6A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 1:51.91 6/7/2014 Tayvon Burris, Bayside
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Burris, Tayvon Bayside High School 1:51.27$ 2 10
2 Robinson, Tyson Western Bran 1:52.64 2 8
3 McGorty, Brandon Chantilly 1:52.69 2 6
4 Lacey, Blaine Oscar Smith 1:54.50 2 5
5 Mills, Isaac Oakton 1:54.79 2 4
6 Prentice, Bradley Tallwood 1:55.47 1 3
7 Goolsby, Lozie West Potomac 1:55.81 2 2
8 Harrell, Elisha Woodbridge 1:56.63 1 1
9 Mutty, Christopher Washington-L 1:56.93 1
10 Fogg, Ben Lake Braddock 1:57.04 2
11 Luiggi, Matt Osbourn Park 1:57.50 1
12 Maguire, Alex Fairfax 1:58.81 2
13 Hrinko, Phillip Oakton 1:59.29 1
14 Teshome, Nahom West Springfield 1:59.35 2
15 Sabourin, Kyle Landstown Hi 1:59.45 1
16 Garcia, Joaquin Forest Park 1:59.64 2
17 Banks, Alan Westfield 2:00.18 1
18 Bergan, Bryan Lake Braddock 2:00.44 1
19 McArdle, Tommy Lake Braddock 2:04.11 1
Event 66 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 6A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 3:46.04 6/7/2014 , Western Branch
F.Ross, A.Thomas, J.Smith, E.White
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 3:49.37 3 10
1) Terrell, Jada 2) Jenkins, Jashella
3) Smalls, Martina 4) Thomas, Amanda
2 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 3:51.64 2 8
1) Ward, Destiny 2) Futrell-Boothe, Dejhane
3) Woodley, Alexis 4) Johnson, Shakeria
3 Battlefield 'A' 3:56.31 2 6
1) Nyarko-Brentuo, Boatemaa 2) Holbrook, Madeline
3) Beard, Lamia 4) Lee, Shannon
4 South Lakes 'A' 3:56.64 3 5
1) Lozama, Jordan 2) Nieusma, Claire
3) Jones, Devyn 4) Kumi-Darfour, Golden
5 Landstown High School 'A' 3:59.72 2 4
1) Leonard, Jaelan 2) Stewart, Skye
3) Lee, Dayana 4) Currie, Jadyn
6 James Madison 'A' 4:00.14 3 3
1) Colbert, Hannah 2) Williams, Devon
3) Colwell, Madeline 4) Stone, Catherine
7 Patriot High School 'A' 4:00.30 3 2
1) Malsch, Marjorie 2) Brown, Aisha
3) Biber, Sierra 4) Jones, Candace
8 Langley 'A' 4:00.84 3 1
1) Peker, Gabrielle 2) Petras, Jackie
3) Yim, Rebecca 4) Purdy, Michaela
9 Varina 'A' 4:00.94 1
1) Washington, Tenae 2) Jefferson, Destiny
3) Perkins, Brooke 4) Stafford, Alexis
10 Oakton 'A' 4:02.05 3
1) Cherikos, Angie 2) Sheridan, Sarah
3) Mayer, Katherine 4) Williams, Jazmyne
11 Forest Park 'A' 4:02.69 2
1) Weaver, Madison 2) Smith, Lila
3) Bodmer, Madison 4) Gomes, Celine
12 Westfield 'A' 4:03.43 2
1) Freix, Sara 2) Benselloum, Ameena
3) Smith, McKinsey 4) Okoroafor, Grace
13 Chantilly 'A' 4:03.48 1
1) Irwin, Kelsey 2) Beard, Danielle
3) Jeffries, Simone 4) Bacon, Cecelia
14 Bethel 'A' 4:03.92 2
1) Greenlee, Ashley 2) Crippen, Sierra
3) Gales-Wood, Ahsiana 4) Enz, Xiomara
15 Lake Braddock 'A' 4:03.95 2
1) Ager, Emma 2) Tippet, Madison
3) Schwers, Samantha 4) Brunson, Jennifer
16 Herndon 'A' 4:04.01 1
1) Bustamante, Gabby 2) Beres, LeClare
3) Duston, Olivia 4) Christian, Kyla
17 T.C. Williams High School 'A' 4:04.91 1
1) Parker, Kyra 2) Brisco, Jessica
3) Crenshaw, Bhrandi 4) James, Khaliah
18 James W. Robinson 'A' 4:05.20 1
1) Denham, Erica 2) Hagen, Brooke
3) Raymond, Seye 4) Berman, Lauren
19 Grassfield 'A' 4:05.26 3
1) Wilson, Taylor 2) Copeland, Destiny
3) Smith, Jade 4) Bines, Akoya
20 West Springfield 'A' 4:05.94 2
1) Robertson, Hannah 2) Bothwell, Kiera
3) Lozano, Gabriella 4) Bustamante, Reagan
21 Yorktown 'A' 4:07.10 1
1) Carroll, Julia 2) Hart, Bridget
3) Banchoff, Sophie 4) Hart, Kelly
22 McLean 'A' 4:18.96 3
1) Harper, Paige 2) Kong, Emily
3) Johnson, Kaia 4) Duval, Anna
Event 68 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 6A
==========================================================================
Records: $ 3:17.64 6/7/2014 , T.C. Williams
J. Lyles, P. Tyler, M. Booth, N. Lyles
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Chantilly 'A' 3:20.55 3 10
1) West, Justin 2) Mitchell, Daniel
3) McGorty, Brandon 4) Jeffries, Titus
2 Western Branch High School 'A' 3:20.79 3 8
1) Robinson, Tyson 2) Williams, Anthony Q
3) Arjoon, Stephan 4) Deloatch, Breon
3 Woodbridge 'A' 3:22.28 3 6
1) Agyemang, Isaac 2) Carruthers, Jordan
3) Harrell, Elisha 4) Wilkins, Jay
4 South Lakes 'A' 3:22.41 3 5
1) Waithe, Nikolai 2) Ballard, Skander
3) Fain, Anas 4) Arpee, Sam
5 West Potomac 'A' 3:23.03 3 4
1) Rushing, Glenn 2) Cukor, Gunnar
3) O'Boyle, Cullen 4) Goolsby, Lozie
6 Battlefield 'A' 3:23.04 3 3
1) Berry, Brandon 2) Lucius, Genesis
3) Palmer, Bryer 4) Waller, Kurt
7 Gar-Field 'A' 3:23.77 2 2
1) Hicks, Angelo 2) Frederick, Christopher
3) Barbour, Keith 4) Springs, Desmond
8 James W. Robinson 'A' 3:24.16 2 1
1) Denham, Marcus 2) Garzan, Iman
3) Roof, Jonathan 4) Richter, Sammy
9 Landstown High School 'A' 3:25.59 2
1) trotman, tyriq 2) Knight, Hasani
3) Idlebird, Kyrian 4) White, Joseph
10 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 3:26.35 2
1) Elliott, Anthony 2) Lacey, Blaine
3) Shirley III, Alfred 4) Corprew, Kameron
11 Forest Park 'A' 3:26.76 1
1) Prather, Jalen 2) Wiley, Bryan
3) Mensah, Michael 4) Shafiq, Suhayl
12 Thomas Dale 'A' 3:26.90 2
1) Bethea, Devin 2) Plummer, Myles
3) Fitzgerald, Ronnie 4) Coleman, Milton
13 Lake Braddock 'A' 3:29.60 3
1) Tippet, Jordan 2) Bergan, Bryan
3) McArdle, Tommy 4) Pereira, Edgar
14 West Springfield 'A' 3:31.39 1
1) Adu, Daniel 2) Taylor, Ben
3) Allen, Emmanuel 4) Rambo, Jarod
15 Patriot High School 'A' 3:32.48 1
1) Houston, Paul 2) Sole, Seyi
3) Manilli, Matthew 4) Marcelle, Jahvante
================================================================================
Women - Group 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Western Branch High School 152 2) Grassfield 64.50
3) Oscar Smith High School 39 4) Patriot High School 38.50
5) T.C. Williams High School 32 6) Battlefield 30
6) Colonial Forge 30 8) Thomas Dale 25
8) Lake Braddock 25 10) James Madison 23
11) Oakton 22 12) James W. Robinson 21
13) First Colonial 18 13) Osbourn Park 18
15) Landstown High School 14 16) Herndon 10
16) Hayfield Secondary School 10 18) West Springfield 9
19) Ocean Lakes 8 19) Cosby 8
21) South County High School 7 21) James River (Midlothian) 7
23) South Lakes 6 23) Langley 6
23) Granby 6 26) Forest Park 5
26) Bethel 5 26) Woodside 5
29) Bayside High School 4.50 30) C.D. Hylton 4
31) Varina 3 32) W.T. Woodson 2
32) Annandale 2 34) Riverbend High School 1.50
35) Westfield 1
================================================================================
Men - Group 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Grassfield 84 2) Western Branch High Schoo 79
3) Landstown High School 48 4) T.C. Williams High School 44
5) Lake Braddock 42 6) Chantilly 36
7) Woodbridge 34 8) Battlefield 22.50
9) Westfield 21 10) Oscar Smith High School 17
11) Oakton 16 12) Cox 14
13) Bethel 13 13) Bayside High School 13
13) Granby 13 16) Annandale 12
17) Osbourn Park 11 17) Washington-Lee High Schoo 11
19) Fairfax 10 19) South County High School 10
19) West Springfield 10 19) C.D. Hylton 10
23) South Lakes 9 23) James Madison 9
23) Patriot High School 9 26) Forest Park 8.50
27) McLean 8 27) Gar-Field 8
29) Stafford High School 7 30) Herndon 6
30) West Potomac 6 32) Centreville 5
33) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 4 34) W.T. Woodson 3.50
35) Tallwood 3 35) Thomas Dale 3
37) Stonewall Jackson (Manassa 2.50 38) James W. Robinson 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1436040 views
|